Race Results for
Coyote Classic
El Paso, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAVIER WONG   1.58.20   
2MARIN CHAVEZ   2.01.59   
3RICARDO ESPINOZA   2.13.30   
4546.00Daniel Griffith   Las Cruces, NM3.11.48 268588   
5590.00Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM3.42.30 252570   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUAN CARLOS SALAYANDIA   2.09.36   
2544.17Tyson Brown   El Paso, TX2.17.30 264695   
3LUIS GUTIERREZ   2.21.22   
4552.50Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM2.33.42 276613   
5556.67colin lewis   Las Cruces, NM2.34.45 277553   
6560.83Drew Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM2.43.21 247998   
7HANSON CALEB   2.50.46   
8ESTUS LOTT   2.50.49   
9573.33Mark Castelo   Rio Rancho, NM2.54.59 277550   
10MICHAEL PADILLA   2.58.19   
11BJ STEWART   3.05.14   
12GILBERT ORNELAS   3.16.44   
13JOSEPH HOLGUIN   3.20.42   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRANCISCO WONG   2.07.37   
2EDIBERTO COBOS   2.13.30   
3546.25Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX2.20.15 116986   
4549.38James Love   Albuquerque, NM2.31.50 277227   
5DAVID YRIGOYEN   2.33.30   
6LUIS RAMOS   2.36.37   
7ISAAC GONZALES   2.51.54   
8561.88David Singh   El Paso, TX2.54.46 253405   
9CARLOS POMAR   2.56.49   
11ROB NOLAN   3.03.45   
12JAVIER CABELLO   3.05.04   
13ADOLFO GOMEZ   3.06.55   
14GUSTAVO FIERRO   3.08.10   
15ALVARO GUERRO   3.08.15   
16CHARLES HOLT   3.14.14   
17JEFF KAMINSKI   3.15.05   
18VICTOR VASQUEZ   3.25.46   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUY VLEUGELS   2.20.31   
2542.78Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM2.24.44 273391   
3FELIX HERNANDO   2.24.49   
4JEFF RAGO   2.25.08   
5WILLY MORALES   2.30.33   
6553.89Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM2.36.09 82967   
7PETER HAYES   2.36.56   
8JAVIER SOLIZ   2.44.43   
9JEFF SOUDER   2.45.48   
10565.00Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX2.45.53 242516   
11RAYMOND PADILLA   2.49.38   
12CURTIS BOYD   2.51.42   
13FELIPE ORTEGA   2.57.59   
14MIKE SANTAMARIA   3.06.35   
15BOBBY WEATHERBY   3.20.06   
16CESAR CARRASCO   3.21.25   
17PETE RINCON   3.33.29   
18JAIME KUEHNEL   4.11.59   
19590.00Dal Haynes   Albuquerque, NM4.57.53 243864   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.66Jeffrey Reese   Silver City, NM2.34.21 273982   
2503.95David Holmer   Albuquerque, NM2.45.27 249398   
3516.24George Guerdrum   Albuquerque, NM2.54.17 267827   
4528.54Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM3.04.48 275479   
5CHRIS LARABEL   3.12.26   
6553.12Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX3.13.05 220462   
7PATRICK AMY   3.19.08   
8577.71Tom Briggs   Bernalillo, NM3.28.55 173383   
9KEITH JOHNSON   4.02.35   

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Wilson   El Paso, TX2.13.08 38515   
2MICHAEL PAUL LOPEZ   2.23.53   
3560.00Karl Frisch   Silver City, NM2.40.56 12442   
4RICK LEMKE   2.45.31   
5SHANNON BROWN   3.12.58   
6590.00Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM3.21.53 277006   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GABRIEL BACA   2.43.32   
2ALEX CASTRO   2.59.19   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MANUEL SALAS   2.48.43   
2556.67Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3.15.49 233198   
3573.33Abiel Lopez   El Paso, TX3.38.16 262430   
4590.00David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM3.50.17 257419   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADRIAN GARCIA   3.00.44   
2556.67Michael Chapman   Santa Fe, NM3.09.15 6636   
3573.33John Ayarbe   Albuquerque, NM3.18.24 88503   
4590.00Ryan Cody   El Paso, TX3.27.24 187881   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM2.53.18 147082   
2547.14Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM3.07.24 29975   
3554.29Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM3.08.23 102793   
4561.43Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM3.12.30 7636   
5568.57Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM3.18.49 135137   
6575.71Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM3.24.41 32773   
7582.86Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM3.30.52 15911   
8590.00Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM3.35.58 221660   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kraig   Santa Fe, NM3.25.59 58925   
2Douglas Young   Albuquerque, NM4.41.16 271719   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEJANDRO CUEVAS POSA DAC   1.18.59   
2550.00Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM1.32.07 276952   
3JD SCOTT   1.36.35   
4ZACHARY REESE   1.59.23   
5RUBEN ROCHA   2.46.59   
6LUIS ACOSTA   3.41.08   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN BURNETT   1.26.39   
2RICHIE SANCHEZ   1.30.04   
3ISSAAC GARCIA   1.37.19   
4565.00Yasser Haydar   El Paso, TX1.37.41 277686   
5NICHOLAS MENDOZA   1.45.04   
6ADRIAN FLORES   1.54.12   
7CHRIS OAXACA   2.15.39   

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IAN CAMERANO   1.28.29   
2CHRIS CRAIG   1.28.49   
3CLINT NELMS   1.32.56   
4JOEL DELGADO   1.33.25   
5FERNIE MUNOZ   1.41.55   
6HECTOR ZAVALETA   1.43.21   
7EFRIN GONZALEZ   1.54.39   
8JOSE MOLINA   1.55.47   
9JUAN ANZALDO   1.57.47   
10ROBERT ORTIZ   1.57.56   
11DIEGO AMIGO   2.17.26   
12MIGUEL GAVALDON   2.19.10   
13HUMBERTO GONZALEZ   2.24.22   
14VICTOR ACOSTA   2.25.52   
15JESUS GONZALEZ   2.34.34   
16JOSE MAYAGOITIA   2.56.55   
17MIKE XICALI   3.00.13   

Men - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jerald Little   Las Cruces, NM1.38.33 271776   
2SYED YUSEF   1.53.10   
3WADE BANNISTER   1.55.23   
4DAVID SCANLON   2.10.25   
5MARTIN SOLTERO   2.13.22   
6EFRIN SAENZ   2.50.22   

Men - BG - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN DUFFY   1.40.38   
2RAMON PROVENCIO   1.42.56   
3IAN ALSOP   1.49.18   
4550.80Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NM2.06.04 261999   
5HAL BEAN   2.11.52   
6EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ   2.47.11   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM2.35.04 81251   
2548.33Travis Brown   Durango, CO2.35.51 5171   
3556.67Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX2.50.43 158616   
4565.00Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2.53.59 195035   
5573.33Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO2.56.35 144898   
6581.67Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3.01.12 32817   
7590.00Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM3.19.27 264696   

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNA PAOLA DURAN   2.59.27   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00lynette padilla   Los Lunas, NM2.57.19 276383   
2WENDY HOLT   3.16.35   
3590.00Jennifer Albright   Albuquerque, NM3.41.54 277580   

Women - EX - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO3.43.05 225188   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX3.38.52 226194   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM3.22.06 206564   

Women - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Skinner   Las Cruces, NM1.39.10 276864   
2SUZANNE NOLAN   1.50.55   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2.59.07 156279   
2Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX3.31.59 113826   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee