Race Results for
Talon Trails Excruciation Exam
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Marathon on 01/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX5:17:14 188575  272 Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX5:19:35 165768  271 Austin Bikes
3 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX5:26:39 235943  352 Team Sage Cycles
4 Scott Henry   Austin, TX5:29:25 254  325 Trek/VW
5 Eric Hess   Austin, TX5:30:08 139534  276 Austinbikes
6 Brandon Marsh   Austin, TX5:30:32 187699  248 Source Endurance
7 John Rigdon   Houston, TX5:33:15 166741  306 Bikesport
8 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX5:44:46 168160  275 Hotel San Jose
9 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX5:44:47 187726  354 Mad Duck
10 Greg Parham   Durango6:20:40 211265  258 NRC/Pedalmasher
11 Ray Madolora   6:32:45  294 
12 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX7:42:16 207776  262 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Trimble   New York, NY5:34:44 251855  292 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Nathan Trimble   5:43:40  287 Team Trimble
3 Jason Winkelmann   6:05:50  273 Team Bike Lane/Edward Jones
4 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX6:19:32 272155  299 
5 Geoff Mann   6:20:09  241 Houston Bicycle Co.
6 Justin Burger   Katy, TX6:34:28 202665  254 Team Bike Lane
7 Andrew Neilson   7:11:21  296 Sugar Cycles
8 Christopher Collins   Austin, TX7:16:14 244656  282 UT Cycling
9 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX8:43:54 252355  289 Hammerhead
DNF Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX 252112  259 Team Bike Lane
DNF Aaron Munoz     318 Team McAllen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Smith   Denton, TX5:32:53 185914  243 Wheels in Motion/Giant
2 Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX5:36:45 165011  297 Hammerhead Bikes
3 Justin Farmer   Olathe, KS5:46:13 267715  242 Visenka Cycling
4 Cody Baron   Austin, TX5:49:56 109443  283 True Fab Bicycles
5 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX5:55:02 177903  285 Team Tilson Homes
6 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX6:03:20 113071  311 Team Smack/Big Pig
7 James Ellis   Kyle, TX6:09:04 176061  290 NRC / Pedalmasher
8 Jonathan Toner   6:15:22  313 
9 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX6:15:51 55074  288 
10 Joe Constantino   Houston, TX6:22:04 253367  307 Bike Lane
11 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX6:26:05 109720  324 Bikesport
12 Leonard Mason   Austin, TX6:32:23 22817  293 Ozone Bikes
13 Shaun Bain   The Woodlands, TX6:34:34 255789  257 Team Bike Lane
14 Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX6:36:44 40700  298 
15 Brandon Canada   San Antonio, TX6:43:19 270499  267 NRC/Pedalmasher
16 Adrian Barron   6:44:12  310 
17 John McCann   Houston, TX6:59:19 268076  305 
18 Garrett Lewis   7:21:40  284 
19 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX7:29:50 271761  291 
20 Erik Streight   Houston, TX7:45:32 178201  309 West End
21 Joe Love   Austin, TX8:23:37 210440  256 Gold's Gym
22 Scott Matteson   8:39:10  250 
23 Lenny Smith   Dayton, TX8:41:39 255132  270 Bike Lane
24 Michael Constantino   9:21:05  308 
25 Scott Beard   Tomball, TX9:22:00 241296  263 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Eduardo Arguelles     319 Team McAllen
DNF Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467  335 Team brain and spine
DNF Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  323 Bikesport
DNF Andrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169  265 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX5:19:07 138388  255 Team Bike Lane
2 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX5:27:03 167097  280 Bikesport
3 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA5:55:41 157791  247 Delta Racing
4 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX6:00:02 209161  266 
5 Shaun Taylor   6:12:28  295 Sugar Cycles
6 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX6:25:02 256780  260 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
7 Richard Swords   6:32:54  274 Austin Bikes
8 David Boyd   No City, MN6:34:28 157901  252 Team Bike Lane
9 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX6:43:17 272107  320 Team Sage Cycles
10 Eddie del Pino   6:43:45  314 
11 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX6:46:54 12361  286 Team Tilson Homes
12 Charles Bisantz   6:52:31  317 Jack & Adams
13 Jeff Hoskins   6:56:31  269 NRC/Pedalmashers
14 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX7:04:22 19914  322 Team Sage Cycles
15 Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PA7:31:39 187225  245 Hammerhead Bikes
16 Theodore Rymal   The Woodlands, TX7:34:25 271895  253 
17 Brian Gandy   7:54:21  300 
18 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX8:32:40 178472  251 Bicycle Inc
19 Brandt Dozier   Houston, TX8:41:36 243608  261 Bike Lane
20 Frank Irwin   9:21:02  315 Velocity Inc.
DNF Brad Carr     264 Spin City
DNF Mark Barnett     279 
DNF Dent Laney   Houston, TX 202524  277 Bike Barn
DNF Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX 225669  353 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Morris   Provo, UT7:04:23 177354  321 Team Sage Cycles
2 John Howell   Austin, TX8:28:52 169633  356 Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX5:33:48 217750  244 LONESTARWORKS/Austin Bikes
2 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX6:34:28 130335  355 Bike Lane Houston
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX6:34:28 186087  281 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX7:04:39 203939  278 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
2 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX7:51:40 222517  312 Hammerhead Bikes
3 Shanna Armstrong   7:59:13  249 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX6:47:35 197397  246 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX7:10:55 88101  268 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3 Kelly Coad   Cedar Park, TX8:25:27 146898  316 NRC/Pedalmasher

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee