Race Results for
Tymor Climbmor Challenge
Lagrangeville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA1:22:27 236344  330 SICKLENS RACING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY1:10:50 275314  340 BIKEWAY

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDER BARRY   1:09:01  360 
2 Cima Bue   Jeffersonville, NY1:10:49 173038  361 
3 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ1:26:26 199355  362 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE WIRZ   1:15:44  380 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
2 DAVIS WORNALL   1:26:31  381 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK FLANAGAN   1:41:02  430 BETHEL CYCLE

Men - SM - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY1:44:08 124782  10 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
2 MAURICE GARMANHO   1:49:28  11 MTBNJ.COM
3 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY1:56:06 148571  12 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT

Men - Singlespeed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:00:44 133393  141 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA2:12:12 236340  22 ORGANIC ATHLETE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN HEERSCHAD   2:04:09  32 TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPMOR
2 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ2:05:29 179451  33 CRCA

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:45:28 38209  75 503 CYCLE WORXLITCC
2 James Harmon   Fort Collins1:51:05 265280  73 503 CYCLE WORX
3 James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY2:25:30 223607  74 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
DNF ALEXANDER PEARSON   DNF  72 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY1:54:50 230224  111 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
2 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:58:58 37650  112 
3 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:09:25 199172  110 HVVC
DNF VIN MANCUSO   DNF  109 TEAM MANCUSO
DNF EDWARD SMITH   DNF  113 TEAM PLACID PLANET

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:10:08 96768  131 VILLAGE BIKES
2 Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:10:57 174438  130 BETHEL CYCLE

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE MCANLIS   0:53:07  205 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID LANG   0:51:19  255 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
DNF MATTHEW KUCHAVIK   DNF  254 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0:48:17 86411  270 EVOMO/TEAM KENDA
2 KUNI MIYADAI   0:50:08  274 
3 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:54:39 268805  272 
4 KEN MIYADAI   1:06:41  273 
5 KEVIN MALDONADO   1:10:21  275 
DNF Curtis Cess   Pawling, NYDNF 59744  271 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON POWELL   1:15:11  290 WINDHAM MT OUTFITTERS

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUE POWELL   1:40:38  530 
DNF MELISSA LENNON   DNF  531 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE PEARSON   2:12:36  9W 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee