Race Results for
Can't Wait Till Cross Starts Race #2
Winston Salem, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 35+/45+/55+ - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Tim F Welch      
4 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
5 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489   MOB Cycling
6 David Keesler   Charlotte, NC 279600   Unattached
7 David Frye      
8 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565   Carolina Masters Team
9 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810   Mock Orange Bikes
10 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948   MOB Cycling
11 Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
12 Robert Sisson   Pineville, NC 60506   Trysports Cycling Team
13 Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563   Sandhills Syndicate
14 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050   Charlotte Sports Cycling
15 Howard Rhyne      
16 Guy Spiher      
17 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
18 Lonnie Brooks   Raleigh, NC 48585   Greensboro Velo Club
19 Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172   MOB Cycling
20 Carl Woodworth   Charlotte, NC 167464   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
21 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC 93257   Tri-Cyclists BRC
22 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
23 William Ratcliff   Statesville, NC 55792   Unattached
24 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799   Unattached
2 Mulloy Manning      
2 Austin Wood   Salisbury, NC 272594   Carolina Masters Team
3 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC 255512   Carolina Masters Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   TIME Pro Cycling
2 Aaron Oakes (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VT 180389   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
3 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
4 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
5 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341   Boone Velo
6 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552   Inland Construction/BTD
7 Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120   Rogues Racing
8 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   Cannondale
9 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985   Boone Velo
10 Ryan Fawley      
11 Chris Behrmann   Waxhaw, NC 221118   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
12 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024   Black Sheep Cartel
13 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847   Appalachian State University
14 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150   MOB Cycling
15 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255   Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
17 Fred Mitchell   Galax, VA 221438   Cycletherapy
18 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Unattached
20 Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC 148974   Inland Construction
21 Guy Spiher      
22 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066   Benissimo
23 Drew Perrin      MOB
25 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050   Charlotte Sports Cycling
26 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818   Benissimo
27 Todd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827   Inland Construction

Men - Cat 4 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Benbow   Fayetteville, NC 229304   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Austin Faulkner   Columbia, SC 252252   Unattached
3 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503   Unattached
4 Jeremy Edwards   Pfafftown, NC 238303   Appalachian State University
5 Jason Weddle      
6 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7 William Stein   High Point, NC 218780   MOB Cycling
8 Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA 245746   Franklin Street Cycles
9 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544   Paceline Bicycles
10 Michael Maher   Wakeforest, NC 285025   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Voigt      
2 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3 Stoney Sanders      
4 Zach Martin      
5 Keith Walter   Lewisville, NC 221633   MOB Cycling
6 T.r. Hash      
7 Erika Von Isenburg      
8 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
9 Charles Hildebrandt      
10 Robert Coghill      
11 Angela Craven      

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim F Welch      
2 Robert Fish      
3 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC 233657   MOB Cycling
4 Donovan Carroll   Sugar Grove, NC 98611   Boone Velo
5 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019   Unattached
6 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC 161664   MOB Cycling
7 Jeff Varner   Climax, NC 270356   Unattached
8 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
9 Howard Rhyne      
10 Greg Gooch   Cary, NC 212586   Unattached
11 Zach Martin      
12 John Koenck   Mamaroneck Ny 54086   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Keith Walter   Lewisville, NC 221633   MOB Cycling
14 Paul Paisant   High Point , NC 280851   MOB Cycling
15 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393   Unattached
16 Tim Love   Advance, NC 201332   Hearts Racing Club
17 David (Bryan) Smith   Claremont, NC 90646   Catawba Valley Peloton
18 Douglas Lane   Morrisville, NC 213455   Unattached
19 Billy Bradshaw   Greensboro 132356   Greensboro Velo Club
20 Joeff Williams      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859   Unattached
2 Alicia Hamblen (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 70220   NC Cycling
3 Jocelyn Brewster   Watertown, MA 272175   Franklin Street Cycles
4 Caitlin Trahan      Vanderkitten
5 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
6 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
7 Robin Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2398   Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
8 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245   Paceline Bicycles
9 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
10 sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956   Paceline Bicycles
11 Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC 271398   Appalachian State University
12 Alison Manning   Southern Pines, NC 254269   Sandhills Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee