Race Results for
Brookside Cyclocross Cup
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Thomas Francisco      

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES FRANCISCO      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
2 WILL MANDROLA      RED ZONE CYCLING
3 MICHAEL LYLE      RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657   RED ZONE
5 RACHEL DOBROZSI      QUEEN CITY WHEELS
6 IAN MCSHANE      RED ZONE CYCLING
7 KATE DIETRICH      RED ZONE CYCLING
8 RODNEY ROOF      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
9 CATE MCSHANE      RED ZONE CYCLING
DNF EDWARD FRITZINGER      

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN FRANCISCO      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
2 COOPER SIMON      RED ZONE CYCLING
3 NICK DIETRICH      RED ZONE CYCLING
4 REUBEN FRITZINGER      
5 JOHN MAY      JR.
DNF SPENCER RENCK      RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
2 SAMUEL DOBROZSI      QUEEN CITY WHEELS
3 WILL BAIN      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
4 Saxon Porter      
5 ZANE WISCHMEIER      
DNF BRIAN LARK      RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONALD GALLIGHER     28 
2 PHIL NOBLE     
3 ERIK FAGERBERG     
4 ROBERT BOBROW     38 
5 MORGAN WEBB     392 
6 Keith Lucas     21 
7 JOHN MANDROLA     31 
8 FREDERICK ROSE     
9 TIMOTHY BEIRNE     
10 BILL CRANK     15 
11 BLAINE HEPPNER     
12 JOE BELLANTE     24 
13 MICHAEL MCSHANE     22 
14 JOHN MAY     305 
15 Lou Beckmeyer     36 
16 TJ TURNER     19 
17 MATTHEW KOEHN     
18 DOUGLAS DOBROZSI     20 
DNS DANIEL LACH     30 
DNF JOHN RIEDEL      

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES SOUTH      3RVS KOEHLINGER-KELLY
2 BILL KENNEDY     11 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN KNAPP      BIKEREG.COM
2 ISAAC NEFF      ALDERFER BERGEN
3 Clayton Omer      Calistoga Racing Team
4 ANDY MESSER      DRT RACING
5 MITCHELL KERSTING      BARBASOL
6 MITCH GRAHAM      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
7 Robert Bush      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Kip Spaude      
9 Robert Kendall      
10 ZACHARY EDWARDS      DRT RACING
11 ANDREW REARDON      KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
12 Ryan Myers      NUVO Cultural Trail
15 ZACH MCBRIDE      PRIORITY HEALTH U25
16 Aaron Hawkins      DRT Racing
17 JACOB VIROSTKO      BIOWHEELS
18 NICK TINSLER      DARKHORSE - RPC MECHANICAL
19 JASON FOWLER      ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
20 JAKE RYTLEWSKI      KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
21 KATSUHIRO TANDA      TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
22 DUSTIN GREER      MAXXIS
23 MATTHEW CURIN      AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL CYCLING TEAM
DNF MIKE KENNEDY      BARBASOL
DNF DONALD GALLIGHER      DRT CONSULTING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Keith Lucas      
DNF LOU BECKMEYER      MERCY HEALTHPLEX/7 HILLS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSHUA PRATER      SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 TOM BROCKMAN      LOUISVILLE FIRE FIGHTERS
4 GLENN FRANCISCO      BIKE CLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 CHRIS NEVITT      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
6 ANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
7 STEVEN GERS      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
8 KATSUHIRO TANDA      TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
9 David Hauber      BOLLA Cycling Team
10 Ryan Vingris      Team Abundance
11 Donald Parr      BIKE CLICKS - TEAM LOUISVILLE
12 MICAH FRITZINGER      
13 MARTIN BEARDEN      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 ADAM RODKEY      TEAM TORTUGA
15 JOSH BIVEN      LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
16 REN-JAY SHEI      TEAM TORTUGA CYCLING
17 BRAD MCCRACKEN`      DRT RACING
18 Ryan Kiel      
19 KYLE THOMAS      DRT RACING
20 MARK TROUSDALE      SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
21 RYAN LINDSAY      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
22 Martin Meadows      Speedway Wheelmen
23 David Groen      NATIONAL ENGINEERING
24 ANDREW MILLARD      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
25 Cory Swihart      
DNF DAVID AUKERMAN      INDIANA HAND CENTER
DNF ANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
DNF Keith Lucas      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL SEILER      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
2 MARTY SMITH      COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
3 STEVEN WEBSTER      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
4 MICAH FRITZINGER      
5 Duane Walker      Team Louisville
6 DAVID AUKERMAN      INDIANA HAND CENTER
7 JOHN WEST      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 JEFF SCHOENY      
9 DARRELL EDWARDS      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
10 RODNEY ROOF      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
11 GREGORY CHARKOUDIAN      PEDAL THE PLANET/CES
12 doug roemer      
13 JEFF STEINROCK      TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 DAMON BROWN      
15 TOM MULPAGANO      UNATTACHED
16 LARS ANDERSEN      
16 JOHN HARRIS      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
17 CHRIS HALIORIS      BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
18 Pope Mobley      Team Louisville
19 JUSTIN FORBES      KOEHLINGER KELLEY / 3RVS
20 SCOTT RODRIGUEZ      
21 BRIAN SEGAL      BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
22 BRIAN GREENE      
DNF JERRY HAYES      QUEEN CITY WHEELS / UDF RESER

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel (Dan) Lach      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
2 Scott Bond      Speedway Wheelmen
3 MIKE OTTING      MERCYHEALTHPLEX/7HILLS RACING
4 DAVID HART      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
5 RICHARD TOLER      KREITLER ROLLERS
6 MITCHELL BECKNER      ONE CALL NOW
7 LOU BECKMEYER      MERCY HEALTHPLEX/7 HILLS
8 JONATHAN SPICKER      QUEEN CITY WHEELS
9 FRASER CUNNINGHAM      ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
10 KENNY SIPES      CKW RACING / OUTDOOR VENTURE
11 CRAIG REYNOLDS      UNATTACHED
12 Timothy Casady      
13 HARRY WICKS      BIO WHEELS/REESE CAMPBELL
14 SCOTT BELCHER      7 HILLS
15 DELL WILLIAMSON      QCW
16 DOUG HAMILTON      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
17 JIM PONTIUS      ZWS / CYCLESPORT
18 MARK LUKING      BIKEUNATTACHED
19 Robert Locke      Speedway Wheelmen
20 MIKE MCDANIEL      7 HILLS/MERCY HP
21 MARK MCKENNEY      7 HILLS RACING
22 RONALD SHIPMAN      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN LARK      RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Nathan Roberson      
3 RICK SMITH      BICYCLE SPORT INC.
4 JOHN FRANCISCO      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
5 TODD NIX      
6 STEVEN BIVENS      
7 Joey Iuliano      
8 JADEN SEMPSROTT      CINCINNATI OFF ROAD ALLIANCE
9 CORY ST.CLAIR      PRO CHAIN CYCLING
10 CODY JOEL      CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
11 BRAD OAKLEY      
12 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
13 TOBIAS HOLSMAN      MOB SQUAD CYCLING
14 JAMES SELLS      INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB (IC
15 William Sherman      
16 PETER DEUCHER      SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
17 Frank Toriano      
18 THOMAS STANDERS      
20 LOUIE NICHOLSON      
21 BILL MEEK      
22 MARTIN LALLY      LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
23 JOHN SCHMITZ      KALIPTA KALA
24 GEOFF THIELMEYER      7 HILLS
25 Dave Tharp      
26 GERAINT PARRY      TORTUGA
27 JOHN MOLNAR      LOUISVILLE DIRT CLUB
28 BRIEN FIELDS      REVOLUTION BIKE AND BEAN
29 DANIEL BARTHOLOMEW      SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
30 BEN WAITE      
31 Andy Paskins      
32 Matt swan      
DNF DAVE MUNDY      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire      SoBe-Cannondale
2 MICHELLE MORRIS      ONE CALL NOW
3 NICOLE BOREM      DRT CONSULTING
4 AMANDA MCKAY      BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
5 Kiersta Tucker      
6 BECCA FINLEY      VANDERKITTEN
7 Sarah Lukas      
8 Emily Benson      
9 WHITNEY KROLL      CANE CREEK
DNF Ashley James      Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Cat 3/4 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersta Tucker      
2 TERI MEEK      BIKECLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 HANNAH MOSSMAN      ONE CALL NOW
4 COLLEEN MORRIS      ONE CALL NOW
5 JENI ROOSEN      MHP/7 HILLS
6 MARY CRAIGHEAD      CHRYSALIS VENTURES RACING
7 SUSAN MCDANIEL      7 HILLS/MERCY HP
DNF LINDSAY RODKEY      VELO BELLA

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE CLIFTON      NATIONAL ENGINEERING - COBC
2 SHELLIE HEGGENBERGER      
3 Staci Mandrolla      
4 CHRISTINA HALIORIS      TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 BRIDGET SEMPSROTT      CINCINNATI OFF ROAD ALLIANCE
6 CLAUDIA FRITZINGER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee