Race Results for
Hueston Wood
College Corner, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stewart (1 - Cat3)   Crawfordsville, IN2:23:43.767 261423  249 Pista Elite
2 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH2:23:51.476 1283  240 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH2:23:57.603 259383  235 Anthem
4 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH2:26:41.183 149656  246 Inferno Pro Cycling Team
5 Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH2:28:29.114 239914  232 One Call Now
6 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH2:30:41.653 54434  237 Nuvo Cultural Trail
7 David Hays (1 - Cat2)   Gray Hawk, KY2:30:42.621 169243  251 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN2:30:45.613 206320  243 Anthem/bandwidth.com
9 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH2:30:51.018 5573  242 National Engineering
DNF Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206  236 Estridge
DNF Richard Dufour   Indianapolis, IN 135082  241 Bacardi-nuvo
DNF Andrzej Banaszkiewicz   Indianapolis, IN 263833  250 Indianapolis Cycling Club
DNF Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  234 One Call Now
DNF Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060  248 Bacardi/nuvo
DNF Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  239 Bacardi-nuvo Cycling
DNF Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393  247 
DNF Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  233 One Call Now
DNF James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  238 Team-cobc.com
DNF Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  245 One Call Now
DNF Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  244 Rgf Solutions

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH1:51:56.746 141135  133 Team Dayton
2 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH1:51:58.148 221249  118 Bikesource
3 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH1:51:58.223 193213  114 Echelon Cycling Team
4 Adam Haile   Durham, NC1:51:58.390 224371  123 Darkhorse-RPC Mechanical
5 michael whitlock   Delaware, OH1:51:58.476 258012  128 Team-cobc.com
6 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH1:51:59.081 200047  702 Team Dayton
7 Ryan Vingris   Centerville1:51:59.154 179029  131 Anthem/bandwidth.com
8 Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH1:51:59.274 155815  107 Huntington Bank
9 Addison Smith   Columbs, OH1:51:59.291 224012  126 Cobc
10 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA1:51:59.365 250341  104 Dayton
11 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH1:51:59.392 232874  112 Team Turner Logistics
12 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN1:51:59.458 28616  132 Mob Squad
13 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH1:51:59.698 251528  137 
14 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH1:52:00.050 195585  117 Team Dayton Cycling
15 Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH1:52:00.266 98909  135 Savage Hill Cycling
16 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN1:52:00.962 167200  130 Team Tortuga
17 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:52:02.809 238230  110 
18 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH1:52:03.396 100343  134 Echelon
19 Stephen Caminati   Columbus, OH1:52:06.019 210170  103 Echelon Cycling Team
20 James Raddin   Springboro, OH1:52:09.386 49432  116 Anthem
21 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH1:52:10.374 253371  125 Cobc
22 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH1:52:21.863 248650  101 Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH1:52:38.016 73174  127 Cobc
24 Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH1:52:55.666 189537  124 
25 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH1:53:12.550 119674  701 Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Benjamin McCormick   Columbus, IN1:53:54.923 272238  109 
27 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:12:27.852 175584  113 Team Dayton
28 Mark Kimmerle   Columbus, OH2:16:32.233 220612  136 Echelon Cycling Team
DNF J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  115 Olympus Cycling
DNF John Markstein   Columbus, OH 220375  122 Anthem Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  108 Walker Companies-olympus Homes
DNF David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  106 Team Dayton
DNF Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  105 Olympus Luxury Homes Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Gaerte   Indianapolis, IN 195641  33 Indiana Hand Center
DNF Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  121 Walker Companies-olympus Homes
DNF William Childers   Lebanon, OH 242843  129 Abundance Coaching/anthem
DNF Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  111 
DNF Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  120 Olympus Luxury Homes
DNF Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH 245279  119 Walker-olympus Homes
DNF Glen Schoenung   Knoxville, TN 142064  252 Angular Momentum
DNF Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  102 One Call Now

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Templeman   Bloomington, IN2:01:20.486 122490  705 
2 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH2:01:39.720 202250  723 Team Abundance
3 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH2:08:39.468 259605  726 Midwest Flyers
4 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH2:09:51.124 217938  715 Team Abundance
5 Paul Ryan   Marysville, OH2:09:51.197 250771  720 Rasin Rack
6 James Dennedy   Springboro, OH2:09:51.216 101932  712 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH2:09:51.471 204273  710 Darkhorse-rpc Mechanical
8 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY2:09:51.922 239980  717 Team Dayton
9 Nick Waite   Dayton, OH2:09:52.227 265816  714 Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH2:09:52.243 238296  721 Team Abundance
11 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH2:09:52.305 218557  707 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
12 Michael Goertemoeller   Cincinnati, OH2:09:52.689 223932  708 Midwest Flyers
13 Armistead Gilliam   Dayton, OH2:09:55.563 266458  716 Team Dayton
14 Timothy Arnold   Indianapolis, IN2:10:02.209 219580  725 Indy Mob Squad
15 Joseph Schurger   Muncie, IN2:10:11.854 239993  727 
16 Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH2:13:29.984 206457  713 Ohio Orthopedic
17 Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH2:25:15.978 107978  704 Mercy Heathplex/7 Hills Racing
DNF Stephen Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107882  709 Darkhorse-RPC Mechanical
DNF Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039  724 Team Dayton
DNF Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH 213709  65 Team Dayton
DNF David Kaufmann   Milford, OH 242274  718 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH 195234  706 Team Dayton
DNF Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750  719 
DNF Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  703 Mercy Health 7 Hills
DNF Greg Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH 223780  711 Dark Horse - Rpc Mechanical

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Shaw   Columbus, OH1:15:36.418 277772  177 Cobc
2 Mike McLean   Chandler, AZ1:15:47.845 275239  169 
3 Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA1:15:48.587 259427  173 Midwest Flyers
4 Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH1:15:48.705 272389  163 Central Ohio Bicycle Blub
5 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA1:15:48.987 274129  174 
6 Eric Simon   1:15:49.493  172 
7 Shane Harmon   Crawfordsville, IN1:15:49.526 274530  176 
8 Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH1:15:50.658 270583  165 
9 jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH1:15:52.139 277142  170 
10 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH1:15:59.514 277346  175 
11 Nelson Ballard   Frankfort, OH1:16:05.028 265826  162 Cobc
12 Kerry Nordstrom   1:16:05.219  178 Unattached
13 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH1:16:06.830 267052  167 
14 Brant Powell   1:16:15.322  156 
15 Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH1:16:21.334 204734  168 Queen City Wheels
16 John Lionberger   1:16:21.906  161 
17 mark danniballe   Hilliard, OH1:16:22.850 268295  164 
18 Chris Kuntz   Mason, OH1:17:22.355 244903  166 Unattached
19 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH1:18:15.560 277697  179 Udf/reser Bicycle
20 John Mcfarland   1:19:17.742  61 7hills
22 Steven Williams   1:21:52.125  159 
24 James Johnson   1:35:26.355  160 
DNF David Fields     157 
DNF Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179  131 Sevenhills
DNF Dan Hackworth   Indianapolis, IN 214974  234 U-Build-It MOB SQUAD

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH1:30:45.750 200960  138 Team Kenda Tire
2 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH1:31:03.078 236167  158 One Call Now
3 Karen Wines   Dayton, OH1:31:14.645 198598  135 One Call Now
4 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:31:50.485 189377  136 Team-cobc.com
5 Bridget Donovan   1:34:01.704  140 Bio-wheels
6 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH1:34:01.912 237242  133 Team Dayton
7 Angela Kirchner (1 - Cat4)   Troy, OH1:34:01.918 259582  137 Team Onecall Now
8 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH1:38:43.344 236359  132 Team Dayton
9 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH1:42:48.220 260364  139 
10 jeni roosen (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH1:57:18.800 271257  134 7 Hills Racing
11 Michelle Sallee   Cincinnati, OH1:57:18.899 261646  141 7 Hills Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee