Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:49:28.00 276372  527 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:55:32.00 264099  528 Solar Eclipse
3 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX2:5:26.00 194212  526 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
4 Luke Lacombe   2:13:17.00  529 Bicycles Inc

Men - SP - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rodriguez   2:22:54.00  541 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:45:7.00 272794  321 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
2 Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX1:48:39.00 178198  334 Coady & Lewis
3 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX1:52:8.00 252112  325 Team Bike Lane
4 David Kessler   Austin, TX1:55:32.00 271149  327 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Chad Hardt   1:56:56.00  337 
6 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX1:59:8.00 209652  328 NRC / Pedalmasher
7 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:1:35.00 277431  330 
8 Joe Garcia   2:2:39.00  336 Urban Bicycle Gallery
9 Rolando Vera   2:3:4.00  332 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Ian Hall   2:3:46.00  331 NRC/Pedalmashers
11 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX2:4:18.00 235610  329 Sugar Cycles
12 Thomas Cho   Nashville, TN2:5:29.00 258907  326 NRC/Pedalmasher
13 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX2:7:55.00 255241  333 Austin Parks and Recreation
14 Gary Simpson   2:13:23.00  323 Team S. TX Multisports
15 William Shields   Houston, TX2:52:26.00 266269  322 
DNF Itamar Villanueva   DNF  335 
DNF Luke Bonecutter   DNF  324 HCBW

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV1:49:59.00 284178  350 
2 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY1:53:46.00 275428  346 Performance Playground
3 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX1:54:40.00 211101  359 Ozone
4 Clay Kimsey   1:55:41.00  356 Austin Flyers
5 Jason Marko   1:58:39.00  347 
6 Jason Cameron   2:2:34.00  355 Mad Duck
7 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX2:2:46.00 258019  360 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 William Eckard   2:2:57.00  363 
9 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX2:3:11.00 266331  358 
10 John Diaz   2:3:37.00  362 Ozone
11 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX2:3:56.00 271764  351 
12 Geoff Hardtner   2:5:36.00  353 Colonel's Army
13 Jamison Gaddy   2:8:36.00  348 
14 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:25:59.00 232048  357 Ozone
DNS Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TXDNS 252237  349 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNS Wade Treichler   Austin, TXDNS 272263  352 G
DNF Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PADNF 256167  354 Moritz Chevolet Cycling
DNF Dan Pawlik   Austin, TXDNF 166733  361 NRC/Pedalmashers

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX1:49:43.00 256932  403 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
2 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:49:44.00 270946  410 ozone
3 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX1:54:52.00 255168  407 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:57:10.00 271761  393 
5 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX1:57:40.00 148417  396 PACC
6 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX2:9.01 92082  391 Elite Cycling
7 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX2:1:0.00 272240  394 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
8 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX2:1:3.01 258791  402 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bike
9 Chris Campana   2:4:36.00  406 SAGE CYCLES
10 Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX2:4:40.00 252468  413 
11 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:5:34.00 195939  408 NRC/Pedalmasher
12 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:5:41.00 199834  404 NRC/Pedalmashers
13 Javier Elenes   2:9:37.00  399 
14 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX2:10:21.00 252048  395 Bicycle Shack
15 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX2:11:18.00 224873  409 Colonels Army
16 Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX2:12:5.00 234088  412 Bike Works New Braunfels
17 Jamie Bell   2:26:17.00  401 
18 Jason Cragg   2:26:48.00  411 
19 Edwardo Villarreal   2:54:38.00  414 
DNF Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WADNF 255649  397 Cycle Logic
DNF Kyle Odom   DNF  400 

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:50:4.00 271193  437 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
2 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:54:45.00 148416  446 Livestrong/Mellow Johnnies
3 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:55:46.00 276016  445 Bicycle World & Fitness
4 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:59:37.00 104907  432 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX2:4:49.00 194267  441 Bike Lane
6 Eddie del Pino   2:4:53.00  442 
7 Peter Dennison   Austin, TX2:6:38.00 256534  447 Southwest Cycle Sport
8 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX2:6:44.00 194261  440 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine
9 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:8:22.00 243606  435 NRCPedalmashers
10 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX2:8:59.00 256780  443 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
11 Mark Durkay   Fredericksburg, TX2:11:7.00 109545  448 SABA
12 Dent Laney   Houston, TX2:13:15.00 202524  444 Sugar Cycles-180
13 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX2:16:57.00 163905  433 Bikesport
14 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX2:19:41.00 255458  405 
15 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX2:21:9.00 257392  431 M7 Racing
16 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX2:22:1.00 188559  449 
17 Joe Trevathan   DNS  434 Spider Riders
17 Craig Scoggins   DNS  436 Real T Team/ Team OA
18 Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TXDNS 265914  438 
19 Jason Grimes   Hurst, TXDNS 209149  439 Team OA/Mad Duck

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy James   2:36.01  483 Sage Cycles
2 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX2:47.00 191261  475 Southwest Cyclesport
3 Todd Smith   2:1:58.00  476 All Balls No Brains
4 John Orsingher   2:3:49.00  481 
5 Don Goerner   2:11:33.00  473 Austin PARD
6 Mike Norman   2:12:11.00  471 
7 Jeff Hoskins   Normangee, TX2:12:46.00 228753  482 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:12:49.00 169055  472 Confederate
9 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX2:18:12.00 178472  480 Bicycle Inc / Cap Carter Racing
10 William Hoenig   2:20:7.00  479 Team Mad Duck
11 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX2:21:8.00 42108  478 Pearland Cycles
12 Bill Prater   2:23:45.00  477 Bay Area Cycles
DNF Sergio Velazquez   DNF  474 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:4:12.01 48671  506 Solar Eclipse
2 John Fleming   Damon, TX2:5:13.00 273864  509 Solar Eclipse
3 Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX2:7:12.00 273837  501 Bicycle Shack
4 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX2:9:38.00 206608  507 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 David Cain   2:11:30.00  511 
6 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:13:55.00 268863  503 Team Ciao!/AAR
7 Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX2:15:22.00 33561  508 
8 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX2:16:6.00 30199  502 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Bob Beran   Austin, TX2:21:55.00 197491  505 
10 Randy Lierly   2:22:6.00  510 Team Bicycle Shack
DNS Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TXDNS 192611  504 Bikesport

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:48:41.00 243590  307 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX1:49:14.00 15780  314 
3 Jason Frazee   1:50:38.00  304 Biketown Abilene
4 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:52:44.00 133554  312 Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:53:15.00 13835  303 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Jason Posey   1:56:40.00  305 Bike Works New Braunfels
7 Ken Williford   2:2:35.00  306 Bike Run Works/Camino Real
8 David Wittoesch   2:3:44.00  310 
9 Todd Mayo   Malibu, CA2:8:3.00 175882  309 Bike Works New Braunfels
10 James Hill   2:10:58.00  301 
11 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:10:59.00 168574  308 Camino Real Cycling
12 Jeff Haught   2:50:35.00  311 
DNF Adam Rodriguez   DNF  313 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF John Armstrong   DNF  302 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:46:40.00 198394  TX TOUGH/HOTEL SAN JOSE
2 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:47:33.00 20024  Orbea/Austin Bikes
3 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:48:26.00 254  Trek/VW
4 Mitchell Comardo (1 - SM)   Sugar Land, TX1:49:8.00 141179  11 Gary Fisher 29er
5 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:50:11.00 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
6 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth1:53:8.00 157395  13 MAD DUCK
7 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:53:27.00 168160  Hotel San Jose
8 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX1:53:38.00 235943  14 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:39.01 142652  NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:55:49.00 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
11 David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:56:51.00 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
12 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:56:54.00 178627  19 NRC/Pedalmashers
13 Kevin Klegg   1:58:15.00  Broadway Bikes
14 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX2:48.00 226693  16 NRC/Pedal Masher
15 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:1:25.00 155738  18 Bicycle Sport Shop
16 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:1:26.00 173950  15 Dallas Bike Works
17 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:4:8.00 5255  12 Bicycles Plus
18 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:6:44.00 140625  17 Sun & Ski Sports
DNS Matt Gordon   Austin, TXDNS 13715  10 Trek/VW

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX2:6:43.00 201905  36 RBM/Matrix
2 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX2:7:13.00 264098  40 Solar Eclipse
3 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:7:19.00 277657  39 Team Calico
4 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:14:49.00 206475  41 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
5 Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TX2:33:2.00 231061  37 Team Sage Cycles

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:56:30.00 187726  55 Mad Duck
2 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:58:32.00 255731  51 Gold's Gym Laredo
3 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX2:2:15.00 237050  53 Big Pig Racing
4 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:3:42.00 260481  50 PACC
5 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:3:59.00 42964  49 CoachAhmadi.com
6 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX2:5:47.00 189245  47 coachahmadi.com
7 Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:10:10.00 235258  54 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX2:10:55.00 149012  57 Dallas Bike Works
9 Joe Walker   Austin, TX2:25:19.00 224640  46 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNS Raul Flores Jr.   San Antonio, TXDNS 258153  48 Solar Eclipse
DNF Federico Castro   Austin, TXDNF 225134  52 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Andy Pace   Houston, TXDNF 186414  56 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:54:34.00 154710  66 Trek/VW
2 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:54:38.00 14246  65 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
3 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX1:57:35.00 168358  64 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX1:58:14.00 254112  75 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
5 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX1:58:40.00 233679  63 Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters
6 Hector Moya   Austin, TX2:47.00 189131  70 Team Hammerhead
7 Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:1:33.00 185914  72 Austin Bkes / Orbea
8 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:1:58.00 184663  68 Hammerhead Bikes
9 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX2:2:17.00 229089  69 
10 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:2:40.00 153692  78 Austin Bikes/Oakley
11 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX2:3:12.00 157452  67 Team Bike Lane
12 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:11:32.00 139799  79 Hammerhead Bikes
13 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX2:14:2.00 219736  74 Bike Barn / Gary Fisher / Subura
DNS Jon Cotton   The Colony, TXDNS 265213  62 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
DNF Dustin Barton   Blanco, TXDNF 85066  77 Hammerhead/Titus
DNF John Rigdon   Houston, TXDNF 166741  61 Bikesport
DNF Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TXDNF 128011  73 Team Bike Lane
DNF Ramsey Foster   Austin, TXDNF 12115  76 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:40:54.00 31116  121 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:42:10.00 6135  127 
3 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX1:42:11.00 138388  113 Team Bike Lane
4 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:45:10.00 194312  125 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
5 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:46:4.00 167097  116 Bikesport
6 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:48:13.00 163030  130 Dallas Bike Works
7 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX1:48:26.00 12179  135 Solar Eclipse
8 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX1:49:33.00 58520  119 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
9 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:49:44.00 188556  114 Team Tilson Homes
10 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:51:41.00 146849  129 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
11 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:51:59.00 1984  117 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
12 Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA1:53:11.00 218169  111 NRC/Pedalmasher
13 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:53:30.00 205028  118 Team Bike Lane
14 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:54:7.00 202642  122 Fort Worth Lumber
15 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:54:48.00 204749  134 Team Sage Cycles
16 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:55:10.00 151023  128 RBM/Mirage
17 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:55:52.00 275430  123 PACC
18 Steve Mee   1:56:19.00  131 
19 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:56:30.00 164295  112 Bikesport
20 James Clayton   Suprise, AZ1:59:41.00 7098  133 Clayton Racing
21 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX2:7:49.00 40995  132 Camino Real
22 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:8:17.00 196162  139 Team Bike MoJo
23 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX2:12:11.00 174442  140 Team Sage Cycles
24 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:17:4.00 19914  137 Team Sage Cycles
25 John R. Jr. McCauley   2:45:0.00  141 Bicycles Inc
DNS Antonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNS 204871  115 Hammerhead Bikes
DNF Joseph Gold   Dallas, TXDNF 68231  136 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men - EX - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lambert   Austin, TX1:43:20.00 20193  174 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:47:46.00 234977  167 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
3 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX1:52:18.00 21482  178 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
4 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:54:6.00 72892  185 Geri-Atrix
5 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO1:54:8.00 17847  166 Joe's Pro Bike
6 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:55:25.00 192283  161 Mad Duck
7 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:55:36.00 165310  184 Solar Eclipse
8 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:55:39.01 18590  168 Mad Duck
9 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:55:49.00 157600  164 Matrix/RBM
10 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:56:7.00 13909  172 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
11 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:57:24.00 269518  170 Concho Bike
12 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:57:25.00 73177  162 Ozone
13 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:58:59.00 177354  165 Team Sage Cycles
14 Monte King   Beaumont, TX1:59:45.00 220251  175 
15 David Lurz   Boerne, TX2:3:32.00 202635  181 Solar Eclipse
16 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:3:48.00 110566  169 Sage Cycles
17 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:9:19.00 122156  180 Bicycle Shack
18 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:20:6.00 88139  179 
19 David Rilling   Houston, TX2:21:1.00 245588  176 NWCC
DNF David Mootz   Garland, TXDNF 24976  171 Litespeed
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  177 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Michael Floores   Houston, TXDNF 11872  163 NRC / Pedalmasher

Men - EX - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:47:35.00 84650  173 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX2:31:26.00 175630  192 
3 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX2:43:15.00 129177  193 
DNF Richard Suggs   NacogdochesDNF 138422  191 NRC/Pedal Masher

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX13:52.00 264100  822 Solar Eclipse
2 Parker Given   14:28.00  814 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Michael Dearman   14:41.00  821 
4 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX15:54.00 266357  824 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
5 Aidan Scott   15:55.00  818 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX17:7.00 272556  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
7 William Roberson   18:56.00  811 
8 Bowen Novaez   19:56.00  826 NRC/Pedal Masher
9 Parker Watson   20:49.00  816 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Steven Dearman   22:6.00  820 
11 Axel Flores   23:3.00  830 Solar Eclipse
12 Noah Given   23:14.00  815 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13 Ethan Odom   23:43.00  819 GC Meschio
14 Paris Foster   24:50.00  828 
15 Peter Watson   27:55.00  823 Hill Country Bicycle Works
16 Justin McGrath   31:41.00  829 HCBW-Ffirst Community Bank
17 Troy MacDonald   32:20.00  827 Team Biketown
18 Carter Bullock   33:19.00  825 NRC/Pedal Masher

Men - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX37:43.00 237374  841 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX41:34.00 264681  852 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX42:6.00 237375  851 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4 Alex Ward   42:38.00  842 Austin PARD
5 Damian Castillo   42:55.00  858 Austin PARD
6 Daniel Jaimes   42:57.00  857 Austin Parks and Rec
7 Jacob Grant   47:35.01  855 Austin PARD
8 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX48:7.00 263553  846 Golds Gym Laredo
9 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX48:58.00 271341  843 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Elijah Perez   49:5.00  854 Austin PARD
11 Kevin Corry   50:17.00  853 Austin PARD
12 Nicholas Roberson   51:37.00  856 Bicycles Inc/Trek
13 Aaron Kazanoff   54:21.00  849 Austin Parks & Recreation
14 Cristian Perez   56:51.00  847 Sage Cycles
15 Connor Cantara   1:16:10.00  850 NRC/Pedalmasher
16 Austin Mendoza   1:17:11.00  845 
17 Jacoby Gonzales   1:17:12.00  844 
18 Max Tadvick   1:20:26.00  848 Team Tadvick
DNF Adulfo Amador   DNF  859 

Men - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:2:9.00 237533  879 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
2 Zach Carlson   1:3:16.00  880 Richardson Bike Mart
3 Colin Roberson   1:6:57.00  881 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX1:9:10.00 209110  882 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:9:43.00 243589  872 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX1:9:44.00 271575  875 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
7 Jonathan Lester   1:17:15.00  883 
8 Justin McQuerry   1:40:43.00  876 WBC
9 Christopher Willemsen   1:47:35.00  871 NRCPedalmashers
10 Gary Tadvick   2:11:54.00  878 Team Tadvick
11 Jack Tadvick   2:11:55.00  877 
DNS Krendon Reynolds   DNS  873 
DNF Mason Shea   DNF  874 Austin Parks

Men - BG - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:3:43.00 268871  891 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
2 Timothy McKinney   1:16:52.00  892 NRC/PEDALMASHER

Men - BG - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Harrison   1:5:32.00  911 Bike Works N B

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Sheppard   1:1:6.00  606 
2 Baylor Blessing   1:7:18.00  607 Biketown
3 Julio Rodriguez   1:10:22.00  605 Austin PRD
4 Holt Storrie   1:26:37.00  601 
5 Matthew Javior   1:27:59.00  604 
6 Clayson Lambert   1:46:16.00  602 Team S. TX Multi-Sports
DNS Jerry Stepanovich   DNS  603 Balls Deep
DNF Frank Vera   DNF  608 Team Frankie

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Fontenot   57:27.00  648 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
2 Chris Thompson   60:25.00  663 
3 Oscar Hoyt   1:1:33.00  657 
4 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX1:1:36.00 271035  654 Peak Fitness Racing
5 Ryan Moore   Houston, TX1:2:12.00 159512  652 
6 Tim Shanahan   1:5:43.00  655 
7 Colin Hill   `1:6:10.00 283831  644 
8 Len Tadvick   1:6:36.00  656 Team Tadvick
9 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:6:50.00 272648  645 
10 Zach Seiter   1:7:30.00  662 
11 Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX1:7:31.00 157719  658 
12 Frankie Benitez   1:7:38.00  660 
13 Ryan Scott   1:10:35.00  651 
14 John Gonzales   1:11:11.00  659 
15 Mark Kinch   Dallas, TX1:12:11.00 234820  643 
16 Manuel Serrato   1:12:24.00  668 Team Aguila
17 Jeromy Denton   1:12:36.00  647 Real T Team /Tortise Racing
18 Kevin Anders   1:12:56.00  664 
19 Zachary Steinke   1:13:19.00  661 
20 Henry Martinez   1:14:51.00  666 Peak Fitness Racing
21 Robert Brill   1:15:47.00  665 Eco Bunghole
22 Guy Hipsher   1:16:14.00  669 Action Bikes
23 jose fernandez   1:20:39.00  667 
24 Chase Franklin   1:20:50.00  649 
25 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:21:20.00 279173  653 
26 Jonathan Witherspoon   1:32:19.00  646 
27 Eddie Zavala   1:37:58.00  641 
DNS Steve Di Tirro   The Woodlands, TXDNS 267375  642 Bike Land
DNF Lonn Hart   DNF  650 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Gifford   59:42.00  708 
2 John Conwell   Houston, TX60:25.00 273029  693 Northwest Cycles
3 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX1:1:42.00 272107  713 Team Sage Cycles
4 Lance Ulrich   1:2:8.00  710 
5 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:3:18.00 220914  702 Team Bike Lane
6 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:3:30.00 269160  705 NRC/Pedalmashers
7 Lance Kanode   1:7:27.00  712 
8 Raul Flores   1:7:30.00  697 Solar Eclipse
9 Robert Garlow   1:7:57.00  696 BikeMojo.com
10 Curt Wehrman   1:8:25.00  695 
11 Alex Hernandez   1:8:31.00  706 
12 Leonard Roberson   1:9:22.00  711 Bicycles Inc.
13 Roel Chapa   1:10:12.00  698 Bicycles Inc / Trek
14 Casey Vanderbrink   San Antonio, TX1:15:8.00 273546  699 The Bicycle Shack
15 Doug Phillips   1:16:45.00  703 
16 Jim MacDonald   1:20:35.00  704 Team Biketown
17 Robert Steward   Boerne, TX1:23:6.00 252461  692 Hill Country Bicycle Works
18 Dan Moore   1:23:58.00  694 
19 Rick Cantara   San Antonio, TX1:28:47.00 268560  709 NRC/Pedalmasher
20 James Land   1:30:12.00  714 
21 James Cammack Jr.   1:39:23.00  707 Team Coady & Lewis
DNS Jon Rosser   DNS  691 
DNS Joel Schaubert   Austin, TXDNS 204862  701 OBOX
DNS Mark Haynie   DNS  700 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Chandler   1:2:14.00  742 
2 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX1:2:15.00 189173  743 Joes Pro Bike
3 Danny Sanchez   1:5:6.00  748 Bicycles Inc.
4 David Jarrett   1:6:18.00  745 Dirt Dawgs
5 Karl Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX1:19:11.00 277658  744 CALICO
6 Tom Lamz   1:23:40.00  741 
7 Bill Nelson   1:25:11.00  746 
DNF John Benson   DNF  747 

Women - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:4.00 267760  591 Sugar Cycles
2 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX1:54:54.00 194211  592 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
3 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX1:58:40.00 263300  593 NRCPedalmashers
4 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene2:44:57.00 206473  594 Solar Eclipse

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   1:41:28.00  556 Team Hammerhead

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 I Ling Matthews-Thompson   1:54:26.00  567 Austin Bikes/Revenant
2 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:55:50.00 222231  566 Austinbikes
3 Kathy Karpinski   1:59:16.00  568 Austin Bikes

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX1:40:51.00 210485  581 Solar Eclipse
2 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:46:43.00 249798  576 Southwest Cycle Sport/Health Coach
3 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:52:30.00 269016  579 Team Ciao!/AAR
4 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX2:8:29.00 188676  580 Dallas Bike Works
5 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:17:25.00 202486  577 Bikesport
DNS Monica Trevathan   DNS  578 Spider Riders

Women - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:37:17.00 185730  206 Solar Eclipse

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX2:34:11.00 222697  211 SoBe Cannondale

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:12:52.00 217750  224 LONESTARWORKS/Austin Bikes
2 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX2:24:13.00 230216  223 LoneStarWorks.Com
3 Sara Krause   Austin, TX2:25:47.00 185228  225 Trek/VW
4 Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:30:57.00 194265  222 Team Confederates
5 Vanessa Ford   Austin, TX2:39:41.00 175440  221 Austin Flyers

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX2:5:14.00 130335  236 Bike Lane Houston
2 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX2:7:59.00 197397  235 Unattached
3 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:8:32.00 26368  233 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:27:12.00 236072  234 Lonestar Scoring
5 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:39:52.00 157466  231 Matrix RMB
6 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX2:54:44.00 194836  232 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru

Women - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lilli Frasier   19:32.00  921 Hill Country B W/First Community Bank
2 Jenette McQuerry   22:9.00  922 WBC
3 Shelby Dierschke   29:53.00  926 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Maggie Allen   32:33.00  923 Hill Country Bike WorksBike Town

Women - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Dierschke   55:48.00  942 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes
2 Emily Ansley   1:4:17.00  943 Bike Lane

Women - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   1:14:52.00  962 Austin PARD
2 Ursula Jaimes   1:14:53.00  963 Austin PARD
3 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX1:31:55.00 259584  964 Solar Eclipse
DNS Ashley Hogenmiller   DNS  961 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madelyne Groda   1:19:19.00  971 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn
2 Mary Martinez   1:33:53.00  972 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX1:19:57.00 269519  762 Sugar Cycles
2 Shannon Bell   1:21:24.00  763 
3 Erin Gibbs   1:43:40.00  764 
4 Andrea Shields   1:52:4.00  761 Houston Fit Adv. Racing

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Hernandez   1:9:43.00  775 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Carrie Goff   1:10:6.00  773 
3 Sandra Morales   1:16:50.00  771 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:20:22.00 222610  772 NRC Pedalmashers
5 Catherine Ives   1:31:0.00  774 B&B Bicycles
6 Amy Hall   1:38:19.00  776 NRC/Pedalmashers
7 Patricia Perez   2:6:35.00  777 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Given   1:9:30.00  797 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Monique Tschurr   1:13:46.00  802 
3 Patricia Scarnato   1:16:25.00  804 The Bicycle Shack
4 Alicia Roberson   1:18:39.00  800 
5 Tracey Smith   1:20:20.00  803 
6 Dana Goerner   1:21:58.00  798 Austin Parks and Recs.
7 Amanda Fiala   1:24:34.00  796 Dallas Bike Works
8 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX1:25:41.00 237027  795 NRC / Pedalmasher
9 Pamela Jones   1:30:17.00  801 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Dai Flake   1:34:18.00  799 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee