Race Results for
W.E.R.K.s Mountain bike race
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Behrends   1:10:10  1039 
2 Randy Beckner   1:12:00  1030 
3 Karl Vanderwood   1:13:02  1025 
4 Andy Tocke   1:14:03  1011 
5 Russ Gates   1:14:45  1038 
6 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT1:14:51 278917  504 
7 Joe Hamilton   1:15:00  1020 
8 Jay Rutherford   1:15:20  1026 
9 Kyle Ellefson   Billings, MT1:16:48 261607  510 
10 Corey Mayer   1:16:48  1012 
11 Ben Elias   1:17:30  1037 
12 Lukes Stutzer   1:18:40  1029 
13 Jeff Linton   1:19:05  1031 
14 Jason Taylor   1:19:25  1028 
15 Bradly Maddock   1:21:07  1024 
16 James Weleber   1:21:27  1043 
17 David Holien   1:22:00  1034 
18 Jeff Lutzenberger   1:22:37  1032 
19 Rick Finley   Helena, MT1:25:30 11640  744 
20 Steve Keslin   1:26:19  1022 
21 Bryan Johnson   1:31:17  1040 
22 Kyle Osborne   1:32:49  1023 
23 Ray Fox   1:33:45  1041 
24 Richard Schoenfelder   1:38:02  1036 
25 Bob Waggoner   Butte, MT1:38:38 183070  1042 
26 Ross Brown   Lolo, MT1:53:33 247910  528 
DNF Scott Lipp     1027 
DNF andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO 282185  1035 
DNF Nathan Phillips     1033 
DNF Edward Warner   Clancy, MT 247874  503 

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:41:16 201598  183 
2 John Curry (1 - PR)   Bozeman, MT1:43:02 230410  17 
3 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT1:48:14 224673  30 
4 William Martin   Bozeman, MT1:48:42 22734  19 
5 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT1:51:07 48283  189 
6 alex schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT1:59:57 279355  186 
7 Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT2:02:41 147118  20 
8 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA2:06:45 129064  506 
9 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT3:02:00 174588  187 
DNF Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  188 
DNF Jamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618  184 

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Reinsel   0:59:01  1565 
DNF David Boggs     1568 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landen Beckner     1566 
2 Atticus Proctor     1571 
3 Patrick Scheonfelder     1567 
4 Kergan Boggs     1572 
5 Sean Kiely     1569 
6 Hans Harris     1570 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT1:21:03 253917  1001 
2 Amy Wallace-Drake   1:33:42  736 
3 Kiri Palmer   1:36:46  526 

Women - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry (1 - PR)   Bozeman, MT1:44:26 243762  192 
2 Lydia Tanner (2 - PR)   Boulder, CO1:53:23 256646  55 

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Holien   1:02:00  754 
2 Sheryl Burright   1:03:00  766 
3 Jennifer Griggs   1:06:00  756 
4 Amy Dault   1:07:00  1574 
5 Allison Phillips   1:10:00  191 
6 Anne Kessler   1:10:00  1063 
7 Claire Frost   1:11:00  16 
8 Challise Fritz   1:20:00  1572 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee