Race Results for
O'Fallon Gold Rush
Defiance, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO01:03:50 228059   ICCC
2Zach Brace   01:05:53   Mesa
3Drew Black   01:06:11   Mesa
4552.51Scott Peipert   Alton, IL01:09:45 258364   Wild Trak Bikes
5Christian Stitz   01:10:32   
6560.85karl king   Saint Charles, MO01:14:14 234146   
7565.02John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO01:15:33 227637   Ghisallo
8Tom Blackman   01:16:03   
9573.36Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO01:17:11 277604   Mesa
10Gerhard Eil   01:19:16   
11Brian Bosken   01:23:57   Momentum
12Shawn Turnbull   01:30:50   Dogfish
13590.04Eric Martin   Memphis, TN01:34:53 245163   Dogfish
DNFChristopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO23:59:59 230818   Mesa Cycles

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00matthew keeven   O'fallon, MO01:00:15 258367   Mesa
2565.00Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO01:08:35 1287   DrJ-Racing
3590.00mark bauer   Ballwin, MO01:27:15 175633   DRJ Racing Team

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.61Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA01:44:12 25002   Altos
2545.46Bob Arnold   Fenton01:47:27 195092   DRJ Racing
3560.31Wes Biermann   Ballwin, MO01:51:27 221886   DRJ- Racing
4575.16Mike Tieber   Ballwin, MO01:58:54 203798   Veloforce
5590.01Robert Metz   High Ridge, MO02:15:17 245964   DRJ Racing
DNFScott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO23:59:59 176998   Bare Knuckle Brigade
DNFStacey LaPresta   Rolla, MO23:59:59 182342   
DNFDoug Davis   Boise, ID23:59:59 57024   TOC Gateway

Men - Endurance - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO00:00:09 200214   DRJ-racing
2565.00Eric Schuck   West Bloomfield, MI00:00:07 169124   VeloForce
3Jiri Doksansky   00:00:05   
DNFChad Brixey   Hazelwood, MO23:59:59 209221   No Team

Men - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Buechter   00:59:27   
2Zach Sheets   01:01:01   

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Holtmann   00:55:34   
2546.25Ted Salava   Ofallon, MO01:02:38 272835   Momentum Cycles
3Aaron Gardner   01:05:45   Dogfish
4Dennis Huebner   01:08:38   
5Keith Wilson   01:10:22   
6Jeff Tipps   01:11:01   
7577.50Loran cavano   Webster Groves, MO01:23:42 167632   Big Shark Racing
8Craig Mueller   01:25:15   
9590.00Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO01:30:56 200819   

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Grumke   Saint Louis, MO00:58:37 199604   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.47Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO01:05:55 174489   Veloforce
2564.74Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO01:08:03 278808   Suburu
3590.01Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO01:11:03 313326   Blackman Biking

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee