Race Results for
Bikes and Bunnies
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Hoffman Bruce Hoffman     701 Utah
2 Eric Steele Eric Steele     703 Colorado Bike Law
3 Samuel Peketz Samuel Peketz     704 Colorado Bike Law
4 Benjamin Gibble Benjamin Gibble     705 Colorado Bike Law
5 Colorado Hoese Colorado Hoese     706 Derby Bike

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO 145422  869 Rocky Mts
2 Caley Fretz Caley Fretz     802 
3 Tim Lucking Tim Lucking     822 Rocky Mtn Spine
4 Evan Gatseos Evan Gatseos     823 Mob Cyclery
5 David Klein   Boulder, CO 260521  864 Skins Racing
6 Jake Wells Jake Wells     819 Mafia Racing
7 Jon Roles Jon Roles     833 Mob Cyclery
8 Pioter Wicczek Pioter Wicczek     801 Mines
8 Jean Meyer Jean Meyer     803 CSU
8 Erick Carlson Erick Carlson     804 CSU
8 Adam Wissman Adam Wissman     805 CSU
8 John Welsh John Welsh     806 CSU
8 Frank Herbst Frank Herbst     807 DU
8 Ben Quinn Ben Quinn     808 DU
8 Nate Simonson Nate Simonson     809 ENMU
8 Brandon Eifrid Brandon Eifrid     810 GS Ciao
8 Karl Erickson Karl Erickson     811 Vitamin Cottage
8 Justin Hoese Justin Hoese     812 Derby Bike
8 Bill Swift Bill Swift     813 BoHo
8 Kelsey Anderson Kelsey Anderson     814 EFT QA3
8 Jayson Teng Jayson Teng     815 Vitamin Cottage
8 Chris Cummings Chris Cummings     816 Vitamin Cottage
8 Brian Applebee Brian Applebee     817 Haulin Ass
8 John Shippey John Shippey     818 Horizon Organic
8 Manuel Lorenzo Manuel Lorenzo     820 Colorado Bike Law
8 Michael Caheral Michael Caheral     821 Rocky Mtn Spine
8 Lee Herndon Lee Herndon     824 Rocky Mtn Spine
8 Craig Randall Craig Randall     825 Rocky Mts
8 Steve hageman Steve hageman     826 Hart
8 Dustin Foldgers Dustin Foldgers     827 Sc Cycling
8 Cameron Gridley Cameron Gridley     828 Hart
8 Dan Piatkowski Dan Piatkowski     829 Hart
8 Richard Light Richard Light     830 Vitamin Cottage
8 Nicolas Engelbert Nicolas Engelbert     831 CSU
8 Andrew Kurzon Andrew Kurzon     832 Rocky Mtn Spine
8 Robby Stout Robby Stout     834 Unattached
8 Taylor Jung Taylor Jung     835 RMRC
8 Vincent Carmelini Vincent Carmelini     836 Twin Peaks
8 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan     837 Vitamin Cottage
8 Matt Mebane Matt Mebane     838 Rocky Mtn Spine
8 Todd Robertson Todd Robertson     839 Skins Racing
8 Tim Kalisch Tim Kalisch     840 RMRC
8 Jim Krayshy Jim Krayshy     841 Vitamin Cottage
8 David Borner David Borner     842 CSU
8 David Fleck David Fleck     843 Rocky Mtn Spine
8 Eric Hartman Eric Hartman     844 Unattached
8 Craig Ross Craig Ross     845 Unattached
8 Dan Shaffer Dan Shaffer     846 Escheron
8 Greg harris Greg harris     847 Rocky Mtn/Izze
8 Jeremy Collins Jeremy Collins     848 Feedback sports
8 Chris Bosh Chris Bosh     849 Eschelon
8 Aaron Bachik Aaron Bachik     850 Haulin Ass
8 Jeremy Long Jeremy Long     851 Front Range
8 Matt Benti Matt Benti     852 Velo One
8 Andy Merrit Andy Merrit     853 Vitamin Cottage
8 Kenny Rowe Kenny Rowe     854 Vitamin Cottage
8 Collin Schaafsma Collin Schaafsma     855 Vitamin Cottage
8 Trevor Johnson Trevor Johnson     856 USAFA
8 John Grano John Grano     857 Metro
8 Jakob Peterson Jakob Peterson     858 Metro
8 Yuki Saito Yuki Saito     859 Metro
8 Corey Cope Corey Cope     860 Rocky
8 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller     861 Feedback sports
8 Darren Bernes Darren Bernes     862 Studio1 Denta;
8 Andrew Berges Andrew Berges     863 Unattached
8 Tim Case Tim Case     865 Horizon Organic
8 Danny Hiller Danny Hiller     866 5280
8 Michael Welker Michael Welker     867 Unattached
8 Stephan Muensk Stephan Muensk     868 Mob Cyclery
8 Ryan Heughes Ryan Heughes     869 Rocky Mts
8 Will Obrian Will Obrian     870 Studio1 Denta;
8 Chris Bailey Chris Bailey     871 ENMU
8 Randy Georde Randy Georde     872 Rocky Mtn Spine
8 Doug Wong Doug Wong     873 Studio1 Dental
8 Mike Pastore Mike Pastore     874 Unattached
8 Eric Peltiere Eric Peltiere     875 Rocky Mts

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Vogels Hank Vogels     960 Toyota United
2 Ivan Stevic Ivan Stevic     956 Toyota United
3 Michael Cody Michael Cody     969 Jelly Belly
4 Chris Baldwin Chris Baldwin     976 Toyota United
5 K Pipp K Pipp     981 Health Net
6 Benjamin Day Benjamin Day     979 Toyota United
7 Jon Clarke Jon Clarke     986 Toyota United
8 Matt Allen Matt Allen     913 Rocky Mtn Spine
9 Logan Garvey Logan Garvey     907 GS Boulder
10 ? ?     ?? ?
11 Danny Summerhill Danny Summerhill     962 BMG/Felt
12 Joey Pinkerton Joey Pinkerton     985 Vitamin Cottage
13 ? ?     ?
14 Kevin Suhr Kevin Suhr     912 Unattached
15 Allen Krughoff Allen Krughoff     943 Rio Grande
16 Fabio Calabria Fabio Calabria     967 Type 1
17 Caley Fretz Caley Fretz     901 CSU
17 Eric Carlson Eric Carlson     902 CSU
17 Joey Teddcuci Joey Teddcuci     903 Vitamin Cottage
17 Mike Inlis Mike Inlis     904 Pactimo Racing
17 Mike Hosey Mike Hosey     905 Soulcraft
17 Matt Gibble Matt Gibble     906 Colorado Bike Law
17 Ryan Luttrell Ryan Luttrell     908 Tokyo Joes
17 Keith Nordstrom Keith Nordstrom     909 GS Boulder
17 Jason Tang Jason Tang     910 Vitamin Cottage
17 Jonathan Mullen Jonathan Mullen     911 RMCEF
17 Daniel Matheny Daniel Matheny     914 Mob Cyclery
17 Tod Robertson Tod Robertson     915 Skins
17 James Peterman James Peterman     916 SC Cycling
17 Bryce lawson Bryce lawson     917 Black Sheep
17 Tim Hargrave Tim Hargrave     918 Type 1
17 Alex Lewis Alex Lewis     919 Bike Barn
17 Doug Wong Doug Wong     920 Studio 1 Dental
17 Garrison Schulte Garrison Schulte     921 CSU
17 Neil Henderson Neil Henderson     922 Subway
17 Mark Agcaoili Mark Agcaoili     923 Studio 1 Dental
17 Yannik Eckman Yannik Eckman     924 5280
17 Robbin Eckman Robbin Eckman     925 5280
17 Avor Mannina Avor Mannina     926 5280
17 Joby Siciliano Joby Siciliano     927 RMCEF
17 John Gaensbausk John Gaensbausk     928 Rocky Mtn Spine
17 Ian Burnett Ian Burnett     929 FLC
17 Phillip Hickey Phillip Hickey     930 Unattached
17 Whitney Whitney     931 ESS
17 Dan lionberg Dan lionberg     932 CSU
17 Ira Tibbits Ira Tibbits     933 USU
17 Robert Pelton Robert Pelton     934 Hart
17 Ross Berger Ross Berger     935 Unattached
17 Jafar Tabaian Jafar Tabaian     936 Hart
17 Leo hansen Leo hansen     937 Pactimo Racing
17 Matt Barolow Matt Barolow     938 Pactimo Racing
17 Taylor Kneuven Taylor Kneuven     939 Rio Grande
17 Brad Bingham Brad Bingham     940 Rio Grande
17 Eddiy Kwan Eddiy Kwan     941 Mob Cyclery
17 Martin Guess Martin Guess     942 Vitamin Cottage
17 Daniel Poeter Daniel Poeter     944 Rio Grande
17 Corey Carlson Corey Carlson     945 Rio Grande
17 Max Clauson Max Clauson     946 GS Ciao
17 Eric Kenny Eric Kenny     947 GS Ciao
17 James Mohan James Mohan     948 GS Ciao
17 Nick Traggis Nick Traggis     949 Horizon Organic
17 Steve Forbes Steve Forbes     950 Vitamin Cottage
17 Andy Hageman Andy Hageman     951 Vitamin Cottage
17 Tom Danielson Tom Danielson     952 Slipstream
17 Aaron Whalen Aaron Whalen     953 Horizon Organic
17 Heath Blackgrove Heath Blackgrove     954 Toyota United
17 Matt Cook Matt Cook     955 Health Net
17 Andy Edwards Andy Edwards     957 GS Ciao
17 Mike Gibson Mike Gibson     958 Mob Cyclery
17 Justin Englund Justin Englund     959 Toyota United
17 Walker Savage Walker Savage     961 BMG/Felt
17 John Tarkington John Tarkington     963 Vitamin Cottage
17 Tom Zurbel Tom Zurbel     964 Bissell
17 Derek Strong Derek Strong     965 Vitamin Cottage
17 Hugh Mackeachran Hugh Mackeachran     966 Gemeni
17 Ian Mcgreggor Ian Mcgreggor     968 Type 1
17 Troy Love Troy Love     970 Pactimo Racing
17 Will Hickey Will Hickey     971 Ciclismo
17 Stephano Barberi Stephano Barberi     972 THF Racing
17 Danial Schmats Danial Schmats     973 THF Racing
17 John Suchsland John Suchsland     974 GS Boulder
17 Bruce Hodgkins Bruce Hodgkins     975 Excel
17 Jon Becker Jon Becker     977 Vitamin Cottage
17 Ryan Mcdermit Ryan Mcdermit     978 CU
17 Garet Paloni Garet Paloni     980 Bissell
17 Jeff Hartman Jeff Hartman     982 Big Shark
17 James McCarthy James McCarthy     983 Vitamin Cottage
17 Eddy Mcgragus Eddy Mcgragus     984 Unattached
17 Randi Reicharoh Randi Reicharoh     987 Vitamin Cottage
17 Ryan Sabga Ryan Sabga     988 Pista Elite

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Cromwell Tiffany Cromwell     762 Colavita
2 Cari Higgins Cari Higgins     746 DairyLand
3 Mara Abbott Mara Abbott     758 High Road
4 Leda Cox Leda Cox     743 DairyLand
5 Sharon Alpress Sharon Alpress     737 Value Act Capita
6 Gwen Erfmeyer Gwen Erfmeyer     736 Mob Cyclery
7 Kate Schneider Kate Schneider     731 Colorado Bike Law
8 Magan Hottman Magan Hottman     757 DFT QA3
9 Rebecca Menke Rebecca Menke     744 Studio 1 Dental
10 Amanda Miller Amanda Miller     739 DEFT-QUA3
11 Susan Cinberuck Susan Cinberuck     755 Rocky Mts
12 Beth Jordan Beth Jordan     760 GS Boulder
12 Monique Hein Monique Hein     761 DFT QA3
12 Tyera Eulberg Tyera Eulberg     730 CU
12 Catherine Beuthey Catherine Beuthey     732 -
12 Vera Diveryn Vera Diveryn     733 Rocky Mts
12 Sheryl Moffit Sheryl Moffit     734 Mob Cyclery
12 Kristin Moegling Kristin Moegling     735 Rocky Mts
12 Carol Hutton Carol Hutton     738 Vitamin Cottage
12 Tirrel Grovenstein Tirrel Grovenstein     740 CSU
12 Marisa Owens Marisa Owens     741 Cheerwine
12 Claire Vlahopoulos Claire Vlahopoulos     742 Carnegie Caulfield
12 Jill Johnson Jill Johnson     747 Rocky Mts
12 Catherine Ross Catherine Ross     748 DairyLand
12 Jenna Allen Jenna Allen     749 Vitamin Cottage
12 Dana Perkins Dana Perkins     750 DU
12 Daniel Haulman Daniel Haulman     751 5280
12 Erin Dunham Erin Dunham     752 Title 9
12 Tanya Phillips Tanya Phillips     753 CU
12 Sarah Bradshaw Sarah Bradshaw     754 Utah
12 Leona Miller Leona Miller     756 Unattached
12 Amy Dombrowski Amy Dombrowski     759 Builders

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee