Race Results for
Coconut Cup #4
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 01/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIEGO RUIZ     237 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
2 ALEXANDER LAI     228 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
3 DONALDO CUADRA     238 AEROSPACE
4 ROGERIO FILHO     240 
5 JESUS GALINDEZ     203 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
DNF DAVID LEON     239 
DNF JOEL ESPINOZA     235 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 CLUB SCRUB
2 JOSH HENNESSEY     557 
3 OSCAR MANRIQUE     559 
4 BENNY PROTANO     569 JUNKMAN/LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROTANO
DNF RICH WETHERALD     560 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY TOURAL     504 HOLY FRIJOLES
2 FABIAN LARRE     511 ACTIVE CYCLES
3 JEREMY PETERSON     536 
4 Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  502 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE / BICYCLE EXPERIEN
5 DAVID CHORAZAK     538 CYCLE HAUS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADOLFO RODRIGUES     315 
2 ARGENTS GARCIA     316 LEE'S BICYCLES
3 RAFAEL JIMENEZ     340 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
4 HENRY SANTILLANA     324 ALL BALLS OUT
5 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  319 LEE'S BICYCLES
6 CARLOS BENEDETI     352 
7 DARREN VONDITTI     330 ALSSB.COM
8 HEALY MAIER     358 
9 MYKOLA KHOTYUN     356 
10 ANDREW LEE     357 LEE'S BICYCLES
11 EDSON GUERRA     347 BIG WHEEL CYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS GILLIS     445 
2 CHARLIE HAIMES     450 
3 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  404 QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA
4 Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  463 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
5 JIM GILLIS     446 
6 ANDY WEHMEYER     432 
7 WAYNE TANNER     460 MOUNTAIN CYCLES
DNF Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161  451 
DNF RAFAEL SANCHEZ     459 
DNF Victor Cabrera   Hialeah, FL 166294  443 
DNF Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  411 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  603 ELBER RADIOLOGY
2 ALAN HAIMES     604 ELBER RADIOLOGY
3 RICHARD BUTLER     625 
4 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431  611 ACTIVE CYCLES
5 CRISTOPHILOS PERNALES     623 
6 GARY COLE     612 BIKE TECH
DNF VAN COUNCIL     622 VAN MICHAEL SALON
DNF CLARKSON TEIXEIRA     624 INTERPLANET
DNF PAUL EATON     615 TRIKE BIKES
DNF FRED REYNOLDS     621 RACERS EDGE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  35 VAN MICHAEL SALON
2 ROBERT BOUNDS     40 TEAM GREEN / BOUNDS HEATING AND AIR
3 Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  30 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
4 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
5 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  41 TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE
6 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS
DNF ELI GESKE     34 ELBER RADIOLOGY

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  106 
2 Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  109 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
3 Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  114 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
4 Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  122 ALL BALLS OUT
5 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  110 TEAM GREEN / BIKE AMERICA
6 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  105 CANNONDALE
7 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  113 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
8 LUIS CABRERS     129 LUIS
9 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  131 
DNF ROBERT YESKE     130 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  180 BIKE AMERICA / SPECIALIZED
2 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  158 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
3 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  157 
4 Adam Goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
5 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  160 B & J BICYCLES
6 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  154 BELL'S BIKE RIVA RACING
7 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  177 IN DA HOUSE
8 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  169 BAJA CAFÉ
9 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  179 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
10 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  159 ACTIVE CYCLES
11 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  181 STICKBOYS RACING CLUB
12 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  155 PRO CYCLES
DNF Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  165 
DNF FRANK LARUE     178 BROKEN SPOKE

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH JR PEREZ     420 SUN CYCLING
2 CAMERON AUDETTE     418 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  401 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MILAN TARLAMIS     520 
2 ABRAHAM ORELLANES     524 
3 ERIC PASCUAL     523 
4 MARK WAITE     525 
5 ALVARO LOBOS     528 
6 RYAN SOTO     526 
7 CHARLIE POSTOR     527 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEONARDO CESAR     12 LEE'S BICYCLES
2 EDDY GAMAYO     57 RIDE FOR CHRIST
3 TOMAS DELGADO     55 
4 JUAN GOMEZ     76 BELL'S BICYCLE AND REPAIR
5 WILLIAM VARGAS     ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
6 MIKHAEL PONSO     77 
7 DAVID JULIEN     73 PRO FITNESS
8 ENOEL HIPALGO     70 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
9 FELIPE AGUILERA     TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
10 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  GONERIDING.COM / OYMBIKE.COM
11 ALLAIN DEPPELER     71 ACTIVE CYCLES
12 JOSE FERNANDEZ     53 
13 JESSE HORTON     22 
14 LEONARDO ORTIZ     LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
15 GILBERTO ARAVJO     79 WOOD PECKERS BIKE TEAM
16 MICHAEL ZYSMAN     80 
17 SHANE HILLSLEY     81 
DNF SANTIAGO HERRERA     51 
DNF BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     82 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNF MARCO STUCCHI     78 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAVIER GARCIA     316 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
2 JOHN AUDETTE     332 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3 DWAYNE ADAMS     306 
4 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  338 
5 MATTHEW BALLARD     349 
6 DAVID HUML     336 
7 GLENN GAMMONS     335 
8 JEREMIAH MAREK     337 
9 DAVID VIGOREAUX     333 PREFERRED LAWN
10 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ     310 
11 KEVIN RANTS     339 
12 CARLOS PASTOR     300 
DNF LAZ DIAZ     344 JULIAN RACING

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILHELM GRUNEWALD     643 
2 FREDDY TOMAS     633 
3 HECTOR BERRIOS JR     684 
4 JONATHAN TODD     681 
5 CHIP CROWTHER     610 
6 FRANKLIN CASTILLO     696 
7 BARRY ROBINSON     636 
8 CARLOS DAVILA     632 
9 JAMES ORR     683 
10 HAMMES ZAPATA     687 
11 RONALD JOSEPH     682 
12 DANNY EGUIGUREN     600 
13 MAURICIO HIDALGO     692 
14 GABRIEL OCHOA     685 
15 MATT DONOVAN     619 
16 SCOTT LUDTKE     602 
17 JACK STEINBERG     648 
18 DAVID NARANJO     686 
19 ALEX DIAS     611 
20 ALEX CARSTENS     612 
21 JULIAN DASILVA     656 
22 DANIEL KEOUGH     601 
23 DOUGLAS RABER     603 
24 LUIS GIRALDO     689 
25 JOSEPH ANSON     613 
26 RODOLFO LEVY     631 
27 KEVIN BLISS     620 
DNF JOSE GAMAYO     645 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIEGO BENINCA     174 OSITOKING
2 RAFAEL LEE     118 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3 ARNALDO DORNA     169 
4 PAULO SARRIA     190 
5 ANDRES VILLEGAS     171 
6 EDWIN SABILLOM     105 
7 JAVIER ROMERO     189 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 ALVARO OTOYA     192 
9 CHRISTIAN HERRERA     106 
10 JAIME UPEGUI     107 
11 RICHARD COSTA     153 
12 KEVIN NEUMANN     195 
13 PABLO KENNER     103 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE / BICYCLE EXPERIEN
14 MIGUEL LEON     112 
15 Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  114 CYCLE HAUS
16 EUKENI URRECHAGA     109 LEB USA
17 JULIO RODRIGUEZ     147 
18 LUIS CABRERA     149 
19 ANDREW MEDDOFF     198 
20 PABLO VALZIVIESO     101 
21 THOMAS MATA     164 RIDERS DOWN
22 GHEORGHE CIOROBEA     191 RIDERS DOWN
23 JAIME HERRE     197 
24 THOMAS MUTCH     186 
25 ALEX SERRANO     152 ECLIPSE RACING
26 JASON DEAL     111 THE BICYCLE FIX
27 RODRIGO BURGOS     100 
28 VANCLEI SANTANA     102 WOOD PECKERS BIKE TEAM
29 MAURICIO HERVAS     115 
30 ADAM GINSBERG     199 
31 Peter Aleman   Miami, FL 187897  196 
32 ALTAIR SANTOS     104 
DNF FERNANDO SANTOS     110 WOOD PECKERS BIKE TEAM

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOBBY CHERRY     208 HOLY FRIJOLES
2 MARCELO AVENDANDO     220 
3 JOHN SLATTERY     200 
4 MANUEL VILLALOBOS     249 
5 JAMES HANLON     242 SPIRIT GATE
6 FRANK ALVAREZ     266 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
7 KYLE GIBBS     255 FAT CAT BICYCLES
8 CAIRO BONILLA     209 RIDERS DOWN
9 WAYNE THOMPSON     246 
10 RICH HOGLIEVINA     243 
11 JIMMY SALGADO     280 
12 RICHARD RUIZ     231 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
13 GREG SCHIFF     245 
14 NIR GURARYE     281 
15 MOISES INOA     277 OSITOKING
16 MARTIN ORELLANES     278 
17 MIGUEL TEJAEDA     241 
18 TONY PRADA     247 
DNF MARCO GONZALEZ     257 OSITOKING
DNF DOMINGO ALONSO     279 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FEATHER DAVIS     393 
2 ARTHUR DESLOGES     391 
3 JON HENDRICKSON     392 
4 WALLY PILAT     378 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5 JOSEPH JANNACH     394 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHEENA JOHNSON     663 DOWNTOWN BICYCLES
2 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  668 JUNKMAN / LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROTANO
3 KILEEN MARSHALL     669 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE / LAND ROVER NORTH DA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GILLIAN SWINSCOE     476 
2 PAM SWALLS     478 
3 KRISTY COALE     485 
4 MARY ALONSO     491 
5 LAURA FINKLESTEIN     459 CYCLE HAUS
6 KARRIE NORBERG     498 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee