Race Results for
Cycle-Smart International
Northampton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:01:29 163112  50 Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale
2 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:01:37 179919  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA1:01:38 17590  28 Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
4 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:01:39 79102  38 Reynolds/Swan Cycles
5 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:02:34 208805  11 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:02:34 174590  31 Fiordifrutta / Cannondale
7 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:02:46 203439  35 Sonic/ Louis Garneau
8 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:02:47 205717  13 TARGETRAINING
9 Derrick ST. JOHN   1:03:19  14 Steven's Cross
10 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:03:19 52534  Cycle-Smart/Van Dessel
11 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:03:20 129914  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
12 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:03:45 83528  34 CCB/Volkswagen
13 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:04:08 203975  29 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
14 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:04:09 175603  U23 National Team
15 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:04:10 86404  24 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
16 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:04:45 126022  44 Independent Fabrication
17 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:05:08 221223  10 Exodus Road Racing
18 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:05:08 217857  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
19 Simon LAMBERT LEMAY   1:05:45  33 Hottubes cycling
20 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:05:56 47232  26 Fuji
21 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:06:25 168259  48 Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell
22 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:06:47 201118  51 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
23 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:07:02 189625  12 Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.co
24 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:07:03 149237  39 Bikeman.com
25 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:07:24 203466  40 Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/madAlche
26 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:07:32 199084  23 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team
27 John Peterson   Easton, MA1:07:33 170328  32 www.bikebarnracing.com
28 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:07:35 83109  Portland Velo Club/KONA/661
29 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:07:54 202639  18 TARGETRAINING
30 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:07:55 159158  25 FT / IF powered by Lionette's
31 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1 Lap 120392  20 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
32 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA1 Lap 159690  19 BikeReg.com Cycling
33 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1 Lap 135665  37 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
34 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1 Lap 146426  30 MetLife
35 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI1 Lap 74291  17 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
36 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT2 Laps 77698  Bikebarn.com/29ercrew.com
37 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO2 Laps 206355  15 NorEast
38 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3 Laps 172838  36 MetLife p/b unlose.it
39 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3 Laps 207445  16 NorEast Cycling
40 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT4 Laps 214496  21 NorEast
41 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA5 Laps 122912  27 3-D racing
DNF Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  Rutgers University Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  22 Sonic/Louis Garneau
DNF Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA 167848  41 Fiordifrutta
DNF Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697  45 TARGETRAINING
DNF Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  46 Spooky Bikes
DNF Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  47 RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC
DNF Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  53 TARGETRAINING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:41:38 117383  374 Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cross Bi
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:42:03 23101  367 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
3 Daniel Coady (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:42:06 42403  337 WeLoveBicycles.com
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:42:10 136195  383 Westwood Velo
5 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:42:21 16266  381 Corner Cycle
6 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:42:22 27727  317 bikeman.com
7 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA0:42:25 34319  355 Corner Cycle
8 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:42:33 120079  382 Refunds Now
9 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:42:40 140765  379 Corner Cycle
10 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:42 25187  371 Corner Cycle
11 Marc BOUDREAU   0:42:42  330 Ride with Rendall
12 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:42:42 147125  331 Bikeman.com
13 Stephan MARCOUX   0:42:48  315 Bikeman.com
14 Steve PROULX   0:42:57  345 EMD Serono Stevens
15 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:43:14 26419  378 MBRC/Bicycle Link
16 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:43:37 16749  351 BikeReg.com
17 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:43:47 167407  304 bikebarnracing.com
18 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:43:48 3786  387 Gear Works/Spin Arts
19 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:43:50 63360  341 Cyclemania
20 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA0:43:52 82049  335 ECV
21 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:43:57 8380  391 Gear Works Cyclery
22 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:43:57 83357  346 battenkill united /anthem cycles
23 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:44:04 208969  320 Zanconato Custom Cycles
24 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:44:04 4300  339 Gear Works/Spin Arts
25 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT0:44:04 6022  306 EBCC/Benidorm Bikes
26 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:44:05 76361  309 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT0:44:25 38209  336 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
28 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA0:44:25 50660  312 Joe's Garage
29 John Foley (1 - Cat2)   Fiskdale, MA0:44:26 121026  360 MTBMind
30 James Pelletier (1 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA0:44:28 60342  327 INCLINE TRAINING
31 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:44:47 84926  342 Bicycle Link/MBRC
32 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY0:44:48 56699  385 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
33 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:44:50 76016  338 Team Type 1
34 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:44:54 103758  376 Corner Cycle
35 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:44:57 56688  328 BikeReg.com
36 Martin VALIQUETTE   0:45:06  319 EnCoeur
37 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY0:45:19 190793  303 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
38 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:45:20 70131  308 Housatonic Wheel Club
39 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:45:21 209269  310 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
40 Chris Burke   0:45:24  390 
41 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH0:45:28 211263  361 Team Andy/MCC
42 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:45:30 19773  348 Ridley Factory Team
43 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:45:39 9762  350 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
44 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:45:41 22572  324 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
45 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:45:42 91485  359 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA0:45:48 3486  384 gearworks spinarts
47 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:45:51 82305  311 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
48 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:46:28 66046  326 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
49 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA0:46:29 15993  321 bikeman.com
50 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:46:35 122981  365 CCB/Volkswagon
51 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:46:41 153475  307 noreast cycling
52 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:46:50 133412  340 Minuteman Road Club
53 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:46:53 34102  301 Gear Works/Spin Arts
54 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA0:46:59 229059  305 Bikeman.com
55 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:47:23 60566  352 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
57 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:47:37 144992  332 putney/westhill
58 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA0:47:38 143685  380 cyclonauts racers
59 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:47:45 32365  329 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
60 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:47:50 37617  366 
61 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:47:52 77718  316 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
62 David Baxter   Cranston, RI0:47:53 195246  349 NBX bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tec
63 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:48:53 169053  377 Cyclonauts
64 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CTLapped 144319  362 CVC - Subaru New England
65 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DELapped 142617  375 Secret Henrys Team
66 Rory MCDONAGH   Lapped  358 Pierik's/Elite Health
DNF Alan Douglass   Wilbraham, MAInc. 48846  323 Cyclonauts Racers
4724 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MAJRA Cycles 97937  Richard 373

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:42:25 268394  260 NorEast
2 Brian Lawney (1 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MA0:42:48 248557  216 Cornell Cycling
3 James Patterson (1 - Cat3)   Gorham, ME0:42:51 150453  265 ROSELONG.COM/ Muscle Milk USA
4 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0:43:08 147771  179 International Bike/Global/crossresults.c
5 Toby Wells   Somerville , MA0:43:08 281386  275 Wheelworks Multisport
6 James Tosca   Osterville , MA0:43:09 35793  269 Corner Cycle
7 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:43:20 162473  258 Bikeman.com
8 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:43:22 207002  250 Freddie Fu Cycling
9 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR0:43:26 232612  262 Embrocation / Cambridge Racing
10 Sean Mannion   Carmel, NY0:43:29 79883  248 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
11 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA0:43:29 251927  185 Nantucket Velo
12 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:43:33 241471  234 Minuteman Road Club
13 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:43:42 99523  222 CCNS/Pedal Power
14 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:43:44 137167  180 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:43:44 141247  204 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/
16 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:43:54 266733  254 cyclocrossworld.com
17 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:43:59 199986  181 bikebarnracing.com/E-caps
18 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:44:23 202406  182 Nantucket Velo
19 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:44:29 220545  190 Boston Road Club
20 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA0:44:31 168738  227 Laughing Dog Bicycles
21 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:44:33 207152  203 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
22 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:33 227984  184 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
23 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0:44:46 245271  225 
24 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:44:46 228998  191 Zanconato Custom Cycles
25 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:46 129563  238 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
26 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:44:49 172135  229 Joe's Garage
27 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:58 195297  240 NorEast
28 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:45:02 205552  198 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:45:05 82776  247 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
30 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:45:12 224122  194 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
31 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH0:45:13 156797  278 NorEast
32 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:45:22 245578  213 Stage 1
33 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:45:22 242949  206 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:45:28 216178  188 QuadCycles
35 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:45:30 189995  183 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:45:33 228871  211 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME0:45:47 212692  272 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
38 Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA0:45:48 246346  280 southbridge bike
39 Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA0:46:04 34621  178 ECV
40 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:46:04 241707  196 QuadCycles
41 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:46:04 119248  251 No-C.A.R.S.
42 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT0:46:12 260577  205 RPI Cycling
43 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH0:46:22 205575  274 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
44 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:46:22 202213  200 Ridley Factory Team
45 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA0:46:23 210801  264 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:46:27 238152  246 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
47 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:46:28 222927  189 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
48 Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA0:46:39 151323  207 HUPUNITED
49 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:46:40 126801  212 MIT Cycling/FXDD
50 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA0:46:48 266691  242 Nantucket Velo
51 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME0:46:55 244930  267 Colby College Cycling
52 Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY0:46:58 251422  243 USMA Cycling Team
53 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:59 4296  202 Hup United
54 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:47:01 214803  224 CBRC/NYCross.com
55 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:47:08 201447  266 
56 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:47:13 221583  218 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
57 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY0:47:13 65486  239 FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
58 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:47:15 269111  252 
59 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA0:47:26 258379  263 Minuteman Road Club
60 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA0:47:47 129801  270 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:48:04 233018  215 Bikers Edge
62 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA0:48:14 218592  277 Garage Racing
63 Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ0:48:23 253357  244 Rutgers University Cycling Team
64 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY0:48:29 32733  228 NAV/Classbook.com
65 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ0:48:41 249760  255 Keltic Construction
66 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY0:48:55 184938  253 Favata's Table Rock Tours
67 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA0:49:10 135377  217 IFRacing.org
68 Justin Roth   Somerville, MALapped 232955  214 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
69 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NYLapped 197029  231 Kissena
70 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NYLapped 206384  221 CBRC/NYCROSS.com
71 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NYLapped 168255  273 Overlook Mtn Bikes
72 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJLapped 223840  232 Rutgers University Cycling Team
73 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CTLapped 98848  235 Cycle Smart
74 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MALapped 47714  261 Minuteman Road Club
75 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NHLapped 208941  237 HUP United

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:39:07 106827  614 NorEast Cycling
2 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:39:11 91339  629 Bikeman.com
3 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:39:22 121967  674 Boston Road Club
4 Gary David   Stow, MA0:39:24 220459  623 minuteman road club
5 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:39:47 60818  618 Joe's Garage
6 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:40:01 54002  659 JRA Cycles
7 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:40:02 268020  615 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:40:03 2049  683 zephyr
9 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT0:40:05 267731  627 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
10 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT0:40:06 111810  646 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
11 C Todd Lombardo (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:40:11 201652  639 Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com
12 Thomas Needham   Pepperell0:40:11 253494  603 HUP United
13 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:40:14 224572  686 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
14 Richard Person   Hudson, MA0:40:14 211432  630 Minuteman Road Club
15 David Fredrickson   0:40:17 251521  604 
16 Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT0:40:18 254900  607 Pig Iron Sports
17 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:40:29 256477  626 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA0:40:36 163833  605 CAPE COD CYCLIST/BIKE ZONE
19 Kevin Kerwood   Florence, MA0:40:41 19003  606 Joe's Garage
20 Peter TAMICH   0:40:45  685 
21 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:40:47 120116  612 Recycled Sports
22 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:40:52 263239  667 www.bikebarnracing.com
23 James English   Waltham, MA0:40:59 189043  700 Minuteman Road Club
24 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:41:02 2309  609 HUP United
25 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:41:04 151809  617 NorEast Cycling
26 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:41:05 4393  619 Noreast Cycling
27 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:41:16 169310  641 Minuteman Road Club
28 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY0:41:22 197029  640 Kissena
29 Jay Ladieu   Pembroke, MA0:41:24 188286  684 team psycho
30 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT0:41:28 112195  688 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
31 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:41:32 194514  649 Minuteman Road Club
32 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:41:34 271758  631 Minuteman Road Club
33 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:41:40 162513  645 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
34 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA0:41:41 196620  675 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
35 Jeffrey Fowler   Florence, MA0:41:42 238381  662 NCC
36 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT0:41:47 23551  650 Earl's Cycles
37 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH0:41:56 51114  661 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
38 John Fennel   Somerville, MA0:41:59 89615  633 International Bicycle/Global
39 steen sawyer   Natick, MA0:42:04 254462  624 Minuteman Road Club
40 Christopher Evans   Holyoke, MA0:42:04 197135  658 Northampton Cycling Club
41 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:42:07 254777  699 Essex County Velo
42 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:42:09 2609  613 NH Cycling Club
43 Kenneth Scott   Los Angeles, CA0:42:11 42402  678 WeLoveBicycles.com
44 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:42:11 66118  677 Northampton Cycling Club
45 Ted FAGAN   0:42:12  689 
46 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:42:15 225280  654 Northampton Cycling Club
47 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:42:26 195633  657 Corner Cycle
48 Al CURITS   0:42:31  681 Bethel Cycle
49 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:42:35 228932  666 CVC/Subaru of New England
50 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA0:42:41 171813  611 Joe's Garage
51 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:42:48 207051  622 Boston Road Club
52 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:42:49 75748  653 Battenkill United
53 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA0:42:50 211977  687 International Bicycle/Global
54 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:42:50 137127  668 colavita racing
55 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:43:00 137096  694 Minuteman road Club
56 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:43:01 253074  655 Cyclonauts Racers
57 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:43:01 114581  608 GMBC/Catamount
58 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT0:43:17 170260  652 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
60 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:43:20 193624  602 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
61 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA0:43:21 203481  642 NCC Northampton Cycling Club
62 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:43:59 175476  637 cyclocrossworld.com
63 eric winkler   Florence, MA0:44:12 285833  671 NCC / BikeReg.com
64 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT0:44:18 63434  698 U.S. Army/GHCC - Central Wheel
65 James Lynch   Colchester, CT0:44:21 227812  692 Mystic Velo Club
66 David Drumm   Portland, OR0:44:25 182110  695 FTS Cycling
67 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:44:54 132931  680 Comprehensive Training
68 Scott McConnell   Holyoke, MA0:44:55 279701  669 Northampton Cycling Club
69 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:45:14 245317  691 Bikeworks/Halamore
70 Robert ETHIER   Lapped  672 
71 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MALapped 107999  696 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
72 Albert Rex   Marlborough, MALapped 251447  644 
73 John Reilly   Cambridge, MALapped 169855  690 Boston Road Club
74 Steven Curran   Quincy, MALapped 152451  665 Unattached
75 T Bradley Shuford   Quincy, MALapped 76391  682 
76 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CTLapped 44187  697 Cyclonauts Racers
4320 Michael Frank (2 - Cat4)   Clintondale, NYRosendale NY 283100  679 Bicycling Magazine / Table Rock Tours

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Eide   Portland, ME0:40:14 199142  406 Dartmouth College Cycling
2 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:40:17 253757  428 MIT Cycling/FXDD
3 Adam Atherton   Concord, MA0:40:31 283242  417 
4 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:40:45 284951  436 Gearworks Cyclery
5 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA0:40:46 276782  420 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
6 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY0:41:09 193178  429 Cornell Cycling Club
7 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:41:15 197036  445 
8 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:41:19 266382  411 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
9 Joseph Gilch   Glendora, NJ0:41:20 269861  441 Rutgers University Cycling Team
10 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY0:41:23 270293  462 USMA Cycling Team
11 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:41:23 242892  488 UVM Cycling
12 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:41:25 225628  479 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 James Dutko   Albany, NY0:41:29 221518  427 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
14 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:41:36 95397  472 Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 J Taylor Marble   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:37 274848  460 Wentworth Institute of Technology
16 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA0:41:39 226152  494 coyote hill
17 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT0:41:39 232329  430 Penguin Racing
18 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ0:41:49 258189  438 Rutgers University Cycling Team
19 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:42:09 208060  465 Boston Road Club!
20 jonathan tarbox   Windsor, CT0:42:09 282269  410 Delta Surveying Services
21 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA0:42:20 197227  419 MIT Cycling/FXDD
22 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:42:26 268542  407 HUP United
23 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT0:42:36 171352  431 Unattached
24 Andrew Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:42:41 273827  403 Back Bay Bicycles
25 Joseph HUGHES   0:42:42  467 SLF
26 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:42:44 106358  450 
27 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:42:47 268159  476 Cape Cod Cyclist
28 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:42:49 283620  516 Unattached
29 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:42:51 245369  404 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Isaac Bleicher   Newton, MA0:42:52 244398  421 MIT Cycling/FXDD
31 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:42:59 147780  503 Minuteman Road Club
32 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA0:43:07 167747  416 Cambridge/Igleheart
33 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:43:08 260852  402 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:43:09 225455  451 Bikeworks/hallamore
35 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA0:43:12 243230  481 High Road Cycles
36 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT0:43:15 261926  434 Claremont Cycle Depot
37 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:15 200509  424 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
38 David HALLIGAN   0:43:28  455 
39 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:43:32 284439  468 
40 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:43:35 254441  493 Union College Cycling
41 Andrew Thompson   West Point, NY0:43:38 256343  463 USMA Cycling Team
42 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:43:38 276184  487 HUP United
43 Dan SIROIS   0:44:00  426 
44 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:44:16 250910  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:17 251580  461 Wentworth Institute of Technology
46 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:44:19 225323  452 bikeworks/hallamore
47 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:44:31 202056  490 
48 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA0:44:38 250718  422 MIT Cycling/FXDD
49 Robert Anderson   Longisland, ME0:44:38 281970  437 CCCP
50 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:44:48 226906  447 Colavita Racing Inc.
51 Thomas KOTELES   0:44:54  514 
52 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:45:03 1111  510 NEBC
53 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:45:07 249276  456 
54 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:45:17 135286  408 NorEast Cycling
55 Peter Heinz   New York, NY0:45:33 261584  505 Turin Bicycling Society
56 Daniel Hale   Glastonbury, CT0:45:45 274717  519 UVM Cycling
57 Nathan ORIE   0:45:49  454 
58 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL0:46:00 276967  484 USMA Cycling Team
59 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:46:12 264873  435 Refunds Now
60 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:46:13 186823  515 Rotella & Fabricant
61 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:46:14 270467  423 
62 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY0:46:22 200159  440 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
63 Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT0:46:29 185711  474 
64 Lang DAVIDSON   0:46:33  518 
65 Kyle Gaudet   Exeter, NH0:46:34 283217  471 Portsmouth Quailty Flooring
66 Tom MACCLARENCE   0:46:36  478 Battenkill-United
67 Robert Wilson   Amherst, MA0:46:36 253618  425 NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
68 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY0:46:46 157273  499 
69 John SUMNER   0:46:56  511 none
70 Bailey MCCALLUM   0:46:57  506 
71 Paul Nerenberg   Cambridge, MA0:47:04 235793  443 MIT Cycling/FXDD
72 Gregory Wolf   Norwalk, CT0:47:06 38770  508 Terun
73 Eric Rundstrom   West Berlin, NJ0:47:08 277361  466 Rutgers University Cycling Team
74 steven fessenden   Ipswich, MA0:47:17 284170  496 
75 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:47:38 240577  489 Minuteman Road Club
76 Robert HENDRY   0:47:42  517 
77 Daniel Frank   Brooklyn, NY0:47:45 285910  512 
78 Jonathan Wu   New Yrok, NY0:47:48 254623  504 Bulldog Cycling
79 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:48:08 199705  457 cyclonauts
80 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:48:16 268805  482 UPS
81 John Allen   East Berlin, CT0:48:29 239954  509 Berlin Bicycle
82 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MALapped 285424  502 
83 John Miller   Brooklyn, NYLapped 285259  448 
84 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MALapped 235849  475 MIT Cycling/FXDD
85 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RILapped 214588  477 SCOTT BICYCLES
86 Matthew Appleby   Scituate, MALapped 228815  497 
87 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CTLapped 239350  485 Maxxis/Monster/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing
88 Alex Boiko   New York, NYLapped 268343  446 CRCA/NYVelocity
89 Neal BASTEK   Lapped  507 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rath   Williston, VT0:39:17 79685  168 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA0:39:42 233901  157 Joe's Garage
3 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:41:01 158018  164 MosaicSmalti.com
4 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:41:17 111633  166 Putney/West Hill
5 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:42:18 45884  151 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
6 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:42:23 181699  152 cyclonauts
7 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA0:43:13 145763  172 Housatonic
8 David Genest   Keene, NH0:43:32 58344  167 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
9 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:44:00 24537  163 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
10 Jerry White   Auburn, NH0:44:05 71270  158 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
11 Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH0:44:08 152513  153 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
12 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH0:44:14 49265  170 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
13 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA0:44:20 28943  165 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
14 Richard Costa   Brimfield, MA0:45:21 164594  173 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
15 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT0:46:09 215502  159 laurel bike club
16 Tom ENNIS   0:46:50  171 
17 Stephen White   Fairfax, VT0:47:00 195059  174 White's Bikes
18 David Holmander   Epsom, NHLapped 240201  156 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
19 James Themig   Niantic, CTLapped 91637  169 Mystic Velo MCRA
20 Herbert Bates   Milford, NHLapped 201507  154 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
21 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NYLapped 104325  162 Vicious Cycles
22 Russell Brooks   Derry, NHLapped 4959  155 NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:25:32 235572  566 C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:26:18 234696  573 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:27:02 226301  565 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:15 234564  562 Minuteman Road Club
5 Kellan HUMPHRIES   0:29:43  567 Bikeman.com
6 Aidan SNYDER   0:32:53  576 FARM TEAM CYCLING
7 Julianne FLYNN   0:33:00  571 
8 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:33:41 285756  569 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
9 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:34:44 260846  578 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:35:54 275988  572 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ryan Pulver   Farmington, CTLapped 257198  574 Eastern Bloc Cycling/ Bendidorm
12 Shannon FLYNN   Lapped  570 
13 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MALapped 281925  579 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:35:45 218736  535 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
2 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE0:36:05 227837  531 Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel
3 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:36:11 229606  540 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:36:13 209949  530 Minuteman Road Club
5 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:37:18 208018  526 NorEast Cycling
6 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:37:21 188123  537 Hot Tubes Junior Development
7 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:38:23 243924  541 CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
8 Karl HOPPNER   0:38:38  536 Kunstadt
9 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:39:00 234154  528 QuadCycles Junior Team
10 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:41:10 276237  544 MBRC/BHCC/Bike Barn
11 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:41:48 229608  543 Housatonic Wheel Club
12 Matt Muney   Darien, CT0:42:36 250265  545 Chaparat
13 Chase ENNIS   0:44:29  547 
14 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTLapped 205980  538 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
15 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NYLapped 271342  542 FARM TEAM CYCLING
16 Ian Curtis   New Milford, CTLapped 285309  533 Lee Jenkins
17 Patrick Douglass   Wilbraham, MALapped 212944  527 Cyclonauts

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:37:48 36345  108 C3 Sollay
2 Natasha ELLIOTT   0:37:49  107 EMD Serono/Stevens
3 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA0:37:50 205256  116 Velo Bella - Kona
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:37:50 103270  126 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
5 Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:38:21 82430  118 Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:38:23 165493  121 Ridley Factory Team
7 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:38:54 225263  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:39:33 145201  113 Velo Bella-Kona
9 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:39:51 180801  122 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
10 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:40:02 210803  106 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:40:02 224763  104 International Bicycle/Global
12 Vicki THOMAS   0:40:15  102 Ottawa Cross
13 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:40:24 182117  120 
14 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:40:25 181710  101 Minuteman Road Club
15 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:40:34 198610  117 Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle
16 Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH0:41:07 186410  130 Beam Team/Bensonwood
17 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:41:54 199987  109 Colavita/Sutter Home/ PB Cooking Light
18 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:41:59 160128  112 Secret Henry's Team
19 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:42:08 241201  123 Team Kenda Tire
20 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:42:10 163971  124 DeSalvo Custom Cycles
21 Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MA0:42:25 73574  127 Joe's Garage
22 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT0:42:25 219262  111 Joe's Garage
23 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:42:47 192719  128 HUP UNITED
24 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:42:47 222640  119 Boston University / Scantily Plaid
25 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT0:43:09 172658  129 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
26 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:43:20 115814  114 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
27 Melissa Doherty   Phoenix, AZ0:43:25 212478  125 Unattached
28 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX0:43:38 101329  103 C3-Sollay.com
DNF Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RI 244055  105 NBX/Narragansett Beer cyclocross team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:34:06 275441  744 Dartmouth Cycling/Onion River Sports
2 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:35:17 234148  704 Minuteman Road Club
3 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:35:29 261361  716 NorEast Cycling
4 Katherine Harris (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:35:41 284743  729 MIT Cycling/FXDD
5 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:35:47 247307  703 Minuteman Road Club
6 Jennifer O'Donnell   Cambridge, MA0:35:50 268313  760 Kittenpants! p/b Pinot Grigio
7 Christina Tamilio (2 - Cat3)   Malden, MA0:36:24 262939  708 Minuteman Road Club
8 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:36:32 210119  712 Naults Cyclery / Naults.com
9 Celeste Drumm (1 - Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA0:36:34 203549  761 FTS Cycling Team
10 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA0:36:42 210916  724 Team Bicycle Alley
11 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:37:06 223627  714 International Bicycle/Global
12 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:37:16 146312  702 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Raina White   Brownsville, VT0:37:20 270743  755 Penguin Racing
14 Ilana Brito   Cambridge, MA0:37:20 190904  730 MIT Cycling
15 Jess KATES GALATRO   0:37:29  753 Keltic Construction
16 Lauren Gifford   Norwich, VT0:37:31 261274  752 NorEast Cycling
17 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0:37:38 127342  727 International Bicycle/Global
18 Natalia BOLTUKHOVA   0:37:40  715 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
19 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT0:37:46 256220  722 CVC/Subaru of New England
20 Kirsten Begg   Danbury, CT0:37:50 3174  731 
21 Sarah Hart   Waterville, ME0:38:00 259258  768 Colby College
22 Blake Fitch (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:38:03 213607  707 Minuteman Road Club
23 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:38:20 178513  720 JRA Cycles
24 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA0:38:25 206803  705 Minuteman Road Club
25 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:38:31 262612  725 Velo Bella/kona
26 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:38:45 235753  735 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
27 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:38:45 270038  749 QuadCycles
28 Melissa Smith (4 - Cat3)   Durham, NH0:38:46 153314  734 International Bicycle/Global
29 Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH0:38:59 249164  706 Minuteman Road Club
30 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO0:39:55 211344  767 Tough Girl / Contessa
31 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:40:12 250112  736 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
32 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma0:40:18 181961  745 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Janet Lorang   Medford, MA0:40:31 206250  739 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Laurel WANG   0:40:41  769 
35 Andrea Notopoulos   Newton, MA0:41:15 275653  757 Colby College
36 Pamela Rodriguez (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:41:18 208566  765 
37 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA0:41:18 98120  719 Hup United-Zanconato Custom Cycles
38 Christine Levy   New Haven, CT0:41:20 184111  764 Yale Universty Bulldog Cycling
39 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:41:21 245564  747 Independent Fabrication
40 Marguerite McQuaid (3 - Cat4)   New London, CT0:41:31 278384  762 Connecticut College
41 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:41:51 168187  748 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHLapped 272673  750 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Nicole Hilaire   Longmont, COLapped 276137  742 USMA Cycling Team
44 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MALapped 239879  740 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Michele Archambault   Arlington, MALapped 279503  723 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Kristen Lukach   Salem, MALapped 268384  763 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Anya WATSON   Lapped  759 
48 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable MaLapped 226695  718 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
49 Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MALapped 360649  758 MIT Cycling
50 Rachel Bainbridge   Somerville, MALapped 285458  728 MIT Cycling/FXDD
51 Caitlin Mcardle   Westpoint, NYLapped 285825  751 USMA Cycling Team
52 Mille MILTON   Lapped  743 Minuteman Roadclub

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee