Race Results for
Tour de Hills Road Race
Harrison, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR241439  Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR231031  Tyson Racing
3 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR227603  Unattached
4 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR193599  Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cy

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR238104  106 Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR228289  100 Buffalo River Cyclists
3 Matthew Ogle (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hope, MO211239  110 Unattached
4 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR215256  111 Team CARVE
5 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR207902  109 Buffalo River Cyclists
6 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR233873  108 Tyson Racing
7 Matt Kazanovicz   El Dorado, AR256518  105 Team TBS
8 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR273357  103 The Ride
9 Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR243011  101 Unattached
10 John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR239995  102 Tyson Racing
11 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR192475  104 The Ride
12 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR36231  107 Dickson Street Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Schmidt   Mountain Home, AR191490  217 International Christian Cycling
2 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL278577  211 Gearhead Outfitters
3 Zach Beck   Mountain Home, AR264874  201 Unattached
4 Josh ALLEN    216 Unattached
5 Jeff HILL    205 Buffalo River Cyclists
6 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR259064  208 The Ride
7 William Sutton   Jackson, TN269036  218 Team TBS
8 Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO257385  200 Cycle City Racing
9 Brian WEISS    213 Unattached
10 Stephen Heard   Fayetteville, AR273481  204 Team Lewis and Clark / Audi Ra
11 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK161436  206 Gearhead Outfitters
12 Sean CLANCY    203 UNATTACHED
13 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR220842  209 CARVE
14 Jim KELLY    212 Buffalo River Cyclists
15 Rodney Rubi   Ellington, MO183730  210 luzvimin racing team
16 Erick ARANEDA    220 Unattached
17 Rick ZAPAHEWSK    219 Unattached
18 Phillip Love   Benton, AR275710  215 Unattached
19 Gerald MCDONALD    221 Unattached
20 Jeff Rippelmeyer (1 - Cat5)   Wentzville, MO273973  207 Momentum Cycles
21 Frank Brooks   Harrison, AR227676  202 Buffalo River Cyclists
22 Warren BOONE    214 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR77136  309 Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Jeffrey Williams (1 - Cat3)   Springdale, AR110166  310 Tyson Racing
3 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR187039  303 Tyson Racing
4 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR48395  306 Carve
5 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR171312  305 Parkside
6 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR23392  308 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
7 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX54260  302 TBS
8 gary beck   Mountain Home, AR264802  301 Unattached
9 Greg JOHNSON    307 Unattached
10 Alan MAWHINNEY    304 St Louis Cyclers

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO198666  51 Mercury Cycling
2 JANET BASSEL    52 Team Revolution
3 Linda DEWALD    53 Buffalo River Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee