Race Results for
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Hartford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT31:24.00 257599  961 Connecticut Coast Cycling
2 Petr Pancochar   Bolton, CT31:24.00 276734  958 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT31:24.00 257923  942 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropratic
4 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT31:24.00 260405  952 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropractic
5 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT31:24.00 186823  944 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
6 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT31:24.00 174494  957 ACT
7 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI31:24.00 240521  939 NBX
8 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA31:24.00 209949  962 Minuteman Road Club
9 Curtis White   Delanson, NY31:24.00 234696  951 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT31:24.00 250715  956 yippie racing
11 William Hardy   Westport, CT31:24.00 259857  960 targettraining
12 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT31:24.00 205980  943 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
13 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT31:24.00 276639  938 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
14 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA31:24.00 234564  940 Minuteman Road Club
15 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT31:24.00 226301  949 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
16 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA31:24.00 235572  954 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
17 Rob Vossler   31:24.00  950 GHCC
18 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA31:24.00 219424  941 Minuteman Road Club
19 Will Doemland   31:24.00  937 GHCC
20 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT31:24.00 274283  955 targettraining
21 Liam Murphy   31:24.00  945 
22 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT31:24.00 242650  948 Bethel Cycle

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA41:20.00 218622  335 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY41:20.00 126915  277 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
3 Jay Gump   Conway, MA41:20.00 14415  299 Incline Training
4 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO41:20.00 69228  367 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
5 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA41:20.00 4742  309 New England Masters Elite
6 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA41:20.00 53649  341 New England Masters Elite
7 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT41:20.00 86327  377 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
8 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT41:20.00 91227  301 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
9 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT41:20.00 163906  278 CVC/Subaru of New England
10 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield41:20.00 23776  338 Fiordifrutta
11 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME41:20.00 66046  322 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
12 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY41:20.00 18392  327 TargeTraining/Fastar
13 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA41:20.00 19831  329 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
14 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT41:20.00 82034  319 Cycle Fitness
15 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT41:20.00 62085  304 TARGETRAINING
16 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT41:20.00 157752  370 Cycle Fitness
17 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH41:20.00 55766  347 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
18 Massimiliano Accaputo   41:20.00  300 Capital Velo Club
19 Erik Paddleford   Concord, NH41:20.00 27028  350 Colavita Racing
20 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA41:20.00 56083  333 Team BreakAway Boston
21 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT41:20.00 209269  317 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
22 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY41:20.00 157989  332 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
23 James Francis   Merrimack, NH41:20.00 102754  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 James Nash   North Hampton, NH41:20.00 64384  348 CCB Volkswagen
25 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT41:20.00 20388  331 CVC/Subaru of New England
26 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA41:20.00 16749  326 BikeReg.com
27 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT41:20.00 63434  387 GHCC Central Wheel
28 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH41:20.00 142716  373 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
29 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI41:20.00 208131  302 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
30 unknown rider   41:20.00  m35? 
31 James O'Mara   Grafton, NH41:20.00 26748  391 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
32 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA41:20.00 227057  359 Boston Road Club
33 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI41:20.00 46677  395 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
34 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA41:20.00 202213  365 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
35 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT41:20.00 63631  311 CVC/Subaru of New England
36 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA41:20.00 9696  314 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
37 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA41:20.00 151853  396 CCB/Volkswagen
38 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH41:20.00 32878  390 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
39 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT41:20.00 51489  379 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
40 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT41:20.00 248621  398 CCC Keltic
41 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA41:20.00 146710  275 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
42 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT41:20.00 249839  316 Bethel Cycle
43 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA41:20.00 46462  393 360 Racing Landrys
44 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA41:20.00 127424  361 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
45 unknown rider   41:20.00  m35? 
46 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT41:20.00 184192  385 Mystic Velo
47 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT41:20.00 229592  305 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
48 robert weiss   Weston, CT41:20.00 258142  378 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
49 John Dieli   Newton Nh41:20.00 9474  313 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
50 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA41:20.00 25187  343 Corner Cycle
51 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY41:20.00 86404  276 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
52 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT41:20.00 49535  325 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
53 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY41:20.00 38789  380 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
54 Randy Kirk   Avon, CT41:20.00 212383  399 Cycle Fitness
55 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT41:20.00 108686  324 Zephyr Cycling
56 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA41:20.00 118120  386 Mass Bay Road Club
57 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL41:20.00 26458  384 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
58 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT41:20.00 96443  376 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
59 Chad Wright   Groton, CT41:20.00 279854  382 
60 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT41:20.00 273741  381 
61 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT41:20.00 13030  321 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
62 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI41:20.00 63690  394 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
63 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI41:20.00 163305  337 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
64 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT41:20.00 147333  315 CCNS/Pedal Power
65 Henk Paggioli   41:20.00  351 Capital Velo Club
66 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT41:20.00 45751  349 Cycle Fitness
67 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH41:20.00 30782  357 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
68 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT41:20.00 197125  364 TARGETRAINING
69 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA41:20.00 50660  342 Bikereg.com
70 Claudio Mucci   Middlebury, CT41:20.00 67179  344 Fiordifrutta
71 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA41:20.00 121796  392 Hot Tubes
72 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA41:20.00 29708  356 CCB/Volkswagen
73 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH41:20.00 117899  330 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
74 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT41:20.00 163893  281 Colavita Racing
75 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI41:20.00 21706  334 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
76 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CT41:20.00 254773  310 GHCC Central Wheel
77 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA41:20.00 146541  307 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
78 Jeffrey Rubacha   Manchester, CT41:20.00 265106  358 CVC/Subaru of New England
79 unknown rider   41:20.00  m35? 
80 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA41:20.00 121026  279 MTBMind.com
81 unknown rider   41:20.00  m35? 
82 Paula McNamara   Ridgefield, CT41:20.00 18788  339 unattached
83 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT41:20.00 144115  355 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
84 Jeff Murray   41:20.00  346 Capital Velo Club
85 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA41:20.00 40910  363 Union Bike Velo
86 unknown rider   41:20.00  m35? 
87 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT41:20.00 61424  397 Sommerville Sports
88 Rick Spear   Westport, CT41:20.00 60296  368 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
89 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH41:20.00 32365  362 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
90 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA41:20.00 4665  308 
91 unknown rider   41:20.00  m35? 
92 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT41:20.00 2049  303 zephyr
93 Wade Summers   Southington, CT41:20.00 60566  372 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
94 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA41:20.00 25436  345 CCB/Volkswagen
95 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA41:20.00 117383  306 Corner Cycle
96 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT41:20.00 62870  374 TARGETRAINING
97 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT41:20.00 136511  312 Greater Hatrford Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Monson, MA35:24.00 51860  463 Cyclonauts Racers
2 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield35:24.00 23776  452 Fiordifrutta
3 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA35:24.00 4742  410 New England Masters Elite
4 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA35:24.00 29708  475 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO35:24.00 69228  488 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
6 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT35:24.00 234576  467 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA35:24.00 127424  480 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
8 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT35:24.00 11947  426 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA35:24.00 223916  451 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH35:24.00 30782  477 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
11 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI35:24.00 63690  509 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
12 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA35:24.00 117383  404 Corner Cycle
13 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME35:24.00 66046  432 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
14 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT35:24.00 197969  496 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
16 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA35:24.00 9696  421 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT35:24.00 82034  429 Cycle Fitness
18 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
19 Elmer Demers   Wethersfield, CT35:24.00 243843  417 Newington Bike
20 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
21 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA35:24.00 151853  511 CCB/Volkswagen
22 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH35:24.00 117899  443 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
23 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT35:24.00 60916  412 Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing
24 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH35:24.00 55766  461 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
25 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY35:24.00 18392  441 TargeTraining/Fastar
26 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI35:24.00 144018  481 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27 Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CT35:24.00 189189  430 Zephyr Cycling Team
28 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT35:24.00 249839  423 Bethel Cycle
29 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
30 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
31 David Stauffer   Darien, CT35:24.00 258155  490 Targetraining/FASTAR
32 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL35:24.00 26458  464 Sunapee
33 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT35:24.00 49535  437 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
34 James O'Mara   Grafton, NH35:24.00 26748  465 BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift
35 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI35:24.00 46677  510 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
36 James Francis   Merrimack, NH35:24.00 102754  428 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Christopher Dimattio   35:24.00  419 Bethel Cycle
38 Randy Kirk   Avon, CT35:24.00 212383  513 Cycle Fitness
39 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
40 Mario Smith   New Haven, CT35:24.00 214848  485 
41 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA35:24.00 118120  506 Mass Bay Road Club
42 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA35:24.00 196464  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA35:24.00 146710  514 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
44 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT35:24.00 172024  413 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
45 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA35:24.00 243525  400 Battenkill United/Unicorr
46 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT35:24.00 154843  469 cafeteros cycling club
47 John Morgan   Madison, CT35:24.00 54065  457 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
48 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY35:24.00 157989  445 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
49 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
50 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY35:24.00 208654  508 Capital Velo Club
51 robert weiss   Weston, CT35:24.00 258142  503 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
52 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT35:24.00 8472  416 LBC/Get Carter/ Amity Bikes/ North Haven
53 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA35:24.00 146541  405 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
54 James Brannigan   New Milford, CT35:24.00 59425  408 Bethel Cycle
55 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH35:24.00 111097  427 Putney/West Hill
56 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT35:24.00 4629  407 CCNS/Pedal Power
57 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH35:24.00 132809  440 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
58 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT35:24.00 45751  468 Cycle Fitness
59 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA35:24.00 194514  422 Minuteman Road Club
60 Paula McNamara   Ridgefield, CT35:24.00 18788  453 unattached
61 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT35:24.00 207347  474 flatbread/ottercreek
62 unknown rider   35:24.00  m45? 
63 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT35:24.00 51724  444 Unattached
64 George Pawle   Wenham, MA35:24.00 239892  505 Cyclonauts Racers
65 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT35:24.00 83266  446 CYCLE FITNESS
66 Dzmitry Buben   35:24.00  411 CCB/Volkswagen
67 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY35:24.00 74124  403 Cafeteros Cycling Club
68 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT35:24.00 94078  447 Zephyr Cycling Team
69 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA35:24.00 45884  478 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
70 John Funk   South Kent, CT35:24.00 12562  431 Cycle Fitness
71 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI35:24.00 208131  401 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
72 Claudio Mucci   Middlebury, CT35:24.00 67179  459 Fiordifrutta
73 Rick Spear   Westport, CT35:24.00 60296  489 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
74 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT35:24.00 144115  473 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
75 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT35:24.00 48161  487 Fioradifrutta/Masters
76 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ35:24.00 50217  466 Deno's Wonder Wheel
77 John Interlandi   Newington, CT35:24.00 57611  439 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
78 William Stevens   Bolton, MA35:24.00 34102  491 Gear Works/Spin Arts
79 Mark Hagen   35:24.00  434 CCB
80 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT35:24.00 2049  402 zephyr
81 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT35:24.00 50345  493 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
82 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT35:24.00 62870  499 TARGETRAINING
83 Jay Clausen   New London, NH35:24.00 7081  414 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
84 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT35:24.00 69551  450 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
85 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA35:24.00 27188  470 Cyclonauts Racers
86 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA35:24.00 4665  409 
87 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT35:24.00 193624  455 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
88 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH35:24.00 32365  482 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
89 Neil Hall   35:24.00  435 Union Velo / Max ProGo
90 Jay Gump   Conway, MA35:24.00 14415  433 Incline Training
91 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH35:24.00 32878  484 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
92 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT35:24.00 10276  424 Zephyr Cycle
93 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT35:24.00 240556  425 n/a
94 Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT35:24.00 91918  502 GHCC

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT28:29.00 184192  587 Mystic Velo Club
2 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA28:29.00 196464  538 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 William Stevens   Bolton, MA28:29.00 34102  574 Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA28:29.00 178979  548 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Chip Berezny   28:29.00  526 
6 Brian Wolf   28:29.00  582 
7 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA28:29.00 236270  536 Hot Tubes
8 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT28:29.00 35402  580 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA28:29.00 46462  567 360 Racing/Landry's
10 John Morgan   Madison, CT28:29.00 54065  563 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
11 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA28:29.00 184220  566 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT28:29.00 108078  533 Cafeteros
13 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA28:29.00 118994  569 Gearworks - Spinarts
14 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ28:29.00 50217  564 Deno's Wonder Wheel
15 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA28:29.00 45336  541 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT28:29.00 10276  540 Zephyr Cycle
17 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA28:29.00 222681  552 MinutemanRoadClub
18 George Pawle   Wenham, MA28:29.00 239892  586 cyclonatuts racers
19 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA28:29.00 114345  527 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
20 Al Stewart   Manchester, NH28:29.00 173760  575 NHCC/TeamNH
21 John Kolios   28:29.00  557 Capital Velo Club
22 unknown rider   28:29.00  m55? 
23 David Stauffer   Darien, CT28:29.00 258155  573 Targetraining/FASTAR
24 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT28:29.00 208218  550 
25 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA28:29.00 262078  553 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC28:29.00 47700  588 Bicycle Line
27 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT28:29.00 45751  565 Cycle Fitness
28 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA28:29.00 45884  568 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
29 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA28:29.00 233595  539 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT28:29.00 180414  545 Bike Line/LWA
31 Kenneth McCallum   Haverhill, MA28:29.00 199251  561 CCB/Volkswagen
32 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI28:29.00 54821  562 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
33 John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PA28:29.00 144440  590 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
34 Mark Hagen   28:29.00  547 CCB International
35 James Themig   Niantic, CT28:29.00 91637  577 Mystic Velo MCRA
36 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE28:29.00 33433  571 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
37 Scott Loring   New London, CT28:29.00 253383  558 unattached
38 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT28:29.00 55444  581 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
39 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT28:29.00 207005  583 Bethel Cycle
40 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT28:29.00 177986  589 Mystic Velo Club
41 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI28:29.00 15608  585 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
42 Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ28:29.00 54641  556 BikeLine/LWA
43 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT28:29.00 83266  559 CYCLE FITNESS
44 Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT28:29.00 187523  537 GHCC
45 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT28:29.00 133637  576 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
46 Steven Cermola   Oakville, CT28:29.00 48077  531 Laurel Bicycle Club
47 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA28:29.00 245678  572 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burnett   Norwich, CT26:55.00 227154  615 Mystic Velo
2 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA26:55.00 47523  612 Team Somerset
3 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA26:55.00 50168  627 Masters Velo
4 Dennis Williams   Danbury, CT26:55.00 38333  637 Firodifrutta
5 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA26:55.00 46083  635 Cafeteros
6 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT26:55.00 239670  629 Mystic Velo
7 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT26:55.00 143530  624 laurel bicycle club
8 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT26:55.00 215502  626 laurel bike club
9 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA26:55.00 45110  614 CCB/Volkswagen
10 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT26:55.00 73339  622 CCNS/Pedal Power
11 David Holmander   Epsom, NH26:55.00 240201  623 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
12 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH26:55.00 272673  632 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT26:55.00 68901  630 MCRA
14 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH26:55.00 229432  631 ProctorJones.com
15 Bruce Carlson   Newington, CT26:55.00 45163  616 Putney/West Hill
16 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT28:5.00 133637  633 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
17 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA28:5.00 54655  613 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
18 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT28:5.00 275967  628 Mystic Velo Club
19 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT28:5.00 195494  619 CVC/Subaru of New England
20 June Froh   Mystic, CT28:5.00 223204  621 Mystic Velo
21 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT28:5.00 270748  617 CVC/Subaru of New England
22 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma28:5.00 226695  625 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
23 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT28:5.00 45298  620 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
24 Ray Sweet   28:5.00  634 
25 Morris Clark   Roxbury, CT28:5.00 49712  618 grupposportivoeuropeo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxime Vives   56:18.00  82 CALYON MARTIN SWISS
2 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi56:18.00 11699  23 Williams Cycling
3 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA56:18.00 218622  48 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA56:18.00 218736  49 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
5 Daniel Estevez (1 - Cat1)   Worcester, MA56:18.00 215163  119 Sakonet
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT56:18.00 146736  24 TARGETRAINING
7 Alec Donahue   56:18.00  21 Nerac Cycling
8 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT56:18.00 201456  107 Noreast Cycling
9 Aidan Charles   56:18.00  17 Nerac Cycling
10 Jacob Hacker   New Haven, CT56:18.00 138607  29 
11 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY56:18.00 126915  95 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
12 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT56:18.00 62085  Der Dachs / TARGETRAINING
13 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT56:18.00 17360  34 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA56:18.00 197469  59 Optimum Performance/FCC
15 Hayden Brooks   56:18.00  13 FiordiFrutta
16 Yahor Buben   56:18.00  118 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT56:18.00 146429  Stage 1/fusionThink
18 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT56:18.00 186430  39 CCNS/Pedal Power
19 Tim Malton   Branford, CT56:18.00 266348  105 CVC/Subaru of New England
20 James Tosca   Osterville , MA56:18.00 35793  78 Corner Cycle
21 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT56:18.00 222014  12 Breaking Away Bicycles
22 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT56:18.00 59721  116 Sommerville Sports
23 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA56:18.00 19831  41 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
24 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA56:18.00 190894  55 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
25 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA56:18.00 211744  46 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycing Team
26 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC56:18.00 217857  83 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
27 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT56:18.00 51489  85 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
28 Charly Vives   56:18.00  81 CALYON MARTIN SWISS
29 Julia Augustin   56:18.00  117 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
30 Thomas Dolan (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY56:18.00 162924  104 Sommerville Sports
31 Mathew Moon (2 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME56:18.00 135256  106 Portland Velo
32 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT56:18.00 248621  51 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
33 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY56:18.00 213405  65 NOREAST
34 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT56:18.00 247736  43 CCNS / Pedal Power
35 Brent Arthurs (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA56:18.00 178851  113 Evolution
36 Orion Berryman   Missoula56:18.00 184053  11 Midtown Direct Racing
37 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA56:18.00 188747  58 CCB/Volkswagon
38 Tyson Parody (4 - Cat2)   Keene, NH56:18.00 198870  99 Bikereg.com
39 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA56:18.00 25187  53 Corner Cycle
40 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT56:18.00 91227  Horst - Benidorm - PRC
41 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA56:18.00 209949  27 Minuteman Road Club
42 David Chiu   Brookline, MA56:18.00 205552  18 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN56:18.00 255885  61 Princeton University Cycling
44 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI56:18.00 208131  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
45 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC56:18.00 144633  88 TARGETTRAINING U-25/Elite Development Ra
46 Erik Paddleford   Concord, NH56:18.00 27028  56 Colavita Racing
47 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA56:18.00 178236  84 Fiordifrutta
48 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA56:18.00 183690  109 QuadCycles
49 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY56:18.00 189842  63 Signature Cycles/DKNY
50 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA56:18.00 159690  19 BikeReg.com
51 unknown rider   56:18.00  123? 
52 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI56:18.00 207835  NorEast Cycling
53 John Interlandi   Newington, CT56:18.00 57611  35 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
54 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL56:18.00 195750  77 Connecticut Coast Cycling
55 Max Accaputo   56:18.00  Capital Velo Club
56 unknown rider   56:18.00  123? 
57 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA56:18.00 127424  67 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
58 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT56:18.00 20388  42 CVC/Subaru of New England
59 David Uchenick   Westford, MA56:18.00 36179  79 Arc en ciel
60 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA56:18.00 40910  70 Union Bike Velo
61 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA56:18.00 16749  32 BikeReg.com
62 unknown rider   56:18.00  123? 
63 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT56:18.00 49535  31 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
64 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT56:18.00 174494  90 ACT
65 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH56:18.00 207445  38 NorEast Cycling
66 unknown rider   56:18.00  123? 
67 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA56:18.00 223437  101 Incline Training
68 unknown rider   56:18.00  123? 
69 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA56:18.00 54377  26 Millwork One/WeeBke
70 David Bradford   Bishop, CA56:18.00 77144  91 Masters Velo
71 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA56:18.00 76103  93 Gearworks
72 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT56:18.00 174437  111 CCNS-Pedal Power
73 Henk Paggioli   56:18.00  57 Capital Velo Club
74 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY56:18.00 3270  100 Sommerville Sports
75 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI56:18.00 21706  47 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
76 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH56:18.00 63934  20 Sunapee S&W Racing
77 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT56:18.00 151246  114 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
78 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA56:18.00 51888  73 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
79 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI56:18.00 144018  69 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
80 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT56:18.00 11947  108 Bethel
81 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA56:18.00 50660  52 Bikereg.com
82 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME56:18.00 244930  36 Targetraining/Colby College Cycling
83 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY56:18.00 18392  37 TargeTraining/Fastar
84 Dzmitry Buben   56:18.00  14 CCB/Volkswagen
85 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY56:18.00 38789  87 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
86 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY56:18.00 33464  102 Sommerville Sports
87 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT56:18.00 172024  16 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
88 unknown rider   56:18.00  123? 
89 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH56:18.00 203374  98 NOREAST
90 Michael Norton   56:18.00  54 CALYON MARTIN SWISS
91 Jason Parkin   New York, NY56:18.00 180969  115 CRCA
92 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO56:18.00 60363  80 Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling T
93 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT56:18.00 228117  110 Team Kenda
94 Wade Summers   Southington, CT56:18.00 60566  75 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
95 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA56:18.00 45884  64 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
96 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT56:18.00 99523  112 CCNS-Pedal Power
97 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH56:18.00 207784  76 Noreast Cycling
98 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA56:18.00 145271  22 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
99 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT56:18.00 51724  44 Unattached
100 Mathew Bell   56:18.00  CALYON MARTIN SWISS
101 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT56:18.00 223454  33 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Bic

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT36:50.00 240810  751 Exodus Road
2 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA36:50.00 186257  729 Northampton Cycling Club
3 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH36:50.00 193101  748 ACT
4 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA36:50.00 223916  723 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT36:50.00 108686  712 Zephyr Cycling
6 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT36:50.00 181180  745 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Derek Merkler   Fort Rucker, AL36:50.00 240638  724 Army Cycling
8 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA36:50.00 8150  750 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
9 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT36:50.00 209269  706 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
10 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA36:50.00 202213  736 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME36:50.00 212692  722 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
12 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL36:50.00 186901  744 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA36:50.00 241707  715 QuadCycles
14 James Francis   Merrimack, NH36:50.00 102754  709 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA36:50.00 227057  733 Boston Road Club
16 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME36:50.00 104055  704 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
17 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT36:50.00 19935  721 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA36:50.00 240050  732 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY36:50.00 52288  743 crca
20 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD36:50.00 180548  719 BikeReg.com
21 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN36:50.00 255885  731 Princeton University Cycling
22 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT36:50.00 103982  752 CVC
23 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY36:50.00 144027  730 CRCACause and Effect
24 Deverell Smith   New York, NY36:50.00 220934  746 crca-southafrica.net
25 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID36:50.00 194512  728 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT36:50.00 181426  741 Stage 1/fusionThink
27 David Chiu   Brookline, MA36:50.00 205552  702 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 John Dieli   Newton Nh36:50.00 9474  703 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
29 Justin (Jess) Kane   Woodbridge, CT36:50.00 237560  716 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
30 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT36:50.00 224149  705 
31 unknown rider   36:50.00  3? 
32 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM36:50.00 207976  714 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
33 Michael Norton   Monson, MA36:50.00 51860  742 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Matt Muney   Darien, CT36:50.00 250265  726 Connecticut Coast Cycling
35 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT36:50.00 194487  701 
36 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT36:50.00 174437  753 CCNS
37 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT36:50.00 157752  737 Cycle Fitness
38 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT36:50.00 120949  700 cafeteros cycling club
39 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI36:50.00 191162  720 Cyclonauts
40 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT36:50.00 96443  739 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
41 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME36:50.00 244930  755 TARGETRAINING
42 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT36:50.00 161144  738 Breaking Away Bicycles
43 Anthony Schrauth   Cambridge, MA36:50.00 168262  735 MIT Cycling/FXDD
44 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA36:50.00 243844  749 Gamache
45 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT36:50.00 193624  725 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
46 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME36:50.00 193748  717 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
47 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT36:50.00 63434  754 GHCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Bak   Stowe, VT27:47.00 263543  839 Whitman Cycling
2 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA27:47.00 240209  885 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Colin Prensky   New York, NY27:47.00 274257  876 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
4 Eric Battaglioli   York, PA27:47.00 229841  841 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
5 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA27:47.00 127537  845 
6 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA27:47.00 256477  899 
7 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA27:47.00 228871  858 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT27:47.00 245585  900 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA27:47.00 224122  870 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
10 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT27:47.00 22472  866 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
11 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA27:47.00 236954  884 QuadCycles
12 Wolfgang Ermeling   Middletown, CT27:47.00 280242  848 Berlin Bicycle
13 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA27:47.00 250645  847 Gamache Cyclery
14 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT27:47.00 268020  871 
15 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ27:47.00 243691  849 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
16 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT27:47.00 273741  887 
17 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA27:47.00 208060  883 Boston Road Club!
18 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT27:47.00 160538  854 NERAC Earth
19 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY27:47.00 152307  860 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20 John Wanner   Florence, MA27:47.00 97325  896 Elite Cycles
21 Scott Healer   West Hartford, CT27:47.00 204624  853 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
22 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA27:47.00 257587  879 Team Bicycle Alley
23 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT27:47.00 13030  850 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
24 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA27:47.00 243525  897 Battenkill United/Unicorr
25 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT27:47.00 228932  893 CVC Subaru
26 John Naegle   Arlington, MA27:47.00 242161  872 QuadCycles
27 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA27:47.00 226906  857 Colavita /Sutter Home Racing Inc.
28 Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA27:47.00 143505  898 Berkshire Bike
29 unknown rider   27:47.00  4? 
30 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT27:47.00 241325  891 Bethel Cycle
31 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT27:47.00 245584  844 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
32 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT27:47.00 250135  862 the cafeteros
33 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT27:47.00 22126  864 Bethel Cycle
34 Leo Grepin   Newton, MA27:47.00 260151  852 Boston Road Club
35 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA27:47.00 232955  878 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
36 unknown rider   27:47.00  4? 
37 Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NH27:47.00 212213  846 NHCC/Team NH
38 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA27:47.00 195867  859 Boston Road Club
39 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA27:47.00 167747  874 Cambridge/Igleheart
40 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI27:47.00 221583  851 Unattached
41 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT27:47.00 232329  861 Penguin Racing
42 Andrew Aavatsmark   W Hartford, CT27:47.00 144102  836 Louis Garneau Masters Team
43 David Peterson   Cambridge, MA27:47.00 205683  895 Boston Road Club
44 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT27:47.00 257599  890 
45 Robert Arnold   South Boston, MA27:47.00 265236  838 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
46 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA27:47.00 260852  868 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
47 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA27:47.00 264173  877 Team Bike Alley
48 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT27:47.00 109836  886 Laurel Bicycle Club
49 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL27:47.00 226768  894 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
50 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY27:47.00 189560  842 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT25:13.00 273947  235 Benidorm | Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
2 Stephen Mansfield   Noank, CT25:13.00 276878  239 Mystic Velo
3 Tim Weiss   25:13.00  254 Salisbury School
4 Matthew Appleby   Scituate, MA25:13.00 228815  225 
5 Juan Nunez   Washingtonville, NY25:13.00 65814  242 SignatureCycles/DKNY
6 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI25:13.00 265393  251 Century Drywall Inc.
7 Austin Gregory   25:13.00  267 
8 Bob Hannon   Marlborough, CT25:13.00 259132  260 Mystic Velo Club
9 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI25:13.00 268211  244 
10 David Strickland   Middletown, CT25:13.00 34416  262 Newington Bike
11 Geert Mol   West Suffield, CT25:13.00 275399  241 
12 Dennis Silva   Stamford, CT25:13.00 278067  247 
13 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH25:13.00 279191  237 
14 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA25:13.00 259416  248 Team Sarum
15 Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA25:13.00 182115  265 BCA
16 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT25:13.00 279369  232 
17 Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CT25:13.00 272480  230 CVC/Subaru of New England
18 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH25:13.00 259524  236 New Hampshire Cycling Club
19 William Thompson   Highland, NY25:13.00 276687  250 
20 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA25:13.00 276782  227 
21 Jeff Dzeizielenski   25:13.00  263 
22 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CA25:13.00 280316  249 
23 Chris Puleo   Warwick, RI25:13.00 276716  243 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ29:59.00 60259  133 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
2 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA29:59.00 221594  157 Kenda Tire
3 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY29:59.00 127444  154 CRCA Sanchez metro
4 Rose Long   Ny, NY29:59.00 252583  139 UVM cycling
5 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT29:59.00 200866  158 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH29:59.00 198010  129 SUNAPEE/S&W
7 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT29:59.00 228117  153 Team Kenda
8 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY29:59.00 185300  141 USI
9 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO29:59.00 241201  163 Team Kenda
10 Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY29:59.00 200962  144 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
11 Hannah Kirshner (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI29:59.00 244055  137 Bikeworks/Hallamore
12 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI29:59.00 236023  148 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
13 Nicole Freedman   29:59.00  159 
14 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH29:59.00 215433  156 SUNAPEE/S&W
15 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT29:59.00 189722  131 USI
16 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME29:59.00 250112  140 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
17 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI29:59.00 258437  152 
18 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT29:59.00 121803  142 CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA29:59.00 202473  134 Terry Precision Cycling
20 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT29:59.00 229972  128 International Bicycle/Global
21 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT29:59.00 263393  130 CVC/Subaru of New England
22 Caitlin McVarish (1 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT29:59.00 181311  143 connecticut coast cycling
23 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT29:59.00 193702  132 CVC/Subaru of New England
24 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT29:59.00 256220  160 CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY29:59.00 245769  136 CBRC
26 unknown rider   29:59.00  w123? 
27 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA29:59.00 245564  161 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
28 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH29:59.00 196334  146 Sunapee/S&W
29 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA29:59.00 79762  126 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
30 Kristen Naegle (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA29:59.00 238688  145 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH29:59.00 272673  150 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
32 Josina Demers (1 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT29:59.00 238777  162 Newington Bike
33 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA29:59.00 228134  151 CRCA Avenue A razorfish
34 Yvonne Boogaerts   Coscob, CT29:59.00 279154  127 Connecticut Coast Cycling
35 Melissa Pelton   29:59.00  147 
36 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma29:59.00 226695  138 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee