Race Results for
C.R.R.T 20km TT
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS0:29:03 35597  60 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Matt Maher   Independence, MO0:31:31 220772  30 Planet X
3 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS0:33:37 47017  20 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0:29:28 196516  58 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:30:55 149720  50 KCOI Boulevard
3 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO0:31:09 49125  52 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0:28:44 245535  19 SKC Racing
2 Steven Luttjohann   Topeka, KS0:28:51 263153  59 Capp's-Rebound
3 Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS0:29:57 242036  49 Cycle City Racing
4 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR0:30:07 260270  Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0:30:22 198134  17 Capps-Rebound
6 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS0:30:51 175060  24 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO0:32:04 250812  61 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS0:32:11 223492  54 Capps-Rebound
3 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO0:32:39 263088  Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS0:33:07 280890  25 Unattached
5 Gary Pratt   0:34:54  33 Capp's-Rebound

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS0:30:41 200891  48 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:28:24 153760  31 Capps-Rebound
2 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO0:29:21 210464  10 Ozark Cycling Club
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA0:29:50 36934  29 360 Racing
4 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS0:30:40 35363  Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS0:30:50 194087  18 360 Racing
6 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS0:32:49 50699  53 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS0:29:03 27258  360 Racing
2 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS0:32:27 58330  28 Free State Racing
3 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS0:34:56 244366  16 Defined Fitness Training
4 Edward Byrne (1 - Cat5)   Olathe, KS0:35:32 200655  51 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS0:35:51 147913  Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO0:36:12 166255  team planet X masters
7 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS0:36:18 255320  Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS0:38:13 249104  34 Bicycle Shack Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:33:03 192336  26 KCOI Boulevard
2 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS0:33:36 59609  27 Wheatland Cycling Team
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS0:36:16 155694  Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Reineke   0:35:16  47 Unattached
2 Anne Kuester   0:37:56  32 Unattached
3 Jan Patterson   0:38:32  35 Unattached
4 Kathleen Raupp   0:48:07  55 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee