Race Results for
2008 Ohio State Junior Road Race Championship
Zanesfield, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  W405 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Michael Musilli   Powell, OH 266563  W404 National Engineering
3 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN 283239  W401 NA
4 Austin Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 275765  W400 Lake Effect
5 Logan Franz     W402 NA
6 Richard Jones   Hilliard, OH 260320  W403 National Engineering

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  R203 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  R201 Team Dayton
3 Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273  R 204 National Engineering
4 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  R202 Team Dayton

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  Or 7 Kreitler Racin
2 George Curtis   Kent, OH 282714  Or 3 NA
3 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  Or 1 Quarrystones
4 Geoffrey Faltot   Mercer, PA 282703  Or 4 NA
5 Alex Meyer   Sidney, OH 265291  Or 8 Team Dayton
6 Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  Or 5 Snake Bite Racing
7 Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  Or 2 Quarrystones
DNF Eric Pull     Or 6 NA

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  Or 103 Team Dayton
2 Trace Althans   Pepper Pike, OH 233547  Or 105 Lake Effect Racing
3 Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  Or 106 Rainbow Ink Cycling
4 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662  Or 102 Turner
5 Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH 283160  Or 104 RGF Solutions
6 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  Or 101 Lake Effect Racing
7 Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH 213709  Or 108 Team Dayton
DNF Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV 228763  Or 100 Pullin Fowler & Flanagan
DNF Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  Or 107 Team Dayton

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Young   Norwalk, OH 282004  G100 National Engineering

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  R1 One Call Now

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  W500 One Call Now

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee