Race Results for
2008 Tennessee Cyclo-Cross State Championship
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  169 Tri Cities Road Club
2 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  168 Cumberland Transit
3 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  170 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  167 Cumberland Transit
5 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN 209073  171 
6 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  166 Moab

Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  73 Wood N Wave
2 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  72 Unattached
3 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  71 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Craig Evans     74 Harpeth Reliant

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  121 Nashville Cycllist
2 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  123 Krystal/SCV
3 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  124 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Seth Rider     122 

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908  185 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
2 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  181 Tristar
3 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  182 Unattached
4 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  184 Tristar Cycling Team
5 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN 184255  186 Columbia Cycling Club
DNP Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  183 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  104 St Louis Cycling Club
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  101 Melting Pot
3 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  103 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN 209073  107 
5 Walt Rider   Germantown, TN 29823  102 
6 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  105 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  106 MOAB

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  59 Knox Velo
2 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  51 Bents/Industry Nine
3 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  57 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  55 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
5 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  52 Tristar Cycling Team
6 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  54 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  58 Middle Tennessee Velo
8 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  53 Cumberland Transit
DNP Calvin Hill     56 Whoop Whoop

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  16 Tristar
2 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  26 The bike Surgeon
3 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN 184261  20 Columbia Cycling
4 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  21 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN 247659  28 Cumberland Transit
6 Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN 272218  17 
7 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  12 Melting Pot
8 Todd Huber     18 
9 Keith Nash   Franklin, TN 140547  23 Gran Fondo Bianchi
10 matteo bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  31 SCV Outdoor Chattanooga
11 Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN 97313  27 remax yazoo
12 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  13 SCV/Outdoor Chattanooga
13 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  22 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN 253996  11 Unattached
15 Tim Spencer   Nolensville, TN 271828  25 
16 Brian Gant   Asheville, NC 224559  15 Svmic Cycling
17 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  19 Cumberland Transit
18 Steve Small     30 
19 Scott Grissom     24 Cookville Bikes
20 Jonathan Brightwell   Mount Olive, AL 223595  14 Bike Link
21 Tom Faeber     29 Middle Tennssee Velo/MOAB

Women - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  146 Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453  147 NC-Mission in Motion

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Thompson   Chattanooga, TN 259007  86 Vantaggio Specialized
2 Elizabeth McCauley     90 SCO/Bike Zoo
3 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  91 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  92 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
5 star affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071  87 Vantaggio
6 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  89 SCO/Bike Zoo
7 Angela Brown   Nashville, TN 252425  93 Velo Bella Kona
8 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  88 Cumberland Transit

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee