Race Results for
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yann Deville   3:10:02  CIBC/Wood-Gundy
2 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA3:10:05 234314  15 Team Army
3 Brian Lawney (1 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MA3:10:05 248557  NorEast Cycling
4 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ3:10:05 244321  Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
5 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:10:12 235379  Cornell University
6 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:10:28 156640  26 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
7 Frederick Belanger   3:10:37  21 Cycles Performance - Cinelume
8 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY3:10:46 133640  20 FIORDIFRUTTA
9 Philippe Leduc   3:10:49  10 CIBC WOOD GUNDY
10 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY3:10:55 248683  23 Unattached
11 Adam Carr (2 - Cat2)   Colchester, VT3:11:23 208854  Colavita Racing
12 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:11:28 204817  Brooklyn Velo Force
13 Antoine Richer   3:11:33  22 Cycles Performance - Cinelume
14 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA3:11:46 178460  17 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Paul Migner   3:14:43  25 Marionni Cadence
16 N/A   Xxxxx, NY3:14:48 178021  Battenkill-United
17 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:20:42 228810  16 CBRC
18 Jonathan Arseneault   3:23:24  CIBC-Wood Gundy
19 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY3:25:58 252794  12 Farm Team Cycling
20 Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY3:27:22 146472  Preferred Care Elite Cycling
21 Robert Lesmerises (1 - Cat3)   Franconia, NH3:35:09 57235  11 White Mountain Velo/Landsharks
22 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY3:35:09 126675  19 Cornell University
23 Joel Pelletier   3:40:25  14 Marinoni Cadence

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:38:30 201223  203 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
2 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:38:50 242915  222 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:38:51 271211  213 Unattached
4 Will Morris   Wallingford, CT2:38:51 239377  215 Unattached
5 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:38:57 34634  204 Battenkill-United
6 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:39:02 274578  209 Unattached
7 Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY2:39:35 11179  224 Battenkill-United
8 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:39:35 271259  207 CBRC
9 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA2:39:42 252197  219 University of Vermont
10 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:39:58 173470  206 Unattached
11 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:40:04 230311  200 Century Road Club Association
12 Paul Heffler   2:40:04  210 independent
13 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:41:08 227664  214 Hudson Valley Velodrome
14 Rony Berbari   2:50:30  202 Dynamik de Contrecoeur
15 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC2:50:53 254666  208 Colavita Racing
16 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ3:09:19 235164  201 Team Fitness Mission

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:02:03 246254  711 Team Campmor
2 Jason Schreer   Potsdam, NY2:02:51 275422  722 
3 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:02:55 276954  715 
4 Ilya Rivkin   2:03:15  720 ROG/Towners
5 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:03:36 161969  714 ROG presented by Towners
6 Harold Poole   Yarmouth, ME2:04:36 245397  718 
7 Mark White   2:05:09  728 GMBC/Catamount
8 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:05:45 269985  707 
9 Brian Donohue   2:07:06  706 Battenkill-United
10 Shawn Turner   Plattsburgh, NY2:07:11 270881  727 Team Placid Planet
11 Philip McGuire   2:07:28  731 Team High Peaks
12 Adam Liegner   Syracuse, NY2:09:03 278900  730 
13 Anders Scholl   New York, NY2:12:14 271406  721 CRCA
14 Michael Curley   2:13:26  705 
15 Evan Osler   2:13:37  717 unattached
16 Jerry Macner   2:13:42  713 BIKE 4MALI
17 W Bruce Bunn   Plattsburgh, NY2:13:48 226377  703 Team Placid Planet
18 Mike Sibalski   2:15:03  724 
19 Tim Hulse   2:15:38  709 Stowe Bike Club
20 Michael Theeman   2:19:20  726 
21 John Ruff   2:21:09  729 
22 Darren Adams   Castleton, VT2:22:00 267118  700 unattached
23 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY2:22:29 249140  704 Battenkill United
24 Matt McGuire   2:24:55  732 Team High Peaks
25 Taylor Murphy   2:25:18  716 
26 Donald Ream   2:25:43  719 Team Placid Planet
27 Roger Karr   2:30:49  710 
28 Matthew Simeti   2:32:19  725 
29 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ2:56:46 251760  723 Landis/Trek (WMRC)

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT2:38:24 216974  302 Onion River Sports
2 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:38:39 114907  305 Battenkill-United
3 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX2:38:42 119334  300 Everactive-Workers Compsolutions
4 Simon Smith   2:38:55  304 TI Cycle Racing
5 Alan Cote   Williston, VT2:39:26 45207  307 GMBC/Catamount
6 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT2:40:16 192488  301 GMBC/Catamount
7 Paul Poisson (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO2:42:28 28340  303 

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Duguay   2:01:22  409 LaCabosse D'Or
2 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:01:22 190039  408 North Atlantic Velo
3 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:01:32 68336  410 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
4 Michel Gauvin   2:06:54  402 CIBC Wood Gundy
5 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:08:06 152016  407 Cambridge Valley Cycling
6 Joseph Korzenecki   Westfield, MA2:13:23 60235  403 Amherst Racing Club
7 David Burns   Watertown, NY2:14:28 244387  400 Unattached
8 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT2:17:09 185190  404 GMBC/Catamount
9 George Moxham   2:27:49  405 
10 Dan Reilly   2:31:21  411 
11 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:33:48 241083  401 Cambridge Valley Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Laird   2:01:50  501 TI Cycle Racing
2 Gary Vienneau   2:15:22  503 TI-Cycle
3 Gilbert Bessin   2:16:21  504 Cycles Bernard Hinault
4 Jean-Claude Leclerc   2:20:29  502 CIBC Goodgundy
5 Dennis Burns   Bronx, NY2:35:02 5580  500 USI

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:38:33 260842  652 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:38:33 236412  655 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:42:35 257584  653 Farm Team Cycling
4 Michael Benson   0:43:38  651 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5 Will MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:52:18 277203  654 FARM TEAM CYCLING
6 Jonah Burns   1:07:38  656 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:36:34 271342  671 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 Joseph Benson   0:40:33  676 
3 Duncan Sabatin   0:40:59  674 
4 Owen McCullum   0:41:39  672 
5 Aidan Snyder   0:42:35  675 
6 Jacob Burns   0:44:59  673 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY2:10:26 277471  604 Farm Team Cycling
2 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY2:11:07 238210  607 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY2:11:52 234696  606 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY2:11:56 275973  608 Farm Team Cycling
5 Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NY2:18:29 271790  600 Unattached
6 Daniel Romlein   2:20:10  605 
7 Peter McDougal   2:23:55  602 
8 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 2:29:46 276068  603 Farm Team Cycling
9 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:35:08 261086  601 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:03:48 245769  101 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Susan Croswell   3:05:00  100 TI Cycle Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:27:28 209883  806 North Atlantic Velo
2 Andrea McGuire   1:29:09  807 Team High Peaks
3 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT1:29:10 248945  801 Bikeman
4 Justine Mosher   Queensbury, NY1:35:10 268613  805 Southern Adirondack Spokes
5 Jane Lazorchak   1:38:25  803 Mad River Riders
6 Carolyn Cole   1:40:10  800 Claremont Cycle Depot
7 Meg Macclarence   1:57:07  804 Battenkill-United
8 Rebecca De Witt   2:37:47  802 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:39:18 260846  662 Farm Team Cycling
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:39:18 275988  663 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee