Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross #3
Parkville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 12/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597  281 360 Racing
DNF Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  280 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  27 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  29 Unattached
3 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  24 KCCX/Verge
4 Mark Studnicki (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  26 Localcycling.com
5 Bill Marshall     28 KCCX/Verge
6 Kyle Bush (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 236608  25 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  144 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  146 360 Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  142 jar
4 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  150 Free State Racing
5 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  151 Cycle City Racing
6 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  140 Renaissance Cycling
7 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  141 Localcycling.com
8 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  149 
9 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  143 Cycle City Racing
10 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  145 Cycle City Racing
DNF John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  148 Renaissance Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  450 Unattached
2 Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  462 
3 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  457 Cycle City Racing
4 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  465 Unattached
5 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  468 Wild Card Cycling
6 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  463 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  458 Free State Racing
8 Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  467 Cycle City Racing
9 Michael Dishman   Silver Spring, MD 286384  451 Unattached
10 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  469 SKC Racing
11 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  471 Cycle City Racing
12 Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS 284192  460 Unattached
13 Paul Villasi   Kansas City, MO 285669  227 Team Frank Stallone
14 Monte May     448 KCOI Boulevard
15 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  470 Localcycling.com
16 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  456 Unattached
17 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  449 Unattached
18 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  454 Glory Racing
19 Joshua Keithly     472 BKB
20 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  461 Black Sheep Cartel
21 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  455 Renaissance Cycling
22 Brian Chasm     459 Team Frank Stallone
23 Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO 267604  447 KCOI Boulevard
24 Sean Anton     474 Midwest Cycling
25 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  452 Unattached
26 Tim Crowley   Stjoseph, MO 287108  453 Unattached
27 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 285737  466 Unattached
28 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  464 KCOI/Boulevard
29 Zeke Shepherd     473 Evil

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  317 KCCX/Verge
2 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  318 360 Racing
3 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  315 360 Racing
4 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  314 GP VeloTek
5 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  316 SKC Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  367 360 Racing
2 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  366 Unattached
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  361 360 Racing
4 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  364 KCOI Boulevard
5 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  360 360 Racing
6 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  363 Localcycling.com
7 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  368 KCOI Boulevard
8 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  365 Free State Racing
DNF Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  362 Spike Shooter

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  382 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  385 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Oroark     267 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  210 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  207 Wheatland Cycling Team
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  211 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  225 twin six / soldergal.com
2 Melissa Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 287163  229 
3 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  230 Unattached
4 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  228 Renaissance Cycling
5 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  231 Renaissance Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee