Race Results for
Ed Peters Memorial Weekend - RT29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:20:42 57947  342 Team Alliance Environmental
2 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield0:22:15 247637  283 Propeller Racing
3 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA0:22:58 97242  282 Guys Racing Club
4 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD0:23:18 81136  284 C3-Sollay.com !!!

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Peter Howe   Magnolia, NJ0:26:05 225060  321 Summit

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 James Collins   0:26:05  340 unattached

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ0:21:03 66981  298 Rocket Racing/YSG
2 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ0:21:13 111890  341 Team Somerset
3 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA0:21:46 67395  292 Tri-State Velo
4 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:21:52 78082  302 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
5 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ0:21:56 248847  343 ERM
6 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA0:22:04 134837  297 Monstr Health
7 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA0:22:31 195200  303 Guy's Racing
8 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD0:22:37 199532  285 ABRT / Latitude
8 Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ0:26:39 192881  320 Summit
9 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ0:22:52 222535  294 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
10 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ0:23:10 170709  291 ROCKET RACING/YSG
11 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ0:23:29 193785  289 Guys Racing
12 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:23:36 240342  286 Guy's Racing
13 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ0:23:53 196092  287 Team Somerset
14 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ0:24:13 122420  296 Rocket Racing/YSG
15 Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ0:24:22 229274  299 Team Somerset
16 Michael Urban   0:24:52  301 Head High Swell
17 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA0:25:03 80877  293 Elite Bicycles
18 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA0:25:12 124141  290 Dreamscapes cycling team
19 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA0:25:22 191795  295 Unattached
20 Steven Dubendorf   0:27:13  288 Unattached

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH0:22:15 59406  317 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
2 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA0:22:41 223596  313 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
4 Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ0:22:41 189023  334 CTA/Cranford
5 Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY0:22:47 90321  311 GS Retro Velo
6 David Nesler   Newark, DE0:22:52 188442  314 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
7 Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA0:22:59 52871  318 Bucks County Racing Club
8 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE0:23:10 79508  316 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
9 Peter Louie   Union, NJ0:24:05 257026  312 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
10 Andrew Bollinger   Bethlehem, PA0:25:16 45098  306 Gotham Cyclist
11 Paul Savage   Doylestown, PA0:26:38 249114  344 unattached
12 John Cohen   Newark, DE0:27:02 45197  309 Team Somerset
13 Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA0:27:02 226054  319 BIKELINE/LWA
14 Ron Baines   0:27:24  305 Ciclo Werks
15 Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NY0:27:31 247296  310 unattached
16 Patrick Cabrey   Hockessin, DE0:27:55 46935  308 TriState Velo
17 peter deluca   Chatham, NJ0:28:57 278273  333 unattached

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ0:23:40 45887  324 Team Somerset Van Dessel
2 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC0:24:12 206823  322 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
3 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ0:25:11 280420  323 
4 Charles Spano   Titusville, NJ0:25:15 46170  335 Summit
5 C Lee Swanson   Doylestown, PA0:25:44 145878  325 Team KS2

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA0:24:33 203648  339 EPS/CSS/Riptide
2 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ0:24:34 211085  336 DKNY-Signature
3 diane vettori   Elkton, MD0:28:36 252359  327 C3-Sollay.com !

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ0:25:18 171858  331 Team Somerset
2 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA0:27:10 195022  332 Guy's Racing
3 Laurie Ohleger   0:28:50  329 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee