Race Results for
Watsonville Criterium
Watsonville, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   
2 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583   BPG/Montano Velo
4 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   McGuire Cycling Team
6 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
8 David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   
9 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   McGuire Cycling Team
12 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Sierra Pacific Racing
13 Viktor Rapinski   San Mateo, CA 238179   BPG/Montano Velo
14 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309   ZteaM
15 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Sierra Pacific Racing
16 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
17 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   VOS Racing
4 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046   Unattached
6 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   Fusion Sport USA
7 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   NorCal Elite Cycling
9 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
10 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
12 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   SJBC/SugarCRM
13 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   
14 James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   VOS Racing
17 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   CycleSafe.org
18 David Allen   Capitola, CA 1399   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
19 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
20 Brett Park   San Rafael, CA 134639   McGuire Cycling Team
21 William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517   Unattached
22 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
23 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Sierra Pacific Racing
24 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   TBS Racing Team
25 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135   Unattached
26 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129   SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA 253905   SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978   VOS Racing
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing
3 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip
6 steven cavanaugh   San Francisco, CA 263152   Unattached
7 Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA 267007   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
8 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   
9 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657   Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097   Stanford University
2 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304   Unattached
3 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
4 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065   Unattached
5 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333   
6 Adam Guske   Fort Collins, CO 217664   Unattached
7 Kyle Clinton   Merced, CA 49703   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
8 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346   Fusion Sport USA
10 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar
12 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   CycleSafe.org
13 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
14 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   TBS Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA 263091   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014   
3 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
4 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA 266706   Roaring Mouse Cycles
6 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA 5785   Unattached
7 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA 253905   SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA 4611   Third Pillar
9 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Unattached
11 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149   Unattached
12 Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA 88610   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
13 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   Unattached
14 Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA 248077   Stanford University
15 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA 268040   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
16 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
17 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   Team Bicycle Trip
18 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Form Fitness
19 Kevin Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793   QuadCycles
20 Joseph Morales   Gilroy, CA 159452   SJBC/SugarCRM
21 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA 38747   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
22 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425   Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
24 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   Form Fitness
25 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
26 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA 17673   Unattached
28 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development
29 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   
30 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129   SJBC/SugarCRM
31 Ben Wright   Wixom, MI 240941   California Giant Cycling
32 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
33 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136   Unattached
2 Zack Karas   Tahoe City, CA 275784   Unattached
3 Jeremy Kimmel   Somerville, MA 247475   Unattached
4 Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA 261118   Unattached
5 Ty Brookhart   Redwood City, CA 257122   Unattached
6 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA 270475   SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA 275786   
8 steven cavanaugh   San Francisco, CA 263152   Unattached
9 Jacob Rodak   San Jose, CA 276445   SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA 267007   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
11 Ryan Drobek      
12 Jeff Kesner   Redwood City, CA 177253   SJBC/SugarCRM
13 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA 236231   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
14 Abe Rotsteib      
15 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA 254961   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Ryan Connolly   Redwood City, CA 123594   Unattached
17 Christopher Marcoux   Oakland, CA 209137   Unattached
18 Kris Tjennell      
20 Trevor Goines   Clovis, CA 280568   Unattached
21 John Gravais      
22 sean wayman   San Jose, CA 268350   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
23 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA 278289   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
24 john coleman   Pacific Grove, CA 280944   Ghost Tree Racing
25 Chris Spier   Los Gatos, CA 276286   Unattached
26 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849   Unattached
27 Danny Napolez      
28 Lucas Fernandez   Sunnyvale, CA 271313   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096   Joselyn's Bicycles
30 Erik Marshall      
31 Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786   Unattached
32 John Mullane      
33 Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733   San Jose Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Velo Bella
2 Vanessa Drigo      
3 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Team Walthour
4 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Code Three Womens Cycling
5 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
6 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254437   InfoVista Cycling Team
8 Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA 242581   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
9 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
10 Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA 51589   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee