Race Results for
Brown County State Park RR
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Eisinger      LEGACY ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
2 Daniel Campbell      Panther/RGF Cycling
3 JAKE RYTLEWSKI      KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
4 Jonathan Jacob      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Erik Hamilton      NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Gregory Strock      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Gregory Christian      PANTHER/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
8 David Hauber      Fetzer Cycling Team
9 Brian Baker      Calistoga Racing Team
10 John Grant      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Jason Smith      ZIPP Factory Team
12 Joseph Bosemer      Fetzer Cycling Team
13 David Schweer      DOGFISH RACING
14 Keith Lucas      Fetzer Cycling
15 ANDRZEJ BANASZKIEWICZ      NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
16 Benjamin Weaver      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNP Mike Sherer      Alderfer Bergen
DNP Matt Stolle      Some Guys Cycling
DNP Aaron Hubbell      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNP Curtis Tolson      TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
DNP Matthew Lerner      Fetzer Cycling Team
DNP Richard Dufour      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNP Oliver Beeson      MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNP Michael Lantz      Nuvo Cultural Trail
DNP Matthew Belcher      Velo Lounge.com
DNP Weston Luzadder      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNP John puffer      TExas Roadhouse
DNP Eric Anderson      NUVO Cultural Trail

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ShelbyRay Meyer      East TN Junior Cycling
2 James Francisco      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
3 Ben Glover      RED ZONE JUNIOR CYCLING
4 Hunter Wright      East TN Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Francisco      RED ZONE
2 Taylor White      East TN Junior Cycling
3 Nick Dietrich      RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Cooper Simon      RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Daniel Santos      RED ZONE
DNP Jacob Mayer      RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant ONeil      Red Zone Cycling
2 VINCENT NOLD      RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Keven Trinkle      East TN Junior Cycling
DNP William Bain      Team Louisville

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Fagerberg      Calistoga Racing Team
2 Stephen Spanbauer      Calistoga Racing Team
3 Mike Sherman   Carmel, IN 242842   ZIPP
4 Gary Palmer      TORTUGA
5 Larry Stickler      Fetzer Cycling Team
6 Scott Kuiper      Calistoga Racing Team
7 Jeffrey Craig      Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Tim Davis      TEAM TORTUGA
9 Glenn Francisco      Team Louisville
10 Mark Ellis      
11 Jeffrey Chambers      SCHELLERS INDIANA MASTERS
12 Eric Lyle      McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Brian Gavett      Zipp
14 Victor Maddox      Fetzer Cycling Team
15 Sean O'Donnell      Verizon Wireless Racing
16 Tom Saccone      TEAM TORTUGA
17 Douglas Rees      MOB SQUAD/U BUILD IT
18 Darrin Lay      Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
19 David Berman      TEAM LOUISVILLE
20 Paul Rytlewski      Tri City Cycles
21 Darrell Edwards      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
22 Dan Loescher      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
23 Rich MacInnes      SCHELLER'S INDIANA MASTERS RACING TEAM
24 David Jarboe   Louisville, KY 286657   
DNP Colin Allen      TEAM TORTUGA
DNP Sam Nichol      ZIPP
DNP Frank Troiano      Heros
DNP craig eingenbrod      Zipp
DNP John Mandrola      Calistoga Racing Team
DNP Eugene Spiegel      Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Ernesto Calderin      VELO Lounge
3 Neal Forbes      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
4 Taylor Gaines      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
5 Brandon Lach      TEAM TURNER
6 Cory St Clair      PRO CHAIN CYCLING
7 Daniel Lach      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
8 Adam Rodkey      TEAM TORTUGA
9 Jay Porter      Team Louisville
10 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA 262613   DRT Racing
11 Chad Salla      Alderfer Bergen
12 Naveen John      TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
13 John Stebbens      
14 Brian Sullivan      CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM
15 Rob Templeman      MOB Squad - U Build IT
16 Wes Rhoads      PROCHAIN / TEAM TURNER
17 Cody Hardley      USA PISTA ELITE
18 Charles Dell      SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
19 Austin Hicks      McDonalds Cycling Team
20 Matthew Light      Alderfer Bergen
21 David Schroeder      
22 Don Fields      MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
23 timothy hargrave      Team Louisville
24 Isaac Wartman   Louisville, KY 260127   Team Louisville
25 Scott Bond      Speedway Wheelmen
26 Logan McCulloch      BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
27 aaron mundy      Team Louisville
28 Tobias Holsman      MOB Squad - U Build IT
29 Sean Kettring      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNP Martin Bearden      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNP Christopher Nevitt      Team Louisville
DNP Eric Barnett      McDonalds Cycling Team
DNP Sam Murdock      Pro Chain Cycling
DNP Daniel Bush      RED ZONE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNP Eric Johnson      SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNP Michael Slattery      Indiana Flyers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ryan Shanahan      
3 Michael Friedberg      Fetzer Cycling Team
4 Nathan Roberson      Schellerís
5 Brian Lark      RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652   UNATTACHED
7 Micah Fritzinger      Schellerís
8 John Wischmeier      
9 James Freeman      Team Louisville
10 Thomas Waggener      Main Street Velo
11 Donald Fisher      
12 Erwin Steenkamp      SHELLERS
13 Ryan Elpers      INDIEBIKE.COM
14 Jim Marcero      Team Nebo Ridge
15 Kaleb Naegeli      IC3
16 elijah williams      CKW Racing
17 carlos catalan      Goose Creek Cycle
18 Alexei Perelet   Berkeley, CA 288126   Wild Card Cycling
19 Dustin Jones      IndieBike.com
20 PATRICK KULWICKI      
21 jesse johnson      MATTHEWS RACING/ HONEY STINGER
22 Kenny Sipes      CKW RACING / OUTDOOR VENTURE
23 Jeff Wine      Humana Cyclers Cafe
24 daniel bartholomew      speedway Wheelman
25 JASON MONK      
26 rafael alvarez      Goose Creek Cycles
27 David Sperry      Lilly Cycling
28 Gregory Hege      
29 Troy Hege   Indianapolis, IN 291627   Mob Squad
30 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561   Wild Card Cycling
31 TIM CASADY      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
32 MICHAEL GARRISON      
33 Greg Smith      HAMMER HEAD RACING
34 Samuel Dobrozsi      PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
35 John Ryan      Alderfer Bergen
36 Timothy Chilton      TWINSPIRES.COM
37 Luke Haley      RED ZONE CYCLING
38 JONAS DAHLSTROM      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
39 Adam Garling      Team Nebo Cycling
40 Jarrett Frauhiger      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
41 Brent Ruddy      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
42 MICHAEL BENEDEK      TEAM LAKE EFFECT
43 Charlie Rabinowitz      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
44 Fred Steinbrecher      McDonalds Cycling Team
45 Nick Yates      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
46 Kevin Phelps      CKW RACING
47 John Wheeler      Gray Goat sport
48 Kyle goris      Team Nebo Ridge
49 William Confer      NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
50 jason urbanski      unattached
51 SCOTT YATES      NEBO RIDGE
52 adam parler      Nebo Ridge
53 Alex Sosa      McDonalds Cycling Team
DNP Brian Jackson      
DNP Andrew Zakel      
DNP Brad Johnson      Cumberland Cycles
DNP Dennis Ley      East TN Cycling
DNP DAVID SAC      GOOSE CREEK CYCLE
DNP Jeff Dolan      INDIEBIKE.COM
DNP CHRIS HUTCHISON      INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
DNP ANDREW GRADLE      NEBO RIDGE
DNP Jason Pope      NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
DNP Bryan Dalman      Speedway Wheelmen
DNP Mark Jones      Speedway Wheelmen
DNP Timothy Wozniak      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNP JOSH GARRITY      UNATTACHED
DNP Matt Collmar      UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
DNP Chris Welch      Schellers Indiana

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Tolson      KY FLYERS/TEXAS ROADHOUSE
2 Marilynn Hartman      McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Marjorie Lyle      McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Kiersta Tucker      Ohio Valley Velo
DNP Olivia Jaras      ROGUE RACING PROJECT

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELINDA NITZ      MCDONALD'S
2 CLAUDIA FRITZINGER      
3 Laura Bohler      BikeClicks/Team Louisville
4 Suzanne Webster      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee