Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series- New Castle
New Castle, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   
2 Ryan Lee   Fortwayne, IN 280208   
3 Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
2 Scott Hope   Fort Wayne, IN 257128   
3 Jesse Johnson      
4 Andy Ritter   West Lafayette, IN 267740   
5 Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN 240684   
6 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313   
7 Travis Iwanski      
DNF Parker Lennon      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Frazier      
2 Jeffrey Frame   Noblesville, IN 203366   
3 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
4 Kelly Jedynak      
5 John Ryan      
6 Roger Anthony      
7 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
8 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
9 Matt Allgeier      
10 Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
11 Tim Odonnell      
12 Greg Dougherty      
13 Carson Shadowen      
14 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
15 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   
16 Thomas Keene      
17 Luther Prater      
DNF Ty Peck      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Gretz      
2 John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
3 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
4 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
5 Brad Myers   Scottsburg, IN 25602   
6 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
7 Griff Griffiths      
8 William Confer   Zionsville, IN 172347   
9 David Warner      
10 Darin Halbert      
11 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
12 Danny Gadd      
13 Dave Castle      
14 Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   
15 Joseph McGuire      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lapham      
2 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
3 Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
4 Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   
5 Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
6 Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Brock      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Calderin   San Francisco, CA 271646   
2 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
3 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
4 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488   
5 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   
6 Aaron Ritter   Williams, IN 238492   
7 Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
2 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
3 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
4 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
5 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
6 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
7 John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
8 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
9 Darin Messer      
DNF Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Dygert      
2 Jeff Miller   Benton City, WA 253810   
3 Anthony Silveus   Carmel, IN 106216   
4 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
5 Randy Bartz   Ft. Wayne, IN 194584   

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 30-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Mason      
2 Mark Malaby      
3 Drew Ott      
4 Jerry Rusin      
5 Jamil Huff      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Teal      
2 Noah Hayden      
3 Jesse Ritchie      
4 Alexander Huff      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Smith      
2 Louis Gregoire      
3 Chad Hoyt      
4 Doug Eddy      
5 Brandon Hamilton      
6 Robby Flowers      
7 Kyle Plunkett      
8 Josh Wolff      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Morocco      
2 Evan Miller      
3 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
4 Seth Hildebrand      
5 Mike Minichiello      
6 Scott Rothenbush      
7 jacob koczergo   Fort Wayne, IN 278013   
8 Kyle Brozek      
9 Brian Osborn   Greenfield, IN 274703   
10 Ryan Burnette      
11 Aaron Louden      
12 Sam Preston      
13 Dave Powers      
14 William Skiles      
15 Jason Scherrer      
17 Tom Shade      
18 Shawn Cooper      
19 Jeremiah Jones      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Brackett   Muncie, IN 47724   
2 Thomas Mathews      
3 Scott Brown      
4 Troy Morrison      
5 todd sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
6 Drew Wing      
7 David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
8 Andy Hyde      
9 Danny Wilson      
10 Randy Simonson      
11 James Meeks      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   
2 Larry Wasson      

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
2 Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
3 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
4 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
5 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432   
6 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Link   Unionville, IN 277070   
2 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
3 Bette Gumerson   Indianapolis, IN 246245   
4 Melody Lowder      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI 192951   

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chikage Castle      
3 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
4 Melanie Rogers   Valparaiso, IN 280021   
5 Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   

Women - BG - Senior - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Nelson      
2 Cindy Holzhausen      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee