Race Results for
Habitat for Humanity Circuit Race
Norristown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
2556.67Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA 269390   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3Tobias Hann      Quaker City Wheelmen
4590.00Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.86Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
2564.43ryan echols   Bryn Athyn, PA 250887   Guys Racing
3590.00Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.39Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   Chester County Velo
2528.58Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Human Zoom Cycling
3530.78David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328   Exodus Road Racing
4532.97Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
5535.16Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   International Christian Cycling Club
6537.36Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   CRCA
7539.55Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
8541.74Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455   Chester County Velo
9543.94Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787   Gotham Cyclists
10546.13Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
11548.32Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
12550.52Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837   Phenix Velo
13552.71Stephen Smith   Barrington, NJ 195910   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14554.90Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023   Vortex Cycling Club
15557.10Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214   Christiana Cycling
16559.29David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
17561.49Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
18563.68John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Temple University
19565.87Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348   Team Independence
20568.07Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   Lees McRae Cycling Team
21570.26Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900   Team Independence
22572.45Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096   Christiana Cycling
23574.65Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   Charm City Cycling LLC
24576.84Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834   International Christian Cycling Club
25579.03Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Human Zoom Cycling
26581.23John Howe   Newtown, PA 213562   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
27583.42Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
28585.61N/A   New Castle, DE 189369   First State Velo Sport
29587.81David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897   Chester County Velo
30590.00Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776   Velo Europa Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350   Christiana Cycling
2541.47Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469   Christiana Cycling
3542.94Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963   Human Zoom Cycling
4544.41John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571   Liberty Cycle
5545.88Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA 250718   Evolution Racing
6547.35Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   Chester County Velo
7548.82Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037   Spinners Cycling
8550.29John Wanner   Florence, MA 97325   Unattached
9551.76Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989   Chester County Velo
10553.24Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   Chester County Velo
11554.71S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   Quaker City Wheelmen
12556.18Andy Kraynak   Harleysville, PA 250233   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13557.65Jeremy Moore   Pasadena, MD 240007   OrganicAthlete
14559.12Michael Sambrano   Detroit 244143   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
15560.59Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA 272367   University of Pennsylvania
16562.06Jeremy Dunphy   Phoenixville , PA 275442   Norfit Rockies Cycling
17563.53Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255   Kutztown Cutters
18565.00Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704   Human Zoom Cycling
19566.47Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD 275734   Unattached
20567.94John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   Guys Racing
21569.41Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing
22570.88Christopher Miller   Lansdowne, PA 260172   Guys Racing
23572.35Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196   Vortex Cycling Club
24573.82Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699   Chester County Velo
25575.29Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201   Tri State Velo
26576.76Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
27578.24Matthew Rivera   Cortlandt Manor, NY 189303   CRCA
28579.71Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
29581.18Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA 256281   Human Zoom Cycling
30582.65Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA 257669   NEBRA
31584.12David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197   Human Zoom Cycling
32585.59Christopher Cumo   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574   Philadelphia Ciclismo
33587.06Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Tri State Velo
34588.53Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995   Quaker City Wheelmen
35590.00Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973   Chester County Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Billy Way   Ithaca, NY 269386   Ithaca College
2541.61Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830   Unattached
3543.23Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599   The Bike Rack
4544.84Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237   Elite Bicycles
5546.45Frederick Klenk   Titusville, NJ 270617   Evolution Racing
6548.06Christopher Carey   Philadelphia, PA 277945   Quaker City Wheelmen
7549.68Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963   Unattached
8551.29Benjamin Kozyak   Philadelphia, PA 279623   Unattached
9552.90KENNETH RUDDELL   Philadelphia, PA 278646   L'Equipe DeVille
10554.52Mark Johnson   Yardley, PA 273361   Guys Racing
11556.13Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   First State Velo Sport
12557.74Martin Eastgate   Trenton, NJ 279336   Unattached
13559.35John Ginther   East Norriton, PA 280820   Unattached
14560.97Scott Land   Mantua, NJ 267734   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15562.58John Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229485   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
16564.19Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827   Bike & Blade
17565.81Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713   Team DRT/Deep Blue
18Shonders Batienlyl      Unattached
19569.03Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ 267009   Atlantic Bicycle Club
20570.65Steven Havrilla   Gilbertsville, PA 249193   Mrugal Racing
21572.26Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783   The Bike Rack
22573.87Robert Mahoney   Lansdale, PA 269527   Guys Racing
23575.48David Werkiser   West Chester, PA 142578   West Chester Cycling Club
24577.10Josh Berk   Blue Bell, PA 253315   Abington Wheel Wright
25Trevor Hershey      Unattached
26580.32Peter McNichols   Willow Grove, PA 268298   Unattached
27581.94Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890   The Bike Rack
28Hansell Stedman      Unattached
29585.16Scott Bralow   Philadelphia, PA 263759   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
30Steven Aukers      Unattached
31588.39Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350   Action Wheels
32590.00Michael McGraw   Hatfield, PA 270266   Guys Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.93Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   Spinners Cycling
2533.44Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
3536.95Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700   Chester County Velo
4540.46Stephen May (1 - Cat1)   Lebanon, PA 134837   Monstr Health Cycling
5543.97Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   Spinners Cycling
6547.48Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
7550.99John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Elite Bicycles
8554.50Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958   Chester County Velo
9558.01Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   Chester County Velo
10561.52Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
11565.03John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   Spinners Cycling
12568.54David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset Wheelmen
13572.05Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   Unattached
14575.56Terence Stone   Basking Ridge, NJ 97311   Unattached
15579.07Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
16582.58Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   Spinners Cycling
17586.09Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Liberty Cycle
18589.60Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453   On Track Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
2541.89Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
3543.78Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4545.67Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   Tri State Velo
5547.56Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388   Liberty Cycle
6549.45Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   Sports TEAM The
7551.33Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   Tri State Velo
8553.22Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235   Quaker City Wheelmen
9555.11Michael Whitman (1 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA 38066   Sports TEAM The
10557.00Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520   Quaker City Wheelmen
11558.89Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   Guys Racing
12560.78Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523   Chester County Velo
13562.67David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
14564.56Jay Hoffman   Fort Washington, PA 247980   Tri State Velo
15566.45Chris Hepp   Philadelphia, PA 15891   Tri State Velo
16568.34Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
17570.23Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18572.11Jay Gaunt (1 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
19574.00Justin Miller   Cherry Hill, NJ 77829   Unattached
20575.89Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
21577.78Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
22579.67Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234   Somerset Wheelmen
23581.56Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379   Tri State Velo
24583.45Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
25585.34Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
26587.23Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827   Summit Cycling Club
27589.12James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169   Guys Racing

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.67Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
2542.54Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723   Tri State Velo
3554.40Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
4566.27Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5578.13David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
6590.00Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee