Race Results for
McMurtry Madness
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK01:14:28 110304  67 
2 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK01:16:29 224287  53 
3 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK01:16:50 176264  79 
4 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK01:17:29 146457  63 
5 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK01:19:43 158203  62 
6 Michael Pascal   01:24:05  71 
7 Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK01:27:54 257887  32 
8 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK01:31:12 210531  258 
9 Michael Burke   01:33:28  76 
10 Cleo Yuan   01:37:30  77 
11 Eric Doswell   02:02:58  78 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK01:37:00 228074  86 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J.D. FOOTE   Oklahoma City, OK01:16:19 277208  87 
2 Cameron Buswell   01:16:21  54 
3 Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK01:19:50 260443  36 
4 JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK01:21:15 277207  80 
5 Anthony Payne   Montgomery, AL01:27:09 253661  50 
6 Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK01:35:01 165805  257 
7 Josh Collins   01:44:27  82 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Taylor   01:22:01  203 
2 Jay Blankenship   01:23:42  83 
3 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK01:25:17 234752  85 
4 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK01:26:03 226306  29 
5 John Joyce   01:26:10  37 
6 David Lawson   01:26:43  38 
7 David Gill   01:34:17  45 
8 Chad Watts   01:34:29  93 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Pascal   01:19:45  70 
2 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK01:20:26 224074  65 
3 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK01:20:46 222947  68 
4 Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK01:20:47 203083  72 
5 Jim Norman   Tulsa, OK01:21:17 259839  28 
6 John Duvall   Moore, OK01:23:10 243725  48 
7 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK01:27:44 229616  44 
8 Joe Davis   01:39:34  25 
9 Boise (Andy) Harris   Ardmore, OK01:49:22 249703  

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loy Graham   01:26:18  73 
2 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK01:29:45 203081  47 
3 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS01:29:46 237890  206 
4 Tim Miller   01:35:12  100 
5 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK01:37:03 83211  60 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK01:43:56 269465  27 
2 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN01:46:32 226312  61 
3 Austin Roberts   Norman01:50:57 195235  56 
4 Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK01:51:42 219043  74 
5 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK01:51:43 110491  41 
6 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK01:58:35 226469  81 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK01:44:34 154710  64 
2 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK01:49:23 260030  92 
3 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK01:52:08 100375  55 
4 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OKDNF 122946  43 
5 Paul McKay   DNF  30 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS01:47:24 33041  59 
2 Joe Day   Gunnison, CO01:53:00 8895  33 
3 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK01:54:04 196373  98 
4 Corey White   Hobart, OK01:57:25 165514  40 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK01:17:14 112942  69 
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK01:23:50 165513  42 
3 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK01:24:00 244112  35 
4 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK01:25:57 141180  46 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK01:27:35 196855  26 
2 Mike Pickle   01:33:20  275 
3 David Ridilla   01:43:20  265 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Barnes   00:53:28  276 
2 Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK01:00:51 271011  84 
3 Beau Desmarteau   01:00:52  96 
4 Thomas Kerr   01:07:49  286 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Acker   00:50:13  90 
2 Dillon Duke   00:52:34  284 
3 Brett Coffey   Edmond, OK00:53:05 275418  94 
4 Connell Gough   00:54:27  89 
5 Benjamin Siems   01:03:59  279 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan West   00:48:24  283 
2 Chad Coccero   00:48:26  280 
3 Greg Crawford   00:49:05  99 
4 Jason Norris   00:49:22  262 
5 Jayson Kennedy   00:50:51  57 
6 Harry Eaton   00:53:35  281 
7 Kenneth Polhemus   01:00:08  273 
8 Jon Ray   01:01:35  58 
9 Matthew Hulsey   01:14:12  282 
10 Nick Hawk   01:16:43  266 
DNF Ryan Moggow     51 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kordin   00:47:14  263 
2 Matthew Epple   00:50:39  269 
3 Matthew Stanley   00:50:54  261 
4 Brian Adams   00:51:53  95 
5 John Crowin   00:55:05  272 
6 Scott Proctor   00:57:33  264 
7 Brandon La Fuente   01:20:48  277 
DNF Todd Musick     287 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gil White   00:48:08  52 
2 Tim Coffman   00:49:29  271 
3 Kelly Harper   00:50:10  91 
4 Lance Duke   00:50:17  285 
5 Mark Desmarteau   00:57:00  97 
6 Jerry Spaulding   01:00:40  260 
7 Roy Hale   01:01:44  259 
8 Phillip Lee   01:03:41  278 
9 Bryan Edwards   01:12:05  267 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schroeder   00:46:09  274 
2 Gary Epple   00:55:16  268 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Hinkle   01:53:40  39 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS02:02:51 227396  75 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK01:27:27 218796  66 
2 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK01:29:12 4941  34 
3 Desiree Margagliano   Hobart, OK01:37:43 66891  31 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Shepard   00:59:46  270 
2 Danielle Sowle   01:09:41  88 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee