Race Results for
Schenectady Central Park Cyclocross Race
Schenectady, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY43:51 40787   Hammer Gel
2547.14Arthur Haytko   Bennington, VT45:14 284956   BCC
3554.28Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY45:43 70398   CBRC
4561.42Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY47:16 137767   CBRC
5568.56Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY48:31 175091   CBRC
6575.70Derek Perry   Tully, NY48:49 27792   Reynolds Cycling
7582.84John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY50:21 254798   Battenkill/United
8589.98Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY52:51 216632   Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY27:51 236412  489 CBRC
2547.14Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY28:30 260842  484 FARM TEAM CYCLING
3554.28Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY30:43 257584  485 Farm Team Cycling
4Barret Celecki   30:44  490 Unattached
5Zack Disorbo   31:33  492 Unattached
6Aidan Snyder   32:08  488 FARM TEAM CYCLING
7Ryan Pulver   32:54  487 Eastern Bloc Cycling/ Bendidorm
8589.98Will MacClarence   Loudonville, NY-1 lap 277203  486 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY42:00 40787  654 Hammer Nutrition
2542.00Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT42:08 83357  642 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
3544.00Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO42:09 69228  648 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
4546.00Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT42:27 252769  643 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
5548.00Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY42:38 5491  638 Hammer Nutrition
6550.00Thomas Despart III   Albany, NY43:10 237277  640 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
7552.00Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY43:28 190793  639 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8554.00Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY43:35 34634  649 Battenkill-United / Anthem Cycles
9556.00Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY45:09 114907  650 Battenkill-United / CBRC
10558.00Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY45:29 144931  657 OCC
11560.00Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA45:46 49212  652 BCA
12562.00M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY46:08 47271  646 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13564.00David Beals   Niskayuna, NY46:40 195095  636 CBRC
14566.00Derek Perry   Tully, NY46:40 27792  656 Reynolds Cycling
15568.00Al Curtis   New Milford, CT47:00 213915  655 Bethel Cycle
16570.00Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY47:30 31213  647 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
17572.00Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY47:36 197101  661 Ruud
18574.00Mark Williams   Clinton, NY48:17 211198  658 Dick Sonnes/MVBC
19576.00Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY48:36 192318  659 CBRC
20578.00Gary Moynihan   Windsor, MA49:02 115098  662 BCA
21580.00Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA49:38 45572  653 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
22582.00T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ49:59 111892  644 bicycle depot
23584.00John Ormsby   Vernon, NY-1 lap 140052  663 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
24586.00Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY-1 lap 13494  641 CBRC
24588.00David Drumm   Portland, OR-1 lap 182110  660 FTS Cycling
25Richard Belliss   -2 lap  637 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisban Quintero   New York, NY55:55 220839  27 CRCA/Foundation
2544.17Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA56:39 145271  31 Spooky
3548.34Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT57:16 105603  30 We Love Bicycles
4552.51Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO57:17 69228  33 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
5556.68Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY57:17 238008  28 CRCA/Foundation
6560.85Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY57:17 230528  21 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
7565.02Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT1:00:08 252769  32 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
8569.19James Leone   Delmar, NY1:01:23 214803  22 CBRC
9573.36Blake Bedoya   New York, NY1:02:57 213652  26 SBR Multisports
10577.53Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY1:06:59 206384  24 CBRC
11581.70Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY-1 lap 114907  23 Battenkill-United / CBRC
12585.87Thomas Butler   Delmar, NYDNF 190793  29 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13590.04J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PADNF 135377  20 IFRacing.org

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY42:56 238008  256 CRCA/Foundation
2541.43Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY42:58 230528  226 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
3542.86Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT42:59 83357  246 Battenkill United
4544.29Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY43:24 126345  242 Muddy Cup Cycling
5545.72James Leone   Delmar, NY43:31 214803  245 CBRC
6547.15Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY43:58 233370  255 Syracuse Bicycle
7548.58Tim Janson   Colchester, VT43:36 260577  237 RPI Cycling
8550.01Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY44:08 244667  224 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
9551.44Blake Bedoya   New York, NY44:25 213652  257 Rutgers
10552.87Nathan Simms   Albany, NY44:43 32733  250 NAV
11554.30Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY44:49 206384  251 CBRC
12555.73John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY45:11 254798  239 Battenkill United
13557.16Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA45:36 143505  262 Unattached
14558.59David Carmona   Arlington, VT46:22 75748  227 Battenkill United
15560.02Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY46:34 13688  234 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16561.45Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY46:57 260291  261 Sryacuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
17562.88Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ47:09 93105  260 Westwood Velo
18564.31Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY47:16 226900  230 Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling
19565.74Jason Haight   Manlius, NY47:29 223622  236 Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com
20567.17Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY47:46 186883  229 CBRC
21568.60J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA47:47 135377  238 IFRacing.org
22570.03Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY47:54 214701  225 MaxpowerCycling.com
23571.46Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY47:59 1986  259 Table Rock
24572.89William Denter   Chichester, NY48:12 174663  252 Team Overlook
25574.32Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY48:15 168255  253 Team Overlook
26575.75Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY48:44 184938  232 Favata's Table Rock Tours
27577.18Eric Schou   Albany, NY48:48 243609  243 CBRC
28578.61Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY49:00 135984  235 Battenkill-United
29580.04James Dutko   Albany, NY49:03 221518  231 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
30581.47Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY49:25 252794  254 Farm Team Cycling
31582.90Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA49:41 204817  258 Brooklyn Velo Force
32584.33Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY51:06 271259  233 CBRC
33585.76Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT51:09 98848  241 Cycle Smart
34587.19John Ormsby   Vernon, NY-1 lap 140052  240 Sonne's Racing
35588.62Kevin Delaney   Pittsfield, MA-1 lap 121945  248 
36590.05Joseph Cruz (1 - Cat3)   Williamstown, MADNF 8277  228 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Teal   Troy, NY29:31 35143  182 Burrito Joe's
2542.17Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY30:43 175091  191 CBRC
3544.34Eric Schou   Albany, NY30:43 243609  177 CBRC
4Cody Madigan   31:55  186 
5548.68Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA32:02 271670  175 RPI
6550.85tim payne   Bennington, VT32:03 253022  171 Bennington Cycle Club
7Christian Sandel   32:35  174 
8555.19James Dutko   Albany, NY32:35 221518  165 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
9557.36Gavin Klami   Albany, NY33:05 283211  169 Troy Bike Rescue / BikeAlbany.com
10Scott Hock   33:05  187 
11561.70Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY33:45 271259  167 C B R C
12Colin Moore   34:08  170 Bennington Cycle Club
13566.04jared stritsman   Petersburgh, NY34:16 271300  181 
14568.21Jeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY35:07 130652  173 CBRC
15570.38Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY35:27 200159  168 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
16572.55Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY35:45 237565  184 
17Mike Romanovsky   35:45  172 
18Chuck Tanner   36:40  188 
19579.06Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY36:52 283357  166 Troy Bike Rescue / BikeAlbany.com
20Russ Howe   37:16  185 
21Tom McClarence   37:53  194 
22Alan Blond   37:53  190 
23Andres Lopez   40:42  189 
24Ian Curtis   -1 lap  183 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.26Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY31:58 260846   Farm Team Cycling
2519.38Julia Slyer   Averill Park, NY33:20 246086   Farm Team Cycling
3533.50Emma White   Delanson, NY35:01 275988   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4547.62Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY36:26 283226   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5561.74Caroline Slyer   Averillpark, NY36:36 284698   Farm Team Cycling
6575.86Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY39:30 284417   Farm Team Cycling
7589.98Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA-1 lap 281925   NEBC/Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Krzysiak (1 - Cat2)   Utica, NY40:43 233739  73 Syracuse Bicycle
2565.00Katina Walker   Tully, NY41:37 31408  72 Vello Bella
3590.00Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY43:50 174111  71 GS Retro velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY37:04 275842  375 Muddy Cup Racing
2552.50Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ38:26 259556  373 Bicycle Depot / TP Racing
3Kim Celecki   39:05  386 Unattached
4577.50Rachel Rodney   Wilmington, VT40:51 284548  374 Unattached
5Eliz Lukowski   41:59  387 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee