Race Results for
Mt Lemmon Time Trial
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - fixed gear - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ0:56:22 242717   Aggress
2 Andrew Hayt   Tucson, AZ1:07:49 254849   El Gruppo
3 Scott Merry   Stockton, CA1:12:05 197043   Summit Velo

Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Miller   1:28:11   Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC1:20:12 277670   El Gruppo
2 Joshua Wyrsch   1:20:37   Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ1:00:18 272430   Syncardia
2 Indres Heredido   1:07:46   Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ0:59:55 272627   Syncardia
2 Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ1:01:32 260529   Summit Velo

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ0:52:32 108052   Summit Velo
2 Luis Chacon   0:56:38   P&S Specialized
3 Joel Castro   0:58:58   P&S Specialized
4 Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ0:59:05 41964   GST Racing
5 Frederick Van Hook   Tucson, AZ1:01:34 228880   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ0:49:05 116748   Team Rhino
2 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:51:29 47706   Unattached
3 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:53:44 205616   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4 Jesus Esquer   0:55:32   Norson-VH
5 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ0:56:37 140853   GST Racing
6 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:56:46 191857   GST Racing
7 Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ0:57:03 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Matt Radelet   Tucson, AZ1:00:45 201822   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ1:01:45 208705   GST Racing
10 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZDNS 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:51:12 46885   GST Racing
2 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:52:34 82541   GST Racing
3 Nelson Cronyn   0:55:32   Unattached
4 Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ0:57:07 109736   Summit Velo
5 David French   Tucson, AZ0:58:25 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:58:34 17974   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7 Michael Durkin   Tucson, AZ1:00:47 42226   Unattached

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:56:27 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:56:35 152403   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Christopher Kobran   Tucson, AZ0:56:51 19516   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ0:57:25 4607   Norson-VH
5 Paul Johnston   Tucson, AZ0:58:06 222060   Summit Velo
6 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:58:55 126818   GST Racing
7 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ0:59:41 21068   Team Rhino
8 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ1:00:13 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ1:01:30 40955   Broadway Bikes
10 Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:03:40 133777   Team Rhino
DNF Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZDNS 129819   Unattached

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:55:19 38334   Camelback Cycling Club
2 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:59:22 65059   Team RPM
3 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ1:00:46 77005   White Mountain Road Club
4 Bruno Jaremko   Fountain Hills, AZ1:02:52 205595   Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
5 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ1:03:16 204907   Landis/Trek
6 Mark Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:03:18 126189   Unattached
7 Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ1:05:49 178487   Fair Wheel Racing Team
8 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:07:00 226520   Team RPM
9 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ1:14:45 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
10 Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ1:15:39 256763   Procon
DNF Bojorquen Johnathon   DNS   Unattached

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA0:58:46 55245   Acqua APZ / SDBC
2 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:08:02 49488   Team RPM
3 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ1:12:24 58524   Saguaro Velo
4 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ1:16:14 197547   Thunder Mountain Cycling
5 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ1:23:44 127028   Unattached

Men - MR - 65-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ1:01:14 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Sweet   Tucson, AZ1:06:34 47129   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ0:50:04 192679   Landis/Trek
2 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:50:52 195946   Summit Velo
3 David Salmon   0:52:18   P&S Specialized
4 Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:54:52 221446   Summit Velo
5 Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO0:58:24 30810   RIDECLEAN
6 Juan Riuerdo   0:58:41   Unattached
7 David Pickavance (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:00:35 207334   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA0:50:46 256718   Team WM
2 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ0:52:39 206228   Summit Velo
3 breck schuler   Tucson, AZ0:53:19 271521   Team WM
4 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:55:14 40545   Saguaro Velo
5 James Manos   Phoenix, AZ0:55:43 192048   HLHAP
6 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ0:57:03 190256   GST Racing
7 Ernesto Yberri   0:57:14   La Jolla
8 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ0:57:53 220650   Unattached
9 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ0:58:34 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
10 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ0:58:36 165364   Unattached
11 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:59:03 151304   Summit Velo
12 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ1:00:27 206249   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
13 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ1:01:11 204637   Summit Velo
14 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:04:05 153282   Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kraus   Tucson, AZ0:53:20 234598   Desert Wheel Club
2 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:54:02 220904   Celo Pacific
3 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT0:54:45 120800   Unattached
4 Dustyn Severns   Tucson, AZ0:55:51 249862   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ0:56:13 258249   Old Pueblo Velo
6 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ0:56:20 267483   Old Pueblo Velo
7 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX0:57:01 89596   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
8 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ0:57:23 249884   Old Pueblo Velo
9 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ0:58:16 218198   Saguaro Velo
10 Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ0:58:55 247801   Summit Velo
11 Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ1:00:26 256865   Summit Velo
12 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ1:02:22 206577   Presteza
13 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ1:02:48 261467   Unattached
14 Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS1:03:08 203850   Unattached
15 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ1:04:14 254383   Old Pueblo Velo
16 Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ1:04:30 251512   Eclipse Racing
17 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ1:07:58 259990   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrzej Pawlowski   Tucson, AZ0:52:15 283040   Unattached
2 Aldo Garcia   0:52:38   Unattached
3 Ricardo Rosas   0:53:36   Unattached
4 Craig Pansing   0:56:23   Unattached
5 Matthew Beauregard   0:56:44   Unattached
6 Mark Lindholm   0:57:23   Unattached
7 William Lucas   Tucson, AZ0:58:06 280270   Unattached
8 Dean Drawbaugh   Tucson, AZ0:58:46 217373   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 Michael Stokes   0:59:23   Unattached
10 Maro Valente   1:00:15   Unattached
11 Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:00:35 78662   Trisports.com
12 Tim Scott   1:01:53   Unattached
13 Dan Gabalski   1:02:09   FWRT
14 Nathaniel Davis   1:02:22   Unattached
15 David Broules   1:02:32   Unattached
16 Clioff Enfliah   1:03:09   Unattached
17 Mark Kajiwara   1:03:22   Unattached
18 Mike Noonan   1:03:28   Unattached
19 Eric Sipos   Tucson, AZ1:03:29 273751   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
20 Pat Mause   Tucson, AZ1:04:38 273085   Summit Velo
21 Stefan Walz   1:04:49   Unattached
22 Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ1:05:10 281843   Syncardia
23 TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ1:05:56 277141   Team Tolero
24 Terslin Palle   1:06:54   Unattached
25 Jeff Henderson   1:07:14   Unattached
26 Esteban Armendariz   1:07:32   Unattached
27 Roger Peskett   1:07:38   Unattached
28 Forest Hill   1:07:39   Unattached
29 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT1:08:01 276239   Unattached
30 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ1:08:07 230830   Syncardia
31 Javier Armendariz   1:08:38   Unattached
32 Ira Gold   Tucson, AZ1:08:43 275231   Unattached
33 Lee Weiss   Scottsdale, AZ1:09:36 225193   Unattached
34 Jim Parsons   1:09:38   Unattached
35 John Nadeau   1:10:11   Unattached
36 john matzek   Tucson, AZ1:10:31 267019   Syncardia
37 Brian Willer   1:12:35   Unattached
38 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ1:13:44 239528   Old Pueblo Velo
39 Steve Davenport   Tucson, AZ1:14:55 276284   Old Pueblo Velo
40 Ken Davis   1:15:03   Unattached
41 Laurence Kaye   1:15:11   Unattached
42 Chuck Helmke   1:15:41   Unattached
43 Chris Keating   1:15:55   Unattached
44 Leo Reynaga   1:18:48   Unattached
45 Enrique Delgadillo   1:20:02   Unattached
46 Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ1:23:42 272722   Old Pueblo Velo
47 Tony Pittner   1:27:05   Unattached
48 Logan Boyd   1:44:31   Unattached
49 Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ2:12:07 177810   Unattached
DNF Lou Morgan   DNS   Unattached

Women - fixed gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 susan frisch   Tucson, AZ1:21:06 277104   Unattached

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ1:01:42 108769   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:12:39 255571   Summit Velo
3 Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ1:13:31 249452   Summit Velo
4 Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ1:25:06 268011   Procon

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ1:09:09 141474   Tribe Racing

Women - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA1:08:59 77089   Acqua APZ / SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Bertine   0:56:30   St. Kitts & Nevis Nat'l Team
2 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ0:59:03 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/ Bicycle H
3 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ1:01:40 239691   Summit Velo
4 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:02:40 219930   Summit Velo
5 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:06:50 185837   Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H
6 Heather Woodhouse   Mesa, AZ1:06:51 127285   Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ1:00:37 269054   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:04:03 231145   Summit Velo
3 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ1:09:41 192082   Summit Velo
4 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ1:10:53 263876   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha McGlone   1:00:34   Unattached
2 Beth Vanorsdall   1:04:40   Unattached
3 Michelle Turner   1:07:59   Unattached
4 Cathi Ross   1:09:52   Unattached
5 Emily Sager   Tucson, AZ1:14:43 283192   Summit Velo
6 Iveth Flores   1:14:58   Unattached
7 Krystle Potter   1:15:36   Unattached
8 Lisa Bering   1:19:57   Unattached
9 Michelle Helmke   1:22:06   Unattached
10 Katie Noonan   1:24:06   Unattached
11 Holly Logan   1:25:27   Unattached
12 Bridget Barber   1:29:36   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee