Race Results for
Rockcrusher III Mountain Bike Race
Ackerman, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL1:47:38 260356  73 Team Sponsorus
2 Chris Davis   1:52:11  94 Team Sponsorus
3 Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA1:53:44 260120  107 Capitol Cyclery
4 Robert Berry   Oakland, TN1:55:54 272814  148 
5 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN1:58:17 213223  48 Pro Bike
6 Kevin Connerly   2:00:21  124 
7 Ronnie Otts   2:11:45  96 Team Sponsorus
DNF Matthew Robsacker   dnf  125 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Moore   Milton, FL1:45:02 277612  95 Team Sponsorus
2 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:41 263143  78 
3 Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL1:52:03 190961  82 Mobile Velo
4 Thaddeus Smith   Milton, FL1:55:48 277616  85 Team Sponsorus
5 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS1:56:00 144079  70 
6 Brad Cannon   1:56:48  91 Discover Oxford
7 Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL1:58:16 185339  72 Mobile Velo
8 Harley Hollingsworth   2:00:09  300 
9 Jeremy Hamm   Maylene, AL2:05:35 271283  80 
10 Keith Davis   2:05:51  108 Tiger Cycling
11 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS 259330  79 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
12 Chris Morgan   2:08:59  62 Morganza
13 Jon Myrick   2:13:34  68 Discover Oxford
14 Brian Hudson   Mobile, AL2:13:35 277618  115 Mobile Velo
15 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA2:14:59 151787  126 Tiger Cycling
16 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS2:18:49 276463  81 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
17 Chris Young   2:20:39  69 Off the Couch
DNF Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MSdnf 243016  161 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Men - SP - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wheeler   Tupelo, MS1:57:36 128515  46 Tupelo Bicycle Club
2 Richard McNeer   Oxford, MS1:59:46 169566  285 Discover Oxford
3 Bryan Christopher   2:08:09  67 
4 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS2:08:35 240603  84 
5 Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL2:21:42 161441  89 Mobile Velo
6 Rodney Dudley   2:54:23  116 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA1:52:03 187769  22 Raising Canes Racing
2 Stephen Erickson   Little Rock, AR1:56:57 255356  146 
3 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA2:01:31 255902  32 S3 Racing
4 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS2:01:52 240145  31 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
5 Britt Bookout   2:04:17  140 
6 Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS2:09:26 85531  36 Cyclists Choice
7 David Morgan   2:22:50  255 Bulldawg Cycling

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hudgens   Milton, FL2:53:39 258431  14 Team Sponsorus
2 Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms3:18:19 258556  42 HomeBrewed Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2:55:18 218784  Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
2 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA2:59:27 211794  13 Raising Canes Racing
3 Scott Borne   Covington, LA3:00:44 228867  41 
4 Joseph Howe   Brandon, MS3:05:46 235997  16 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
5 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS3:10:21 213439  45 Herring Gas
6 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS3:18:19 204797  Indian Cycle/Malt Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA1:50:22 157791  49 Delta Racing
2 Joe Ingram   Madison, MS1:53:15 40974  123 
3 Max Dyar Jr   Hattiesburg, MS1:53:22 192491  144 Indian Cycling/Malt Racing
4 Ian Jones   Memphis, TN1:57:19 126910  147 Discover Oxford
5 Carl Stone   2:08:08  141 
6 Dusty Davis   Birmingham, AL2:09:36 8779  41 GSMR
7 Rex Harrison   Jackson, MS2:20:18 15256  Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
DNF Chris Ready   Arden, NCdnf 29302  19 Jackson Metro Cyclists

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Smith   1:14:29  236 
2 Kenneth Banner   Etowah, NC1:14:30 278911  148 Discover Oxford
3 Manual Beers   1:44:55  241 Team Sponsorus

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrin Rhodes   1:18:33  242 Team Sponsorus
2 Mann Conrad   1:21:07  290 
3 Rick Findley   1:23:35  26 
4 Matthew Taylor   Mobile, AL1:27:29 276282  222 Mobile Velo
5 Justin Duke   1:28:47  37 
6 Jim Brown   1:28:54  289 
7 Buzz Bennett   1:31:12  287 
8 Jim Gafford   1:32:51  288 
9 Darian Kinard   1:33:09  296 Team Sponsorus
10 Billy Doughly   1:33:53  283 
11 Robert Dennis   1:34:05  145 
12 Jonathan Reed   Denham Springs, LA1:39:40 272854  66 BRAMBA
13 Bo Hemphill   1:44:11  284 

Men - BG - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS1:!7:25 277615  286 Bulldawg Cycling
2 Brad Yarbrough   1:30:24  299 
3 Derrick Davis   1:46:34  143 Bulldawg Cycling
4 Thomas Pearson   2:15:36  282 
5 Gregory Beckham   2:!6:11  254 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hutchison   54:04  298 Pontotoc Ridge Riders
2 Tanner Morgan   54:31  297 Morganza
3 Taylor Davis   Columbus, MS54:53 241293  142 Bulldawg Cycling
4 jerry dufour   Birmingham, AL58:16 276258  202 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
5 Anthony Anquilar   58:17  201 S3 Racing
6 Collin Morgan   1:08  250 Morganza
7 Garrett Morgan   1:35:04  252 Morganza

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR2:00:08 269877  38 Booko-BBC
2 lila bowers   Wetumpka, AL2:11:14 271973  53 Team ICS Chain Reaction
3 Heather Denham   Ridgeland, MS2:!8:55 262997  56 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
DNF Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MSDNF 201848  44 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS1:59:28 37893  47 Tupleo Bicycle Club
2 Clare Sanders   Brandon, MS2:05:53 249947  Indian Cycle/Malt Racing

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL1:30:06 277593  292 Mobile Velo
2 Akira Long   1:45:02  253 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee