Race Results for
Swandrome Cyclocross Race
Ithaca, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Men - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:01:08 204147  41 SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle
2 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:01:48 235379  37 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
3 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:02:16 221223  53 Exodus Road Racing
4 Jared Schneider   1:03:56  47 Oswald Cycle Works Racing
5 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY1:04:37 65486  79 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6 Nicholas Robertson   Ashland, WI1:05:09 205319  66 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7 Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY1:05:35 82019  71 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI1:05:49 221137  84 University of Rochester Cycling Club
9 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY1:06:26 206724  52 Full Moon Vista
10 Felix Naschold   1:07:36  64 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
11 Tung Luong   Rochester, NY1:08:03 280393  68 ROG
12 Abraham Stroock   Ithaca, NY1:08:49 34457  50 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
13 Timothy O'Shea   1:10:07  44 
14 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY1:02:40 144886  42 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
15 Jeremi Walker   1:03:19  77 unattached
16 Jeremy Kassel   1:03:40  62 unattached
17 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY1:05:04 228556  54 Team ROG
18 Troy Rank   1:08:12  46 TroyRank.com
19 Bryan Gibson   1:07:48  85 unattached
20 Charles Dietrich   1:10:20  74 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
DNF Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NYdnf 249028  73 ROG Presented by Towners
DNF Ben Kraft   dnf  65 unattached

Men - Masters Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY1:02:08 47399  58 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY1:02:10 167781  82 Full Moon Vista
3 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY1:06:15 135478  49 Central New York Cyclist
4 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:06:52 199837  39 ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC
5 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:07:07 85533  83 Trailblazers
6 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY1:07:27 11315  59 MaxPower Cycling.com
7 Derek Perry   Tully, NY0:59:23 27792  78 unattached
8 Jeff Davis   0:59:44  75 unattached
9 Tom Oswald   1:00:12  76 unattached
10 michael Smith   1:01:29  80 unattached
11 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY1:02:09 172850  56 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
12 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY1:03:40 114800  43 Corning Racing Team
13 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY1:04:08 279283  67 Corning Race Team
14 David Frostclapp   1:05:58  57 unattached
15 Donal Fitterer   1:06:09  55 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
16 Richard Furstoss   1:06:10  40 Full Moon Vista
17 Joe Magliocca   1:06:36  61 unattached
18 Owen Wood (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:01:03 53673  72 ROG presented by Towners
19 George Elmy   Endicott, NY1:08:24 242652  38 Tioga Velo Club/RUUD
20 David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY1:09:20 273591  45 Corning Race Team
DNF Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NYdnf 52777  69 MaxPowerCycling
DNF Jim Kent   Chittenango, NYdnf 18952  60 Onondaga Cycling

Men - Juniors Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY0:57:40 280461  51 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com

Women - Open Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY1:02:18 278482  48 Corning Race Team
2 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA1:05:34 207511  70 unattached
3 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY1:06:47 222557  81 Mission In Motion
4 Christin Porter   dnf  63 FLCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee