Race Results for
O'Fallon Gold Rush
Defiance, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO01:03:50 228059   ICCC
2 Zach Brace   01:05:53   Mesa
3 Drew Black   01:06:11   Mesa
4 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL01:09:45 258364   Wild Trak Bikes
5 Christian Stitz   01:10:32   
6 karl king   Saint Charles, MO01:14:14 234146   
7 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO01:15:33 227637   Ghisallo
8 Tom Blackman   01:16:03   
9 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO01:17:11 277604   Mesa
10 Gerhard Eil   01:19:16   
11 Brian Bosken   01:23:57   Momentum
12 Shawn Turnbull   01:30:50   Dogfish
13 Eric Martin   Memphis, TN01:34:53 245163   Dogfish
DNF Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO23:59:59 230818   Mesa Cycles

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matthew keeven   O'fallon, MO01:00:15 258367   Mesa
2 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO01:08:35 1287   DrJ-Racing
3 mark bauer   Ballwin, MO01:27:15 175633   DRJ Racing Team

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA01:44:12 25002   Altos
2 Bob Arnold   Fenton01:47:27 195092   DRJ Racing
3 Wes Biermann   Ballwin, MO01:51:27 221886   DRJ- Racing
4 Mike Tieber   Ballwin, MO01:58:54 203798   Veloforce
5 Robert Metz   High Ridge, MO02:15:17 245964   DRJ Racing
DNF Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO23:59:59 176998   Bare Knuckle Brigade
DNF Stacey LaPresta   Rolla, MO23:59:59 182342   
DNF Doug Davis   Boise, ID23:59:59 57024   TOC Gateway

Men - Endurance - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO00:00:09 200214   DRJ-racing
2 Eric Schuck   West Bloomfield, MI00:00:07 169124   VeloForce
3 Jiri Doksansky   00:00:05   
DNF Chad Brixey   Hazelwood, MO23:59:59 209221   No Team

Men - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Buechter   00:59:27   
2 Zach Sheets   01:01:01   

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Holtmann   00:55:34   
2 Ted Salava   Ofallon, MO01:02:38 272835   Momentum Cycles
3 Aaron Gardner   01:05:45   Dogfish
4 Dennis Huebner   01:08:38   
5 Keith Wilson   01:10:22   
6 Jeff Tipps   01:11:01   
7 Loran cavano   Webster Groves, MO01:23:42 167632   Big Shark Racing
8 Craig Mueller   01:25:15   
9 Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO01:30:56 200819   

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Grumke   Saint Louis, MO00:58:37 199604   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO01:05:55 174489   Veloforce
2 Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO01:08:03 278808   Suburu
3 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO01:11:03 313326   Blackman Biking

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee