Race Results for
Vulture Mines TT
Wickenberg, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro 1/2 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV0:28:09 65992   PaulTracy.com
2 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:45 58522   Camelback Cycling Club
3 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:29:15 195946   Summit Velo
4 Victor Weaver (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:30:38 51196   University of Florida Cycling Club

Men - pro 1/2 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV0:55:49 65992   PaulTracy.com
2 Lewis Elliot   Scottsdale, AZ0:56:22 57576   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
3 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:56:27 195946   Summit Velo
4 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ1:01:15 148285   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
DNF Butch Heiss   Henderson, NV 41547   High Desert Cycling Club

Men - 40k - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID0:53:35 11408   DC (Durance Cycleworks)
2 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ1:01:28 120794   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
3 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ1:02:30 47706   Unattached
4 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:05:50 52255   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
5 Steve Brechner   1:19:42   

Men - 40k - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ0:57:56 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
2 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ1:00:42 129819   Unattached
3 Danny Matchett   Breinigsville, PA1:03:24 202573   Unattached
4 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ1:03:26 79108   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
5 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ1:03:36 196239   California Road Club
6 Gerald Frank   1:10:56   
7 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ1:19:03 167315   White Mountain Road Club

Men - 40k - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:01:10 38334   Camelback Cycling Club
2 Art McWhirter   Kerrville, TX1:02:47 223974   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ1:04:01 204907   White Mountain Road Club
4 Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ1:09:25 207176   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
5 Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ1:10:45 226942   Unattached
6 Ueli Zaugg   Fountain Hills, AZ1:11:13 200369   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
7 Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ1:11:26 7624   Swiss American Bicycle Club

Men - 20k - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:52:17 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - 20k - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:30:24 125651   Team RPM
2 Jeffrey Lockwood   Chandler, AZ0:31:03 88288   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:27 177741   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
4 James Clune   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:27 51257   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - 20k - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:31:57 65059   Team RPM
2 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:35:45 186922   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel DeLeon   Las Vegas, NV0:31:38 107903   PaulTracy.com

Men - Cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ0:59:20 127936   Mafia Racing
2 Gabriel DeLeon   Las Vegas, NV1:00:16 107903   PaulTracy.com
3 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ1:00:20 176618   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
4 Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ1:06:11 190308   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ0:30:57 208689   Summit Velo
2 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ0:31:23 206159   Team Vitesse
3 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ0:36:08 58524   Unattached
4 Jesse Dahl   Scottsdale, AZ0:38:11 233367   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV0:58:37 256814   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
2 Kenneth Oister   Anthem, AZ1:05:33 204530   ECFA/Honeywell
3 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ1:05:41 247715   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
4 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ1:07:34 100658   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
5 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ1:11:12 157544   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
6 Dale Melton   Mesa, AZ1:12:53 197156   ECFA/Honeywell

Men - Cat 5 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bilotta   Henderson, NV0:32:35 254120   PaulTracy.com
2 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA0:33:44 210086   Vapor Racing
3 Lee Weiss   Scottsdale, AZ0:34:23 225193   Unattached
4 John Nadeau   0:36:27   
5 Stephen Medcroft   Avondale, AZ0:38:17 182487   
6 Bret Overmyer   Phoenix0:43:13 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ1:00:15 210732   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
2 William Bilotta   Henderson, NV1:02:56 254120   PaulTracy.com
3 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ1:04:00 269212   Unattached
4 joe roberts   Phoenix, AZ1:06:36 275101   Unattached
5 George Catalano   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:42 120067   Swiss American Bicycle Club

Women - tandem - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Shields   Chandler, AZ1:07:49 208930   Team Kenda Tire
1 Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire

Women - 40k - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ1:19:05 249452   Summit Velo

Women - 20k - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ0:36:01 254640   Team Kenda Tire
2 Ann Chadwick   Tempe, AZ0:40:32 319444   Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:33:19 185837   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
2 Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ0:33:56 179145   Procon Cycling
3 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL0:46:50 87823   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ1:03:56 177668   Tribe Racing
2 Christine Saraceni (1 - Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA1:08:16 131390   

Women - Cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:34:49 220124   RIDECLEAN
2 susan frisch   Tucson, AZ0:38:20 277104   Unattached
3 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:30 236786   Tribe Racing
4 Jennfier Nelson   Chandler, AZ0:43:55 275415   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee