Race Results for
Cycle-Smart International Cyclo Cross
Northampton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:59:36 163112  48 Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale
2 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0:59:46 17590  29 Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
3 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:00:04 179919  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
4 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:00:33 79102  37 Reynolds/Swan Cycles
5 Derrick ST. JOHN   1:00:41  15 Steven's Cross
6 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:00:43 174590  31 Fiordifrutta / Cannondale
7 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:28 52534  Cycle-Smart/Van Dessel
8 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:01:28 205717  13 TARGETRAINING
9 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:01:50 208805  11 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:01:51 121800  46 RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC
11 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:02:24 203975  30 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
12 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:02:43 129914  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
13 Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT1:02:53 87697  44 TARGETRAINING
14 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:03:23 83528  34 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:03:37 167848  40 Fiordifrutta
16 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:40 203439  35 Sonic/ Louis Garneau
17 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:03:42 221223  10 Exodus Road Racing
18 Simon LAMBERT LEMAY   1:03:43  33 Hottubes cycling
19 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:03:50 86404  25 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
20 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:04:02 47232  27 Fuji
21 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:04:02 189625  12 Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.co
22 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO1:04:03 206355  16 NorEast
23 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:04:25 149237  38 Bikeman.com
24 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:04:48 187300  23 Sonic/Louis Garneau
25 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:04:51 145271  45 Spooky Bikes
26 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:04:58 120392  21 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCH
27 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:05:30 203466  39 Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/madAlche
28 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:06:30 219955  Rutgers University Cycling Team
29 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:06:52 201118  49 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
30 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME-1 lap 83109  Portland Velo Club/KONA/661
31 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 126022  43 Independent Fabrication
32 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI-1 lap 199084  24 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team
33 John Peterson   Easton, MA-2 laps 170328  32 www.bikebarnracing.com
34 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT-2 laps 232942  42 University Of Vermont
35 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI-2 laps 74291  18 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
36 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA-3 laps 202639  19 TARGETRAINING
37 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT-3 laps 193706  51 TARGETRAINING
38 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA-3 laps 159158  26 FT / IF powered by Lionette's
39 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH-3 laps 207445  17 NorEast Cycling
40 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT-3 laps 77698  Bikebarn.com/29ercrew.com
41 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT-4 laps 214496  22 NorEast
DNF Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT 175603  U23 National Team
DNF Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY 251422  14 USMA Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  20 BikeReg.com Cycling
DNF Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  28 3-D racing
DNF Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  36 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:40:16 117383  369 Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cross Bi
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:40:40 23101  363 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
3 Daniel Coady (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:40:49 42403  338 WeLoveBicycles.com
4 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:40:52 120079  376 Refunds Now
5 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:40:57 136195  378 Westwood Velo
6 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA0:41:19 34319  352 Corner Cycle
7 Steve PROULX   0:41:19  344 EMD Serono Stevens
8 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:41:20 16266  375 Corner Cycle
9 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:41:49 27727  318 bikeman.com
10 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:41:50 6406  368 Westwood Velo
11 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:41:53 140765  373 Corner Cycle
12 Stephan MARCOUX   0:41:55  316 Bikeman.com
13 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:42:00 147125  332 Bikeman.com
14 Marc BOUDREAU   0:42:00  330 Ride with Rendall
15 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:42:10 16749  349 BikeReg.com
16 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:25 25187  367 Corner Cycle
17 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:42:41 26419  372 MBRC/Bicycle Link
18 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:42:47 167407  305 bikebarnracing.com
19 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA0:42:49 82049  336 ECV
20 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:43:02 76361  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:43:04 208969  321 Zanconato Custom Cycles
22 John Foley (1 - Cat2)   Fiskdale, MA0:43:06 121026  358 MTBMind
23 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA0:43:23 50660  313 Joe's Garage
24 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:43:24 209269  311 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
25 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT0:43:41 6022  307 EBCC/Benidorm Bikes
26 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:43:43 83357  345 battenkill united /anthem cycles
27 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:43:44 84926  341 Bicycle Link/MBRC
28 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT0:44:08 38209  337 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
29 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:44:17 63360  340 Cyclemania
30 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:44:23 76016  339 Team Type 1
31 Martin VALIQUETTE   0:44:26  320 EnCoeur
32 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:44:28 22572  324 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
33 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:44:31 103758  371 Corner Cycle
34 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:44:46 70131  309 Housatonic Wheel Club
35 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA0:44:48 229059  306 Bikeman.com
36 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:44:53 82305  312 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:44:56 5508  382 Refunds Now
38 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:44:57 60566  350 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
39 James Pelletier (1 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA0:44:58 60342  327 INCLINE TRAINING
40 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:44:58 5860  353 Bicycle Link/MBRC
41 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH0:44:59 211263  359 Team Andy/MCC
42 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:45:00 91485  356 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:45:02 69228  323 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
44 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY0:45:02 34634  346 Battenkill-United / Anthem Cycles
45 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:45:13 19773  347 Ridley Factory Team
46 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:45:19 91184  360 Van Dessel Factory Team
47 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:45:20 153475  308 noreast cycling
48 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:45:24 9762  348 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
49 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:45:30 37617  361 
50 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT0:45:34 29879  362 CRCA/ Proasshit.dk
51 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE0:45:38 142617  370 Secret Henrys Team
52 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:45:49 56688  328 BikeReg.com
53 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:45:56 32365  329 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
54 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:45:58 77718  317 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
55 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:46:05 11937  374 BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negacoach
56 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA0:46:09 87494  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:46:16 34102  301 Gear Works/Spin Arts
58 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0:46:22 212172  319 BIKEMAN.COM
59 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:46:29 339  302 Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club
60 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:46:49 144992  333 putney/westhill
61 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI0:46:49 163305  377 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
62 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:47:16 2255  335 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
63 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:47:19 35402  357 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
64 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RILapped 208131  343 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
65 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NYLapped 114907  366 Battenkill-United / CBRC
66 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MALapped 49212  381 Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax
67 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RILapped 160060  380 Millwork One Racing / WeeBIKE.com

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:41:28 268394  266 NorEast
2 James Patterson (1 - Cat3)   Gorham, ME0:41:39 150453  270 ROSELONG.COM/ Muscle Milk USA
3 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:41:44 162473  265 Bikeman.com
4 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:41:53 137167  181 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:42:19 3496  274 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Toby Wells   Somerville , MA0:42:22 281386  228 Wheelworks Multisport
7 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:42:24 99523  222 CCNS/Pedal Power
8 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0:42:26 147771  180 International Bike/Global/crossresults.c
9 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:42:32 241471  179 Minuteman Road Club
10 Sean Mannion   Carmel, NY0:42:35 79883  255 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
11 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:42:48 195075  196 Cl Noona/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
12 James Tosca   Osterville , MA0:42:50 35793  275 Corner Cycle
13 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:42:52 207152  202 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
14 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA0:42:56 251927  186 Nantucket Velo
15 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:43:00 207002  257 Freddie Fu Cycling
16 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:43:04 202406  183 Nantucket Velo
17 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:09 4296  201 Hup United
18 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:43:22 82776  254 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
19 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:43:23 180548  258 BikeReg.com
20 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:43:23 245578  215 Stage 1
21 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:24 227984  185 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
22 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:43:25 136392  276 Boston Road Club
23 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:43:42 220545  190 Boston Road Club
24 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ0:43:42 158199  231 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VT0:43:43 203625  240 None
26 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI0:43:48 170777  261 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
27 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:43:52 216178  188 QuadCycles
28 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR0:43:54 232612  269 Embrocation / Cambridge Racing
29 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:43:54 224122  194 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:59 129563  244 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
31 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:44:00 126345  208 Muddy Cup Cycling
32 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:44:20 228998  191 Zanconato Custom Cycles
33 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:44:22 141247  203 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/
34 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:44:39 242949  207 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO0:44:43 236449  212 HUP UNITED / Zanconato Custom Cycles
36 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:44:45 119248  259 No-C.A.R.S.
37 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:44:48 266369  192 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38 Petar Tomich   New Berlin, WI0:44:54 159519  177 
39 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT0:44:55 170381  223 Exodus Road Racing
40 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:44:58 133412  216 Minuteman Road Club
41 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:45:00 189995  184 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0:45:02 245271  225 
43 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:45:13 240810  260 Exodus Road Racing
44 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:45:17 172135  232 Joe's Garage
45 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:45:24 195297  246 NorEast
46 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:45:26 126801  214 MIT Cycling/FXDD
47 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:45:30 222927  189 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
48 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT0:45:32 260577  205 RPI Cycling
49 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:45:38 92607  238 Joe's Garage
50 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:45:39 235666  234 
51 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:45:42 95397  278 Connecticut Coast Cycling
52 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:45:42 228871  213 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:45:42 205552  197 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA0:45:53 266691  248 Nantucket Velo
55 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:46:04 2255  206 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
56 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:46:07 214803  224 CBRC/NYCross.com
57 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:46:09 201447  271 
58 Devon Burgess (2 - Cat3)   Eastham, MA0:46:09 251179  236 Idle Times Bike Shop
59 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME0:46:11 244930  272 Colby College Cycling
60 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY0:46:14 32733  230 NAV/Classbook.com
61 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:46:15 269111  262 
62 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:46:20 260908  256 Bacon Lap Racing
63 Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ0:46:23 253357  251 Rutgers University Cycling Team
64 Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY0:46:24 251422  250 USMA Cycling Team
65 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:46:24 238152  253 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
66 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ0:46:26 223840  237 Rutgers University Cycling Team
67 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:46:31 182794  200 Bikeman.com
68 Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA0:46:36 151323  209 HUPUNITED
69 Matthew Budd   Medford, MA0:46:36 163465  277 
70 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:46:59 199986  182 bikebarnracing.com/E-caps
71 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA0:47:01 236954  193 QuadCycles
72 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:47:15 241707  195 QuadCycles
73 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY0:47:19 65486  245 FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
74 Alex Grabau   Framingham , MA0:47:19 13816  242 STC
75 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA0:47:49 153128  268 Eastern Bloc
76 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:47:55 202213  199 Ridley Factory Team
77 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ0:48:12 249760  263 Keltic Construction
78 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY0:48:31 135984  267 Battenkill-United
79 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PALapped 204817  273 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
80 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NYLapped 206384  221 CBRC/NYCROSS.com
81 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CTLapped 233018  217 Bikers Edge

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:38:32 8380  654 Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT0:38:37 23551  642 Earl's Cycles
3 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:39:11 106827  613 NorEast Cycling
4 Thomas Needham   Pepperell0:39:22 253494  604 HUP United
5 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT0:39:34 252769  640 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
6 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT0:39:47 111810  637 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
7 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:39:57 91339  626 Bikeman.com
8 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:40:02 120116  611 Recycled Sports
9 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:40:12 224572  666 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
10 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:40:16 2309  609 HUP United
11 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT0:40:18 267731  624 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
12 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA0:40:18 191627  669 Team Psycho
13 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA0:40:18 171813  610 Joe's Garage
14 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:40:24 263239  655 www.bikebarnracing.com
15 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:40:27 54002  650 JRA Cycles
16 C Todd Lombardo (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:40:28 201652  632 Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com
17 Jay Ladieu   Pembroke, MA0:40:31 188286  665 team psycho
18 Kevin Kerwood   Florence, MA0:40:34 19003  605 Joe's Garage
19 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:40:36 117260  680 Union Velo / RINET
20 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH0:40:45 51114  649 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
21 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:40:50 120142  608 cyclonauts racers
22 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:40:55 66118  660 Northampton Cycling Club
23 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:40:56 173366  638 Onion River Sports
24 Christopher Evans   Holyoke, MA0:40:58 197135  648 Northampton Cycling Club
25 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA0:40:59 196620  658 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
26 Chris Winter   Tolland, CT0:40:59 97081  675 CYBC Richard Sachs
27 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY0:40:59 115222  682 TARGETRAINING
28 Jeffrey Fowler   Florence, MA0:41:12 238381  651 NCC
29 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:41:15 151809  616 NorEast Cycling
30 Michael Parent   Somers, CT0:41:18 27219  688 NCC / BikeReg.com
31 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:41:21 256477  623 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:41:23 162513  636 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
33 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:41:24 271758  627 Minuteman Road Club
34 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:41:27 4393  618 Noreast Cycling
35 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:41:27 194514  641 Minuteman Road Club
36 Kenneth Scott   Los Angeles, CA0:41:28 42402  661 WeLoveBicycles.com
37 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:41:31 160736  686 Blue Hills Cycling
38 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:41:33 38714  672 
39 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT0:41:38 112195  667 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
40 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:41:40 2609  612 NH Cycling Club
41 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:41:42 160538  663 CVC/Subaru of New England
42 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT0:41:44 52380  678 Onion River Sports
43 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:41:52 225280  645 Northampton Cycling Club
44 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:41:52 43811  631 
45 John Fennel   Somerville, MA0:41:57 89615  628 International Bicycle/Global
46 steen sawyer   Natick, MA0:42:01 254462  621 Minuteman Road Club
47 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA0:42:09 251682  601 Joe's Garage
48 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT0:42:10 190002  659 Quinebaug Valley Velo
49 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA0:42:18 203481  634 NCC Northampton Cycling Club
50 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:42:20 75748  644 Battenkill United
51 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:42:34 213915  664 Bethel Cycle
52 John Baker   Newfane, VT0:42:46 175555  677 putney/westhill
53 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT0:42:50 208218  676 
54 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:42:52 253074  646 Cyclonauts Racers
55 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:42:58 114581  607 GMBC/Catamount
56 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:43:12 63446  652 Bicycle Link/MBRC
57 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:43:14 247619  622 QuadCycles
58 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:43:24 193624  603 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
59 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY0:43:26 186883  679 CBRC
60 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT0:43:38 170260  643 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
61 Gary Moynihan   Windsor, MA0:44:22 115098  639 BCA
62 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA0:44:42 186286  674 Minuteman Road Club
63 David Drumm   Portland, OR0:44:45 182110  671 FTS Cycling
64 James Lynch   Colchester, CT0:45:04 227812  670 Mystic Velo Club
65 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA0:45:11 232955  635 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
66 Robert McCauley   Monroe, CTLapped 221016  662 Cycle Fitness
67 Steven Curran   Quincy, MALapped 152451  689 MBRC/Bicycle Link
68 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NHLapped 216414  630 HUP United
69 Cedric DeLaCruz   Philadelphia, PALapped 82565  684 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua WRIGHT   0:39:40  506 Bacy Bay Bicycles
2 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:39:41 284951  442 Gearworks Cyclery
3 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:40:37 253757  429 MIT Cycling/FXDD
4 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:40:50 225628  485 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA0:40:52 276782  419 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
6 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:40:55 284439  473 
7 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY0:41:02 270293  466 USMA Cycling Team
8 Christopher OWEN   0:41:04  431 
9 James Dutko   Albany, NY0:41:04 221518  427 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
10 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT0:41:06 232329  434 Penguin Racing
11 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ0:41:08 258189  444 Rutgers University Cycling Team
12 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY0:41:08 193178  430 Cornell Cycling Club
13 Joseph Gilch   Glendora, NJ0:41:10 269861  447 Rutgers University Cycling Team
14 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT0:41:15 247736  503 CCNS / Pedal Power
15 J Taylor Marble   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:18 274848  464 Wentworth Institute of Technology
16 jonathan tarbox   Windsor, CT0:41:20 282269  408 Delta Surveying Services
17 David Stallings   Boston, MA0:41:20 284620  450 Back Bay Bicycles
18 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:41:20 117641  432 IBC racing
19 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA0:41:24 271670  428 RPI Cycling
20 Peter Stetson   Falmouth, ME0:41:25 177371  437 Portland Velo Club
21 Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH0:41:46 240973  497 UNH Cycling
22 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:42:03 266382  409 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
23 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:42:08 197036  452 
24 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:42:10 260852  402 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:42:10 228932  441 CVC/Subaru of New England
26 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA0:42:12 226152  496 coyote hill
27 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:42:19 196464  417 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:42:21 276184  490 HUP United
29 Joseph HUGHES   0:42:26  472 SLF
30 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH0:42:26 265571  500 University of New Hampshire
31 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:42:33 106358  458 
32 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ0:42:35 273257  448 Rutgers University Cycling Team
33 Dan SIROIS   0:42:39  426 
34 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA0:42:39 197227  418 MIT Cycling/FXDD
35 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:42:46 245369  404 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT0:42:47 261926  438 Claremont Cycle Depot
37 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:42:54 254441  495 Union College Cycling
38 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA0:42:55 250718  421 MIT Cycling/FXDD
39 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:42:55 94642  491 Bikers Edge.com
40 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:43:11 268159  481 Cape Cod Cyclist
41 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA0:43:12 243230  486 High Road Cycles
42 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA0:43:16 167747  414 Cambridge/Igleheart
43 George Hanna   Lebanon, NH0:43:21 233363  411 Claremont Cycle Depot
44 Theodore PAUL   0:43:24  451 HUP United
45 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:43:30 283620  475 Bike Barn Racing
46 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:43:30 225455  459 Bikeworks/hallamore
47 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:30 200509  424 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
48 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:44:02 178280  477 
49 Matthew SALMON   0:44:12  499 Cyclonauts Multisport
50 Paul Yeomans   Norwich, CT0:44:14 254211  510 
51 Jason HUGHES   0:44:16  456 
52 Anthony Maietta   Worcester, MA0:44:28 228647  494 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
53 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:44:32 135286  406 NorEast Cycling
54 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:44:36 1111  507 NEBC
55 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:44:37 225323  460 bikeworks/hallamore
56 Isaac Bleicher   Newton, MA0:44:47 244398  420 MIT Cycling/FXDD
57 Robert Anderson   Longisland, ME0:45:06 281970  443 CCCP
58 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:45:06 226906  454 Colavita Racing Inc.
59 Will Pisarello   Germantown, MD0:45:06 257044  463 Rochester Institute of Technology
60 Jeremy May   West Point, NY0:45:12 256341  468 USMA Cycling Team
61 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:45:14 270467  423 
62 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:45:30 282295  435 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
63 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY0:45:31 200159  446 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
64 Peter Heinz   New York, NY0:45:44 261584  504 Turin Bicycling Society
65 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN0:46:14 258621  461 RIT
66 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:46:15 216971  502 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
67 Michael Denoncort   0:46:35  511 Spooky Racing
68 Robert HENDRY   0:46:37  436 unaffiliated
69 Eric Rundstrom   West Berlin, NJ0:46:40 277361  470 Rutgers University Cycling Team
70 Robert Wilson   Amherst, MA0:46:40 253618  425 NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
71 Tom MACCLARENCE   0:46:48  483 Battenkill-United
72 steven fessenden   Ipswich, MA0:46:49 284170  498 
73 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:06 251580  465 Wentworth Institute of Technology
74 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:47:06 250910  474 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
75 Kyle Gaudet   Exeter, NH0:47:09 283217  476 Portsmouth Quailty Flooring
76 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL0:47:22 276967  488 USMA Cycling Team
77 Paul Nerenberg   Cambridge, MA0:48:43 235793  449 MIT Cycling/FXDD
78 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MALapped 268805  487 UPS
79 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MALapped 235849  480 MIT Cycling/FXDD
80 Mike ROMANOVSKY   Lapped  471 Muddy Cup Cycling
81 Michael Brier   Providence, RILapped 264873  440 Refunds Now
82 John Torrey   South Daytona, FLLapped 199705  462 cyclonauts
83 Cristian Adams   Haddonfield, NJLapped 276132  492 
84 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RILapped 214588  482 SCOTT BICYCLES
85 David Singleton   Noank, CTLapped 209208  493 Mystic Velo Club
86 John Miller   Brooklyn, NYLapped 285259  455 
87 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MALapped 260275  501 Minuteman Road Club
88 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CTLapped 239350  489 Maxxis/Monster/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rath   Williston, VT0:39:12 79685  169 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:41:47 111633  167 Putney/West Hill
3 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:42:05 181699  161 cyclonauts
4 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:42:22 45884  151 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
5 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:43:13 24537  164 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
6 Jerry White   Auburn, NH0:43:39 71270  158 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
7 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA0:44:18 28943  166 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
8 Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH0:44:34 152513  153 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
9 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:45:04 91637  170 Mystic Velo MCRA
10 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT0:45:48 215502  159 laurel bike club
11 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH0:46:12 49265  171 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
12 Stephen White   Fairfax, VT0:46:29 195059  152 White's Bikes
13 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MALapped 218351  160 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
14 David Holmander   Epsom, NHLapped 240201  156 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
15 Bill HART   Lapped  168 
16 Herbert Bates   Milford, NHLapped 201507  154 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
17 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NYLapped 104325  163 Vicious Cycles
18 Russell Brooks   Derry, NHLapped 4959  155 NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:25:23 234696  569 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:25:43 235572  565 C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:53 234564  562 Minuteman Road Club
4 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:28:00 226301  564 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V
5 Kellan HUMPHRIES   0:30:09  566 Bikeman.com
6 Caleb Bernier   Candia, NH0:31:46 283864  563 Naults Cyclery
7 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:32:34 285756  567 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
8 Aidan SNYDER   0:33:30  571 FARM TEAM CYCLING
9 Emma White   Delanson, NYLapped 275988  568 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Joseph Benson   Albany, NYLapped 284416  570 FARM TEAM CYCLING
11 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NYLapped 260846  572 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE0:35:08 227837  530 Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel
2 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:35:21 218736  535 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:35:55 209949  529 Minuteman Road Club
4 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:36:25 229606  541 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
5 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:36:57 233370  547 Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com
6 Karl HOPPNER   0:36:58  536 Kunstadt
7 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:37:10 208018  526 NorEast Cycling
8 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:37:30 243924  542 CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
9 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:37:59 241672  546 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
10 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:38:14 188123  537 Hot Tubes Junior Development
11 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:38:45 234154  527 QuadCycles Junior Team
12 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:39:03 211959  534 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
13 Myles Billard   New Windsor, NY0:40:52 259268  540 Vicious Cycles
14 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:41:57 229608  544 Housatonic Wheel Club
15 Sean Suprenant   Milford, NH0:42:57 269224  538 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTLapped 205980  539 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
17 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MALapped 285122  532 
18 Lucas Bernier   Candia, NHLapped 283863  531 Naults Cyclery
19 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NYLapped 271342  543 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha ELLIOTT   0:36:46  107 EMD Serono/Stevens
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:36:50 36345  108 C3 Sollay
3 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA0:36:56 205256  115 Velo Bella - Kona
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:37:31 103270  125 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
5 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:37:41 165493  120 Ridley Factory Team
6 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:38:02 225263  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:38:14 82430  117 Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
8 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:38:28 145201  113 Velo Bella-Kona
9 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:38:43 210803  106 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:39:06 224763  104 International Bicycle/Global
11 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:39:15 181710  101 Minuteman Road Club
12 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA0:39:33 150561  128 Zanconato
13 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:39:48 199987  109 Colavita/Sutter Home/ PB Cooking Light
14 Vicki THOMAS   0:39:49  102 Ottawa Cross
15 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:39:58 198610  116 Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle
16 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:40:06 180801  129 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
17 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:40:17 182117  119 
18 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:40:56 163971  124 DeSalvo Custom Cycles
19 Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RI0:41:16 244055  105 NBX/Narragansett Beer cyclocross team
20 Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MA0:41:21 73574  126 Joe's Garage
21 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:41:29 160128  112 Secret Henry's Team
22 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:41:55 241201  123 Team Kenda Tire
23 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:41:58 222640  118 Boston University / Scantily Plaid
24 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT0:43:12 219262  111 Joe's Garage
25 Alex Jospe   Newton, MA0:43:13 225940  122 International Bicycle/Global
26 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH-1 lap 155241  114 Terry Precision
DNF Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  103 C3-Sollay.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:41:31 209806  718 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Katherine Harris (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:41:57 284743  730 MIT Cycling/FXDD
3 Christina Tamilio (2 - Cat3)   Malden, MA0:42:05 262939  708 Minuteman Road Club
4 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:42:05 234148  704 Minuteman Road Club
5 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA0:43:54 284662  756 UNH Cycling
6 JosČe LAMIRANDE   0:44:10  736 Ride with Rendall
7 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:44:37 247307  703 Minuteman Road Club
8 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:44:46 275441  755 Dartmouth Cycling/Onion River Sports
9 Jennifer O'Donnell   Cambridge, MA0:44:58 268313  760 Kittenpants! p/b Pinot Grigio
10 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:45:00 261361  717 NorEast Cycling
11 Nicole Chretien   Nashua, NH0:45:13 279784  701 
12 Ilana Brito   Cambridge, MA0:45:14 190904  731 MIT Cycling
13 Celeste Drumm (1 - Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA0:45:14 203549  762 FTS Cycling Team
14 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA0:45:22 210916  725 Team Bicycle Alley
15 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH0:45:24 211194  733 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Blake Fitch (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:45:24 213607  707 Minuteman Road Club
17 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:45:34 223627  714 International Bicycle/Global
18 Rachel Bainbridge   Somerville, MA0:45:40 285458  729 MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:45:40 146312  702 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Sarah Hart   Waterville, ME0:45:45 259258  750 Colby College
21 Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ0:45:45 201343  753 Keltic Construction
22 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:45:52 236023  727 
23 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY0:45:52 273110  741 Bikeway
24 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0:46:13 127342  728 International Bicycle/Global
25 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:46:28 235753  739 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:46:36 178513  721 JRA Cycles
27 Kirsten Begg   Danbury, CT0:46:46 3174  732 
28 Nancy LABBE-GIGUERE   0:47:02  759 Quad Cycles
29 Brett Dollar (2 - Cat4)   Middlebury, VT0:47:18 206975  767 OrganicAthlete
30 Melissa Smith (4 - Cat3)   Durham, NH0:47:38 153314  735 International Bicycle/Global
31 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA0:47:41 206803  705 Minuteman Road Club
32 Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY0:47:41 275842  715 Muddy Cup Cycling
33 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:48:13 254284  768 
34 Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH0:48:39 249164  706 Minuteman Road Club
35 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:48:42 262612  726 Velo Bella/kona
36 Jane Hayes   Somerville, MA0:48:45 15528  761 Independent Fabrication
37 Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA0:48:49 254750  758 MIT Cycling/FXDD
38 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:48:57 250112  740 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
39 Meagan McPhee (3 - Cat4)   Anacortes, WA0:48:58 241723  747 
40 rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA0:49:06 284709  754 
41 Jan Weyant-Hamel (4 - Cat4)   Coventry, RI0:49:47 253458  710 
42 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:50:19 245564  748 Independent Fabrication
43 Michele Archambault   Arlington, MA0:50:25 279503  724 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:50:25 168187  749 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Nicole Hilaire   Longmont, COLapped 276137  745 USMA Cycling Team
46 Marguerite McQuaid (5 - Cat4)   New London, CTLapped 278384  763 Connecticut College
47 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MALapped 265114  765 Back Bay Bicycles
48 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NYLapped 285193  743 
49 Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MALapped 170786  738 Berkshire Cycling Association
50 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MALapped 98120  720 Hup United-Zanconato Custom Cycles
51 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, ILLapped 186556  764 Artemis
52 Caitlin Mcardle   Westpoint, NYLapped 285825  751 USMA Cycling Team
53 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable MaLapped 226695  719 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
54 Lauren Gifford   Norwich, VTLapped 261274  752 NorEast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee