Race Results for
2008 Masters & Juniors Time Trial Championship
Auburn, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS1:03:05 266270  402 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN0:59:48 198104  KCOI Boulevard
2 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS1:02:12 220698  SKC Racing
3 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS1:02:33 178082  Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS1:07:36 179718  SKC Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO0:55:46 14262  90 Free State Racing
2 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0:58:00 245535  88 SKC Racing
3 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0:59:30 196516  93 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS0:59:55 276726  92 Oz Bicycle Club
5 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS1:04:05 219343  89 KCOI Boulevard
6 Robert Lock   Topeka, KS1:08:55 213649  91 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS0:58:23 59877  45 Free State Racing
2 Steven Luttjohann   Topeka, KS0:59:21 263153  46 Capp's-Rebound
3 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS1:01:44 198134  44 Capps-Rebound
4 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS1:04:33 257535  48 GP VeloTek
5 David Wills   St. Louis, MO1:07:04 263838  47 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK0:57:01 60327  353 OKC Velo Club
2 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS1:02:29 198910  350 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Richard Hostert   Wichita, KS1:02:43 47529  354 River City Racing Club
4 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS1:03:02 149720  351 KCOI Boulevard
5 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS1:03:16 194087  349 360 Racing
6 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS1:11:19 244278  348 SKC Racing
7 Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS1:20:28 141218  352 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:54:50 62854  378 OKC Velo Club
2 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS0:56:45 35597  380 Wheatland Cycling Team
3 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:56:51 153760  371 Capps-Rebound
4 Scott Langton (1 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS0:57:44 242569  376 Free State Racing
5 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS0:59:32 141051  377 River City Racing Club
6 Kent Bradford   Wichita, KS1:01:06 226793  379 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Jeffery Usher   Wichita, KS1:01:52 72992  375 River City Racing Club
8 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS1:04:46 35363  374 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS1:05:44 223492  373 Capps-Rebound
10 John Wentling   Dodge City, KS1:06:21 82741  370 River City Racing Club
11 Dale Eldridge   1:11:35  372 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS0:29:44 27258  231 360 Racing
2 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO0:32:03 263088  233 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS0:32:24 58330  230 Free State Racing
4 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO0:34:48 166255  228 team planet X masters
5 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS0:35:02 147913  229 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Edward Byrne (1 - Cat5)   Olathe, KS0:35:34 200655  234 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Martin Kline   Wichita, KS0:40:10 91466  232 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS0:32:07 207421  245 Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Dirk Willits   0:35:34  244 Unattached
3 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS0:38:18 249104  246 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS0:35:41 255320  261 Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Jim Hoehn   0:36:31  262 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Knowles   Topeka, KS0:43:05 277741  271 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   Topeka, KS0:14:49 221084  124 GP VeloTek
2 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS0:17:50 243878  121 SKC Racing
3 Joey Vecchione   Olathe, KS0:18:32 260537  123 SKC Racing
4 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS0:20:15 240442  125 Oz Bicycle Club
5 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO0:20:32 220539  122 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Usher   1:10:26  281 River City Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas0:36:06 221499  302 SKC Racing
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS0:36:13 155694  301 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS0:33:06 59609  322 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO0:40:08 233082  201 GP VeloTek
2 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS0:41:39 209535  202 Oz Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee