Race Results for
The Euphoria Cyclocross Series
Cleveland, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
CC on 09/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Team Lake Effect
2 Michael Plank   Cleveland, OH 127073   RR Donnelley/Spin
3 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   RR Donnelley/Spin
4 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Color Me Safe
5 John Davis (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 232385   RR Donnelley/Spin
6 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   RR Donnelley/Spin
7 Bradley Beeson   Bay Village, OH 164606   RR Donnelley/Spin
8 Greg Jackson   Stow, MA 17511   RR Donnelley/Spin
9 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   Snakebite
10 Frank Pattison      
11 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   Snakebite
12 Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120   RR Donnelley/Spin
13 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771   Snakebite
14 Anthony Davila   Lakewood, OH 112111   Second Sole/Spin
15 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908   RR Donnelley/Spin
16 Patrick Miranda   Valley City, OH 150146   Orrville Cycling
17 Timothy Fortner   Lakewood, OH 77664   Snakebite
18 John Eldred   Lakewood, OH 51006   
19 Andy Cornwell   Lakewood, OH 227037   Second Sole/Spin
DNF Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690   RR Donnelley/Spin
DNF Edward Kalnay   Cleveland, OH 231472   RR Donnelley/Spin
DNF Bruce MacDonald   Avon Lake, OH 235772   RR Donnelley/Spin
DNF Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH 235650   
DNF Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Speedgoat.com

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Leaman   Copley, OH 246492   Stark Velo
2 Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334   
3 Nathan Szabo      Team Lake Effect
4 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597   RR Donnelley/Spin
5 Scott Zubricky (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 284106   Second Sole/Spin
6 Joseph Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
7 Brent Forrer      
8 Dan Baraona   Parma, OH 246691   Snakebite
9 Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA 253644   
10 Anna Gerrodette      FastTrack Cycling
11 Sadie Deckard (2 - Cat4)   Wakeman, OH 266484   Snakebite
12 Weston Flickinger      
DNF Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Team Lake Effect

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee