Race Results for
Northwest Arkansas MTB Championships- DH & OT
West Fork, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Sebring   1:39:29  244 AR Cycling & Fitness
2 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR2:06:44 238475  203 Bell & Co

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Westley Netherton   1:48:17  339 Mercy Cycling
2 Denton Thompson   Fayetteville, AR1:50:05 271112  210 Audi Racing
3 Josh Snyder   2:04:23  346 Fuel Church MTB Team
4 Michael Haines   2:06:05  264 Bell & Co
5 Crit Conrad   2:07:54  347 Unattached
6 Jared Sorrells   2:22:33  334 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Chapman   1:43:46  350 Scott's Bike Shop
2 Eli Johnson   1:46:50  274 OCC
3 John Battle   La Luz, NM2:03:06 251674  225 TBS
4 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR2:22:49 177674  201 OCC
5 Kyle Walker   Tulsa, OK2:23:36 261302  351 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bard Vereide   1:31:32  352 Unattached
2 Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR1:48:00 216001  215 Bell & Co
3 Warren Nussbaum   1:48:21  345 KCOI/Blvd Brewing
4 Donald Francis   1:50:09  341 Unattached
5 Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR1:50:42 238476  202 Bell & Co
6 Gary Lowden   1:59:39  300 Boulevard Brewing
7 Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR2:00:32 128147  208 Carve
8 Patrick Haines   Bella Vista, AR2:00:39 233583  265 Bell & Co
9 Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO2:16:38 214259  220 Mercy Cycling
10 Mike McDonald   2:17:31  237 Bushmen

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Saunders   1:51:28  267 Carve
2 Les Baker   2:11:13  247 Unattached
3 Scott Brixey   Fort Smith, AR2:25:39 246400  219 Mercy Cycling
4 Richard Bell   El Paso, AR2:33:11 238657  259 Bell & Co

Men - Singlespeed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:35:58 176264  278 Soundpony
2 Brian Brennfoerder   1:54:22  343 Big Pig Racing
3 Vic Dean   1:56:15  342 Big Pig Racing
4 Logan Sutter   2:44:01  706 Shoestring Racing
5 Steven Thompson   3:38:42  304 Big Pig Racing

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR2:05:24 229315  98 Unattached

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fanley   1:48:33  Unattached
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:58:50 154710  53 Trek/VW Regional Team
3 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR2:01:05 238647  56 Bell & Co
4 Zachary Spinhirne-Martin   2:03:30  115 Competitive Cyclist
5 Luke Porter   Conway, AR2:05:31 242994  77 Carve
6 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR2:05:34 246407  92 Highlander
7 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:36:05 110491  85 KHS

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machyak   2:01:37  79 AR Cycling & Fitness
2 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK2:19:33 100375  109 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 John Brehmer   Southbury, CT2:21:55 4725  Accelinde

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:12:32 194312  113 Dallas Bike Works
2 Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR2:17:49 264212  51 TBS
3 Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR2:23:04 217964  108 ACF
4 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:28:05 19209  91 Carve
5 Michael Wallace   Sparks, NV2:31:45 92094  54 Scott's Bike Shop

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:48:18 112942  88 Schlegel Bicycles
2 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:53:23 15479  67 OCC
3 Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX2:01:13 5946  112 Boston Bike Club

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Jenkins   1:16:28  656 Bushmen
2 Johnathon Edgerton   1:21:19  550 Bordinos
3 Kevin James   1:21:42  711 Unattached
4 David Ridilla   1:24:47  615 Unattached
5 Michael Green   1:26:15  602 Unattached
6 Paul Harrell   1:28:02  707 Unattached
7 Sam Swilling   1:33:19  570 Unattached
8 Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR1:33:55 97247  587 Mercy Cycling
9 Gunnar Wright   1:37:02  600 OTC
10 Doug TRUE   1:41:53  624 Bushmen
11 Sutter David   1:45:47  705 Shoestring Racing
12 Corbin Gilstrap   1:46:13  655 Bushmen
13 David Palmer   2:11:20  697 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Morris   0:50:33  509 Pinnacle Racing

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Mulhern   0:39:52  572 Unattached
2 Dalton Morris   0:43:10  511 Pinnacle Racing
3 Zack Lowden   0:54:41  621 SKC
4 Josh Stafford   1:03:00  661 Audi Racing
5 Alec White   1:16:01  695 SKC

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Blaisus   1:23:33  613 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hayes   1:13:09  657 Audi Racing
2 Julian Thomas   1:23:33  713 Audi Racing
3 Andrew Burton   1:33:11  716 Audi Racing
4 Mason Gocke   1:59:28  715 Audi Racing

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Keazer   1:15:05  502 Pinnacle Racing
2 Josh Reasor   1:17:45  709 Unattached
3 Logan Chambers   1:18:59  557 Team Homer
4 Matthew Parks   1:21:41  512 Pinnacle Racing
5 Seth Baker   1:26:39  632 Unattached
6 Darren Chapman   1:43:30  693 Unattached
7 Michael Clower   1:46:01  694 Unattached
8 Todd Brennfoerder   2:13:51  696 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell McCall   1:12:03  544 Unattached
2 Matthew Pitman   1:14:59  710 Unattached
3 Brent Whittington   1:18:25  517 Unattached
4 Matthew Reynolds   1:19:15  717 Unattached
5 Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR1:20:55 214421  577 Unattached
6 Chuck Woods   1:21:40  659 Unattached
7 Brad Longmate   1:22:53  505 Unattached
8 Blake Chandler   1:28:32  607 Unattached
9 Bradley French   1:28:36  660 Audi Racing
10 Jimmy Forrest   1:35:33  700 Unattached
11 Greg Widner   1:44:45  682 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Doss   1:17:12  708 Unattached
2 Terry Watson   1:17:13  516 Unattached
3 Clark Morris   1:21:57  510 Pinnacle Racing
4 Greg Sutterfield   1:23:13  692 Unattached
5 Barney Longmate   1:30:12  704 Unattached
6 Robert Nielsen   1:30:46  531 Outskirts
7 Ken Spreutels   1:32:50  714 Unattached
8 Brad Curtis   Vilonia, AR1:44:30 272557  500 Bell & Co
9 Russell Roberts   Russellville, AR1:46:18 274434  591 Unattached
10 Jim Sherman   2:02:29  699 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Thomas   Fayetteville, AR1:26:18 264253  604 Audi Racing
2 John Kennett   1:36:04  503 Unattached
3 Bill Nelson   1:40:37  595 Unattached
4 Steve Anderson   2:10:32  571 Unattached
5 David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS2:16:55 25971  620 Tailwind Cyclists
6 Delmar Duer   2:44:55  651 Unattached

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Markey   2:26:10  353 Unattached

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Rota   2:32:09  103 OCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Poist   0:48:59  718 Unattached
2 Hannah Wright   1:01:32  519 Bell & Co
3 Audrey Danley   1:32:04  702 Unattached

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Johnson   1:31:49  701 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee