Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK1:41:11 224287  206 Schlegel Bicycles
2 Garrick Ritzky   Norman, OK1:43:18 278388  221 Schlegel Bicycles
3 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:49:45 158203  216 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1:51:40 10487  214 T.U.R.T.L.E.
5 sean mccabe   Edmond, OK1:53:37 257887  218 Celestial Cycles
6 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK2:01:10 210531  230 NA

Men - SP - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK1:51:57 228074  212 NRC Pedalmashers

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J.D. FOOTE   Oklahoma City, OK1:39:24 277208  202 Schlegel Bicycles
2 JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK1:43:39 277207  222 Schlegel Bicycles
3 Jerad Rhodes   Oklahoma City, OK1:46:18 278058  223 Schlegel Bicycles
4 Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK2:00:10 165805  224 NA
5 Jeremy Duncan   2:10:27  229 NA
6 Ryan Steele   2:10:54  231 NA

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Smith   1:43:25  227 
2 Randal Clark   1:43:50  228 
3 Trey Taylor   1:45:48  226 Big Pig
4 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK1:54:00 234752  200 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 John Joyce   1:54:47  211 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Duvall   Moore, OK1:46:25 243725  210 Pedalmashers/NRC
2 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:46:27 224074  215 
3 Michael Pascal   1:47:06  207 
4 Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK1:48:03 203083  203 Schlegel Bicycles
5 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1:48:04 222947  219 NA
6 Brian Pascal   1:49:23  208 RCRC
7 Gregory Grosshans   1:57:49  225 CRRC
8 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK2:01:45 229616  209 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:50:46 203081  217 NRC Pedalmasher
2 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK2:03:38 260535  220 NRC/PEDALMASHERS
3 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS2:11:28 237890  205 NA
DNF tom Harris   998  213 NA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drumond   2:28:20  103 Schlegel Bicycles
2 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK2:32:10 260604  107 NA
3 Austin Roberts   Norman2:35:39 195235  113 CRRC

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK2:29:36 257190  trek store tulsa/lee's
2 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2:36:45 260030  106 NA
3 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:38:38 176264  111 soundpony
DNF Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK999.00 244226  101 NRC / Pedalmashers
DNF Randy Wyminger   999.00  116 A jay Kawasaki

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:35:59 213857  115 CRRC
2 Corey White   Hobart, OK2:44:30 165514  112 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:38:03 112942  102 Team CRUNCH
2 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:43:33 146457  110 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:52:02 165513  100 NRC/PedalMashers
4 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK1:52:15 177527  114 Fossil Racirs / Schlegel Bikes
5 Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK1:54:09 12581  108 CRRC
6 Robert Charbeneau   2:08:50  105 Velo Diablo

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Barnes   0:38:04  336 
2 Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK0:38:06 271011  302 NRC Pedalmasher
3 Beau Desmarteau   0:41:55  301 KSSR
4 Nathan Klammer   0:45:56  342 
5 Kyle Coffey   0:56:51  330 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Klammer   1:04:00  343 
2 Brett Coffey   1:11:10  321 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:08 195190  338 Schlegel Bicycles
2 Will Rhoads   Edmond, OK1:01:23 268595  314 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Jayson Kennedy   1:04:42  346 
4 GREG CRAWFORD   1:06:25  317 KSSR
5 Patrick Morgan   1:06:52  334 
6 Barry Latschar   1:07:29  348 
7 Kenneth Plhemerus   1:13:10  333 
8 Justin Oxford   1:21:34  344 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kardin   1:00:22  315 KSSR
2 Jorge Valdez   1:05:17  340 
3 Scott Proctor   1:06:46  328 KSSR
4 Derek Bosch   1:08:05  329 
5 Dirk Keiser   1:16:12  309 NA
DNF Jonathon Johle   998  331 NA
DNF Tony Glover   998  315 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gil white   1:03:45  316 
2 Donn Coffman   1:03:46  306 NRC/Pedelmashers
3 Bryan Edwards   1:14:45  339 NA
4 Marty Desmarteau   1:15:47  300 KSSR
5 Steve Flowers   1:21:04  305 
6 Greg Stephens   1:27:09  307 NA

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schroeder   1:02:05  323 
2 Michale Weisz   1:07:12  303 
3 Ed Melott   1:22:49  313 
4 Gary Feist   1:31:56  318 
5 Daniel Wilson   1:40:35  319 

Men - BG - Senior - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schlegel   1:01:39  337 Schlegel Bicycles
2 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1:02:29 196855  325 NRC PedalMasher
3 Michael Pickle   1:05:46  304 
4 Tony Sikes   Edmond, OK1:07:12 228075  332 
5 Clint Chambers   1:14:49  308 
6 Dale Verran   1:17:11  326 
DNF Brad Ritterhouse   999.00  345 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX2:10:29 274092  204 NRC Pedalmasher

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Morris   Del City, OK2:27:13 130818  201 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:01 218796  109 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raegan Coffey   0:49:07  

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Sowle   1:14:28  311 
2 Khara Ritzky   1:15:19  310 
3 Arian Norvill   1:16:59  341 
4 Lindsey Hill   1:20:23  312 
5 Breanne Kennedy   1:27:34  347 
6 Tiffany Gravel   Edmond, OK1:41:19 280784  320 NA
7 Michelle Edstrom   1:41:30  335 T.U.R.T.L.E.
DNS Meghan Riley   999   T.U.R.T.L.E.

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindi Drummond   1:32:04  324 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee