Race Results for
Root 66 Domnarski Farm Final 2008
Palmer, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Haydock   Sharon, CT0.048819444 283931  891 
2 Zachary Nichols   Fiskdale, MA0.055671296 278251  892 
3 Tate Colbert   Norwood, MA0.066863426 278453  890 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT0.048171296 242328  651 
2 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0.051041667 260908  655 
3 Joseph Tramontan   0.052476852  650 
4 Dehan Shankar   Cheshire, CT0.063020833 204608  653 
5 John Danek   0.066180556  654 
6 Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA0.067800926 226286  652 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Valdes   Newington, CT0.044618056 183519  753 
2 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0.044722222 94642  750 
3 Derek Swist   0.045092593  755 
4 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0.045636574 270420  760 
5 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0.046759259 65969  751 
6 Robert Case   0.04724537  754 
7 Michael Avis   0.048090278  756 
8 Sylvain Loize   0.049548611  759 
9 george shaw   Brookline, MA0.051111111 262494  752 
10 Dan Biscup   0.055231481  758 
11 Mark Noland   0.071481481  757 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Skrocki   Keene, NH0.047604167 227104  855 
2 Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT0.049340278 87557  850 
3 Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0.050150463 8363  858 
4 Will Raymond   0.052430556  860 
5 Todd Mathews   0.053055556  859 
6 Gerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA0.05349537 154663  856 
7 Jim Boggs   0.054826389  857 
8 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0.055821759 253074  852 
9 Rob Lockhart   Old Greenwich, CT0.058136574 260691  851 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI0.053090278 276617  580 
2 Lawrence Woolson   0.055960648  582 
3 john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA0.06412037 272347  581 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Mello   Seekonk, MA0.049247685 23978  681 
2 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX0.055196759 210195  683 
3 Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA0.055960648 132886  680 
4 Richard Wadland   Grafton, MA0.062303241 241263  682 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Ringquist   Westminster, MA0.082430556 140698  505 
2 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0.084664352 121026  503 
3 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ0.085960648 214668  504 
4 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA0.095069444 208960  506 
5 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT0.111134259 82935  501 
DNF Randall Jacobs (PR)   Brighton, MA 266868  502 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Chambers   0.025509259  60 
2 Blake Antrim   0.027083333  62 
3 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0.028229167 311452  61 

Men - Exsinglespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Harmon   Fort Collins0.091909722 265280  551 
2 Robert Stine   0.092928241  550 
3 Charles Beal   W Hartford, CT0.100636574 106073  552 

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY0.083587963 242397  840 
2 Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MA0.100543981 264870  841 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA0.088171296 246346  606 
2 Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA0.095300926 160898  601 
3 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0.095914352 147771  605 
4 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0.097951389 148404  600 
5 Derek Brinkerhoff   Lakewood, CO0.105474537 182630  603 
6 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0.109247685 233018  602 
DNF Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA 223437  604 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA0.09306713 136666  705 
2 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0.094756944 245271  39637 
3 Jacob Harris   0.099675926  701 
4 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0.103391204 92607  709 
5 George Adams   0.103599537  702 
DNF Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT 248905  704 
DNF Robert Hyldahl     707 
DNF James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634  706 
DNF Todd Bearse   Pembroke, MA 247459  703 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Rowell   0.085810185  804 
2 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA0.089768519 216739  809 
3 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0.092418981 103758  807 
4 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA0.092581019 168738  802 
5 Jeffrey Fowler   Florence, MA0.095960648 238381  800 
6 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA0.102210648 143685  803 
7 Steve McConnell   0.105717593  801 
8 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0.106319444 3786  805 
9 Arnold Roest   0.106701389  808 
10 Mark Stoltz   0.108344907  806 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT0.093321759 210960  530 
2 Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT0.106006944 174438  532 
3 Christopher Logan   Keene, NH0.111724537 21464  531 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Samson   West Hatfield, MA0.041678241 275070  278 
2 Brian Pamaylaon   0.051145833  280 
3 Robert McCormack   0.057361111  279 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Sawn   Granby, CT0.037743056 262054  104 
2 Alver Burak   0.040428241  105 
3 Joe Black   0.042453704  102 
4 Graig Judge   Killingworth, CT0.048715278 263122  103 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Heward   0.041053241  214 
2 Noah Meyerhaus   0.041990741  216 
3 David Keppler   Rowe, MA0.044166667 271586  211 
4 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT0.049409722 239350  212 
5 Kief Bryant   0.051145833  213 
6 Norman Spring   0.055659722  215 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0.039502315 120142  464 
2 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0.040613426 86411  460 
3 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0.04318287 268805  465 
4 Juan Cardenas   0.043796296  466 
5 Phillip Warren   Poland, NY0.045532407 37288  463 
6 Floyd Grossett   0.05025463  461 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0.042256944 199705  364 
2 Harrison Burgess   Avon, CT0.05712963 261367  363 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Jospe   Newton, MA0.059664352 225940  950 
2 Ilana Brito   Cambridge, MA0.066481481 190904  952 
3 Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA0.074907407 360649  951 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT0.062534722 268361  973 
2 Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT0.06681713 2865  972 
3 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY0.067951389 278614  970 
4 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA0.088506944 93874  971 

Women - PR/EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Fijol   Hadley, MA0.130092593 151131  900 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Evans   0.034456019  421 
2 Michelle Tucker   0.044733796  420 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Harris   Somerville, MA0.106608796 284743  923 
2 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0.110752315 224763  921 
3 Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT0.120648148 261368  920 
4 Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ0.136006944 244668  922 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA0.107361111 256407  942 
2 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA0.114976852 225308  941 
3 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0.123564815 127342  940 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Chambers   0.02212963  40 
2 Sadie St. Germaine   0.022233796  41 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA0.025902778 268384  15 
2 Cianna Wyshny   0.03275463  16 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lynn samartano   Providence, RI0.023055556 255226  32 
2 Catherine Womack   Belmont, MA0.034259259 243364  31 
3 Sue Powell   0.034386574  30 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee