Race Results for
GS Tenzing Criterium
Frisco, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
1 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
3 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
4 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Velossimo Racing
5 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
10 Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat2)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
11 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Mercy Cycling Team
12 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   Matrix Cycling Club
13 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   FCS Cycling Club
14 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
16 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
17 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
18 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing
19 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Sugar Cycles
20 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
21 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
22 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
23 Scott Henry (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
24 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
25 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   
26 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Bicycle-Heaven
27 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   
28 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   Inferno Racing LLC
29 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
30 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
31 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
32 Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395   Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing
3 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing
5 Marcus de la Fuente (1 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 192585   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817   FCS Cycling Club
7 Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
8 Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   McKinney Velo Club
9 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
10 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
11 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045   FCS Cycling Club
12 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
13 Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   McKinney Velo Club
14 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
16 Timothy Burke   Dallas, TX 214165   McKinney Velo Club
17 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   FCS Cycling Club
18 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Velossimo Racing
19 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   McKinney Velo Club
20 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   
21 Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club
22 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
23 Stephen Crawford   Plano, TX 223860   Velossimo Racing
24 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Velossimo Racing
25 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   Foss1l Racing
26 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   GS Tenzing
27 Danny Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
28 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX 85789   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
29 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   GS Tenzing
30 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994   Oklahoma City Velo Club
32 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
33 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
34 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   Matrix Cycling Club
35 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
36 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   Mirage
37 Jeffery Scherer   Burleson, TX 248673   
38 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
39 Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   S.T.A.R.R.S.
40 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
41 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Wheelmen
42 Brent Moulder   Frisco, TX 237395   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
43 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   
44 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
45 Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   Matrix Cycling Club
46 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
47 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Velossimo Racing
48 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   Velossimo Racing
49 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
50 Derrek Taber   Dallas, TX 126527   Dallas Racing
51 Mark Adame   Lewisville, TX 106366   
52 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
53 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   Velossimo Racing
54 Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   McKinney Velo Club
55 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
56 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
57 Rhyne Rundell   Mckinney, TX 201463   McKinney Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   Infinity Cycling Club
2 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
3 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joes Pro Bikes
4 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084   
5 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
6 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
7 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
8 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
10 John Ehinger   Lewisville, TX 210503   
11 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
12 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112   
13 Harvey Stearns LaSeur IV   Plano, TX 202273   
14 Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   
15 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   GS Tenzing
16 Johnny Moore   Mckinney, TX 227024   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Paul Rybalka   Corpus Christi, TX 271982   S.T.A.R.R.S.
18 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX 233984   Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Laredo Cycling Club
21 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
23 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
24 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
25 Kurt Pennington   Dallas, TX 68807   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26 Robert Davis   Richardson, TX 267353   Matrix Cycling Club
27 Jon Rhodes   Mckinney, TX 219918   McKinney Velo Club
28 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
29 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   
30 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
31 David Preston   Lubbock, TX 273758   
32 Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341   
33 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343   
34 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
35 Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
36 Charles Mencio III   Lubbock, TX 274122   
37 Anthony McDougle   Boulder, CO 241923   
38 Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
39 George King   Montgomery, AL 252203   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
40 Alfredo Chaparro   El Paso, TX 212544   
41 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Team Lone Star Bicycles
42 Jose Cruz   Wilmer, TX 251168   US Bicycling Hall of Fame
43 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Team Power Train
44 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   S.T.A.R.R.S.
45 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Power Train
46 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
47 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   Matrix Cycling Club
48 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX 163905   Team Bikesport

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Hanes   Austin, TX 271317   GS Tenzing
2 Neal Alto   Dallas, TX 272808   
3 T Frank Lawlis   Celina, TX 213612   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784   FCS Cycling Club
5 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
7 Aaron Persons   Austin, TX 93938   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   Mirage
9 William Wardy   Dallas, TX 249188   Matrix Cycling Club
10 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
11 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
12 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Bob Rowell   Arlington, TX 207029   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX 233984   Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Jonathan Golab   Flower Mound, TX 235361   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
18 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Neil Barton   Arlington, TX 194329   Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Rafael Gonzalez      
21 Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   S.T.A.R.R.S.
23 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Sebastian Gracki   Dallas, TX 280133   
25 Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.
26 John Garrett   Dallas, TX 254403   
27 Alfredo Chaparro   El Paso, TX 212544   
28 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
29 Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083   
30 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
31 Michael Owens   San Angelo, TX 220501   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
2 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610   
3 Brian Wolfe      
4 Chris Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Tracy McGrath   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
7 David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Mark Brightenburg   Dallas, TX 263709   Mirage
9 David McIntosh   Dallas, TX 263831   Mirage
10 Matthew Mahon      
11 Anthony Myers      
12 Anthony Mulheron   Corpus Christi, TX 214977   S.T.A.R.R.S.
13 Chris Williams      
14 Todd Wobig   Chesapeake, VA 273149   S.T.A.R.R.S.
15 Alyssa Gaalema      
16 Ryan LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 248638   Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Herman Beckley   Dallas, TX 278443   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
3 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Mirage
5 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
6 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
7 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
8 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX 174166   
10 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
11 Michael Adrion (1 - Cat3)   Spring Tx 162037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245   
13 Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   McKinney Velo Club
14 Craig Pate   Dallas, TX 55337   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Bradley Hagestad   Irving, TX 160266   FCS Cycling Club
16 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Robert Christopher   Mckinney, TX 54189   McKinney Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
5 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing
6 Marc Corbin   Plano, TX 68600   Dallas Racing
7 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX 114399   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Jim Wilkinson   Carrollton, TX 137645   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Davis Kersey   Coppell, TX 57971   FCS Cycling Club
11 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
12 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
13 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   Foss1l Racing
14 Kurt Van Winkle   Flower Mound, TX 236973   GS Tenzing
15 Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   Systeme E
16 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966   Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club
21 Scott Lawson   Plano, TX 68402   Matrix Cycling Club
22 Greg Post   Plano, TX 186570   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   Frisco Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
2 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
4 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
5 Cody Holland   Frisco, TX 260068   Frisco Cycling Club
6 Colton Holland   Frisco, TX 246379   Frisco Cycling Club
7 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Carson Keller      
9 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   
10 Alexander Richey   Benbrook, TX 278371   
11 Cordell Keller      
12 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Austin Bareis   Plano, TX 269514   Frisco Cycling Club
15 James Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 246564   
16 Zachary Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 269515   Frisco Cycling Club
17 Jack Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 259026   Team Bicycles Inc.
18 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Frisco Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles
3 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843   FCS Cycling Club
4 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
8 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Zachary Sedillo   Houston, TX 271009   
10 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   LoneStarWorks.com
2 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
4 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com
5 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   FCS Cycling Club
6 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS Cycling Club
7 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
8 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   LoneStarWorks.com
9 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
10 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
11 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
13 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
14 Jacqueline Cohen   Ann Arbor 272242   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
16 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
17 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   FCS Cycling Club
18 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146   
19 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 237403   Velossimo Racing
21 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
22 Mandi Rogers (2 - Cat3)   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
23 Amy Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
24 Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   LoneStarWorks.com
25 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969   Bicycles of Tulsa

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
2 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX 230216   LoneStarWorks.com
3 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
4 Kelly Stark   Rowlett, TX 178179   LoneStarWorks.com
5 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Nancy Riedl   Plano, TX 251172   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Jennifer Matjosko      
9 Hanna Frye      
10 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX 272297   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Krista Malizia   The Woodlands, TX 240913   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Barbara Ward      
13 Evonne McGuire   Austin, TX 201514   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Monica Mele   Dallas, TX 258726   Matrix Cycling Club
15 Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
16 Michelle Joseph   Houston, TX 260860   Team Lone Star Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee