Race Results for
Ronde Von Evergreen
Carbondale, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
cyclocross on 09/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Mesa

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Anthony Thrower   Jackson, MO 258895   Dent Wizard

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Richard Breininger (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726   Mesa
11 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   Dogfish
12 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945   Wild Trak Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish
14 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364   Wild Trak Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   St Louis Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359   Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO 228059   ICCC

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   The Hub

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   Dogfish

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Ryan Warren   Maryville, IL 253768   Bike Surgeon
15 Andrew Black   Wildwood, MO 270072   Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818   Mesa Cycles
4 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498   Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 John Farinella   St Louis, MO 85269   Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715   SIU Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Matthew Crews   Webster Groves, MO 85996   The Hub
18 Larry McKenzie   Murphysboro, IL 235093   Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Ken Mulligan   Carbondale, IL 243036   Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Pieter Schouten   Denver, CO 271412   Green Mountain

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Craig Basler   Ballwin, MO 263747   ICCC

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246   The Hub
17 Rob Herd   Germantown, TN 186319   Memphis Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515   Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   ICCC

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Bob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216   Dogfish

Women - Cat 4 - Open - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Stadler   Sullivan, IL 215920   Bike Surgeon

Women - Cat 4 - Open - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jennifer Mueller      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee