Race Results for
Brookside Cyclocross Cup
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFThomas Francisco      

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES FRANCISCO      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
2WILL MANDROLA      RED ZONE CYCLING
3MICHAEL LYLE      RED ZONE CYCLING
4556.82Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657   RED ZONE
5RACHEL DOBROZSI      QUEEN CITY WHEELS
6IAN MCSHANE      RED ZONE CYCLING
7KATE DIETRICH      RED ZONE CYCLING
8RODNEY ROOF      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
9CATE MCSHANE      RED ZONE CYCLING
DNFEDWARD FRITZINGER      

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN FRANCISCO      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
2COOPER SIMON      RED ZONE CYCLING
3NICK DIETRICH      RED ZONE CYCLING
4REUBEN FRITZINGER      
5JOHN MAY      JR.
DNFSPENCER RENCK      RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
2SAMUEL DOBROZSI      QUEEN CITY WHEELS
3WILL BAIN      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
4Saxon Porter      
5ZANE WISCHMEIER      
DNFBRIAN LARK      RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DONALD GALLIGHER     28 
2PHIL NOBLE     
3ERIK FAGERBERG     
4ROBERT BOBROW     38 
5MORGAN WEBB     392 
6Keith Lucas     21 
7JOHN MANDROLA     31 
8FREDERICK ROSE     
9TIMOTHY BEIRNE     
10BILL CRANK     15 
11BLAINE HEPPNER     
12JOE BELLANTE     24 
13MICHAEL MCSHANE     22 
14JOHN MAY     305 
15Lou Beckmeyer     36 
16TJ TURNER     19 
17MATTHEW KOEHN     
18DOUGLAS DOBROZSI     20 
DNSDANIEL LACH     30 
DNFJOHN RIEDEL      

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES SOUTH      3RVS KOEHLINGER-KELLY
2BILL KENNEDY     11 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN KNAPP      BIKEREG.COM
2ISAAC NEFF      ALDERFER BERGEN
3Clayton Omer      Calistoga Racing Team
4ANDY MESSER      DRT RACING
5MITCHELL KERSTING      BARBASOL
6MITCH GRAHAM      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
7Robert Bush      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8Kip Spaude      
9Robert Kendall      
10ZACHARY EDWARDS      DRT RACING
11ANDREW REARDON      KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
12Ryan Myers      NUVO Cultural Trail
15ZACH MCBRIDE      PRIORITY HEALTH U25
16Aaron Hawkins      DRT Racing
17JACOB VIROSTKO      BIOWHEELS
18NICK TINSLER      DARKHORSE - RPC MECHANICAL
19JASON FOWLER      ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
20JAKE RYTLEWSKI      KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
21KATSUHIRO TANDA      TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
22DUSTIN GREER      MAXXIS
23MATTHEW CURIN      AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL CYCLING TEAM
DNFMIKE KENNEDY      BARBASOL
DNFDONALD GALLIGHER      DRT CONSULTING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Keith Lucas      
DNFLOU BECKMEYER      MERCY HEALTHPLEX/7 HILLS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSHUA PRATER      SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3TOM BROCKMAN      LOUISVILLE FIRE FIGHTERS
4GLENN FRANCISCO      BIKE CLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
5CHRIS NEVITT      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
6ANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
7STEVEN GERS      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
8KATSUHIRO TANDA      TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
9David Hauber      BOLLA Cycling Team
10Ryan Vingris      Team Abundance
11Donald Parr      BIKE CLICKS - TEAM LOUISVILLE
12MICAH FRITZINGER      
13MARTIN BEARDEN      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
14ADAM RODKEY      TEAM TORTUGA
15JOSH BIVEN      LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
16REN-JAY SHEI      TEAM TORTUGA CYCLING
17BRAD MCCRACKEN`      DRT RACING
18Ryan Kiel      
19KYLE THOMAS      DRT RACING
20MARK TROUSDALE      SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
21RYAN LINDSAY      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
22Martin Meadows      Speedway Wheelmen
23David Groen      NATIONAL ENGINEERING
24ANDREW MILLARD      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
25Cory Swihart      
DNFDAVID AUKERMAN      INDIANA HAND CENTER
DNFANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
DNFKeith Lucas      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SEILER      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
2MARTY SMITH      COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
3STEVEN WEBSTER      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
4MICAH FRITZINGER      
5Duane Walker      Team Louisville
6DAVID AUKERMAN      INDIANA HAND CENTER
7JOHN WEST      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
8JEFF SCHOENY      
9DARRELL EDWARDS      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
10RODNEY ROOF      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
11GREGORY CHARKOUDIAN      PEDAL THE PLANET/CES
12doug roemer      
13JEFF STEINROCK      TEAM LOUISVILLE
14DAMON BROWN      
15TOM MULPAGANO      UNATTACHED
16LARS ANDERSEN      
16JOHN HARRIS      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
17CHRIS HALIORIS      BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
18Pope Mobley      Team Louisville
19JUSTIN FORBES      KOEHLINGER KELLEY / 3RVS
20SCOTT RODRIGUEZ      
21BRIAN SEGAL      BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
22BRIAN GREENE      
DNFJERRY HAYES      QUEEN CITY WHEELS / UDF RESER

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel (Dan) Lach      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
2Scott Bond      Speedway Wheelmen
3MIKE OTTING      MERCYHEALTHPLEX/7HILLS RACING
4DAVID HART      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
5RICHARD TOLER      KREITLER ROLLERS
6MITCHELL BECKNER      ONE CALL NOW
7LOU BECKMEYER      MERCY HEALTHPLEX/7 HILLS
8JONATHAN SPICKER      QUEEN CITY WHEELS
9FRASER CUNNINGHAM      ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
10KENNY SIPES      CKW RACING / OUTDOOR VENTURE
11CRAIG REYNOLDS      UNATTACHED
12Timothy Casady      
13HARRY WICKS      BIO WHEELS/REESE CAMPBELL
14SCOTT BELCHER      7 HILLS
15DELL WILLIAMSON      QCW
16DOUG HAMILTON      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
17JIM PONTIUS      ZWS / CYCLESPORT
18MARK LUKING      BIKEUNATTACHED
19Robert Locke      Speedway Wheelmen
20MIKE MCDANIEL      7 HILLS/MERCY HP
21MARK MCKENNEY      7 HILLS RACING
22RONALD SHIPMAN      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN LARK      RED ZONE CYCLING
2Nathan Roberson      
3RICK SMITH      BICYCLE SPORT INC.
4JOHN FRANCISCO      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
5TODD NIX      
6STEVEN BIVENS      
7Joey Iuliano      
8JADEN SEMPSROTT      CINCINNATI OFF ROAD ALLIANCE
9CORY ST.CLAIR      PRO CHAIN CYCLING
10CODY JOEL      CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
11BRAD OAKLEY      
12558.37Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
13TOBIAS HOLSMAN      MOB SQUAD CYCLING
14JAMES SELLS      INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB (IC
15William Sherman      
16PETER DEUCHER      SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
17Frank Toriano      
18THOMAS STANDERS      
20LOUIE NICHOLSON      
21BILL MEEK      
22MARTIN LALLY      LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
23JOHN SCHMITZ      KALIPTA KALA
24GEOFF THIELMEYER      7 HILLS
25Dave Tharp      
26GERAINT PARRY      TORTUGA
27JOHN MOLNAR      LOUISVILLE DIRT CLUB
28BRIEN FIELDS      REVOLUTION BIKE AND BEAN
29DANIEL BARTHOLOMEW      SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
30BEN WAITE      
31Andy Paskins      
32Matt swan      
DNFDAVE MUNDY      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnaJean Dallaire      SoBe-Cannondale
2MICHELLE MORRIS      ONE CALL NOW
3NICOLE BOREM      DRT CONSULTING
4AMANDA MCKAY      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
5Kiersta Tucker      
6BECCA FINLEY      VANDERKITTEN
7Sarah Lukas      
8Emily Benson      
9WHITNEY KROLL      CANE CREEK
DNFAshley James      Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Cat 3/4 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiersta Tucker      
2TERI MEEK      BIKECLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE
3HANNAH MOSSMAN      ONE CALL NOW
4COLLEEN MORRIS      ONE CALL NOW
5JENI ROOSEN      MHP/7 HILLS
6MARY CRAIGHEAD      CHRYSALIS VENTURES RACING
7SUSAN MCDANIEL      7 HILLS/MERCY HP
DNFLINDSAY RODKEY      VELO BELLA

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMIE CLIFTON      NATIONAL ENGINEERING - COBC
2SHELLIE HEGGENBERGER      
3Staci Mandrolla      
4CHRISTINA HALIORIS      TEAM LOUISVILLE
5BRIDGET SEMPSROTT      CINCINNATI OFF ROAD ALLIANCE
6CLAUDIA FRITZINGER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee