Race Results for
Tri-Flow Menlo Park Grand Prix
Menlo Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  607 California Giant/Specialized
2 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  604 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 16294  632 Labor Power
4 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 52412  636 Team Specialized Racing
5 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  684 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  614 California Giant/Specialized
7 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 41600  645 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  624 Zenn Cycling Team
9 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 197734  605 Morgan Stanley/24hr fitness/Sp
10 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42770  686 Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
11 Jean Francois Moustirats   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 40540  651 Rock Solid Cycling
12 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  659 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Matthew Tamel (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 63450  676 BPG / Montano Velo
14 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  628 VOS racing
15 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47530  657 SJBC/Sugar CRM
16 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 47463  653 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 130080  602 Team Specialized Racing
18 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 34910  675 VOS Racing
19 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 156048  635 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24
20 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 51411  690 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 49467  630 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
22 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  670 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 221687  654 CRC/Poggio
24 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  612 Lombardi sports/HDR
25 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  677 International Christian Cyclin
26 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  649 Form Fitness
27 Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA00:00:00.00 58580  613 LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team
28 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 7881  615 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
29 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  621 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  696 Team Oakland Cycling
31 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 215194  634 SJBC/Sugar CRM
32 Ryan Ley   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 54565  692 Unattached
33 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 9150  619 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24
34 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 168436  617 Alto Velo
35 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  626 SJBC/SugarCRM
36 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 15729  631 SugarCRM-Easton-Specialized
37 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  638 FORM Fitness
38 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 46157  667 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
39 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  611 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
40 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  523 V.O.S.
41 Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 119548  674 Specialized Masters Racing
42 Grant Foster (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 110279  625 SJBC/SugarCRM
43 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 690  603 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
44 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47316  664 
45 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  644 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
46 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  618 EMC2 / FELT
47 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 146243  673 SJBC/SugarCRM
48 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  647 SJBC/SugarCRM
49 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  655 Morgan Stanley Specialized
50 Jon Gallagher (2 - Cat1)   Heber, UT00:00:00.00 61600  627 Cole Sport
51 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  687 Z TeaM
52 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  656 clover
53 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 20154  643 Labor Power
54 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  661 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
55 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  606 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
56 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345  641 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
57 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  691 California Giant Cycling
58 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  633 Easton/Specialized
59 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  669 NorCal Elite Cycling
60 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  683 NorCal Elite Cycling
61 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 25843  652 GS Lombardi Sports
62 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 63475  610 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  688 Valley Spokesmen
65 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  658 Webcor/Alto Velo
66 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  646 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
67 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  680 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNS Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  119 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 6109   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588   ZteaM
DNS Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 115909   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 80925   TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNS Carter Schmeck   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 31617   EMC2/Felt Bicycles
DNS Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
DNS Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466   the olympic club
DNS John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646   VOS Racing
DNS Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039   morgan stanley/specialized/24h
DNP Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  600 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47828  601 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195395  608 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  609 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 236133  616 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  620 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA00:00:00.00 10942  622 Los Gatos - Easton/Specialized
DNP Ilan Eyman (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  623 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  629 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  637 Davis Bike Club
DNP Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  639 V.O.S.
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA00:00:00.00 155436  640 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Guy Laidig   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 48649  642 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  648 Easton/Specialized
DNP Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 90170  650 Eden Bicycles
DNP Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 195339  660 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  662 VOS Racing
DNP Scott Rodamaker (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30270  665 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA00:00:00.00 48971  666 Unattached
DNP Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47412  668 Team Spine
DNP Daniel Smith   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 196294  671 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNP Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek00:00:00.00 47564  678 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  679 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  689 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Marc Franklin   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 374  693 Unattached
DNP Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 40499  694 
DNP Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45010  697 Easton/Specialized
DNP Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 41985  699 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 57307  698 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.Inc. 12682  685 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  512 EMC2 / FELT
2 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  516 VOS racing
3 Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45010  501 Easton/Specialized
4 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  508 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
5 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  554 International Christian Cyclin
6 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  510 morgan stanley/specialized/24h
7 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47412  545 Team Spine
8 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  555 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  530 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  535 Team Bicycle Trip
11 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  500 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Guy Laidig   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 48649  524 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47316  538 
14 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  547 webcor/alto velo
15 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 130080  504 Team Specialized Racing
16 Mark Lange (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 208336  525 Monta Vista Velo
17 Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 119548  550 Specialized Masters Racing
18 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47828  503 SJBC/SugarCRM
19 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 195557  532 Fightin' Bobas
20 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  505 TBS Racing
21 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  551 Synergy-Taleo Racing
22 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 59049  541 SJBC/SugarCRM
23 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 9335  513 morgan stanley cycling team
24 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  518 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
25 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 168005  549 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  531 clover
27 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  529 SJBC/SugarCRM
28 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  522 Oakland Yellow Jackets
29 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  536 Synergy-Taleo
30 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33087  548 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
31 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  509 Webcor / Alto Velo
32 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  543 Synergy-Taleo
33 Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 72039  506 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
34 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236207  515 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Thomas Graves (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 222188  517 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  539 VOS Racing
37 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 46157  544 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
38 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 189959  514 Fightin' Bobas - Trail Head
39 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  533 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  552 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Frank Marquez   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 222555  528 FFBC RACE TEAM
DNS Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646   VOS Racing
DNS Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999   VOS Racing
DNS Mark Linde (Cat5)   Menlo Prk, CA00:00:00.00 274148   
DNS Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583   Third Pillar
DNS geraldo reis jr   00:00:00.00   as. ciclismo corderopolis
DNP Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107871  546 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
DNP Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  500 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Jorge Aguilar (Cat5)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 274058  502 NA
DNP Eugene Beyer (Cat4)   Newark, CA00:00:00.00 213835  507 international christian cyclin
DNP Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 259077  519 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 243622  520 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 86954  521 NA
DNP Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  523 V.O.S.
DNP Mark Patten (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  534 webcor/alto velo
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  537 VOS Racing
DNP Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  542 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP William Tolhurst   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 46005  553 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205876  556 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 34910  557 Valley Spokesmen
DNP John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 196757  558 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  559 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  560 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00:00.00 12682  587 Vos Racing
2 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 140693  593 Hammer Nutrition
3 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 4905  584 team bicycle trip
4 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 251327  598 Team CS
5 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45020  582 Mako
6 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 53052  594 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 145186  596 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
8 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  591 Specialized/SugarCRM/EASTON
9 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 55374  585 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness
DNS Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30269   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Stephen Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 247131   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Alan Atha   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 192209  583 TEAM CS
DNP William Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 45315  586 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
DNP J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 87571  588 MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr
DNP Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA00:00:00.00 237005  589 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Keith Kruse   Milpitas, CA00:00:00.00 237359  590 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 52800  597 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Richard Warner   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 268645  599 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  418 BPG/Montano Velo
2 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  434 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
3 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI00:00:00.00 239504  441 TBS Racing
4 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236807  462 eden bicycles
5 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  470 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
6 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 43936  446 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
7 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  475 Davis Bike Club
8 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  451 Form Fitness
9 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  479 ZteaM
10 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 221687  454 CRC/Poggio
11 James Lo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 190598  443 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 224306  405 Team Specialized Racing Junior
13 Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 230238  406 Kovarus Squadra Ovest
14 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  425 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
15 Joshua Kadis   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 92083  484 Unattached
16 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  486 Godspeed Courier
17 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 236346  435 Touchstone Climbing
18 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 41985  421 team clif bar
19 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  409 Eden Bicycle Racing Club
20 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 124208  461 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  465 shaw's/garden city
22 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 226091  431 Webcor / Alto Velo
23 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  488 Team Oakland Cycling
24 Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 63643  439 NA
25 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  433 Easton/Specialized
26 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 236133  423 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 75334  436 TBS Racing
28 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME00:00:00.00 73946  408 CMO
29 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  472 Kovarus / ABTA
30 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 215194  438 SJBC/Sugar CRM
31 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  427 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  480 ZteaM
33 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255751  450 Stanford University Cycling
34 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  464 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
35 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  448 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  430 Form Fitness
37 Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 234836  487 Team TIBCO
38 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 221574  419 Squadra Ovest/Active Athlete
39 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  407 TBS Racing
40 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  410 ICCC
41 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  442 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
42 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  412 InfoVista Cycling Team
43 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  444 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Michael Cruz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 217914  422 NA
45 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  483 Century Road Club Association
46 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  415 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
47 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  420 Metromint Cycling
48 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  467 Davis Bike Club
49 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 85429  453 Adobe / Schwalbe Racing - P.B.
50 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  437 Wells Fargo Racing Team
51 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  426 Webcor/Alto Velo
52 marcos pineda   00:00:00.00  457 superior cycling club
53 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 236985  477 Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  455 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
55 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  473 TBS Racing
56 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177509  403 Metromint Cycling
57 Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH00:00:00.00 232427  485 Eastside Cycling
58 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  447 Wells Fargo Racing Team
59 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  445 vanderkitten
60 Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek00:00:00.00 47564  469 Wells Fargo Racing Team
61 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  459 Webcor/Alto Velo
62 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  474 Kovarus/ ABTA
63 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 126711  458 TBS Racing
64 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  471 Webcor / Alto Velo
65 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345  440 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
66 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195395  411 Fremont Freewheelers
67 Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 90170  452 Eden Bicycles
68 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  404 Mcguire Cycling Team
69 Ted Burns   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 51292  413 Webcor/Alto Velo
70 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  428 Form Fitness
71 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 205688  489 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS UNKNOWN RIDER      
DNS John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  401 active athlete/squadra ovest
DNP Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  414 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 6109  416 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  417 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  429 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  432 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Brian Meiers   Hemet, CA00:00:00.00 211871  449 Team Fremont/Sugar CRM
DNP Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 195339  456 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 115909  460 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  466 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 196695  468 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 219614  476 Sierra Express/TONC
DNP J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 1498  482 Cole Sport
DNP Eric Ryba   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 205364  463 ZteaM Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00:00.00 90586  328 Synergy
2 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  317 InfoVista Cycling Team
3 Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 50739  324 NA
4 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 221687  359 CRC/Poggio
5 Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CAHill & Co. 198514  373 CRC
6 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  360 Touchstone Climbing
7 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940  399 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  381 webcor/alto velo
9 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 196695  389 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
10 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  372 VOS Racing
11 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  346 Dolce Vita
12 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 206144  387 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
13 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  330 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
14 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  305 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  300 ZteaM
16 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  329 Form Fitness
17 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 43936  353 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
18 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  314 ICCC
19 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  386 Team Bicycle Trip
20 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205876  398 East Bay Velo Club
21 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  351 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  393 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 236133  321 InfoVista Cycling Team
24 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  366 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
25 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 220929  379 TBS Racing
26 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  391 Webcor Alto Velo
27 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  306 TBS Racing
28 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 243622  336 SJBC/SugarCRM
29 Geoff Wilcox (1 - Cat4)   Richmond , CA00:00:00.00 253588  396 Altezza 40
30 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 43368  344 Sycip Racing
31 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  304 Mcguire Cycling Team
32 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  384 East Bay Velo Club
33 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  335 Fusion Sport
34 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  378 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
35 Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 207471  315 SJBC/SugarCRM
36 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 126711  365 TBS Racing
37 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  332 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
38 Eric Ryba (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 205364  380 ZteaM Cycling
39 Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237199  394 CyclingCalifornia.Com
40 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  395 TBS Racing
41 Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259595  342 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
42 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  390 NA
43 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227316  348 Synergy-Taleo Racing
44 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 221818  311 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
45 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 260006  310 TBS Racing
46 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  316 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  326 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
48 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  345 third Pillar
49 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  392 third pillar
50 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  308 Dolce Vita
51 Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195221  370 Zenn Cycling Team
52 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  377 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 89807  301 THE BICYCLE TRIP
54 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  388 Metromint
55 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 271991  307 SJBC/SugarCRM
56 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 60446  354 Sycip
57 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  319 Metromint Cycling
58 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 166581  357 International Christian Cyclin
59 Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 166779  349 TBS Racing
60 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  374 VOS Racing
61 Eugene Beyer (2 - Cat4)   Newark, CA00:00:00.00 213835  309 international christian cyclin
62 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  368 SJBC/SugarCRM
63 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  334 Wells Fargo Racing Team
64 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  382 Unattached
65 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 272247  331 NA
66 Mark Patten (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  364 webcor/alto velo
DNS Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319  313 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 203729  322 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26838  361 Fusion Sport
DNS Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999   VOS Racing
DNS Jim Hunton   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204853   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jonathan Hunt   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 260123   Freewheel Bike Shop
DNS David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139   Specialized/SugarCRM/EASTON
DNS Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 265000   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
DNS Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213   LaMOrinda/Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  302 active athlete/squadra ovest
DNP Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 71366  303 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  312 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 57307  320 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  323 Davis Bike Club
DNP Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  325 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  327 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 75334  333 TBS Racing
DNP Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 219153  337 VSRT LifestyleRx
DNP Edward Miszjiewicz   00:00:00.00  338 Roaring Mouse
DNP Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 195339  339 Unattached
DNP Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 86954  340 NA
DNP Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  341 Davis Bike Club
DNP Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 255750  343 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  347 NA
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265  350 Davis Bike Club
DNP Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  352 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 117797  355 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  356 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  358 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
DNP Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  362 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 254434  363 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 140693  367 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNP Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 219477  369 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  371 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 198509  375 
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  376 Zteam Cycling
DNP George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 168005  383 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  385 CRC/Hill & Co.
DNP Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 154840  397 San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  145 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
2 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  113 Third Pillar
3 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198414  141 metro Mint
4 Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 193600  162 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  149 Third Pillar
6 Mark Polizzi   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 273630  164 colavita- sutter home
7 Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 196301  151 Third Pillar
8 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  192 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 254731  172 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  168 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
11 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  136 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
12 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  184 form fitness
13 Donald Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271814  130 dolce vita
14 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  174 Zteam Cycling
15 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 196757  100 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
16 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  159 Webcor / alto velo
17 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 272019  171 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
18 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  116 Dolce Vita
19 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA00:00:00.00 266706  109 Roaring Mouse Cycles
20 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 271991  106 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 209395  138 Now Direct
22 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205958  131 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
23 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  160 Touchstone Climbing
24 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255408  180 TBS Racing
25 Bryan King   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 235330  139 Team Bicycle Trip
26 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  132 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Matthew Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 236106  134 Endurance PTC
28 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 223810  178 Team Roaring Mouse
29 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  135 Fusion Sport
30 Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH00:00:00.00 240575  153 Alto Velo
31 Matthew Sullivant   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235630  183 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
32 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  170 Roaring Mouse Cycles
33 Lars Norlund   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 110988  155 2 WHEEL RACING
34 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 212035  177 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 271296  179 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
36 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237651  199 NA
37 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  128 
38 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  137 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  xxx 
40 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  126 NA
41 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  115 Roaring Mouse Cycles
42 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 221818  111 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
43 Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  122 QuadCycles
44 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  142 Form Fitness
45 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 203729  123 Wells Fargo Racing Team
46 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255406  148 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
47 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  121 Webcor/ Alto Velo
48 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  119 Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  114 Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  189 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
51 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  188 third pillar
52 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  186 NA
53 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  156 Fremont Freewheelers
54 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  125 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
55 Andy Copleman   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 208619  120 NA
56 Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 271253  101 N/A
57 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  175 Webcor/Alto Velo
58 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  103 
59 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  yyy 
60 Shawn Benjamin   Chestnut Hill, MA00:00:00.00 232424  107 Berkeley Bicycle Club
61 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 227002  154 Wells Fargo Racing Team
62 Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195221  167 Zenn Cycling Team
63 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00:00.00 259694  195 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
64 Valdimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270447  176 SJBC/SugarCRM
65 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 182819  143 Webcor/Alto Velo
66 Samuel Wilson   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 236637  197 Webcor / Alto Velo
67 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  161 Webcor/Alto Velo
68 rene dominguez   Santaclara, CA00:00:00.00 271755  124 superior cycling club
69 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  185 Metromint
70 Floyd Long   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 256125  144 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
71 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  181 East Bay Velo Club
72 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 219477  166 Webcor/Alto Velo
73 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 268040  158 NA
74 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  118 Rocket Sports Racing
75 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  190 Berkeley Bicycle Club
76 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  110 Fremont Freewheelers
77 Dustin Gibbs   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 244176  127 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
78 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  zzz 
79 Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 236490  196 Webcor/Alto Velo
80 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327  105 Webcor/Alto Velo
81 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00:00.00 238365  182 Roaring Mouse Cycles
82 David Knight   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255835  140 SJBC/SugarCRM
83 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  112 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
84 Eduardo Villasana   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236006  193 Roaring Mouse Cycles
85 Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 207754  187 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Tobias Lopez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 207673  146 superior cycling club
DNS Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 221742  152 
DNS Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  157 Team Swift
DNS James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 220094  163 Touchstone
DNS Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  169 Dolce Vita
DNS David Gindy   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 255438   2Wheelracing
DNS David Allbut   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206176   Team Bicycle Business
DNP Jesus Aguirre   00:00:00.00  102 Superior Cycling Team
DNP Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 71366  104 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  108 Dolce Vita
DNP Andrew Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 231736  117 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Joshua Hadley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254514  129 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  133 metromint cycling
DNP Frank Marquez   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 222555  147 FFBC RACE TEAM
DNP Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  150 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 220245  165 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271061  173 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Scott Uyeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 105157  191 NA
DNP Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 226014  194 Stanford Cycling
DNP Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  198 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 253987  258 Steven's Bicycles
2 Gregory Sakzewski   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 270201  290 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
3 Shiori Sasaki   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 238058  291 Berkeley Bicycle Club
4 Joseph Morales   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 159452  279 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 169930  272 Spokesman Bikes/SCCCC
6 Chris Kollar   Saint Helena, CA00:00:00.00 113053  274 NA
7 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00:00.00 271553  268 TeamCS
8 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272384  265 Berkeley Bicycle Club
9 Jake Goldfield   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 273814  270 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
10 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270475  288 SJBC/SugarCRM
11 Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 237177  285 Webcor / Alto Velo
12 Chad Thomas   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 272148  296 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
13 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 271641  293 Reno Wheelmen
14 Tom Logan   00:00:00.00  276 
15 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275960  295 
16 Edward Falsken   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 259659  266 Fremont Freewheelers Race Team
17 DANNY NAPOLEZ   Seaside, CA00:00:00.00 276059  280 MBRT/DON CHAPIN
18 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 265627  273 Stephen Hughes
19 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 256112  292 Synergy-Taleo
20 Shawne Camp   00:00:00.00  257 
21 Eddie Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 237165  254 SJBC/SugarCRM
22 Anthiny Caligaris   00:00:00.00  271 
23 Jason de Bretteville   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 272906  263 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Chris Spier   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 276286  294 NA
25 ryan price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267121  286 NA
26 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376  282 TeamCS
27 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 254961  256 Don Chapin Montereay Bay Racin
28 Jeff Davis   Napa , CA00:00:00.00 258258  262 Colavita/SutterHome-NorCal
29 Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 268555  281 Third Pillar
30 Amin Tamariz   00:00:00.00  251 
31 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266426  252 KGO AM 810
32 David Villalpando   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237542  298 Unattached
DNS Rutilio Aquino   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272957   Zteam Cycling
DNS Brendan Cullen   Atherton, CA00:00:00.00 260081   n/a
DNS Carlos Hernandez   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS Russell Fong   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268538   East Bay Velo Club
DNP Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 229257  250 Teamswift
DNP Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 194963  253 Specialized
DNP Sean Broeder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 274276  255 
DNP Curtis Cramblett   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 183932  259 NA
DNP Brian Johnson   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 276140  260 
DNP Jeff Davies   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271781  261 Team CS
DNP Mario Enriquez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 274366  264 Superior Cycling Team
DNP Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 271249  267 
DNP Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 261233  269 Bicycle Trip
DNP Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 240055  275 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Patrick Maher   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 274527  277 NA
DNP Kyle McElroy   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 271349  278 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Charles Perkins   00:00:00.00  283 Unattached
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310  284 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNP Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 210987  287 NA
DNP Kyle Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276124  289 Team Type 1
DNP Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 112974  297 SJBC/Sugar CRM
DNP Rene Villalpando   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242554  299 Eden Bicycle Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 138072  23 Protech Racing
2 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  Webcor Alto Velo
3 Vanessa Drigo   00:00:00.00  Village Peddler
4 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181072  29 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195672  22 Velo Bella-Kona
6 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  20 Code3Racing
7 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 255055  21 Code 3 Racing
8 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 41996  Nor Cal Velo
9 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  wells fargo racing team
10 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  34 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 217916  10 Dolce Vita
12 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  26 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
13 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 195322  28 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
14 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  17 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242581  14 Metromint Cycling
16 Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 194230  30 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
17 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 222858  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
18 Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 203254  33 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199372  11 Mako/Mellow Motors
20 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222222  12 Metromint Cycling on Marin BIk
21 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  CRC/Hill & Co.
22 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 238246  CRC
23 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196320  18 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
24 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235763  24 California Road Club
25 Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 224167  27 Eagle Cycling Club
26 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 207285  32 Monta Vista Velo
27 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 99021  35 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
28 Christy Murphy   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 171836  15 
29 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 104310  Dolce Vita
30 Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 244519  31 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
31 Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 235762  13 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNS Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 99021  NA
DNS Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 136522  16 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169832  19 VeloBella-Kona
DNP Rebecca Katz   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 239508  25 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  201 Roaring Mouse Cycles
2 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  220 Dolce Vita
3 Thea Rusthoven   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 197776  216 Velo Bella
4 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 221127  204 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  208 Code 3 Racing
6 Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 268265  222 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
7 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  217 Code 3 Raciing
8 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 247685  213 
9 Mariko Fischer   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 254642  232 NorCal Velo
10 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 268258  227 
11 Alexis Marbach   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 196836  230 NorCal Velo
12 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 219665  214 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  223 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
14 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  224 
15 Heather Cafferata   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 211030  231 NorCal Velo
16 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 188596  215 Roaring Mouse Cycles
17 rebecca butz   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 272811  202 Roaring Mouse Cycles
18 Chrissy Hemenes   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 254745  229 
19 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  203 Velo Girls
20 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222062  211 Roaring Mouse Cycles
21 Gail DeCamp   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 211695  200 
22 Emily McLanahan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272159  228 
23 Michelle Diaz   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257714  206 Code 3 Racing
24 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237674  205 Velo Girls
25 Sara Southam   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 275385  219 Reno Wheelman
DNS Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 262113  209 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00:00.00 270735  221 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  225 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Alice Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 271451   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Tanya Keen   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271323  207 Velo Girls
DNP Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271891  210 Velo Girls
DNP Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 254437  212 InfoVista
DNP Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 271338  218 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272260  226 

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Sall   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233604  245 Dolce Vita
2 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195292  237 Code 3 Racing
3 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 255542  247 Left Coast Racing Team
4 Kathryn Underhill   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270296  236 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  246 Dolce Vita
6 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 253544  239 Code 3 Women's Racing
7 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  240 Velo Bella
8 June Nguyen   00:00:00.00  234 NorCal Velo
9 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 204300  243 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  248 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
11 Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 264433  235 
12 Dorit Hillmann   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276123  241 CyclingCalifornia.Com
13 Julia Camp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271058  238 Dolce Vita
14 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499  233 
DNS Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 250365  249 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Katy JossY   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 269571  242 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  244 Zgirls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee