Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship Series #1
Gainsville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  600 BIG WHEEL
2 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  605 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
3 Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  608 
4 Colby Smith   Ocala, FL 273665  609 FAT CAT BICYCLES
5 JUSTIN HANNA     610 FAT CAT BICYCLES
6 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  601 KENDA/CYCLEWORKS/AMERICAN CLAS
7 JOE MELVIN     606 MR GOODBIKE
8 JASON HANEY     607 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
9 DON DAVIS     604 HIGHER GROUND

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  903 BICYCLES ETC
2 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  900 
3 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN 255417  901 
4 PAULA LAMBERSON     902 
5 Jenna Walker   Hendersonville, NC 274497  904 SYCAMORE CYCLES
DNF Nancy Fields   Warner Robins, GA 263378  905 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  506 WOOLEYS
2 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  508 
3 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  511 BIKE ROUTE
4 Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL 217004  505 TEAM BENT'S CYCLERY
5 Anthony Angevine   Chattanooga, TN 176673  504 
6 ROBERT LAMBERSON     503 
7 DOUG PARKER     500 HARPERS BIKES
8 TREVOR BUSBY     510 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  512 
10 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570  507 
11 JIMBO MCGUIRE     509 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  717 BICYCLES ETC
2 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA 265142  708 
3 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  704 MR GOODBIKE
4 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  713 BENTS CYCLING
5 SCOTT HART     716 
6 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  711 
7 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  709 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8 BERT JAMES     712 BIKE WORKS
9 GLENN VAUDREUIL     703 CHAIN REACTION
10 Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  706 SCV
11 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835  702 BIKE SOURCE / CROSSFIT / CANNONDALE
12 Ronald Fields   Kathleen, GA 263377  710 
13 Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FL 234669  707 TRIKES BIKES & HOBBY
14 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  705 COL
15 Erich Weiter   Puyallup, WA 287320  701 
16 WILLIAM DOERFLER JR.     715 
17 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  714 
DNF Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  700 THE BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  802 Z'S BIKES & FITNESS
2 Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC 188832  801 KENDA / CYCLE WORKS
3 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  807 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
4 CHARLES ESTES     810 
5 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  806 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
6 daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  803 HEALTHPRO
7 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  804 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714  808 
9 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  805 TEAM BENT
10 WILLIAM ORTIZ     809 
11 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  KENDA / CYCLEWORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
2 RICH BULGRIN     
3 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  OLD FARTS

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW HADLEY     18 XPREZO
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  24 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3 Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  17 INDUSTRY NINE / POWERBAR
4 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  KENDA/TITUS/HAYS
5 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  KHS / KENDA
6 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  KEBOLD / CANNONDALE
7 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  12 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM / SCOTT /
8 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  INLAND CONSTRUCTION
9 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  INLAND CONSTRUCTION
10 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  20 TREK/VW
11 Greg DeRosa (1 - SM)   Fayetteville , NC 216166  15 UBC MELITTA/MBI HOMES
12 DANIEL SESSFORD     19 
13 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  CANNONDALE / KOBOLD
14 DUSTIN GREER     13 THE BIKE SHOP
15 ROBERT BOUNDS     
16 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  11 INLAND CONSTRUCTION / BTD
17 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461  21 SYCAMORE CYCLES
18 Martin Cox (2 - PR)   Gainesville, FL 185995  10 BIKE ROUTE
19 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  16 BIOWHEELS
DNF TROY ADAMS     THE BIKE SHOP
DNF LUKE ROZANSKI     22 MAVERICK / I9 / SUS-EX / MAXXIS
DNF Michael Viertel (PR)   Chattanooga, TN 144596  14 BENT'S / INDUSTRY NINE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382  57 RELIANT BANK / HARPETH BICYCLES
2 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  52 KHS / KENDA
3 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  58 ABOUT BICYCLES/BCCFL/MAXXIS
4 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  60 MELLOW MUSHROOM / GARY FISHER 29
5 Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL 217004  53 TEAM BENT'S CYCLERY
6 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  62 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
7 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  55 CYCLEYOUTH/ KHS/ KENDA
8 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  61 BENT'S
9 DANIEL ENNIS     59 MR GOODBIKE / VILLIN CYCLWORKS
10 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  54 
11 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  63 
12 Gattis Tyler   Greensboro, NC 240101  64 SYCAMORE CYCLES
DNF Caleb Walton   Amherst, VA 248426  65 WWW.CUTAWAYCLOTHING.COM

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  210 TITUS
2 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  221 TRIKES BIKES & HOBBY / ENDURANCE FACTOR
3 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  206 SOBE / CANNONDALE
4 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  218 BICYCLES ETC
5 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  208 
6 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  215 
7 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  217 BONESHAKER BIKES
8 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  212 
9 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  214 CHAIN REACTION
10 Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN 115558  204 JUSTICE MADISON CYCLES
11 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  224 BENT'S CYCLING
12 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  219 BICYCLES ETC
13 brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  216 MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS
14 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  202 ELLERY T CONSTRUCTION
15 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  209 BICYCLES ETC
16 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  203 KRYSTAL / LITESPEED
17 Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  213 ICS/CHAIN REACTION
18 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  205 THE BIKE SHOP
19 Jason Bergwall   Lakeland, FL 42331  225 TEAM BENT'S
20 MIKE NUCCIO     222 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER / MELITTA / MB
21 Jimy Fink   Hendersonville, NC 254196  223 SYCAMORE CYCLES
DNF Brooks Greenway   Vero Beach, FL 225169  211 VERO VELO
DNF Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  220 KENDA / CYCLEWORKS
DNF Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  207 YOUR KEY MORTGAGE / INDUSTRY NINE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659  316 GATOR CYCLE
2 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  311 HERBALIFE
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  317 ABOUT BICYCLES
4 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  304 CYCLES DE ORO
5 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  309 BIG WHEEL
6 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  302 OUTDOORCHATTANOOGA/SCV
8 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  313 SCOTT / MAXXIS / EPIC BIKES
9 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  308 MELLOWRACING.CO
10 MARK POORE     303 
11 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  306 ACTIVE CYCLES
12 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  305 BIKE TOWN USA
13 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  314 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
14 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  312 KENDA / CYCLEWORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
15 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  318 TREK/VW
16 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  307 KRYSTAL / SCV
17 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  315 TEAM BENT
DNF CLIFFORD BOWERS     319 GATOR CYCLE

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     610 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6 JACOB DEAN     609 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7 EASTON WHITE     604 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  602 
2 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  600 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 JUSTIN PFAFF     603 
4 JOHN SAPP     601 CHAMPION CYCLE

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  453 BIKE ROUTE / COX COACHING
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  451 GONERIDING.COM
3 MILES KNAPP     452 
4 TYLER MATHEWS     456 
5 PHILIP STRAUSS     455 
6 Dustin Broadaway   Vienna, GA 254617  454 CYCLE YOUTH
7 JAKE SCHEURENBRAND     450 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  104 SANTOS TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP
2 ADAM SHIPANOCK     100 TEAM BENT'S
3 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  101 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 Jake Dickson   Kathleen, GA 276509  109 
5 LUKE BRANTLEY     102 CHAIN REACTION
6 ERIC ZELNA     107 
7 MATTHEW OUELLETTE     108 SONIA OUELLETTE / BRISTOL HOSPITAL
8 CHRIS NILES     105 
9 PHILLIP FOY     106 
DNF NEAL WETHERALD     103 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  50 
2 JOHN CHIASSON     51 
3 JERRY WHITE     52 
4 Randall Stauffer   Dougalsville, GA 151680  BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  207 A1SSB.COM
2 David Milham   Houston, TX 274529  202 
3 MATTHEW LITTLE     201 
4 JEFF BINFORD     205 
5 CHRIS SANSING     210 
6 JIMMY HIOTT     208 
7 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  203 
8 Ric Gonzales   Gainesville, FL 276075  209 LIZARD LEG
9 GUILLERMO NAVARRO     200 CYCLE CENTER
10 STEVE MACE     211 
11 STEVEN LEROY MANNINEN     206 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE BONN     303 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
2 Mitchell Greenberg   Longwood, FL 180741  308 
3 GARY MORGAN     309 
4 David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  307 
5 FRANCISCO ALBA     302 
6 TIM SAPP     305 
7 JOHN TOMPKINS     306 
8 Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  304 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  400 APT CYCLING
2 Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  401 XIOTECH
3 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025  409 CYCLE LOGIC
4 GERARDO FLOREZ     410 
5 RICH WETHERALD     407 
6 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  408 KHS
7 JOSE CARVALHO     404 PAKMAIL
8 JAY DUGAN     402 
9 Lee Smith   Tampa, FL 255224  403 
10 Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  406 
11 ROBERT DENTON     405 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  400 VANTAGGIO FITNESS & NUTRITION
2 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  406 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE - CHAT
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  405 TREK/VW
4 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  402 KENDA/TITUS/HAYS
5 Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC 218255  409 PRO BIKES ASHVILLE
6 KIRSTEN FEE     407 FLATLAND CYCLERY / FEE3 INC
7 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  408 FSU CYCLING
8 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  410 VANTAGGIO FITNESS & NUTRITION
9 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  404 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
10 Alexis Dabroski   Gainesville, FL 189458  403 MR GOODBIKE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTI HAWKEN     504 KRYSTAL CHIKS
2 LIISE KAYLER     509 
3 KRISTEN DEUEL     503 
4 LISA HAGER     506 
5 CAROL BUSICK     502 KENDA / CYCLE WORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
6 THERESA CAPEN     507 
7 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     500 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
8 ELLEN HAMPTON     501 KENDA / CYCLE WORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
DNF SHARON DEEN     505 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNF ALYCIA MACDONALD     508 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee