Race Results for
Big M Cross Country
Manistee, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MONTANA JOHNSON   1:42:14.521  1817 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
2FORREST JOHNSON   1:43:16.022  1818 CYCLETHERAPY RACING

Men - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT HOFFNER   1:23:27.419  1637 TEAM D& D
2EVAN CASTILE   1:28:29.292  1648 TEAM FRASER
3DAN ARNOLD   1:38:49.703  1649 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4MICHAEL DUTCZAK   1:40:08.664  1647 SO CHICAGO WHEELMEN

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX PINA   1:21:11.151  1172 
2NICK CISLER   1:23:43.964  1173 PRECISIONMTB.COM
3554.28Derek Wrathell   Shelby Township, MI1:27:56.017 222040  1168 SOLO ONE/TAILWIND
4DAVID RIEMENSCHNEIDER   1:29:18.724  1167 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
5568.56Robert Lucia   Oxford, MI1:31:31.095 375713  1171 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6ALEX ROTH   1:33:23.940  1169 
7582.84Jason Scott   Auburn Hills, MI1:39:45.435 235664  1170 RBS CYCLING TEAM
8CHRISTOPHER CALHOUN   2:07:27.548  1166 

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:22:41.869 254343  1285 TEAM SANDBAG
2565.00Adam Naish   Rochester, MI1:26:25.990 272572  1286 BLOOMINGDALE CONSTRUCTION
3DOUG REID   1:37:56.218  1287 
DNFBRIAN CROOK   DNF  1284 TEAM SANDBAG

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS MATTHEWS   1:23:52.596  1365 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
2KURT PERSKI   1:25:58.908  1360 
3MIKE RIFFE   1:26:54.117  1361 TEAM FRASER
4RICH MARR   1:28:38.986  1363 REVOLUTION CYCLE/MID-MICH MMBA
5KEVIN POSTMA   1:30:09.285  1362 
7590.01Mark Fiedler   Clyde, MI1:34:06.871 254337  1366 TEAM LAST DAYS
13028793 JR MOORE   RBS CYCLING TEAM  DAVID 1364

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN BILLETTE   1:21:40.091  1462 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS (CEC)
2MARK JUDD   1:24:03.724  1460 HOUSE OF WHEELS
3WILLIAM CAHILL   1:25:56.033  1461 ICCC
4EDWARD DUTCZAK   1:26:27.999  1459 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
5TIM STROEBE   1:27:00.830  1457 
6DAVID BUCHOLTZ   1:27:45.783  1463 BRICKWHEELS
7KEVIN SKIPWORTH   1:31:01.164  1456 CITY BIKE SHOP
8DAVID SCOTT   1:36:29.216  1455 TEAM EVOMO
9590.00Steven Balogh   Canton, MI2:07:40.073 199551  1458 

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NORMAN JOHNSON   1:45:16.638  1527 CYCLETHERAPY RACING

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON MULLEN   1:21:54.132  1641 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2VIN KEANE   1:26:38.991  1644 
3JOE REDDY   1:28:08.903  1643 PRECISIONMTB.COM
4TAD PEACOCK   1:29:06.160  1640 ENDOMAN PROMOTIONS
6GLENN WILLYARD   1:33:09.777  1638 
7BRYAN ELENBAAS   1:33:32.103  1642 
8RON MORRIS   1:35:51.305  1645 
9ROGER SULLIVAN   1:42:55.653  1646 
13114205 SR SCHARPHORN   CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE  NIEL 1639

Men - SP - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL MAPES   1:24:31.790  1729 RAYS BIKE SHOP
2JAMES TAYLOR   1:24:37.937  1726 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3TIM BOTTRELL.   1:27:01.853  1728 TEAM HOT POCKETS

Men - Single Speed - Expert/elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI1:15:26.744 197649  1061 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2552.50Joseph Lee   Washington, MI1:15:53.848 264373  1078 TEAM FRASER
3565.00Brian Harris   Holland, MI1:18:59.046 176820  1062 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4577.50Ed Serrat   Clarkston, MI1:20:33.320 228231  1063 SPIN ZONE CYCLING OUTFITTERS
5KEVIN LAROE   1:33:49.707  1079 WHEELS IN MOTION / KONA

Men - Single Speed - Sport/beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Taylor   Shelbytwp, MI1:21:40.361 282046  1065 KLM BIKE AND FITNESS
2BRIAN GILLIES   1:28:09.174  1067 D&D BICYCLES
3NICOLA FESTER   1:34:36.651  1064 
DNFSAM WATSON   DNF  1066 4BG RACING

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.71Bryan Underwood   Davisburg1:38:10.777 260349  141 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
2498.85Forbes Dever   Clarkston, MI1:41:41.589 278412  138 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
3589.99Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH1:42:51.942 262103  140 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mattison Brady   Washington, DC1:37:55.460 223221  284 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CYCLING
2552.50Sean Murphy   Ann Arbor, MI1:41:51.127 223253  286 
3565.00Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:50:28.542 199004  285 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN C&F
4577.50Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR1:50:58.744 226938  283 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
5JESSE WARD   1:52:21.330  287 DEAN TITANIUM BICYCLES

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nate Fletcher   Hamilton, MI1:40:30.681 280251  381 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2556.67Matthew Gaffner   Battle Creek, MI1:44:11.834 246185  380 TEAM ACTIVE
3ERIC BARTELS   1:48:40.072  378 
4590.01Derek Hill   Waterford, MI1:53:11.142 279612  373 CYCLETHERAPY
DNFJeffrey Cerget   Rochester, MIDNF 254344  377 
DNFEric Henricks   Plymouth, MIDNF 230532  382 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
DNFJEFFREY ZELLER   DNF  379 
DNFKEN BLAKEY-SHELL   DNF  383 OUTPOST OF MANISTEE

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim James   Ann Arbor, MI1:34:55.055 17626  495 DAKOTECH/JYGREEN/ABERDEEN
2552.50Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI1:39:13.161 109072  487 TEAM GIANT-MPI
3565.00Peter Favata   Utica, MI1:44:39.623 229150  494 FRASER BIKES
4577.50James Gallagher   Battle Creek, MI1:48:08.754 179593  488 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
5590.00James Cook   Wyandotte, MI1:52:20.441 217034  496 KING BREWERY
DNFNeal Schubel   Saginaw, MIDNF 198628  493 CYCLE FIT CYCLING

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.60Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:44:05.787 22655  643 TEAM MCALLEN
2525.50D Jurvelin   Linden, MI1:44:24.629 18380  638 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT
3DON CAMP   1:48:24.598  639 GRNST
4551.30Stephen Kinley   Lake Orion, MI1:49:41.078 217592  640 SOBE / CANNONDALE
5564.20Mark Olin   Rochester, MI1:50:39.370 270538  641 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6MARK OSWALD   1:52:10.571  645 MAIN STREET BIKES
8590.00William Botens   Berkley, MI2:00:10.685 225989  644 RBS CYCLING TEAM
15428293 JR PRYOR   LAKESHORE BIKE  JIM 642

Men - Elite - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.43Christian Tanguy   Rochester, MI1:49:31.410 217038  WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
2541.18Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI1:53:10.456 119033  SPECIALIZED
3544.93Greg Kuhn   Sterling Heights, MI1:54:06.489 227915  11 TEAM FRASER
4548.68Ronald Sanborn   Traverse City, MI1:55:02.230 272154  10 MCLAIN CYCLE & FITNESS
5552.43John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC1:57:14.511 225327  13 PRIORITY HEALTH
6556.18William Clikeman   Troy, MI1:58:44.666 212323  15 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
7559.93Bill Gallagher   Portage, MI1:59:02.357 229151  12 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES
8563.68Don Cameron   White Lake, MI1:59:08.286 94327  SPECIALIZED/TAILWIND
9567.43Chris Goddard   Rochester Hills, MI1:59:13.181 227916  TEAM FRASER
10MARK PARMELEE   2:01:16.480  CYCLETHERAPY RACING
11574.93Armando Vega   Oxford, MI2:04:37.758 217039  16 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
12578.68Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:07:43.756 135609  CITY BIKE SHOP
13JOE KEDROWSKI   2:10:20.397  FOUNDERS ALE / ALGER RACING
14586.18David Best   Chicago, IL2:15:42.207 157553  CITY BIKE SHOP
15589.93Robert Herriman   Royal Oak, MI3:09:07.994 125151  14 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEXXIE MAPES   0:43:26.694  2952 RAYS BIKE SHOP
2CHRISTIAN HARRIS   1:17:04.711  2948 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - BG - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW DUTCZAK   0:39:07.596  2951 SO CHICAGO WHEELMEN
2KYLE WEBB.   0:43:21.443  2950 
3ANDREW DEVER   0:44:58.869  2949 
4ROBERT BILLETTE   0:45:07.749  2955 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS (CEC)
5MAXWELL SCHUBEL   1:03:43.062  2947 
6JOSEPH BILLETTE   1:08:08.757  2954 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS (CEC)
7NICHOLAS BILLETTE   1:08:11.648  2953 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS (CEC)

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM HOATS   1:21:47.944  2569 
DNFJOSH PASIKOWSKI   DNF  2568 ACK JASS RACING

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON SCHUTTER   0:56:25.415  2017 
2SCOTT SIKORSKI   1:02:53.421  2016 
3RYAN BOBROWSKI   1:22:36.022  2015 RBS CYCLING TEAM

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Fiedler   Shelby Township, MI1:02:00.149 248618  2180 TEAM LAST DAYS
2MIKE JURA   1:03:59.237  2179 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN CHRISTY   1:05:01.351  2237 TEAM SANDBAG
2MIKE KASPAR   1:06:15.640  2238 
3PETE DEVER   1:29:07.161  2236 
4RICHARD PERRIN   1:36:40.597  2235 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Duane Underwood   Davisburg, MI1:16:38.782 273074  2362 
2RON SOLOMON   1:24:15.792  2363 
3THOMAS WACLAWSKI   2:01:02.807  2361 

Men - BG - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEITH GRIFFIN   1:16:43.681  2473 
2DANIEL GARZA   1:28:39.258  2474 TEAM RAMROD

Women - SP - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER DOLENGA   1:45:04.121  1962 CYCLE THERAPY
2KATE THOMSON   2:11:12.365  1963 

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA JOHNSON   1:50:40.920  1965 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
2KATHY SERRAT   2:28:34.453  1966 PETE COLAN

Women - ELITE/EXPERT - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.59Karey Collins   Oxford, MI1:49:18.063 125196  960 TEAM GIANT-MPI
2540.87Susan Schubel   Saginaw, MI1:51:27.282 179648  967 DARK HORSE RACING
3553.15Heather Patterson   Wyandotte, MI2:05:01.812 278274  964 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM
4565.43Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH2:08:45.950 200328  965 TEAM AWESOME
5577.71Sarah Manning   2:09:42.222 196005  968 CITY BIKE SHOP
6589.99Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI2:18:00.348 174026  963 SOBE / CANNONDALE
DNFColleen Watson   Hastings, MIDNF 270195  961 VILLAGE BIKE & FITNESS SOUTH/BOSLEY PHAR
DNFErin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MIDNF 192951  966 TEAM BILLY
DNFChenoah Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 174025  962 SOBE / CANNONDALE

Women - BG - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICTORY HARRIS   0:46:26.605  2841 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2MADI MAPES   1:08:08.787  2842 RAYS BIKE SHOP

Women - BG - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI1:01:55.939 278555  2637 TEAM GIANT-MPI
2ROXANA PHILLIPS   1:16:19.483  2636 

Women - BG - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KERRY WINKLER   1:25:28.340  2734 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee