Race Results for
Butts Park Revenge
Jackson, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Davis   Pace, FL1:39:30 277617  190 Team Sponsorus
2 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL1:41:22 260356  73 Team Sponsorus
3 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA1:43:28 234062  370 S3
4 Mark Robinson   Jackson, MS1:44:53 153542  389 
5 Kyle Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:01 260353  88 Team Sonsorus
6 Phillip Becker   1:47:18  377 Team Sponsorus

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA1:35:15 263143  78 Pedal Play
2 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS1:35:33 235015  180 TriStar
3 Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL1:37:54 190961  82 Mobile Velo
4 Brad Cannon   1:38:00  91 Discover Oxford
5 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS1:38:20 144079  177 
6 Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL1:44:30 185339  72 Mobile Velo
7 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS1:44:48 276463  81 GCBC
8 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS1:44:54 243016  101 Don't Punk Out
9 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:45:26 259330  79 Indian Cycle
10 Jon Myrick   1:51:12  376 Discover Oxford
11 Brian Hudson   Mobile, AL1:53:33 277618  115 Mobile Velo
12 Darrin Rhodes   1:58:56  242 Team Sponsorus

Men - SP - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS1:43:20 28088  390 Herrin Gas
2 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS1:48:59 157083  105 GCBC
3 Sean Duffy   1:49:03  394 GCBC
4 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS1:50:10 240603  84 
5 Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL1:57:00 161441  89 Mobile Velo
6 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS2:01:33 272780  116 DNR

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lee   Greenville, SC1:36:10 160026  83 Mobile Velo
2 Michael Dingman   1:41:19  375 Mobile Velo
3 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS1:43:19 240145  31 Indian Cycle
4 Rusty Bernard   Mandeville, LA1:45:29 122726  367 MidSouth Masters
5 Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS1:53:15 85531  36 GCBC
6 Scott Dillard   2:35:35  374 Mobile Velo
DNF Scott Hargrove   Jena, LADNF 255902  32 S3

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hudgens   Milton, FL1:56:01 258431  14 Team Sponsorus
2 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA1:56:02 171261  388 Raising Canes
3 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA2:03:14 226259  379 Raising Cane
4 Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms2:04:20 258556  42 DNR
5 Tanner Mixon   Starkville, MS2:16:27 188751  387 Indian Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA1:51:49 166132  369 S3
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2:01:33 218784  Indian Cycle
3 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA2:03:59 211794  13 Raising
4 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:04:03 228867  
5 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS2:05:33 204797  Indian Cycle
6 Joseph Howe   Brandon, MS2:11:08 235997  16 Indian Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ready   Arden, NC1:35:36 29302  19 JMC
2 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN1:36:13 85185  257 RBS Racing
3 Joe Ingram   Madison, MS1:36:34 40974  123 JMC
4 Ian Jones   Memphis, TN1:39:14 126910  147 Discover Oxford
5 Max Dyar Jr   Hattiesburg, MS1:48:43 192491  15 Indian Cycle
DNF Edward Chapman   Mobile, ALDNF 6633  Mobile Velo

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Napier   51:52  363 
2 Manuel Beers   52:02  241 Team Sponsorus
3 Michael Cassibry   52:32  364 
4 KC Dodder   52:43  373 
5 Kenneth Banner   Etowah, NC54:26 278911  148 Discover Oxford
6 Clay Boothe   54:33  371 TCMBA
7 M Tyler Smith   Long Beach, MS 277614  236 
8 Andrew Sorey   56:59  365 GCBC
9 Scott Hanson   1:02:06  44 

Men - BG - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS55:39 277615  127 
2 Wade Sneat   59:45  366 
3 Ian Banner   1:03:50  151 Discover Oxford

Men - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Hargrove   1:04:38  378 S3
2 jerry dufour   Birmingham, AL1:16:10 276258  202 Indian Cycle

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS2:04:10 201848  55 Indian Cycle
2 Adriene Hargrove   2:06:37  50 S3
3 Rosanne Simons   Mandeville, LA2:09:59 91694  368 MidSouth Masters

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clare Sanders   Brandon, MS2:21:41 249947  Indian Cycle

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL1:00:58 277593  292 Mobile Velo
2 Akira Delong   1:12:29  253 Unattached
3 Bonnie Whitener   1:16:50  300 Unattached
4 Laura Taylor   1:17:15  372 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee