Race Results for
Napa Valley Dirt Classic
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Casten   02:44:38  588 
2 Andy Clisham   03:23:09  393 

Men - Sport Single Speed - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Bool   San Rafael, CA01:46:49 237697  109 
3 Steve Glazer   01:50:56  418 
5 zachary smith   San Jose, CA01:55:05 259828  530 
7 Jason Figone   01:56:16  241 
9 Dick Gilliard   01:58:37  569 
11 Ryan Robinson   02:02:36  366 
13 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA02:05:45 195430  154 
15 Jeremy Maine   02:07:08  397 
17 Kevin Gambini   02:14:09  554 
19 Josh Kelley   02:16:43  234 

Men - Sport Single - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Scott Bristow   01:48:55  217 
4 James O'Hare   01:53:53  450 
6 Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA01:55:35 210901  417 
8 Mike Upchurch   Sacramento, CA01:56:59 283109  346 
10 Cobot O'Callaghan   02:01:13  358 
12 Jesse Smith   02:03:49  146 
14 Mark Hagen   02:07:03  454 
16 Eric Klein   02:08:57  416 
18 Steven Sprague   02:15:52  204 
20 John Armenta   02:24:24  104 

Men - Pro Single Speed - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Huber   01:35:40  380 
2 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA01:40:47 41985  401 

Men - Open Sport Single Speed - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Dennis Desmond   02:40:03  433 

Men - Expert Single Speed Male - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Richard Blanco   Redwood City, CA01:44:00 127094  438 
5 Harley Constantin   Danville, CA01:44:02 7613  175 
9 Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA01:46:44 92638  378 
10 Erik Thunstrom   Boulder Creek, CA01:47:01 189945  275 
13 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA02:00:14 112364  334 
14 Mike Claytor   Fairfax, CA02:00:20 127759  108 

Men - Expert Single Speed - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Surges   01:39:17  550 
2 Michael Ewers   San Rafael, CA01:40:03 250445  466 
3 Troy Taylor   01:41:07  354 
6 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA01:44:52 207885  260 
7 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA01:45:01 273103  381 
8 Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA01:46:42 161127  523 
11 James Johnston   01:49:54  140 
12 Sage Bauers   01:53:16  246 

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Raubach   02:01:48  535 
2 Eric Gunderson   02:03:56  618 
3 Tom Boss   02:07:53  414 
4 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA02:12:13 175841  611 
5 Mark Loy   02:14:27  143 
6 Doug Cutting   02:19:00  145 
7 Scoot Fair   02:20:20  612 
8 Jeff Butterfield   02:20:21  165 
9 Edward Cruz   02:21:21  262 
10 Rich Gutierrez   02:27:47  539 
11 James Donley   02:33:45  580 
12 David Jacobson   02:35:39  273 
13 Brad Bargmann   02:37:28  412 
14 Paul Silliman   02:39:02  298 
15 Tony Roth   02:49:55  368 
16 Ray Wilson   02:50:17  374 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   02:09:30  376 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA01:58:30 281189  319 
2 Sabastian Ramseier   02:03:24  119 
3 Donald Mahnke   02:57:01  579 
4 Marshall Wayman   03:16:59  513 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lukas Ramseier   01:49:56  117 
2 Josh Dorris   Santa Rosa, CA01:54:56 271316  285 
3 Shane Hyde   01:56:34  428 
4 Nathanael Pope   01:59:18  184 
5 Joe Gulden   01:59:31  225 
6 John Hilvert   02:03:12  153 
7 Brook Burley   02:04:07  144 
8 ryan bennie   Santarosa, CA02:04:49 292149  228 
9 Andrew Shatz   San Francisco, CA02:05:36 287530  272 
10 Covey Potter   02:05:37  265 
11 Josh Moberg   02:10:52  158 
12 Klint Torres   02:11:47  423 
13 Brent Arndt   02:12:48  322 
14 Seth Leidy   02:13:54  134 
15 Michael Zumwalt   02:18:43  186 
16 Brian Brakesman   02:27:20  521 
17 Eric Pastrama   02:34:00  155 
18 Brian Yowek   02:37:08  195 
19 Joseph Taylor   02:38:27  567 
20 Leo Slone   02:43:09  426 
21 Joe McLean   02:46:34  290 
22 Gregory Ja   02:46:56  263 
23 Henry Myers   02:49:02  536 
24 Tom Palacek   02:50:36  479 
25 Brandon Senn   02:58:52  235 
26 Phillip Stuecheli   03:03:56  424 
27 JR Ballesteros   03:06:21  150 
28 Cameron Pridmore   03:11:19  274 
29 Junnel Milleza   03:29:13  218 
30 Lu Huang   03:33:11  534 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA01:51:48 286027  467 
2 Mark Douglas   01:55:38  462 
3 Art Laforteza   01:55:54  168 
4 Joe Kayser   02:01:25  124 
5 Eric Mork   02:03:22  389 
6 Gavin Whitis   02:03:57  255 
7 Nathan Senini   02:06:48  313 
8 Matthew Smith   02:09:41  478 
9 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA02:10:00 291426  291 
10 Kevin Grundmann   02:10:56  351 
11 David Malachowski   02:14:13  116 
12 Charles Geiger   02:20:09  157 
13 Brad Basford   02:22:29  349 
14 Malcolm Yeung   02:25:17  394 
15 Shane Velez   02:27:35  206 
16 Jorge Garcia   02:31:51  452 
17 Chris Haxsoll   02:33:24  448 
18 Victor Iglesias   02:35:57  464 
19 Greg Mihan   02:36:07  321 
20 Greg McCabe   02:36:50  592 
21 Kris Pederson   02:44:02  526 
22 Patrick Blacklock   02:44:41  137 
23 Jeff Watson   02:47:41  233 
24 Brian Holland   02:49:08  249 
25 Matt Newman   02:49:50  451 
26 Kevin Heinrich   02:56:16  110 
27 Scott Radwan   02:58:18  413 
28 Charles Ditmore   03:01:20  403 
29 Hernan Granados   03:10:25  216 
30 John Kostelz   03:12:25  113 
31 Sean Breen   03:34:37  542 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Marrama   01:59:50  566 
2 Ueli Ramseier   02:01:55  120 
3 Eric Miller   Oakland, CA02:07:25 285905  577 
4 Dave Edwards   02:08:54  421 
5 michael ulyatt   Petaluma, CA02:11:17 273281  338 
6 Patrick Lyons   02:12:11  304 
7 dino wilson   Petaluma, CA02:13:49 277712  552 
8 James Haugen   02:17:27  294 
9 Todd Morrish   02:24:20  609 
10 Keith Silverman   02:25:18  549 
11 Eric Guercio   02:29:21  122 
12 Thomas Humphreys   02:29:33  239 
13 Ron Nerviani   02:29:54  492 
14 Richard Siegel   02:31:46  287 
15 Marc Aley   02:34:30  212 
16 Peter Brisbo   02:40:01  533 
17 Robert Zollinger   02:43:53  324 
18 Ross Battersby   02:44:07  130 
19 Darrel James   Modesto, CA02:44:56 225665  329 
20 Guillermo Torres   02:48:42  508 
21 Dan Huber   02:49:47  391 
22 Rey Ballesteros   02:53:36  149 
23 James Abernethy   02:53:52  219 
24 Rick Abercrombie   02:54:19  101 
25 Peter O'Brian   03:04:10  136 
26 Charles Abernethy   03:10:12  316 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hughes   Lafayette, CA02:19:19 65497  198 
27 Robert Villegas   03:13:23  177 
28 Kirt Thompson   03:15:03  103 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA01:48:20 269771  193 
2 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA01:48:33 235691  493 
3 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA01:53:25 273094  250 
4 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA02:02:58 271070  491 
5 Trevor Larsen   02:06:02  407 
6 Bob Siegel   02:12:54  289 
7 Alexander Fung   02:17:56  443 
8 Joe Pridmore   02:52:40  293 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Randall Glaeser   02:22:57  323 
26 Keith Marzak   02:28:07  162 
27 Levy Ring   02:29:41  352 
28 Morgan Venable   02:32:28  587 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Coando   01:44:57  563 
2 Peter Durham   01:45:51  129 
3 Kevin Joell   Reno, NV01:46:53 42329  278 
4 Chad Lencioni   01:47:57  156 
5 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO01:48:11 262242  300 
6 Matt Leonard   San Mateo, CA01:49:28 233007  543 
7 Alex Yuen   01:52:04  388 
8 Matthew Carlson   01:52:06  312 
9 Brian Newman   01:52:09  449 
10 Miroslav Miklos   01:52:19  252 
11 Brett Butler   01:53:46  190 
12 Rafael Rius   Fremont, CA01:53:52 286253  355 
13 Bruno Pitton   01:54:51  327 
14 John Grover   El Cerrito, CA01:56:42 247024  131 
15 Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA01:58:42 209724  515 
16 Brad Suhr   02:00:15  512 
17 Zac Zac Baptiste   02:01:58  430 
18 Chris OBrien   Soquel, CA02:02:12 293815  547 
19 Niels Van Kampenhout   02:03:36  166 
20 Matt Davidson   02:05:42  164 
21 Ted Ketai   02:07:01  371 
22 Chad Guldin   Reno, NV02:13:56 292723  330 
23 Joel Jones Jones-Marino   02:16:29  179 
24 Alan Ting   02:19:03  106 
29 Gerado Pedraza   03:06:55  160 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Richardson   01:40:35  269 
2 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA01:42:41 3487  399 
3 Tim Koehler   01:45:53  553 
4 Zach Thorp   Redlands, CA01:47:38 93335  336 
5 Red Felix   Antioch, CA01:47:42 158295  575 
6 Oliver Souza   01:48:12  551 
7 Gary Shockey   01:49:07  359 
8 chuck stewart   Redlands, CA01:49:12 265077  342 
9 Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA01:49:50 266414  167 
10 Cisco Moran   01:50:26  541 
11 Kenneth Skogerson   Reno, NV01:51:23 81322  331 
12 Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA01:51:26 129703  139 
13 Jason Homes   01:51:29  608 
14 Robert Picard   Santa Rosa, CA01:51:34 241477  183 
15 Devin Young   01:51:56  590 
16 Adrian Hinman   01:52:12  170 
17 Joe Narciso   01:52:27  161 
18 Dirk Asuto   01:52:36  560 
19 Joe Shelburne   Chico, CA01:52:38 91565  295 
20 Scott VanVoris   El Dorado Hills, CA01:52:42 286726  382 
21 Joe Pessano   01:52:44  123 
22 John Taft   Mill Valley, CA01:53:29 34911  528 
23 Chris Mann   01:53:49  483 
24 Brian Martinez   01:53:50  127 
25 Chad Davidson   01:54:49  556 
26 J.. Bonwick   01:55:21  557 
27 David Wolbeck   01:55:45  201 
28 Tom Dillard   Redding, CA01:55:48 81589  192 
29 Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA01:56:19 204376  498 
30 Javier Gomez-Espana   01:57:13  490 
31 Samuel Turney   01:57:33  480 
32 Matthew Valdez   01:59:22  502 
33 Ken Dobson   Sonoma, CA01:59:33 9649  344 
34 Danilo Bonilla   01:59:49  277 
35 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA01:59:59 41826  400 
36 Bryan Ralstone   02:01:11  427 
37 Marcelo Quiroz   02:02:54  484 
38 Johann Miller   02:03:52  114 
39 Frank Sisneros   02:04:40  373 
40 Craig Zirzow   02:04:56  296 
41 Tom Campeau   02:05:21  187 
42 Ira Menitone   02:05:24  516 
43 Arno Harris   02:05:35  405 
44 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA02:06:00 258865  361 
45 John Gray   02:06:09  230 
46 John Hillstrom   02:06:38  619 
47 Dennis Luz   02:06:51  266 
48 Carl Abernethy   02:06:53  510 
49 Robert DeRoss   02:07:05  348 
50 David Rosevold   Sacramento, CA02:07:06 292848  524 
51 Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA02:08:45 86490  306 
52 Steve Anderson   Elk Grove, CA02:09:58 293289  288 
53 Dan Marotto   02:10:04  584 
54 Doug Lewis   02:11:16  105 
55 Steve Scott   02:12:00  620 
56 Andrew Smith   02:12:59  281 
57 Ryan Gregory   02:14:13  453 
58 Sean Quillen   Roseville, CA02:14:21 293307  224 
59 Rommell Corenz   02:15:35  562 
60 Joe Carpenter   San Jose, CA02:16:45 301276  333 
61 Clay Ramsey   02:16:47  258 
62 Tim Bouchet   02:16:58  174 
63 Jon Perry   02:17:11  320 
64 Robert Rocha   02:17:36  102 
65 Eric Bowman   02:18:28  390 
66 Paul Maciel   02:19:32  540 
67 Tad Henderson   02:24:49  395 
68 Joe Sordi   02:53:40  270 
69 Jose Moreno   03:29:15  299 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 44-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA01:43:59 15679  318 
6 Eric Betz   01:48:24  200 
11 Bruce Armstrong   01:53:06  325 
16 Kevin Shurtz   01:55:58  248 
21 Michael Jacobs   Truckee, CA01:57:11 173181  545 
26 Harry Meltzer   02:00:51  240 
31 Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA02:04:06 198483  506 
36 David Graff   02:05:16  199 
41 Andrew Lyndon   02:09:56  532 
48 Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA02:21:55 250983  223 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA01:44:59 225191  398 
3 William Buckingham   01:47:13  118 
4 James Puckett   Mill Valley, CA01:48:07 224571  561 
5 Paul Ellison   01:48:18  259 
7 Curtis Kimble   Cotati, CA01:49:54 291075  185 
8 Michael Urbina   Morgan Hill, CA01:50:25 36247  570 
9 Paul Montgomery   Kentfield, CA01:50:26 261836  254 
10 Kevin Pierce   01:50:40  463 
12 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA01:55:18 100331  257 
13 Brian Hughes   San Jose, CA01:55:26 43946  474 
14 Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA01:55:45 118422  383 
15 Don Mahnke   01:55:51  578 
17 Steve Wade   01:56:04  253 
18 Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA01:56:18 189883  182 
19 Paul Begsie   01:56:35  573 
20 Scott Steinwert   01:57:08  501 
22 Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA01:57:33 14909  564 
23 Tom Snyder   Sacramento, CA01:58:35 234872  392 
24 Mike Warren   Sebastopol, CA01:59:36 37286  242 
25 Russell Carmick   South San Francisco, CA02:00:33 87371  222 
27 George Cruz   Napa, CA02:00:52 42703  500 
28 Jan De Jong   02:01:28  171 
29 Glenn Drummond   02:01:42  377 
30 Steve Reddie   02:02:16  610 
32 Sean Solway   02:04:24  267 
33 EA Morgan   02:04:28  527 
34 Stephen Rauch   02:04:38  360 
35 Kirk Wallace   02:04:39  472 
37 Tim Hoffman   Sebastopol, CA02:06:19 286681  282 
38 Richard Neils   02:06:20  456 
39 David Dulberg   02:07:03  244 
40 Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA02:07:26 191072  303 
42 J Seamans   02:10:58  572 
43 Joseph Grabski   Napa, CA02:12:50 185125  410 
44 Perry Bertsch   02:12:56  292 
45 Ken Hall   02:13:15  297 
46 Bob Pinotti   02:16:02  504 
47 Rich Henthorn   02:16:34  481 
49 Frlank Rodrigues   02:23:23  237 
50 Kirk DeAlba   02:24:20  256 
51 Mark Ong   02:33:39  503 
52 Scoot Alexander   02:39:40  455 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Radoslovich   02:07:38  461 
2 Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA02:07:40 195911  205 
3 Paige Youngman   02:10:24  307 
4 Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA02:11:01 87195  475 
5 Charlie Wirtz   02:12:40  538 
6 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA02:12:52 90582  343 
7 Ronaold Glaeser   02:25:48  279 
8 Michael Toomey   02:32:30  440 
9 Mark Harrington   02:58:28  209 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA01:32:40 202564  411 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA01:31:58 11765  172 
2 Brian Butler   01:33:03  188 
3 Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA01:33:42 277112  148 
4 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA01:34:09 278360  226 
5 Gregory Heinz   Salinas, CA01:36:00 180144  337 
6 Nick Wierzba   Suttons Bay, MI01:36:22 205037  221 
7 Shiloh Kantz   Fairfax, CA01:36:24 180321  264 
8 Marcelo Quioroz   01:36:28  518 
9 Jeremy Kimmel   Somerville, MA01:36:42 247475  589 
10 Ethan Black   Chico, CA01:37:13 194968  436 
11 Gabriel Cheese   Sebastopol, CA01:39:27 158764  617 
12 David Belden   Menlo Park, CA01:39:52 117915  286 
23 Brian Larson   Chico, CA01:48:38 260743  487 
24 Kyle Hughes   Chico, CA01:53:06 138671  197 
25 Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA01:55:49 210987  613 
26 Eric Nelson   02:03:18  268 
27 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV02:07:46 211458  232 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA01:32:45 30719  439 
2 Scott Leland   Reno, NV01:33:23 179817  520 
3 Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA01:34:37 4248  522 
4 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV01:35:23 6691  447 
5 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA01:35:36 204936  565 
6 Carl Sanders   Lagunitas, CA01:35:36 273771  135 
7 Ian Allen   Oxnard, CA01:36:13 85242  555 
8 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA01:36:52 169857  214 
9 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA01:37:00 195327  408 
10 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA01:37:58 196333  125 
11 Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA01:40:27 43606  458 
12 Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA01:41:02 26691  457 
13 Rene Simon   San Rafael, CA01:41:53 243932  546 
14 Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA01:43:38 134268  559 
15 Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA01:43:45 226979  375 
16 Travis Sluder   Morgan Hill, CA01:44:39 41990  305 
17 William Reuss   Redding, CA01:44:48 204939  247 
18 Devin Avery   Rancho Cordova, CA01:44:53 252381  231 
19 John Hurley   Reno, NV01:46:11 228891  178 
20 Eric Olson   01:46:13  499 
21 Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA01:46:36 196149  207 
22 James Camino   01:46:50  385 
23 Geoff Wilcox   Richmond , CA01:46:58 253588  558 
24 Scott Thomason   Napa, CA01:47:18 220927  126 
25 Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA01:47:24 247360  314 
26 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA01:47:57 223810  311 
27 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA01:48:54 8150  271 
28 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA01:49:18 43368  147 
29 Hyland Fisher   01:49:21  429 
30 David Pauls   01:51:14  173 
31 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA01:51:42 269479  163 
32 Marcus Peterlin   San Ramon, CA01:51:47 293059  488 
33 John Friesen   Redding, CA01:52:24 204885  615 
34 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA01:52:34 40678  420 
35 Murphy Mack   01:54:06  581 
36 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA01:54:29 90704  548 
37 Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA01:55:54 205499  367 
38 Cory Farrer   San Rafael, CA01:56:00 11297  362 
39 Andrew May   Dublin, CA01:56:05 146125  121 
40 David Allen   Capitola, CA01:58:01 1399  317 
41 Curtis Inglis   02:19:03  441 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 44-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lennon   Redding, CA01:40:03 20897  614 
6 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA01:47:20 168005  473 
11 Jon Suzuki   Oakland, CA01:51:39 34715  571 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 William Sans   San Mateo, CA01:40:44 48284  435 
3 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA01:40:46 106455  210 
4 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca01:42:15 8359  251 
5 Berkeley White   Cloverdale, CA01:44:55 181449  607 
7 Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA01:48:13 159606  365 
8 Whit Raymond   01:49:25  432 
9 Todd Hesse   01:50:43  445 
10 Mark Mastoras   01:51:03  112 
12 Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA01:57:58 28464  181 
13 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA01:58:08 22761  261 
14 Michael Anklam   02:01:32  208 
15 Anthony DAmico   Campbell, CA02:05:00 274990  141 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA01:48:29 196952  357 
2 Rick Timossi   Folsom, CA01:50:56 248417  215 
3 michael koppe   Larkspur, CA02:01:24 290554  128 
4 David Marcotte   02:05:31  236 

Men - Pro - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA01:27:57 113102  220 
2 Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA01:28:17 226388  537 
3 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA01:28:50 156335  574 
4 Roger Bartels   Healdsburg, CA01:29:20 2760  583 
5 Matt Chaney   Fairfax, CA01:30:20 245028  434 
6 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA01:30:31 204144  497 
7 Mark Weir   01:31:16  386 
8 Jason Moeschler   01:32:41  370 
9 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA01:33:14 1688  460 
10 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA01:33:50 198575  211 
11 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA01:34:18 139643  509 
12 Corey Ward   Morgan Hill, CA01:34:31 157390  529 
13 Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR01:34:49 211532  379 
14 Christopher Brown   01:35:08  341 
15 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id01:36:05 181890  276 
16 Kirk Desmond   01:36:12  387 
17 Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA01:36:17 224912  384 
18 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA01:37:22 236332  350 
19 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA01:42:56 75094  465 
20 Peter Graf   01:44:34  409 

Women - Pro Single Speed - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA01:58:49 99021  196 
2 Natalie Morris   Sacramento, CA02:08:19 204242  505 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joie Franco   Fremont, CA02:20:39 262057  519 
2 Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA02:24:46 42203  422 
3 Shaney Emerson   02:28:27  363 
4 Laura Jump   San Jose, CA02:29:56 219542  345 
5 Maia Entropo   02:34:37  531 
6 Mariska Vodegel   02:39:07  425 
7 Brianne Spiersch   02:46:34  189 
8 May Woo   San Francisco, CA02:50:51 285704  585 
9 Erika Maine   04:01:16  396 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 34 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Borden   02:07:39  332 
2 Heather Cafferata   02:15:45  616 
3 Teresa Acerson   02:24:30  586 
4 Cyndie Gillingham   02:52:31  301 
5 stacy schroeder   Santa Cruz, CA02:52:33 286859  328 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA02:05:40 405  151 
2 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA02:10:43 250459  471 
3 Ann Bogges   Santa Rosa, CA02:14:50 293081  494 
4 Wendy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA02:18:33 290339  402 
5 Leslie Creed   02:21:17  486 
6 Jennifer Lucia   02:26:37  470 
7 Marjory Finn   02:27:49  138 
8 Emily McLanahan   San Francisco, CA02:35:34 272159  582 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Wallace   Corte Madera, CA02:25:05 231277  476 
2 Lesley Galloway   Redwood City, CA02:30:17 109000  347 
9 Kimmy Krueger   02:42:51  302 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA01:42:06 164746  446 
14 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV01:42:36 211382  227 
15 Darren Leva   Woodside, CA01:42:48 221519  169 
16 Todd Stoehr   Lodi, CA01:44:33 165526  356 
17 Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CA01:44:55 108762  437 
18 Justin Wolff   Santa Cruz, CA01:45:20 221178  442 
19 Jean-Phillippe Bergmann   Chico, CA01:46:41 251635  525 
20 Michael Hartlaub   Oakland, CA01:47:01 175968  621 
21 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV01:47:33 133559  468 
22 Robert Butner   Union City, CA01:48:24 166701  339 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 34 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Broch   Reno, NV01:54:14 202496  485 
2 Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA01:57:43 139136  477 
3 Teshia Cordia   02:05:30  568 
4 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA02:16:40 188596  152 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meiling Yee   Sunnyvale, CA02:01:20 250509  203 
2 Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA02:03:09 205183  482 
3 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA02:07:03 176587  180 
4 Debra Zupancic   Redwood City, CA02:08:34 231262  107 
5 Janet Soule   Davis, CA02:10:55 263079  364 
6 Jayne Peterlin   San Ramon, CA02:27:18 228828  489 

Women - Pro - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA01:40:05 188603  576 
2 Athena Kraus   El Cerrito, CA01:51:08 276277  469 
3 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA01:52:57 163025  353 
4 Sarah Piccolo   01:55:20  340 
5 Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA01:56:21 206653  544 
6 Linda Lickhart   02:22:32  507 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee