Race Results for
Campmor H2H Ringwood Fall Classic
Ringwood, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ01:59:15 229127   
2 Dillion Van Wart   02:03:22   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Paulson   West Orange, NJ1:42:00 247145   
2 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC01:45:00 264871   
3 Evan Gilardi   Vernon, NJ01:47:00 283053   
4 Adam Nawrot   01:56:00   
5 Tyler Conlon   01:58:00   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ01:38:40 91682   
2 James Myers   01:41:48   
3 Matt Sordill   01:42:25   
4 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ01:44:52 244770   
5 Troy Barrett   Red Bank, NJ01:50:09 267344   
6 Steven McDonald   Hackettstown, NJ01:51:07 171279   
7 Daniel Petrone   Oak Ridge, NJ01:51:53 93454   
8 Julian Jaborska   01:52:52   
9 Bryan Culbertson   01:52:53   
10 William Weismantel   01:56:31   
11 Chris Fidler   01:56:40   
12 Jason Billingsby   01:57:24   
13 Pat Quaglio   01:57:44   
14 Joaquin Canizales   02:05:15   
15 Jose Rodriquez   02:50:50   
DNF Tim Rizzon   00:00:00   

Men - SP - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Mora   New York, NY01:38:21 105965   
2 John Arias   Morganville, NJ01:42:39 83178   
3 Neil Sudol   Milford, PA01:50:53 112607   
4 Joe Petrarca   01:57:58   
5 Justin Torrento   01:59:45   
6 Dan Choung   02:03:11   
7 Bill Dove   02:08:06   
8 Benjamin Dailey   Brooklyn, NY02:13:00 135459   
9 Mike Dolan   02:16:00   
10 Kevin Trageser   02:25:00   
DNF Hezmor Osorio   00:00:00   
DNF Steve Van Seggern   00:00:00   
DNF Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00 20849   
DNF Watt Sielken   00:00:00   

Men - SP - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Oldock   Wall, NJ01:39:40 93009   
2 Cima Bue   Jeffersonville, NY01:39:51 173038   
3 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ01:40:23 236221   
4 Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY01:40:24 259331   
5 Sascha Marbury   01:41:20   
6 Edward Haack   Rye, NY01:44:31 250343   
7 aaron thall   Montclair, NJ01:44:44 269579   
8 Scott Warren   01:47:08   
9 Nelson Maldonid   01:48:20   
10 Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ01:55:55 105470   
11 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ01:57:02 145342   
12 Eric Model   02:00:11   
13 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ02:00:39 199355   
14 Mike Wolert   02:02:49   
15 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ02:03:29 231647   
16 Re Stricker   02:09:17   
17 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ02:09:58 224438   
18 Rob Ost   02:10:55   
19 Mike Grant   02:20:00   
20 Vlad Dolinsky   02:22:48   
21 Kooil Eun   02:27:45   
DNF Mike Dinnocenzio   00:00:00   
DNF Steven Smith   Morristown, NJ00:00:00 33297   

Men - SP - Senior - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Sabat   01:43:15   
2 Doug Sellers   01:43:29   
3 Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY01:44:35 265270   
4 Brian Margarum   01:45:05   
5 Titian Bue   Easton, CT01:54:18 281385   
6 Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ01:55:30 224520   
7 Rob Glick   01:57:28   
8 Paul Tusin   02:03:45   
9 Ray McCarthy   2:10;23   
DNF Kevin Oriol   00:00:00   
DNF Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ00:00:00 203382   
DNF Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ00:00:00 279333   

Men - SP - Senior - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY01:42:10 33904   
2 Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ01:48:44 187413   
3 Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ01:52:24 139779   
4 Douglas Carpenter   Tarrytown, NY01:55:43 281444   
5 Eric Hammarberg   01:56:09   
6 Steve Waggoner   01:56:30   
7 Bruce Driver   01:56:34   
8 John Nielsen   01:57:07   
9 Don Maloney   01:58:16   
10 Bruce Kristiansen   02:02:28   
11 Andrew Indeck   02:12:20   
12 Jong S. Lim   02:12:23   
13 Han Yun   02:27:23   
DNF T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ00:00:00 111892   
DNF Emir Hadzic   00:00:00   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ01:50:42 15784   
2 Henry Gozdz   01:50:44   
3 Dave Potash   01:53:09   
4 Bryan Petersen   02:00:41   
5 John Corwin   Middletown, NY02:01:38 76547   
6 Mark Blasch   02:04:28   
7 David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ02:07:55 248435   
8 Pat McFodda   02:08:51   
9 Ralph Vigorito   02:11:36   
10 Sie Yu   02:15:43   
11 Arthur Westphal   Warren, NJ02:16:17 37839   
12 Rich Zipper   02:18:35   
DNF John C. Lim   00:00:00   

Men - SP - Senior - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ01:44:00 112616   
2 Daniel Suhr   01:44:30   
3 Paul Livornese   New York, NY01:46:12 21377   
4 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ01:47:42 261198   
5 Bob Reilly   01:48:06   
6 Tjhia J. Liong   01:48:17   
7 Dan Ingerdal   01:48:31   
8 Mark Waters   01:48:49   
9 Stephen Conroy   01:50:25   
10 Tom Rossi   01:52:56   
11 Antony Bright   01:53:58   
12 Erwin Malabawan   01:54:44   
13 Sal Crochiola   01:57:10   
14 David Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ02:06:37 279509   
DNF Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ00:00:00 41282   
DNF Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD00:00:00 246585   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ02:04:39 54209   
2 Aaron Snyder (1 - PR)   State College, PA02:05:56 204182   
3 Robert Lichtenwalner (2 - PR)   Nazareth, PA02:10:34 156385   
4 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY02:14:10 222315   
5 Robert Campos (1 - SM)   Nesconset, NY02:14:43 101149   
6 Andrew Alesio (3 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:21:22 233011   
7 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ02:22:17 218359   
8 Dylan Alesio (4 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:26:26 233553   
9 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA02:27:32 206833   
10 David Lyons (5 - PR)   Branchville, NJ02:29:51 212759   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY02:26:11 243361   
2 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ02:27:53 246771   
3 Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ02:36:59 139224   
4 Alistair Siebert   New York, NY02:57:50 263431   
DNF Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ00:00:00 246254   

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ02:11:52 253675   
2 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY02:13:28 171792   
3 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT02:13:57 248905   
4 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT02:22:30 7016   
5 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ02:23:42 152242   
6 Tahir Thomas   Paterson, NJ02:38:24 282584   
7 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ02:42:05 154785   
8 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY02:46:48 147166   
9 Adam Krop   New York, NY02:51:18 162202   
10 Michael Maher   Florida, NY03:00:02 226423   
11 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ03:02:24 269506   
DNF James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY00:00:00 223607   

Men - EX - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ02:20:10 18414   
2 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY02:21:50 226401   
3 William Christman   Rockaway, NJ02:23:35 269885   
4 Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC02:27:58 245298   
5 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY02:29:05 230224   
6 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY02:31:26 153034   
7 Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ02:37:39 266020   
8 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY02:41:52 225016   
9 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY02:43:01 38300   
10 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY02:43:43 199172   
DNF Robert Eichlin   Easton, PA00:00:00 10579   
DNF Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ00:00:00 211901   
DNF Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ00:00:00 11504   
DNF Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ00:00:00 8727   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chomowicz   New York, NY01:41:39 67842   
2 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY01:51:52 212761   
3 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY01:53:44 242236   

Men - EX - Senior - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ02:15:40 87347   
2 Eddie Velasquez   Dover, NJ02:28:25 248437   
3 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ02:28:53 106778   
4 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY02:31:06 133393   
5 robert witte   Vernon, NJ02:40:36 261752   
6 Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ03:00:00 208491   
DNF Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ00:00:00 242906   
DNF John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY00:00:00 89638   

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ00:54:10 279675   
2 Alex McLaughlin   00:55:39   
3 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ00:58:55 285024   
4 Finley Marbury   00:58:58   
5 Philip Franiak   01:01:23   
6 Dylan Oliva   01:09:20   
7 Cole Solsky   Califon, NJ01:19:22 274515   
DNF Stowe Hammarberg   00:00:00   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Vandenbos   00:49:46   
2 Eric Peterson   00:53:18   
3 Courtney Field   00:55:05   
4 Tyler McNee   00:55:14   
5 Ceser Castrillo   00:57:10   
6 Nelson Angel   00:57:11   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Demona   00:46:09   
2 Dan Renzoni   00:47:19   
3 Radrego Ribero   00:47:29   
4 Matt Reihl   00:49:29   
5 Eric Barker   00:50:55   
6 Michael Queglio   00:53:08   
7 Jon Schuring   00:55:54   
8 Gary Miller   01:01:15   
9 Teiko Aryee   01:06:40   

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pilato   Morris Plains, NJ00:45:14 280460   
2 John Griffiths   New York, NY00:46:05 275210   
3 Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ00:47:24 248589   
4 Matt Kucharik   00:49:03   
5 Jonas Sigle   New York, NY00:49:14 279457   
6 James Billett   New York, NY00:49:18 207598   
7 Robert Portvliet   Highland Lakes, NJ00:49:48 277964   
8 Lou Tomasello Jr.   Ocean, NJ00:52:04 277524   
9 Kevin Bickford   00:53:36   
10 Matthew Tamasco   Livingston, NJ00:53:57 279632   
11 Dave Schwartz   00:54:55   
12 James Hollenstein   00:55:37   
13 Luis Rivera   New York, NY00:56:20 278746   
14 Jon Abragan   00:56:30   
15 Paul Williams   00:58:47   
16 Scott Hemingway   East Brunswick, NJ01:01:54 282917   
17 Rocco Condatore   01:05:25   
18 Behzad Pasdar   01:09:48   
DNF Ari Brandt   00:00:00   

Men - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pablo Toribio   00:42:50   
2 Curt McDermott   00:46:43   
3 Ilxa Cantor   00:46:56   
4 Steve Pisauro   00:47:53   
5 J.P. PiBouin   00:50:09   
6 Stephen Loffredo   00:50:14   
7 Mirek Filipek   Trenton, NJ00:50:22 283049   
8 John Czarecki   00:53:25   
9 Doug Williams   00:53   
10 Jack Alpert   00:56:01   
11 Laurent Sauvanet   00:56:48   
12 Leon Moe   00:57:29   
13 Mark Cable   01:00:06   
14 Steven Meyers   01:02:59   
15 Bryan Culberston   01:06:35   
DNF Sergio Oliva   Springfield, NJ00:00:00 269533   
DNF Emir Hadzic   00:00:00   
DNF Stephane Courtois   00:00:00   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Merlin   00:59:59   
2 Joe Prebish   01:00:00   
3 Seth Glasser   01:02:12   
4 John Scharing   01:20:20   

Women - SP - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ02:02:00 264022   
2 Rebecca Phillippo   Tarrytown, NY02:11:00 281014   
3 Maryanne Surowiec   02:17:00   
4 Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ02:47:30 260696   
DNF Lauren McEnteer   00:00:00   

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ02:14:00 241672   

Women - SP - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Santangelo   01:53:00   
2 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY02:14:00 248090   
3 Jennifer Barden   Whippany, NJ02:17:00 282820   
4 Diana Hulboy   Philadelphia, PA02:25:00 196130   
5 Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ02:55:35 259556   
DNF Lynn Stickle   00:00:00   

Women - EX - Senior - 15-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel Demeter   Glenside, PA01:46:00 267011   
3 Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC02:02:10 267449   

Women - EX - Senior - 15-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR01:49:46 244090   

Women - EX - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ01:46 263898   
2 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT01:47:48 225420   
3 Heather Hendershot   Manasquan, NJ01:58:47 280821   
4 Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ02:20:02 211404   

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica Castner   Highlandlakes, NJ00:58:45 279513   
2 Erin Stickle   01:04:55   
3 Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ01:11:28 262100   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyssa Mease   00:58:59   
2 Kim Marcelino   01:07:19   
3 Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ01:09:56 278924   
4 Nicole Bakos   01:18:53   

Women - BG - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gillian Parsons   00:58:59   
2 Jean VanSteenberghe   01:03:13   
3 Anne Tumumney   01:04:19   
4 Sandie Reilly   01:20:45   
5 Kim Younghee   01:26:33   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee