Race Results for
The US 10K Classic
Atlanta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA02:29:47.90 171819  65 Jelly Belly
2 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO02:29:48.00 40956  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
3 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC02:29:48.20 67702  55 Hincapie/Coca-Cola presented by
4 Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO02:29:48.60 132539  61 Jelly Belly
5 Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI02:29:48.60 56910  49 Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
6 Facundo Bazzi   02:29:48.60  12 AeroCat/Team Latino
7 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR02:29:48.70 171624  67 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
8 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC02:29:48.70 153638  48 Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
9 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder02:29:48.80 198216  63 Jelly Belly
10 Oscar M. Henao   02:29:48.80  149 team clinica union
11 Alejandro Borrajo   02:29:48.80  32 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
12 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL02:29:48.80 208086  TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herb
13 Jonathan Clarke   02:29:48.90  170 Toyota-United
14 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL02:29:48.90 225841  87 Lindner Capital
15 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL02:29:49.00 115644  151 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
16 William Elliston   Easton, PA02:29:49.00 47232  130 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebe
17 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC02:29:49.00 175041  60 Inferno Racing
18 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA02:29:49.10 259337  AeroCat/Team Latino
19 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO02:29:49.10 120470  129 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebe
20 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR02:29:49.10 83014  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
21 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA02:29:49.20 188578  46 Healthnet Presented by Maxxis
22 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC02:29:49.20 75614  145 Sledgehammercharlie's
23 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC02:29:49.20 165037  148 Team CarolinaTriathlon/Metro Re
24 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA02:29:49.40 63559  155 Team Type 1
25 Robbie King   North Andover, MA02:29:49.40 168259  133 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebe
26 Nick Frye   02:29:49.50  161 Time Pro Cycling
27 Diego Garavito   02:29:49.50  14 AeroCat/Team Latino
28 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA02:29:49.50 191703  81 Kudzu.com U23
29 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL02:29:49.70 201753  92 Locos Grill & Pub
30 Tommy Nankervis   02:29:49.70  175 DLP Racing
31 Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ02:29:49.80 58720  131 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebe
32 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA02:29:49.90 213897  42 Gear Grinder
33 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN02:29:49.90 51532  158 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
34 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX02:29:50.00 245316  102 Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling
35 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA02:29:50.00 43573  70 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
36 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC02:29:50.20 157975  113 Pacesetter Steel Service
37 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA02:29:50.20 228341  13 AeroCat/Team Latino
38 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL02:29:50.50 108976  85 Lindner Capital
39 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT02:29:50.60 105754  89 Locos Grill & Pub
40 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN02:29:50.70 127993  68 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
41 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL02:29:50.90 35753  172 Tria Market / Ivan Leonard Chev
42 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC02:29:50.90 187935  53 Hincapie/Coca-Cola pb Barkley
43 Harold (Phil) Southerland   Atlanta, GA02:29:51.10 106511  156 Team Type 1
44 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA02:29:51.10 210212  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
45 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA02:29:51.30 160295  TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herb
46 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC02:29:51.30 46911  179 Hincapie/CocaCola/LeMond
47 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA02:29:51.40 207381  127 REALITY BIKES/ CAMP HIGHLAND
48 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL02:29:51.60 252598  99 Metro Volkswagen Cycling
49 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA02:29:51.90 29107  163 Time Pro Cycling
50 Joseph Miller   Ormond Beach, FL02:29:52.00 101209  104 Metro Volkswagon
51 Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA02:29:52.20 233471  29 Clinica Union
52 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA02:29:52.40 221975  82 Kudzu.com U23
53 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC02:29:52.50 180410  174 USA Cycling National Developmen
54 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY02:29:52.60 121621  37 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
55 Gustavo Artacho   02:29:52.70  31 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
56 Luis Amaran   02:29:52.80  30 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
57 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC02:29:52.90 14782  162 Time Pro Cycling
58 Santiago Rosell   Altamonte Springs, FL02:29:53.70 218212  109 Myogenesis.com
59 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC02:29:54.00 187757  58 Hincapie/Coca-Cola/Barkley
60 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA02:29:54.60 212905  165 Time Pro Cycling
61 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL02:29:54.60 230009  146 Sweetbay Cycling
62 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC02:29:55.00 72192  167 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herb
63 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI02:29:56.60 162120  64 Jelly Belly
64 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA02:29:57.90 117328  62 Jelly Belly
65 Daniel Bowman   02:29:58.30  10 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
66 Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL02:29:58.40 220527  111 Naples Cyclery
67 Davide Frattini   02:30:01.10  34 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
68 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA02:30:01.30 211475  40 Fiordifrutta
69 R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC02:30:02.40 179229  54 Hincapie/Coca-Cola presented by
70 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT02:30:02.40 81356  176 AEROCAT/LATINO CYCLING
71 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA02:30:02.40 401944  137 Rock Racing
72 Ryan Sullivan   02:30:02.50  72 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
73 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL02:30:02.50 225369  84 Lindner Capital
74 No Number   02:30:03.30  xy Jittery Joe's
75 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA02:30:03.30 248033  66 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
76 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA02:30:03.40 208795  27 Chain Reaction
77 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA02:30:03.40 220860  95 Marx and Bensdorf
78 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA02:30:03.50 146137  80 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
79 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA02:30:03.60 178109  152 Team MyoGenesis
80 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA02:30:03.70 227625  39 FFCC Devo Team
81 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA02:30:04.10 127087  107 Myogenesis.com
82 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC02:30:04.90 205722  168 Toshiba-Santo Presented by Herb
83 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA02:30:05.90 118740  35 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
84 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA02:30:06.50 138067  140 Rock Racing
85 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO02:30:06.70 110703  71 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
86 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA02:30:07.20 194777  154 Team type 1
87 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA02:30:07.20 179499  116 Pacesetter Steel Service
88 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland02:30:07.40 180507  115 Pacesetter Steel Service
89 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT02:30:07.40 25407  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
90 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA02:30:07.70 253424  44 GTC
91 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA02:30:08.00 170399  45 healthnet Presented by Maxxis
92 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX02:30:08.30 34666  79 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
93 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA02:30:08.70 258441  41 Fulton Flyers Devo
94 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL02:30:08.70 31413  86 Lindner Capital
95 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX02:30:08.90 232735  103 Metro Volkswagen/FCS cycling
96 Stephen Colavito   Atlanta, GA02:30:09.30 60692  51 Hincapie/Barkley Development Te
97 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH02:30:09.30 121800  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
98 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC02:30:09.50 1829  150 Team Inferno
99 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA02:30:09.60 230875  24 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling
100 chris gundling   Laramie, WY02:30:11.50 269732  26 Carolina Tri Metro
101 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA02:30:14.30 113617  118 Pacesetter Steel Service
102 Trent Wilson   02:30:15.30  73 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
103 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC02:30:16.30 114589  90 Locos Grill & Pub
104 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX02:30:16.30 266817  98 Metro Volkswagen
105 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA02:30:16.50 118320  33 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
106 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA02:30:16.80 153790  47 healthnet Presented by Maxxis
107 Oniel Samuels   02:30:17.40  93 Locos Grill & Pub
108 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD02:30:19.70 245129  100 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
109 Matthew Hansley   02:30:24.50  91 Locos Grill & Pub
110 Jeff Hopkins   02:30:24.60  Team Inferno
111 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA02:30:26.40 16152  17 AXA Cycling
112 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA02:30:47.40 27328  119 Pacesetter Steel Service
113 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO02:30:48.80 173228  166 Toshiba-Santo Presented by Herb
114 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC02:31:16.30 92017  25 CapriFoundation PB/pre-reg.com
115 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA02:31:16.30 151969  117 Pacesetter Steel Service
116 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA02:31:16.40 143600  128 Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland
117 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA02:31:17.00 160459  18 AXA Cycling Team
118 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA02:31:20.30 151968  124 Reality Bikes
119 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA02:31:25.90 76626  126 Reality Bikes
120 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA02:31:29.60 144524  108 Myogenesis.com
121 Tom Soladay   02:31:31.50  164 Time Pro Cycling
122 Eduardo Avila   02:32:09.90  28 Clinica Union

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC0:14:48.0 103456  232 Team Tibco
2 Rebecca Larson   0:14:49.8  239 Aarons Corporate Furnishings
3 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL0:14:49.9 175271  216 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:14:49.9 174914  238 Aarons Corporate Furnishings
5 Tina Pic   0:14:50.0  207 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cookin
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:14:50.3 36345  206 Cheerwine Cycling
7 Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC0:14:50.3 193769  212 Juice Plus/NC cycling
8 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:14:50.9 138109  223 Sorella Cycling/BVM Engineering
9 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:14:51.0 182253  228 Team Kenda Tire
10 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC0:14:51.1 232757  210 Fulton Flyers
11 Iona Wynter Parks   Atlanta, GA0:14:51.1 157076  208 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cookin
12 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:14:51.2 126302  211 Hub Racing
13 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA0:14:51.4 142209  236 Vanderkitten Racing
14 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA0:14:51.4 258501  217 Peachtree Bikes
15 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC0:14:51.4 133102  204 BMW-Bianchi p/b Hendrick BMW
16 Lisa Witzlib   Smyrna, GA0:14:51.5 263289  219 Peachtree Bikes
17 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC0:14:51.5 199307  224 Team Advil-ChapStick
18 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:14:51.6 205968  205 Cheerwine Cycling
19 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC0:14:51.6 189097  201 BMW Bianchi
20 Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC0:14:51.8 161166  202 BMW/Bianchi
21 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN0:14:52.2 256188  230 Team Kenda Tire
22 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO0:14:53.8 222471  214 Juice Plus+
23 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC0:14:56.7 148908  203 BMW-Bianchi
24 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:14:57.0 200801  213 Juice Plus/NC cycling
25 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC0:14:57.5 252398  215 Metro Volkswagen
26 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA0:15:00.5 220261  227 Team Kenda Tire
27 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:15:01.0 221594  229 Team Kenda Tire
28 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA0:17:27.3 258446  218 peachtree bikes
29 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA0:17:31.6 273590  222 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Enginee
31 Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA0:17:49.2 220104  221 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Enginee
32 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL0:18:07.2 209417  231 Team MedPlan
33 Julie Holt   Bradenton, FL0:19:11.5 161642  237 
34 charity leist   Dunkirk, IN0:19:45.3 283638  200 AEROCAT/LATINO CYCLING
35 Janelle Holt   0:19:45.3  233 Team Type 1
36 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA0:21:10.9 264891  209 FRAZIER CYCLING
17491 Amy Lang   Decatur, GALLC 243863  235 The Sweet Project

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee