Race Results for
Woodland "Cross
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  338 Flathead Cycling

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
2 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198  740 Great Northern Cycling Club
3 William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  263 Rad Racing NW
4 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Flathead Cycling
5 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT 7675  738 Flathead Cycling
6 Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118  728 Muleterro
7 Nicholas Broskovich   Whitefish, MT 199073  741 Great Northern Cycling Club
DNF Jim Wheeler     745 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Alexandre Lussier (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  Montana Velo
5 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  731 Flathead Cycling
6 William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  730 Muleterro
7 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  28 Montana Velo
8 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT 235569  804 Great Northern Cycling Club
9 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926  743 Five Valley Velo
10 andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO 282185  736 Unattached
11 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728  747 Hamer Nutrition
12 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  732 Flathead Cycling
13 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  746 Lake Washington Velo
DNF Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  739 Sportsman & Ski Haus
DNF Douglas Shryock (Cat2)   Missoula, MT 235723  744 MontanaCyclocross.com
DNF Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  347 Great Northern Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  172 Montana Velo
2 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  725 Northern Rockies
3 Chad Duvall     733 Unattached
4 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  500 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  734 Great Divide Cycling
6 Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT 132336  727 Unattached
7 Joel Brown   Missoula, MT 253119  150 MontanaCyclocross.com
DNF William McDonald     726 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297  154 Muleterro
2 Jenny Zickovich     729 Muleterro
3 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  69 Northern Rockies
4 Sophia Kircos   Missoula, MT 243802  757 Unattached
5 sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642  151 Flathead Cycling
DNF Alexis Wolfe     735 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee