Race Results for
ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross
Bartlett, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  256 SRAM Factory Team
2 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  253 Verdigris
3 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  254 Killjoy
4 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  260 The Pony Shop
5 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  251 Verdigris
6 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  262 Killjoy
7 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  264 The Pony Shop
8 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  252 Verdigris
9 Brad Zoller (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 160810  259 
10 Brian Dougherty   Elgin, IL 118470  255 Verdigris
11 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  269 Vision Quest
12 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  263 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  261 Bicycle Heaven
14 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  267 Johnny Sprockets
15 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  257 
16 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  258 Van Wagner Yojimbo
17 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  265 Killjoy
18 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  268 Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  106 Johnny Sprockets
2 Brad Zoller   Chicago, IL 160810  109 
3 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  115 Vitamin Water Trek
4 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  98 Vitamin Water Trek
5 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  105 Verdigris
6 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  97 Vitamin Water Trek
7 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  119 xXx Racing Athletico
8 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  117 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  107 
10 J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638  114 Higher Gear
11 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  110 xXx Racing Athletico
12 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  101 xXx Racing Athletico
13 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  103 xXx Racing Athletico
14 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  113 xXx Racing Athletico
15 Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856  112 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  104 Turin Bicycling Society
17 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  108 Van Wagner Yojimbo
18 Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446  116 Alberto's
19 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  102 Half Acre Cycling
20 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  96 Blue Competition Cycles

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  339 The Pony Shop
2 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  332 
3 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  330 
4 Brandon Leach     312 
5 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  324 
6 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  313 Mission Bay
7 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  308 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  343 
9 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  331 xXx Racing Athletico
10 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  307 The Pony Shop
11 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  314 Mission Bay
12 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  311 Johnny Sprockets
13 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  305 Boulder Cyclesport
14 Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  333 Turin Bicycling Society
15 Michael Gipson     306 
16 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  341 xXx Racing Athletico
17 Scott Michalik   Highlands Ranch, CO 285532  319 Vision Quest
18 Peter Garde     342 
19 Damon Nelson   Chicago, IL 121101  323 Beverly Vee Pak
20 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  321 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Anthony Bustamante   Evanston, IL 252184  302 
22 Brian Karlow     334 
23 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  335 Beverly Vee Pak
24 Scott Searbuch    285531  340 The Pony Shop
25 David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  337 Bike Journal.com
26 Aaron Post   San Jose, CA 121111  309 Mission Bay
27 Kendall Jackson   Iowa City, IA 229112  358 Mission Bay
28 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  336 Beverly Vee Pak
29 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  303 Killjoy
30 Patrick Morgan   Chicago, IL 271807  322 Beverly Vee Pak
31 James Sorrell   Chicago, IL 418156  315 
32 Michael Strickley   Chicago, IL 256113  328 Illinois State Cycling
33 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  318 Team Extreme
34 Mike Grimm     364 
35 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  317 Half Acre Cycling
36 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  301 
37 James Ila Spencer     338 
38 Fred McDonald     326 
39 Michael Benedek   Fort Wayne, IN 253106  344 
40 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  304 Columbus Bike Racing
41 Nicky Silvestri     329 

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Austin   Chicago, IL 275612  394 Cycle Smithy
2 Amar Mannina   Boulder, CO 260872  373 Rocky Mounts
3 Kyle Hagerman     359 
4 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  365 Verdigris
5 John Villena     362 
6 Jonathan Fairman     381 
7 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  389 
8 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  386 Team Pegasus
9 Wells Jackson     384 
10 Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706  387 Tati
11 Adam Hanzel     385 
12 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  361 Cycle Smithy
13 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221  212 Tati
14 Dmitri Sandbeck     367 
15 Timothy McGovern   Chicago, IL 285357  366 UC Velo Clib
16 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  395 xXx Racing Athletico
17 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  352 Bicycle Heaven
18 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  383 
19 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  363 Bicycle Heaven
20 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  372 Beverly Vee Pak
21 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  391 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  380 
23 Adam Dell     370 
24 Dave Brigman     396 
25 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  390 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Chris Strahm     393 
27 John Del'Osso     376 
28 Kenneth Benavides   Carpentersville, IL 284269  392 
29 Mike Grimm     327 
30 Bjorn Boquist     354 
31 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  360 Cycle Smithy
32 Bryan Conley     353 
33 Cameron Peese     371 
34 George Lambros     379 
35 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  399 Beverly Vee Pak
36 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  400 Beverly Vee Pak
37 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  351 Bicycle Heaven
38 guy graves   Chicago, IL 269713  355 xXx Racing Athletico
39 Matthew Stevenson     374 
40 Jonathan Connell     397 
41 Robert Hale   Orland Hills, IL 250023  398 xXx Racing Athletico
42 Joe Sutton     388 
43 Justin Andrews     369 
44 Scott Deinmann     378 
45 Andrew Spenny     377 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  Verdigris
2 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  Vision Quest
3 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  17 PYOC RRB
4 Brian Dougherty   Elgin, IL 118470  22 Verdigris
5 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  23 SRAM Factory Team
6 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  The Pony Shop
7 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  
8 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  18 Guiness/Wheelwerks
9 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  The Pony Shop
10 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  23 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner-Yojimbos
12 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  10 Mars Twin Six
13 Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA 192337  13 DICE
14 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  26 Northbrook Cycle
15 Bob Karlow     20 
16 Mike Gipson     28 
17 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  21 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Brad Dash     11 
19 William Monson   Colona, IL 234277  16 DICE
20 Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763  Killjoy
21 Brian Karlow     25 
22 Jason Klein (1 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 41160  15 Village Cyclesport/Redline
23 Joseph Kallo   Chicago, IL 284722  UCVC
24 Gregory Gohman (1 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477  19 Village Cyclesport/Redline
25 Wesley Walker (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275852  
26 Matt Klemish   Bettendorf, IA 244471  12 DICE
27 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  14 
28 Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386  27 Turin Bicycling Society
29 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  24 Columbus Bike Racing
30 ? ?     29 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  57 Verdigris
2 Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054  63 PYOC RRB
3 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  58 The Pony Shop
4 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  70 Northbrook Cycle
5 Wm Huntsberger   Davenport, IA 177797  59 DICE
6 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  69 xXx Racing Athletico
7 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  51 The Pony Shop
8 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  67 Turin Bicycling Society
9 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  76 Team Type I
10 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  52 Colavita
11 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  54 ABD Cycling
12 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  60 Team Mack
13 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  74 Boulder Cyclosport
14 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  65 Killjoy
15 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  53 The Pony Shop
16 Lyle Distel     68 
17 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  61 ABD Cycling
18 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  71 Colavita
19 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  62 South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Thomas Wittman     73 
21 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  64 North Branch Cycling
22 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  66 
23 Kevin Flowers     72 
24 Andy Montgomery     55 
25 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  56 Turin Bicycling Society

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  100 Verdigris
2 Phillip Curran   Davenport, IA 208180  94 DICE
3 Fred Faller     304 
5 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  305 Tower Racing
6 Thomas Erps   Bettendorf, IA 162385  99 DICE
7 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  89 
8 Thomas Swatek (1 - Cat4)   Woodridge, IL 77865  91 
9 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  92 
10 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  88 
11 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  87 Velo Club Roubaix
12 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  302 UCVC
13 Tim Belton   Chicago, IL 79341  306 Tati
14 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  86 Velo Club Roubaix
15 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  90 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  227 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 David Lombardo     226 
3 Daniel Gonzalez     229 
4 Juan Carlos Gonzales     231 
5 Ruben Garcia     228 
6 Emmanuel Gonzalez     230 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  182 Verdigris
2 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  179 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  184 Trails End Cycling
4 Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL 226280  176 Alberto's
5 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  183 xXx Racing Athletico
6 Emily Macdonald (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 190642  177 xXx Racing Athletico
7 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  181 ABD Cycling
8 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  185 Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 eileen neville   Chicago, IL 284661  202 xXx Racing Athletico
2 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  204 
3 Lara Mele    284752  210 
4 Angela Koch   Glendale, CO 263700  209 Vision Quest
5 Stacey Conrad     211 
6 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  203 Village Cyclesport/Redline
7 Lynsey Gemmell     207 
8 Julia Asherman   Chicago, IL 261264  206 
9 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  201 The Pony Shop
10 Carolyn Daley Scott     205 
11 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  208 Team Apache

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee