Race Results for
1st Annual Cheyney Challenge
Cheyney, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Taylor      Unattached
2426.00Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   Human Zoom Cycling
3435.11Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998   Quaker City Wheelmen
4444.22Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   The Bike Lane
5453.33Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954   Chester County Velo
6462.44Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   DC Velo Limited
7471.56A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
8480.67David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
9489.78Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Blue Competition Cycles
10498.89Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900   Team Independence
11508.00Richard Visinski (1 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 221223   Unattached
12517.11Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   Antietam Velo Club Inc
13526.22Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
14535.33Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Charm City Cycling LLC
15544.44Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364   Watchung Wheelmen
16553.56Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
17562.67Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
18571.78Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19580.89Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA 155777   Watchung Wheelmen
20590.00John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Human Zoom Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.22Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984   Adventures for the Cure
2496.45Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   Spinners Cycling
3498.68Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455   Chester County Velo
4500.91Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724   Century Road Club Association
5503.14Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Technocycle BRC
6505.37George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701   C C Evesham
7507.60Christian Zenklusen (1 - Cat4)   Kingofprussia, PA 282201   Unattached
8509.83Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   Chester County Velo
10512.06Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036   Chester County Velo
11514.29Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   Chester County Velo
12516.52Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
13518.75Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA 241837   Chester County Velo
14520.98Brad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544   Human Zoom Cycling
15523.21Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348   Team Independence
16525.44Alexander Mills (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 43813   Unattached
17527.67Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   First State Velo Sport
18529.90Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
19532.13James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   Chester County Velo
20534.36Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272   Team Cycle Works

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.38Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041   Christiana Cycling
2476.68Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA 267611   Adventures for the Cure
3482.97Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350   Christiana Cycling
4489.27Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963   Human Zoom Cycling
5495.56Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
6501.86Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565   High Road Cycles
7508.16Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   Chester County Velo
8514.45Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063   Quaker City Wheelmen
9520.75Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954   Christiana Cycling
10527.04Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469   Christiana Cycling
11533.34Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746   The Bike Rack
12539.63Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058   Quaker City Wheelmen
13545.93Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020   Quaker City Wheelmen
14552.23David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162   High Road Cycles
15558.52Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850   Chester County Velo
16564.82Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   West Chester Cycling Club
17571.11Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Unattached
18577.41Samuel Weikel III   West Chester, PA 260607   Unattached
19583.70Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA 179320   Quaker City Wheelmen
20590.00Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699   Chester County Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Visich   Paoli, PA 274459   Unattached
2542.63Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3545.26Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   Adventures for the Cure
4Dave Hallman      Unattached
5Mike Clark      Unattached
6Phillip Aiken      Unattached
7John Nowoslowski      Unattached
8558.42Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063   Team DRT/Deep Blue
9Josh Wagner      Unattached
10Frank McGurk      Unattached
11566.32Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282   Vortex Cycling Club
12568.95Robert Lamb   Chester Springs, PA 248275   Unattached
13571.58David Arienta   West Chester, PA 261548   Unattached
14Jonathan Dechristofaro      Unattached
15576.84Jason Reckner   West Chester, PA 278445   Quaker City Wheelmen
16John Metzler      Unattached
17Dan Rosebaum      Unattached
18584.74Thomas Hauser   Lititz, PA 277857   Unattached
19San Simola      Unattached
20Dan Cramer      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.89Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Somerset Wheelmen
2490.83Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Unattached
3494.77Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
4498.72Mark Featherman   Elkins Park, PA 60451   Guys Racing
5502.66Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   Century Road Club Association
6506.60Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7510.54Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
8514.48Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Guys Racing
9518.42Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10522.37John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Elite Bicycles
11526.31Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   Spinners Cycling
12530.25Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
13534.19Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
14538.13Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
15542.07Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   SignatureCycles/DKNY
16546.02Bruce Hotaling   Wayne, PA 59335   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
18549.96Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19553.90William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   Bucks County Racing Club
20557.84David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
21Sum M      Unattached
22565.73Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   Van Dessel Factory Team
23569.67Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
24573.61Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   Somerset Wheelmen
25577.55Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945   Spinners Cycling
26581.49Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Denver Boulder Couriers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.88Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Unattached
2434.19Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3451.50Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065   Sturdy Girl Cycling
4468.82Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing
5486.13Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
6503.44Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
7520.75Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032   Human Zoom Cycling
8538.06Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
9555.38Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   Human Zoom Cycling
10572.69Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA 198336   Quaker City Wheelmen
11590.00Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716   Human Zoom Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee