Race Results for
Redlands Bicycle Classic-Criterium
Redlands, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   1:18:35  61 Toyota United
2 Matt Shriver (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:18:35 110703  53 Jittery Joes
3 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA1:18:35 201874  UCI CT: Rock Racing
4 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:18:35 34666  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
5 Ronald Jansen   1:18:35  65 Team Waste Management
6 Marco Rios   AT 1 LAP  40 Zombies
7 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (2 - Pro)   Covina, CAAT 1 LAP 188908  30 UCI CT: Rock Racing
8 Miguel Meza   Moreno Valley, CAAT 1 LAP 60482  81 Coates/Freedom2DoIt/
9 Paul Che   Torrance, CAAT 1 LAP 238294  14 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
10 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MAAT 1 LAP 52534  57 Time
11 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CAAT 1 LAP 190569  74 Successful Living
12 Fabian Reyes   AT 1 LAP  28 Leopard-Dr Pad
13 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CAAT 1 LAP 167566  16 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
14 Austin Carroll   Orange, CAAT 1 LAP 192670  UCI CT: Team Rock
15 Peter Dawson   AT 1 LAP  UCI CT: Rock Racing
16 Aaron Quesnell   AT 1 LAP  36 Acqua al 2/SDBC
17 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZAT 1 LAP 196405  52 Waste Management
18 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CAAT 1 LAP 229707  71 Sho-Air/Sonance
19 Jared Shimizu   AT 1 LAP  SoCal Cycling
20 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CAAT 1 LAP 197322  46 Kahala- LaGrange
21 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CAAT 1 LAP 128496  45 Kahala- LaGrange
22 Drew Salcedo   AT 1 LAP  59 Acqua al 2/SDBC
23 James Millard   AT 1 LAP  67 Plowman Craven
24 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CAAT 1 LAP 53667  15 team dare
25 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CAAT 1 LAP 9156  60 5 Star WVO
26 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CAAT 1 LAP 167682  25 Team Rock
27 Fritz Bottger   AT 1 LAP  26 vitamix/sixtufit
28 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VAAT 1 LAP 146137  42 Kelly Benefit Strate
29 Jon Nist   Claremont, CAAT 1 LAP 52062  78 Coates/Freedom2DoIt/
30 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CAAT 1 LAP 163315  69 5 Star WVO
31 Travis Enmon (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MNAT 1 LAP 192487  73 Unattached
32 Elliot Holland   San Francisco, CAAT 1 LAP 179191  84 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 James Esser   Redlands, CAAT 1 LAP 222116  38 SC VELO / INCYCLE
34 Randall Coxworth   AT 1 LAP  33 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Saul Hernandez   AT 1 LAP  18 SoCal Cycling
36 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CAAT 1 LAP 497  64 CA Pools
37 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TXAT 1 LAP 248703  17 Team Tilson Homes /
38 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CAAT 1 LAP 166264  24 
39 Caleb Manion   AT 1 LAP  68 Toyota United
40 Brandon Cunningham   Houston, TXAT 1 LAP 99593  82 Vegas Velo
41 Jose Garcia   AT 1 LAP  62 Toyota United
42 Sean Lackey   AT 1 LAP  SoCal Cycling
43 Frederick Stamm (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CAAT 1 LAP 176943  75 Metromint Cycling
44 Benjamin King   North Garden, VAAT 1 LAP 210212  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
45 Rahsaan Bahati   ComptonAT 1 LAP 116625  11 UCI CT: Rock Racing
46 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PAAT 1 LAP 197897  83 MikeFraysseSports.co
47 Armando Garcia   AT 1 LAP  13 Leopard- DRPAD
48 Keith Henderson   La Jolla, CAAT 1 LAP 41326  22 Acqua Al2/SDBC
49 Augusto Berigueto   AT 1 LAP  58 CAICO
50 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CAAT 1 LAP 41144  56 Team Helens
51 Anthony Gibb   AT 1 LAP  66 Plowman Craven
52 James Horstmeyer   San Dimas, CAAT 1 LAP 52614  63 SC Velo
53 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CAAT 1 LAP 214693  37 Team Rock
54 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CAAT 1 LAP 52283  72 Sho-Air/Sonance
55 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CAAT 1 LAP 217128  76 Kahala- LaGrange
56 Tobias Panek   Poway, CAAT 1 LAP 166826  80 Gran Fondo Cycling T
57 Enrique Gutierrez   La Puente, CAAT 1 LAP 163417  48 DARE
58 Mark Hinnen   AT 1 LAP  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
59 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CAAT 1 LAP 218004  23 Team Rock
60 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CAAT 1 LAP 238508  85 Metromint
61 Frank Sarate   AT 1 LAP  27 SoCal Cycling
62 Brock Curry (3 - Pro)   Indio, CAAT 1 LAP 229951  77 UCI CT: Rock Racing
63 John Topoleski   Redlands, CAAT 1 LAP 80002  47 Team Redlands
64 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CAAT 1 LAP 3316  79 Acqua Al2/SDBC
65 Zach Thorp   Redlands, CAAT 1 LAP 93335  49 Team Redlands
66 Greg Bourque   AT 1 LAP  34 Acqua al 2/SDBC
67 Fabian Guzman   Torrance, CAAT 1 LAP 210018  86 8th Wonder/Helen's
68 Chris McDonald   AT 1 LAP  32 Acqua al 2/SDBC
69 Nick Onate   AT 1 LAP  19 Acqua al 2/SDBC
70 Michael Marchesano   Simi Valley, CAAT 1 LAP 22448  20 Team Hot Wheels
71 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CAAT 1 LAP 120588  UCI CT: Rock Racing
72 Sammy Dean   AT 1 LAP  10 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO0:59:21 210683  309 SC Velo
2 Michael Douglas   Valencia, CA0:59:21 54098  312 Block
3 Ernie Krueger   Aliso Viejo, CA0:59:24 207055  306 Liquid Fitness CAT I
4 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA0:59:24 182728  362 SC Velo
5 Casey Weaver   Topanga, CA0:59:24 255762  357 Now-MS
6 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA0:59:24 85553  374 SC Velo
7 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA0:59:24 216824  356 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8 David Perez   0:59:24  372 
9 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV0:59:24 165840  308 nu vision cyclery
10 Scott Matsuda   0:59:24  338 Team Simple Green
11 Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA0:59:24 231376  370 DARE
12 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA0:59:24 52251  354 Velo Allegro
13 aaron schneider   0:59:24  339 NOW-S
14 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA0:59:24 230084  332 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
15 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA0:59:24 197767  369 DARE
16 Jack Oh   Upland, CA0:59:24 65075  334 Kahala- LaGrange
17 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA0:59:24 159943  317 Boat Street/Recycled
18 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA0:59:24 127804  327 chico corsa
19 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA0:59:24 219208  302 NOW-MS Socitey
20 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA0:59:24 191195  368 Denver/Boulder Couri
21 Timo Budarz   Santa Ana, CA0:59:24 42616  363 Simple Green
22 Peter D'Aquanni   Murrieta, CA0:59:24 222418  320 CA Pools Racing
23 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA0:59:24 79247  340 Schroeder Iron Racin
24 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA0:59:24 223839  301 Team DARE
25 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA0:59:24 53550  343 CA Pools Racing
26 Catherine Cheatley   0:59:24  365 Cheerwine
27 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL0:59:24 201560  344 Project 5 Racing
28 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA0:59:24 227134  305 United Cycling
29 Neil Browne   Greenville, SC0:59:24 49848  360 Surf City Cyclery
30 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA0:59:24 254540  325 NOW-MS Society
31 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA0:59:24 203150  313 CA Pools Racing
32 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA0:59:24 209227  311 United Cycling
33 Ken Hoevelkamp   Laguna Niguel, CA0:59:24 207014  361 Socal Liquid Fitness
34 Thomas Richter   0:59:24  330 Kahala La Grange
35 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA0:59:24 248581  331 Santa Clarita Velo
36 Frederick Arellano   0:59:24  324 Team Bearclaw
37 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA0:59:24 213564  323 Major Motion
38 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA0:59:24 40150  355 SC Velo
39 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA0:59:24 222191  303 United Cycling
40 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA0:59:24 227132  304 United Cycling
41 Tony Tran   Covina, CA0:59:24 55450  326 Canyon Velo
42 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA0:59:24 168222  315 Redlands
43 Joshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CA0:59:24 198262  371 Now-MS Society
44 Richard Besco   Los Osos, CA0:59:24 48123  351 SLO Nexus/Arbor Home
45 Chad Empey   0:59:24  314 I.E. Bikes
46 Jolon Sabo   Yucaipa, CA0:59:24 197313  300 Sho-air/Sonance
47 Matthew Burroughs   Pomona, CA0:59:24 235654  352 SC Velo
48 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA0:59:24 221350  336 SURF CITY CYCLERY
49 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca0:59:24 210000  358 Don's Bikes of Rialt
50 Christopher Thompson   0:59:24  328 Helen's
51 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA0:59:24 174326  310 MidWest Trek VW
52 Jose Aguilar   Mar Vista, CA0:59:24 77904  349 Team Zombies
53 Jeff Billings   Victorville, CA0:59:24 177484  333 CA Pools Racing
54 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ0:59:24 186418  348 Camelback Cycling
55 Alan Metzger   Murrieta, CA0:59:24 24168  347 CA Pools Racing
56 Christopher Merritt   San Diego, CA0:59:24 50100  345 SoCalCycling.com
57 Blair Burton   0:59:24  319 Jamba Juice/Taylorma
58 Nathan Swift   Corona, CA0:59:45 196572  359 SC Velo
59 JEFFERY EDWARDS   Tracy, CA0:59:45 255271  367 Nu Vision
60 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA1:00:03 214506  322 United Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willis Sutcliff   0:39:08  427 Impact Racing
2 Kevin Okura   Pasadena, CA0:39:08 238467  421 PAA
3 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA0:39:08 80089  446 Kahala La Grange
4 Marco Cubillos   0:39:08  416 kahala lagrange
5 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA0:39:08 247147  404 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA0:39:08 255478  415 BIKE BARN RACING TEA
7 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA0:39:08 272181  462 Cal Poly Wheelmen
8 Patrick Torres   0:39:08  414 SC Velo
9 Aaron Goodale   0:39:08  441 CA Pools Racing
10 Chris Ziegler   Monrovia, CA0:39:08 117103  452 So Cal Velo
11 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA0:39:08 231759  461 Kahala La Grange
12 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA0:39:08 56384  426 Webcor Alto Velo
13 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA0:39:08 192009  422 SCVelo
14 Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA0:39:08 206706  412 Team Redlands
15 Robert LaChausse   San Bernardino, CA0:39:08 195539  417 Citrus Valley Velo
16 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA0:39:08 138340  453 Motor Taba
17 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA0:39:08 222247  410 Sho-air/Sonance
18 William Wayne   Ventura, CA0:39:08 257050  449 Liquid Fitness SoCal
19 Brent Warner   Redlands, CA0:39:08 246344  450 
20 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA0:39:08 263513  407 Cycles Veloce/Team S
21 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA0:39:08 247807  431 martins pro Bicycles
22 Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA0:39:08 257950  420 Veloce Santiago
23 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA0:39:08 218099  447 Santa Clarita Velo
24 Mark Miller   Murrieta, CA0:39:08 245722  408 CA Poolsracing
25 John Conrad   Walnut, CA0:39:08 263839  423 SC Velo
26 rene pulido   0:39:08  402 SC VELO
27 Jose Alberto Garcia   Colton, CA0:39:08 224672  445 Citrus Valley Velo
28 Christian Stoehr   0:39:08  406 Cynergy Racing
29 Ron Andring   Apple Valley, CA0:39:08 221978  438 CA Pools Racing
30 Russ Morrison   Pinon Hills, CA0:39:08 237458  430 CA Pools Racing
31 Hugh Lothrop   Bermuda Dunes, CA0:39:08 254258  435 unattached
32 Samuel Massie   Claremont, CA0:39:08 246398  403 Coates/Freedom2DoIt/
33 Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA0:39:08 192910  428 Sho-Air/Sonance
34 Paul Strauss   Los Angeles, CA0:39:08 234263  434 Team Helens/8th wond
35 Jeffrey Brown   River Forest, IL0:39:31 200436  424 LUV2Bike Cycling Clu

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kyle   0:30:09  794 Chico Corsa
2 KEVIN NICHOLES   Torrance, CA0:30:09 270871  178 Southbaywheelmen
3 jeremy dye   Redlands, CA0:30:09 260738  179 Pass Physical Therap
4 Jared Wright   0:30:09  180 Scenic City Velo
5 James Becker   Denver, CO0:30:09 242403  176 sho-air
6 scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA0:30:09 255254  153 SSI
7 Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV0:30:09 260534  182 LUV2Bike
8 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA0:30:09 218850  191 Team PossAbilities
9 Thad Jordan   Fountain Valley, CA0:30:09 18292  161 Surf City Cyclery
10 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV0:30:09 272539  198 Luv 2 Bike
11 taylor vaccari   0:30:09  168 sc velo
12 Jeremy Denham   0:30:09  791 Don's Bikes
13 Luis Che   Gardena, CA0:30:09 242600  154 unattached
14 Richard Alex Leu   La Canada, CA0:30:09 268906  152 Unattached
15 J. Anthony Riedelsheimer   0:30:09  169 Cycles Veloce
16 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA0:30:09 277767  184 N/A
17 Dan DeTienne   Murrieta, CA0:30:09 174233  151 Unattached
18 Jamie Lanza   0:30:09  171 Jamie Lanza
19 Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA0:30:09 257374  185 Triabetes.org
20 Chris Stratton   San Diego, CA0:30:09 260343  156 Team Niles
21 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA0:30:09 271350  193 Challenged Athletes
22 Branigan Robertson   Redlands, CA0:30:09 236931  158 San Diego Bicycle Cl
23 Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA0:30:09 268073  166 G.S. ADAMS BICYCLES
24 Doyle LaMountain   0:30:09  199 Team Redlands
25 Kendrick Jimenez   0:30:09  172 MARTIN'S PRO BYCICLE
26 Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:30:09 75473  795 Coates Cyclery
27 Joey Marchiano   Redlands, CA0:30:09 271454  196 
28 Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:30:09 75473  792 

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA1:00:55 197322  243 Kahala LaGrange
2 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA1:00:55 79177  266 Team Redlands
3 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA1:00:55 64124  254 Cynergy Cycles Race
4 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA1:00:55 23914  239 Amgen Giant
5 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA1:01:22 128496  242 Kahala LaGrange
6 David Bautista   Poway, CA1:01:22 2952  265 CA Pools Racing
7 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI1:01:22 140153  259 Bissell
8 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA1:01:22 218981  217 Amgen Giant Masters
9 Dennis King   1:01:22  200 Central Coast Magazi
10 Scott Cochran   Riverside, CA1:01:22 7230  240 Team Redlands
11 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA1:01:22 34616  214 AMGEN/GIANT MASTERS
12 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA1:01:22 79247  253 Schroeder Iron Racin
13 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA1:01:22 193308  257 Amgen/Giant Masters
14 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:01:22 48320  201 Simple Green
15 Mike Houtz   Lakewood, CO1:01:22 190863  252 Vegas Velo-Penta
16 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA1:01:22 230084  223 Team 5 Star Waste Ve
17 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles1:01:22 93812  244 Velo Allegro
18 Paul Dussault (1 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA1:01:22 98681  206 Dewalt
19 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA1:01:22 53550  212 CA Pools Racing
20 Enrique Gutierrez   La Puente, CA1:01:22 163417  249 DARE
21 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA1:01:22 125175  203 Surf City Cyclery
22 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA1:01:22 48797  211 TEAM REDLANDS
23 Aaron Goodale   1:01:22  250 CA Pools Racing
24 Glen Mitchell   1:01:22  260 Bissell
25 Christopher Millard (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA1:01:22 108850  210 Adams Avenue Bicycle
26 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ1:01:22 3010  215 Team Type 1
27 Bryan Martinez   Altadena, CA1:01:22 22778  267 PAA/Merrill Lynch
28 Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA1:01:22 108165  262 Coates Cyclery
29 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA1:01:22 188986  229 Cynergy
30 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA1:01:22 216960  233 Vegas Velo-Penta
31 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV1:01:22 48205  258 Cal Pools
32 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA1:01:22 90891  237 Simple Green
33 Matias Mendigovlea   1:01:34  241 Kahala La Grange
34 Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA1:01:34 56027  209 Simple Green
35 John Topoleski   Redlands, CA1:01:34 80002  246 Team Redlands
36 Andrew Jessup   Rancho Mirage, CA1:01:44 17814  216 Gas Guzzlin Wheel Su
37 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA1:01:49 40150  245 SC Velo
38 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA1:01:55 53917  202 Simple Green
39 Dan Vinson   1:02:10  248 CA Pools Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA0:44:43 23914  546 Amgen Giant
2 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA0:44:43 56118  501 Edge Racing
3 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA0:44:43 34616  522 AMGEN/GIANT MASTERS
4 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA0:44:43 80089  517 Kahala La Grange
5 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA0:44:43 35248  529 Schroeder Iron
6 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:44:43 48320  518 Simple Green
7 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA0:44:43 53917  519 Simple Green
8 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA0:44:43 70853  534 Sho-Air/Sonance
9 Michael Marchesano   Simi Valley, CA0:44:43 22448  523 Team Hot Wheels
10 Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV0:44:43 53621  512 Allegiant Airlines
11 Christopher Merritt (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA0:44:43 50100  537 SoCalCycling.com
12 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA0:44:43 50870  502 Edge Racing
13 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA0:44:43 54522  509 KBFlooring
14 John Meehan   Mission Viejo, CA0:44:43 765  524 Edge Racing
15 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA0:44:43 120335  550 Citrus Valley Velo
16 Edwin Rojas   Beaumont, CA0:44:43 62743  508 Salazar Construction
17 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA0:44:43 269026  538 CA Pools Racing
18 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA0:44:43 189483  510 Citrus Valley Velo
19 Richard Doan   Chino, CA0:44:43 9630  532 Team Velocity
20 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA0:44:43 55233  548 Cynergy
21 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ0:44:43 3010  521 Team Type 1
22 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA0:44:43 34753  505 Acme
23 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA0:44:43 258639  513 Team Simple Green
24 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA0:44:43 15874  533 PossAbilities
25 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA0:44:43 46940  507 Edge Racing
26 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA0:44:43 48760  514 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
27 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA0:44:43 46765  516 Simple Green
28 Unknown Rider   0:44:43  526 
29 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA0:44:43 61193  506 UC Cyclery/JW Floor
30 John Boyd   Westminster, CA0:44:43 157330  511 CBR
31 Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA0:44:43 56027  520 Simple Green
32 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA0:44:43 188986  539 Cynergy
33 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA0:44:43 90891  544 Simple Green
34 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA0:44:43 238955  545 La Grange
35 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA0:44:43 222523  541 Simple Green
36 William Wayne   Ventura, CA0:44:43 257050  503 Liquid Fitness SoCal
37 John Ward   Riverside, CA0:44:43 58799  547 Velo Allegro
38 Don Valentin   0:44:43  540 Velo Allegro
39 Alex Collins   Orange Ca0:44:56 46255  543 Amgen Giant/Masters
40 Gerry Drexler (2 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA0:44:56 182924  500 Edge Racing
41 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA0:45:47 220274  536 SC Velo
42 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:45:47 196107  542 SC Velo
43 Kenneth Bunn (1 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA0:45:47 5439  535 Citrus Valley Velo
44 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA0:46:19 60388  528 Penta

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA0:30:05 48278  604 Unattached
2 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA0:30:51 48760  601 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
3 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA0:30:51 230085  612 Velo Allegro
4 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA0:30:51 46765  603 Simple Green
5 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA0:31:00 61193  606 UC Cyclery/JW Floor
6 John Edwards   0:31:00  614 
7 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA0:31:00 54522  605 KBFlooring
8 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA0:32:35 49424  607 Pararmount Racing
9 Gregory Painter   Anaheim, CA0:32:35 218050  600 Team Velocity
10 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA0:32:35 3793  609 Simple Green
11 Steve Barnes   0:32:35  610 Citrus
12 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA0:32:35 3794  608 Simple Green
13 Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA0:32:35 126668  611 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
14 Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA0:32:35 227389  613 Momentum

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Rios   0:32:11  715 
2 Rae Miller   0:32:11  704 Cal Pools Racing
3 Krista Panaro (1 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA0:32:11 137281  707 ca pools racing
4 Nicole Nastanski   Las Vegas, NV0:32:11 272278  706 Luv2Bike
5 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula0:32:11 272022  708 CA Pools
6 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV0:32:11 206886  705 LUV2Bike
7 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA0:32:11 158512  701 Kahala La Grange
8 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA0:32:11 249601  713 SC Velo
9 Rae Mickalson   0:32:11  716 Velo Bella
10 Sue Skarin   Redlands, CA0:32:11 229267  702 bicycle john's serio
11 Sheelah Kiernan   0:32:11  714 First Rate Mortgage
12 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA0:32:11 30799  703 Team PossAbilities
13 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:32:11 271949  709 unattached
14 Tammy Lynn Donarummo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:32:24 278194  711 James Hardie
15 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO0:32:24 262452  712 SC Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee