Race Results for
The State Championships at Incarnate Word
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.98Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
2469.98Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Lone Star Racing Club
3475.98Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097   
4481.98Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
5487.98Joel Trinity (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 188897   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
6Georgia Gould      
7499.98Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT 191650   
8505.98Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754   Austin Flyers
9511.98Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947   
10517.98Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
11523.98James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12529.98Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13535.98Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
14541.98Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064   Bicycle-Heaven
15547.98John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
16553.98Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
17559.98David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
18565.98Brian Bluemle   Colorado Springs, CO 128937   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
19571.98Jaime Arrieta Jr   New Braunfels, TX 162167   GS Tenzing
20577.98Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Team Bikesport
21583.98Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
22Marc Divall      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Team Six
2542.17Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961   
3544.34Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
4546.51Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
5548.68Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
6Rey Madalora      
7553.02Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   
8555.19Barry Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Broken Films Racing
9557.36Peter Stewart   Houston, TX 167097   
10559.53Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
11561.70Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Team Bikesport
12563.87Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   Bike Barn (Texas)
13Gregg Ulrich      
14568.21Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
15Marc Divall      
16Jeff Stone      
17574.72Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Bicycle-Heaven
18576.89Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
19579.06J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX 169122   
20581.23Burke David   Wimberley, TX 88221   GS Tenzing
21583.40Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
22585.57Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club
23587.74Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
24Carlos Matutes      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   Bike Barn (Texas)
2541.67Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   NRC/PedalMasher
3543.34Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
4Jeff Stone      
5James Clayton      
6548.35Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   
7Unknown Flores      
8551.69Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
9553.36Andre Conjusteau   Houston, TX 254041   Team 53X11 Coffee
10555.03Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX 199178   
11556.70Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   
12558.37Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
13560.04Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023   
14561.71Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX 256780   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15563.38Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16565.05Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   
17Saulo Veluzquez      
18Jason Hartman      
19Cory Shaddox      
20571.73James Webb   Kyle, TX 199834   NRC/PedalMasher
21573.40Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   
22Greg Hammer      
23576.74Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX 269160   
24578.41Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773   GS Tenzing
25580.08Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   Austin Flyers
26George Ibarra      
27583.42Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX 258153   
28585.09Jay Cryderman   San Antonio, TX 240858   
29586.76Robert Myers   Dallas, TX 185727   
30Samuel McCleary      
31John McCleary      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.30Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   
2467.08Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754   Austin Flyers
3475.86Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
4484.64Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5493.42Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
6502.20David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
7510.98Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   
8519.76Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9528.54David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
10Richard Avalos      Bicycle-Heaven
11546.10Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023   
12554.88Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   Solar Eclipse
13563.66 Blair Jones   San Antonio, TX 63092   Ride Away Cycling Club
14572.44Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
15581.22Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
16590.00Robert Myers   Dallas, TX 185727   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.69David Boyd   No City, MN 157901   
2488.88David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3498.07Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Austin Flyers
4507.26Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
5516.45Rob Abell   San Clemente, CA 1036   Austin Flyers
6525.64Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
7Richmond Fraiser      
8544.02Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9553.21Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX 192611   Team Bikesport
10562.40David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   
11571.59Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
12580.78Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
13William Rotzler      

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2565.00John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3590.00John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
2548.33Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX 269458   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3Alexander Scott      
4564.99Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   
5573.32Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 272556   
6581.65Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 237375   
7589.98Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 237374   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
2565.00Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   NRC/PedalMasher
3590.00Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Team Lone Star Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
2545.56Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Lone Star Racing Club
3551.12Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX 197397   NRC/PedalMasher
4Cathryn Watson      
5562.24Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   FCS Cycling Club
6567.80Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   TRC Cycling
7573.36Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
8578.92Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
9Jo Myers      
10Megan McCleary      

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
2547.14Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
3554.28Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
4561.42Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX 197397   NRC/PedalMasher
5568.56Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX 236072   
6575.70Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   TRC Cycling
7582.84Stephanie Childs   Roundrock, TX 183226   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8589.98Michelle Joseph   Houston, TX 260860   Team Lone Star Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee